Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
News
Past Champions
Hall of Fame
Contact Us
Membership
Archives

Home

 

BARTLESVILLE

9-16-06

Varsity Girls Scores: 1. Bartlesville, 21; 2. Vinita, 58; 3. Ponca City, 61 ;4. Skiatook, 91

1. Bailey Holden, Bartlesville, 12:50; 2. Emily Poole, Bartlesville, 13:18; 3. Micah Jenner, Bartlesville, 13:32; 4. Cassy Kendrick, Ponca City, 13:41; 5. Cecllia Burley, Ponca City, 13:49; 6. Cindy Cary, Bartlesville, 13:51; 7. Amy Boren, Vinita, 14:07; 8. Emily Grimmett, Vinita, 14:10; 9. Bethany Kent, Bartlesville, 14:13; 10. Marissa Irving, Skiatook, 14:24; 11. Bethany Tyndall, Bartlesville, 14:27; 12. Erica Allard, Vinita, 14:55; 13. Ashley Ramirez, Ponca City, 15:24; 14. Kelsie McCorkle, Vinita, 15:28; 15. Laura Newby, Bartlesville, 15:45; 16. Brittany Oliver, Skiatook, 15:47; 17. Aneisha West, Vinita, 15:51; 18. Dann Ejare, Ponca City, 15:51; 19. Bailey Moorhead, Vinita, 15:52; 20. Jessica Williams, Skiatook, 15:53; 21. Sara Engster, Ponca City, 16:10; 22. Jamie Suneagle, Skiatook, 16:11; 23. Eria Suneagle, Skiatook, 16:11; 24. Darci Larue, Ponca City, 16:52; 25. Hanna Stover, Ponca City, 17:25; 26. Kayla Greiner, Vinita, 17:56; 27. Laura Reed, Skiatook, 18:05; 28. Courtney Davis, Skiatook, 18:08; 29. Margaret Fields, Sapulpa

Varsity Boys Scores: 1. Skiatook, 28;2. Ponca City, 47;3. Bartlesville, 51

1. Caleb Clark, Bartlesville, 17:02 ;2. Brice Irving, Skiatook, 17:33; 3. Tegan Magsam, Ponca City, 17:41; 4. Brent Nutall, Skiatook, 18:02; 5. Trevor Martin, Skiatook, 18:30; 6. Josh Frees, Ponca City, 18:49; 7. Ryan Poulous, Vinita, 19:10; 8. Johnny Castro, Bartlesville, 19:25; 9. Devn Martin, Skiatook, 19:29; 10. Russel Fabian, Skiatook, 19:41; 11. Jordan Denton, Ponca City, 19:54;12. Brett Bone, Bartlesville, 20:06;13. Nick Scott, Skiatook, 20:16; 14. Alstin Benton, Ponca City, 20:35; 15. John Gaines, Skiatook, 20:39; 16. Caleb Silkey, Ponca City, 20:40; 17. Kevin Rolfs, Bartlesville, 20:42; 18. Riely Mitchell, Bartlesville, 20:49; 19. Spence Courtney, Bartlesville, 20:57; 20. Edward Mora, Ponca City, 21:13; 21. Matt Simonton, Sapulpa, 21:16; 22. Casey Frederick, Ponca City, 21:54; 23. Drake Dugan, Sapulpa, 23:14

Junior Varsity Girls Scores: 1. Bartlesville, 19; 2. Skiatook, 36

1. Joan Nuttall, Bartlesville, 15:30; 2. Jillian Moore, Bartlesville, 16:05; 3. Jordan Brazda, Bartlesville, 16:12; 4. Emily Rogers, Skiatook, 16:45; 5. Jessica Begley, Skiatook, 17:09; 6. Mirka Salonen, Bartlesville, 17:14; 7. Roxanne Lindgren, Bartlesville, 17:18; 8. Laura Hetzen, Vinita, 17:47; 9. Hannah Irving, Skiatook, 18:00; 10. Kahbeta Hammontree, Skiatook, 18:09; 11. Ashley Williams, Skiatook, 18:38; 12. Lindi Thompson, Skiatook, 19:03; 13. Sam Skinner, Vinita, 19:44; 14. Amy Gaydes, Skiatook, 20:07; 15. Katy Plummer, Skiatook, 21:14

Junior Varsity Boys Scores: 1. Ponca City, 29; 2. Skiatook, 33; 3. Bartlesville, 69

1. Eaphy Moa, Ponca City, 20:22; 2. Trevor Feathers, Ponca City, 20:03; 3. Boston Irving, Skiatook, 21:18; 4. Hollis Houser, Skiatook, 22:15; 5. Sterling Brown, Skiatook, 22:28; 6. Clint Shoemake, Bartlesville, 22:29; 7. Andrew Vetters, Ponca City, 22:31; 8. Craig Keller, Ponca City, 22:47; 9. Byron Fabian, Skiatook, 22:59; 10. Tim Welch, Bartlesville, 23:23; 11. Justin Jenkins, Ponca City, 23:54; 12. Jake Williams, Skiatook, 24:17; 13. Jory Pickins, Skiatook, 24:31; 14. Hank Treinen, Bartlesville, 24:37; 15. Johnathan Jones, Skiatook, 24:54; 16. Carl Crawford, Skiatook, 25:02; 17. Trey Meeker, Ok. Union, 25:03; 18. Richard George, Ponca City, 26:04; 19. Nick Caldwell, Skiatook, 26:48; 20. David Smith, Bartlesville, 27:43; 21. Danny Barnett, Bartlesville, 28:58; 22. Miko Wildcat, Sapulpa

Junior High Girls Scores: 1. Ponca City, 30; 2. Vinita, 32; 3. Bartlesville, 70

1. Lauren Vetters, Ponca City, 6:31; 2. Shanice Hamilton, Ponca City, 7:02; 3. J. Steinhoff, Vinita, 7:07; 4. Carol Southard, Ponca City, 7:10; 5. Becca Straw, Vinita, 7:24; 6. Paige Wilson, Bartlesville, 7:29; 7. Kelli Gibson, Vinita, 7:31; 8. S. Grimmett, Vinita, 7:35; 9. Morgan Grammes, Vinita, 7:36; 10. Theresa Lake, Sapulpa, 7:37; 11. Jessica Brumley, Ponca City, 7:42; 12. Molly Smith, Bartlesville, 7:44; 13. McKenzy Iverson, Vinita, 7:49; 14. Halee Krajicek, Sapulpa, 7:51; 15. Alexander Smith, Ponca City, 7:56; 16. McKensie Moss, Vinita, 8:05; 17. Kendall Baughn, Bartlesville, 8:06; 18. Terr Markham, Vinita, 8:08; 19. B. Wadley, Vinita, 8:12; 20. Kristen Beanstetter, Ponca City, 8:16; 21. Heather Bliss, Bartlesville, 8:0; 22. M. Kroll, Vinita, 8:21; 23. Kelsea Hull, Bartlesville, 8:24; 24. Kelsey Hinson, Vinita, 8:32; 25. Leah Fansler, Vinita, 8:38; 26. Madison Denton, Ponca City, 8:57; 27. Jennifer Nelson, Bartlesville, 9:01; 28. J. Wollman, Vinita, 9:07; 29. Sydnee Steele, Vinita, 9:11; 30. Katy Hamilton, Bartlesville, 9:12; 31. Audrey Collins, Vinita, 9:16; 32. S. Charles, Vinita, 9:24; 33. Hailey Smith, Vinita, 9:33; 34. Hannah Sheekels, Vinita, 9:44; 35. Myah Marquis, Vinita, 9:47; 36. Anh Nguyen, Sapulpa, 10:06; 37. L. Sholes, Vinita, 10:16; 38. Cheyenne Carroll, Vinita, 10:28; 39. Baily Bowzer, Vinita, 12:05; 40. Paisley Anspaw, Vinita, 12:15; 41. Darien Downing, Vinita, 12:18

Junior High Boys Scores: 1. Bartlesville, 19; 2. Ponca City, 41

1. Trey Shigley, Bartlesville, 5:58; 2. Ben Briggs, Bartlesville, 6:16; 3. Jacob Briggs, Bartlesville, 6:16; 4. Nathan Reed, Vinita, 6:22; 5. Alex Nethercot, Ponca City, 6:27; 6. Malcom Diveley, Ponca City, 6:33; 7. Austin LaRue, Bartlesville, 6:36; 8. Ian Holtz, Bartlesville, 6:48; 9. Brandon Horn, Bartlesville, 7:04; 10. Jon Fjare, Ponca City, 7:22; 11. Andrew Means, Ponca City, 7:32; 12. Michael Garcia, Sapulpa, 7:39; 13. Mark Smith, Bartlesville, 7:50; 14. Trevor Moser, Bartlesville, 7:57; 15. Eric Treleaven, Ponca City, 8:03; 16. Ryan Benton, Ponca City, 8:05; 17. Kramer Misner, Sapulpa, 8:05; 18. Allan Sanders, Vinita, 8:28