Edmond Santa Fe High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
3A West Regional - 10/21/2004
at
Edmond - Mitch Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #58 Fleming, Felicia Marlow 6:11 12:18 1
2 #1 Kimes, Cynthia Piedmont 6:13 12:21
3 #87 Janicher, Andrea Elgin 6:26 12:46 2
4 #71 Avila, Yesenia Madill 6:27 12:49 3
5 #59 Barrington, Randi Marlow 6:30 12:54 4
6 #69 Hoedebeck, Heather Madill 6:31 12:57 5
7 #75 Murphey, Rachel Kingfisher 6:32 12:59
8 #67 Martinez, Juanita Madill 6:34 13:03 6
9 #65 Hallmark, Courtney Madill 6:36 13:06 7
10 #93 White, Erin Dickson 6:36 13:08 8
11 #86 Pillow, Jessica Elgin 6:38 13:12 9
12 #99 Cargal, Kristen Dickson 6:51 13:37 10
13 #110 Kodaseet, Phaliesha Anadarko 6:54 13:43 11
14 #66 Dugan, Heather Madill 6:55 13:44 12
15 #84 Brown, Kendall Elk City 6:56 13:47
16 #70 Avila, Ruby Madill 6:56 13:48 13
17 #105 Wilson, Karlie Byng 6:57 13:49
18 #68 Johnson, Adrian Madill 7:02 13:59 14
19 #2 Lockwood, Kristen Piedmont 7:12 14:18
20 #60 Duncan, Breanna Marlow 7:14 14:23 15
21 #61 Dunlap, Jena Marlow 7:18 14:30 16
22 #62 Dillingham, Cassi Marlow 7:18 14:30 17
23 #78 Fallon, Brittany Guymon 7:18 14:31 18
24 #10 Brennfoerder, Ashle Weatherford 7:19 14:32 19
25 #88 Williams, Candice Elgin 7:19 14:33 20
26 #90 Huitt, Chloe Elgin 7:22 14:37 21
27 #85 King, Kaylyne Elk City 7:24 14:42
28 #6 Cook, Blair Weatherford 7:28 14:50 22
29 #89 Garrison, Carla Elgin 7:28 14:50 23
30 #79 Schmidt, Molly Guymon 7:29 14:52 24
31 #98 Ryan, Becky Dickson 7:31 14:56 25
32 #44 Preciado, Carmen Santa Fe South 7:32 14:58 26
33 #77 Collins, Danielle Guymon 7:36 15:07 27
34 #12 Sawatzky, Kally Weatherford 7:38 15:10 28
35 #112 Horse, Lela Anadarko 7:40 15:15 29
36 #9 Woods, Mikayla Weatherford 7:42 15:18 30
37 #63 Hall, Kara Marlow 7:44 15:22 31
38 #40 Amezquita, Lucia Santa Fe South 7:46 15:25 32
39 #64 Shelton, Jessica Marlow 7:47 15:28 33
40 #999 Kodaseet, Betty Anadarko 7:48 15:29 34
41 #106 Underwood, Rachel Byng 7:49 15:32
42 #97 Jantz, Amanda Dickson 7:55 15:45 35
43 #80 Brooks, Kaylea Guymon 7:57 15:47 36
44 #18 Stone, Jessica Tuttle 7:59 15:51 37
45 #82 Vasquez, Isabel Guymon 7:59 15:52 38
46 #114 Gonzalez, Kourtney Anadarko 8:00 15:54 39
47 #94 Fry, Amber Dickson 8:01 15:56 40
48 #11 Fischer, Kaisa Weatherford 8:03 16:00 41
49 #42 Gomez, Gloria Santa Fe South 8:05 16:05 42
50 #113 Antone, Juanita Anadarko 8:07 16:08 43
51 #48 Veronica-Andrade, M Santa Fe South 8:08 16:10 44
52 #111 Kaudle Kaule, Cindy Anadarko 8:09 16:13 45
53 #7 Louthan, Megan Weatherford 8:11 16:16 46
54 #3 Medlin, Christina Piedmont 8:16 16:25
55 #14 Albrightson, Britni Weatherford 8:18 16:30 47
56 #39 Amezquita, Sofia Santa Fe South 8:23 16:39 48
57 #45 Hernandez, Gabby Santa Fe South 8:27 16:49 49
58 #100 Goodin, Victoria Dickson 8:43 17:19 50
59 #91 Nolen, Ashley Elgin 8:56 17:45 51
60 #46 Lagunes, Anabel Santa Fe South 9:07 18:07 52
61 #96 Crosthwait, Amy Dickson 9:28 18:48 53
62 #51 Drew, shondia NorthEast Academy 9:53 19:38
63 #23 Streber, Ashley Tuttle 9:56 19:45 54
64 #20 Foster, Tiffany Tuttle 10:20 20:32 55
65 #24 Phelps, Lindsey Tuttle 10:25 20:41 56
66 #901 Irvin, Larissa Douglass 10:55 21:42 57
67 #904 Morris, Dyamond Douglass 10:55 21:42 58
68 #902 Wilson, Ebonique Douglass 10:58 21:48 59
69 #22 Grogan, Monica Tuttle 10:59 21:51 60
70 #27 Sims, Jamie Tuttle 11:00 21:51 61
71 #903 Gaddis, Arzellia Douglass 11:43 23:18 62
72 #910 Spikes, Tashira Douglass 11:44 23:19 63
73 #56 King, Angel NorthEast Academy 12:23 24:37
74 #53 Harge, Sharie NorthEast Academy 12:23 24:37
75 #31 Robinson, LaCresha Star Spencer 14:15 28:20
76 #900 Wood, Chellane Douglass 14:16 28:21 64
77 #35 Harrison, Tyriesha Star Spencer 14:20 28:29
78 #37 Finley, Marteia Star Spencer 14:24 28:38
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Madill 33 3 5 6 7 12 13 14
Total Time: 1:05:39.00
Average: 13:07.80
2 Marlow 53 1 4 15 16 17 31 33
Total Time: 1:08:35.00
Average: 13:43.00
3 Elgin 75 2 9 20 21 23 51
Total Time: 1:09:58.00
Average: 13:59.60
4 Dickson 118 8 10 25 35 40 50 53
Total Time: 1:13:22.00
Average: 14:40.40
5 Weatherford 140 19 22 28 30 41 46 47
Total Time: 1:15:50.00
Average: 15:10.00
6 Guymon 143 18 24 27 36 38
Total Time: 1:16:09.00
Average: 15:13.80
7 Anadarko 156 11 29 34 39 43 45
Total Time: 1:16:29.00
Average: 15:17.80
8 Santa Fe South 192 26 32 42 44 48 49 52
Total Time: 1:19:17.00
Average: 15:51.40
9 Tuttle 262 37 54 55 56 60 61
Total Time: 1:38:40.00
Average: 19:44.00
10 Douglass 299 57 58 59 62 63 64
Total Time: 1:51:49.00
Average: 22:21.80
Edmond Santa Fe High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
3A BOYS West Regional - 10/21/2004
at
Edmond - Mitch Park
Last Completed Event
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #67 Duncan, Stormy Marlow 5:28 16:58 1
2 #124 Carder, Tyler Weatherford 5:42 17:41 2
3 #68 Moreno, Matt Marlow 5:42 17:43 3
4 #89 Maese, Martin Santa Fe South 5:43 17:43 4
5 #40 Taylor, Dustin Elk City 5:43 17:44 5
6 #39 Werner, Alex Elk City 5:43 17:44 6
7 #57 Medina, Ricardo Madill 5:44 17:47 7
8 #46 Mesta, John Guymon 5:45 17:50 8
9 #10 Ware, Ben Anadarko 5:45 17:51 9
10 #905 Hill, Larry Douglass 5:47 17:57 10
11 #71 Shelton, Justin Marlow 5:48 17:59 11
12 #36 Banks, Sam Elk City 5:53 18:16 12
13 #61 Salinas, Isbek Madill 5:54 18:17 13
14 #18 Jalufka, Calvin Byng 5:57 18:27 14
15 #8 Subia, Jordan Anadarko 6:00 18:37 15
16 #79 Clark, Mike NorthEast Academy 6:00 18:37 16
17 #1 Westrup, Ryan Piedmont 6:00 18:37 17
18 #23 Duke, Shawn Dickson 6:01 18:39 18
19 #42 Wilson, Alex Elk City 6:02 18:45 19
20 #69 Fleming, Frank Marlow 6:02 18:45 20
21 #44 Fuqua, Nick Guymon 6:04 18:49 21
22 #59 Combs, Dustin Madill 6:04 18:50 22
23 #37 Anderson, Aaron Elk City 6:06 18:56 23
24 #41 Landreth, Kolten Elk City 6:06 18:56 24
25 #125 Yelloweagle, Alex Weatherford 6:08 19:03 25
26 #2 Land, Brandon Piedmont 6:08 19:03 26
27 #50 Hawthorne, Chris Guymon 6:11 19:11 27
28 #19 Grimes, Justin Byng 6:12 19:15 28
29 #93 Zamorra, Aldo Santa Fe South 6:13 19:17 29
30 #120 Juarez, David Weatherford 6:16 19:27 30
31 #110 Gregan, Nathan Tuttle 6:16 19:27 31
32 #53 Lee, Chase Guymon 6:17 19:31 32
33 #38 Price, Dakota Elk City 6:17 19:31 33
34 #24 Sawyer, Ryan Dickson 6:17 19:31 34
35 #90 Stropes, Sam Santa Fe South 6:19 19:36 35
36 #54 Payan, Edgar Guymon 6:22 19:44 36
37 #47 Elizardo, Luis Guymon 6:22 19:45 37
38 #109 Teten, Brian Tuttle 6:23 19:47 38
39 #48 Fuqua, Marcus Guymon 6:23 19:48 39
40 #73 Chaffin, Caleb Marlow 6:23 19:49 40
41 #58 Mapp, TJ Madill 6:24 19:52 41
42 #70 Price, Casey Marlow 6:25 19:56 42
43 #20 Thompson, Clay Byng 6:26 19:59 43
44 #7 Learch, Charles Anadarko 6:28 20:03 44
45 #122 Pounds, Michael Weatherford 6:28 20:06 45
46 #99 Torres, Ruben Santa Fe South 6:29 20:06 46
47 #72 Parsons, Wesley Marlow 6:29 20:06 47
48 #92 Barazza, Emmanuel Santa Fe South 6:29 20:08 48
49 #907 Clark, Dominque Douglass 6:31 20:14 49
50 #30 Lamle, Keaton Elgin 6:32 20:15
51 #9 Taylor, Micah Anadarko 6:32 20:16 50
52 #60 Hardin, Thomas Madill 6:33 20:18 51
53 #25 Colwell, Bryce Dickson 6:34 20:24 52
54 #80 Hernandez, Antonio NorthEast Academy 6:35 20:26 53
55 #11 Williams, Jeremy Anadarko 6:37 20:31 54
56 #94 Olives, Nathan Santa Fe South 6:38 20:35 55
57 #35 Flores, Jeff Elgin 6:41 20:44
58 #114 Weast, Jay Tuttle 6:42 20:46 56
59 #126 Fischer, Kaleb Weatherford 6:43 20:50 57
60 #81 Crook, Corey NorthEast Academy 6:45 20:58 58
61 #88 Price, Vince NorthEast Academy 6:45 20:58 59
62 #87 Berry, Kel NorthEast Academy 6:45 20:58 60
63 #17 Stewart, Derek Byng 6:47 21:04 61
64 #21 Cochran, Brad Byng 6:48 21:06 62
65 #63 Turner, Jon Madill 6:52 21:20 63
66 #909 Clipper, Antonio Douglass 6:54 21:26 64
67 #56 Krepel, Josh Kingfisher 7:00 21:44
68 #112 Schmult, Kieran Tuttle 7:01 21:48 65
69 #111 Walsh, Christian Tuttle 7:02 21:49 66
70 #14 Gooday, Ricky Anadarko 7:07 22:04 67
71 #96 Balderras, Francisc Santa Fe South 7:07 22:05 68
72 #12 Williams, Trevor Anadarko 7:08 22:07 69
73 #26 White, Justin Dickson 7:10 22:13 70
74 #4 Davis, Chris Piedmont 7:11 22:19 71
75 #28 McCool, Ryan Dickson 7:16 22:32 72
76 #113 Reynolds, Tristan Tuttle 7:30 23:17 73
77 #6 Lirk, Andrew Piedmont 7:32 23:23 74
78 #123 Johnson, JJ Weatherford 7:38 23:43 75
79 #64 Green, Tanner Madill 7:38 23:43 76
80 #912 House, Emmitt Douglass 7:42 23:53 77
81 #128 Hunsicker, Philip Weatherford 7:45 24:04 78
82 #117 Webb, Mike Tuttle 7:57 24:39 79
83 #33 Cole, Shane Elgin 8:15 25:35
84 #32 Wolf, Dustin Elgin 8:16 25:38
85 #86 Okafor, Louis NorthEast Academy 8:17 25:42 80
86 #3 Adams, Jay Piedmont 8:21 25:54 81
87 #906 Evans, LaQuaine Douglass 8:59 27:54 82
88 #101 Williams, Landrell Star Spencer 9:00 27:55 83
89 #908 Coursey, Jamie Douglass 9:09 28:25 84
90 #911 Payne, Bayshon Douglass 9:10 28:26 85
91 #5 Johnson, Timothy Piedmont 9:10 28:28 86
92 #107 Wiliams, Antwaine Star Spencer 10:30 32:36 87
93 #100 Brown, Robert Star Spencer 10:31 32:38 88
94 #102 Jones, Quinton Star Spencer 10:34 32:49 89
95 #108 Island, Sam Star Spencer 10:34 32:50 90
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Elk City 65 5 6 12 19 23 24 33
Total Time: 1:31:25.00
Average: 18:17.00
2 Marlow 75 1 3 11 20 40 42 47
Total Time: 1:31:14.00
Average: 18:14.80
3 Guymon 124 8 21 27 32 36 37 39
Total Time: 1:35:05.00
Average: 19:01.00
4 Madill 134 7 13 22 41 51 63 76
Total Time: 1:35:04.00
Average: 19:00.80
5 Weatherford 159 2 25 30 45 57 75 78
Total Time: 1:37:07.00
Average: 19:25.40
6 Santa Fe South 162 4 29 35 46 48 55 68
Total Time: 1:36:50.00
Average: 19:22.00
7 Anadarko 172 9 15 44 50 54 67 69
Total Time: 1:37:18.00
Average: 19:27.60
8 Byng 208 14 28 43 61 62
Total Time: 1:39:51.00
Average: 19:58.20
9 NorthEast Academy 246 16 53 58 59 60 80
Total Time: 1:41:57.00
Average: 20:23.40
10 Dickson 246 18 34 52 70 72
Total Time: 1:43:19.00
Average: 20:39.80
11 Tuttle 256 31 38 56 65 66 73 79
Total Time: 1:43:37.00
Average: 20:43.40
12 Piedmont 269 17 26 71 74 81 86
Total Time: 1:49:16.00
Average: 21:51.20
13 Douglass 282 10 49 64 77 82 84 85
Total Time: 1:51:24.00
Average: 22:16.80
14 Star Spencer 437 83 87 88 89 90
Total Time: 2:38:48.00
Average: 31:45.60
Class 3A
At Tulsa
OSSAA East Regional Cross Country 3A GIRLS Tulsa, Oklahoma * October 21, 2004 * 3200 m INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 1 Taylor Rigsby METRO CHRISTIAN 12:07 3:48 2 2 Michaela Brannam VICTORY CHRISTIAN 12:17 3:51 3 3 Abi Lillich JAY 12:34 3:56 4 4 Andrea Caywood MANNFORD 12:51 4:01 5 5 Jamie Sherwood MANNFORD 12:54 4:02 6 6 Jamie Loy JAY 12:59 4:04 7 7 Marissa Hawley JAY 13:06 4:06 8 8 Kristina Mendez VINITA 13:18 4:10 9 9 Veronica Pestel BERRYHILL 13:22 4:11 10 10 Tiffan Howard METRO CHRISTIAN 13:25 4:12 11 11 Layne Dullea METRO CHRISTIAN 13:25 4:12 12 12 Allison Carpenter METRO CHRISTIAN 13:26 4:12 13 13 Rachel Rosebrough VINITA 13:27 4:12 14 14 Katie Crum METRO CHRISTIAN 13:27 4:12 15 Melissa Beier PERRY 13:28 4:13 16 15 Nikita Miles BERRYHILL 13:29 4:13 17 16 Annie Zoch MANNFORD 13:39 4:16 18 Johnna Weast SEQUOYAH CLAREMORE 13:47 4:19 19 17 Megan Lee JAY 13:48 4:19 20 18 Hanna Ritchie JAY 13:50 4:20 21 Mensa Edwards JAY 13:51 4:20 22 19 Leslie Reheard VINITA 13:52 4:20 23 20 Christy Pestel BERRYHILL 13:52 4:20 24 21 Brianna Graves MANNFORD 13:52 4:20 25 22 Kati Collins VINITA 14:00 4:23 26 23 Lindsey Bullard VINITA 14:02 4:23 27 Kara Sanders INOLA 14:03 4:24 28 Carley Schrick VINITA 14:03 4:24 29 24 Lisa Bailey WEBSTER 14:03 4:24 30 25 Samantha Franklin GLENPOOL 14:07 4:25 31 26 Casey Akins GLENPOOL 14:19 4:29 32 Lauren Sholes VINITA 14:26 4:31 33 27 Evin Miller SALLISAW 14:30 4:32 34 Myriah Johnson PERRY 14:32 4:33 35 28 Amanda Franks GLENPOOL 14:32 4:33 36 Chelsey Knight METRO CHRISTIAN 14:39 4:35 37 29 Elizabeth Bendel CASCIA HALL 14:42 4:36 38 Hailey Plum BRISTOW 14:49 4:38 39 Kristina Cooper INOLA 14:52 4:39 40 30 Nichole Beals MANNFORD 14:55 4:40 41 31 Katty Jordan CASCIA HALL 14:57 4:41 42 32 Pashay Harris GLENPOOL 14:59 4:41 43 33 Lauren Morris VICTORY CHRISTIAN 15:00 4:41 44 Tamra Froman SEQUOYAH CLAREMORE 15:02 4:42 45 34 Lauren Diehl BERRYHILL 15:04 4:43 46 35 Ashley Brown VICTORY CHRISTIAN 15:06 4:43 47 Rosanna Born MANNFORD 15:06 4:44 48 36 Eryn McMaster GLENPOOL 15:08 4:44 49 Tawna Shoemake JAY 15:15 4:46 50 Kyra O'Neil GLENPOOL 15:16 4:47 51 Megan Whittenberg OKMULGEE 15:18 4:47 52 Jamie Ellexson GLENPOOL 15:19 4:47 53 37 Cressin Hindman SALLISAW 15:22 4:48 54 Julie Clay MANNFORD 15:25 4:49 55 38 Rebekah Kempf VICTORY CHRISTIAN 15:37 4:53 56 39 Kelly McAllister CASCIA HALL 15:42 4:55 57 Jessica Hilderbrand PERRY 15:43 4:55 58 Whitney Cunningham METRO CHRISTIAN 15:44 4:55 59 Jessica Hansel POTEAU 15:55 4:59 60 40 Kristen Lutz BERRYHILL 15:58 5:00 61 Brooklyn Wallin BRISTOW 16:02 5:01 62 Elizabeth Phillips BERRYHILL 16:10 5:03 63 Alice Riley POTEAU 16:11 5:04 64 Katelyn Kelly BRISTOW 16:20 5:07 65 41 Hannah Voth VICTORY CHRISTIAN 16:26 5:09 66 Alex Malhi VICTORY CHRISTIAN 16:43 5:14 67 42 Jillian Atherton CASCIA HALL 16:48 5:15 68 Stephanie Coussens VICTORY CHRISTIAN 16:54 5:17 69 43 Kylie Clarkson WEBSTER 17:30 5:28 70 44 Maria Roselle CASCIA HALL 17:39 5:31 71 Nancy Martin OKMULGEE 17:58 5:37 72 45 Stacy Cochran WEBSTER 18:28 5:47 73 Kiera Parker OKMULGEE 18:50 5:53 74 46 Savanah Smith SALLISAW 19:56 6:14 75 47 Amber Barrett SALLISAW 19:57 6:14 76 48 Dawn Weygandt WEBSTER 20:24 6:23 77 49 Hali Harper WEBSTER 20:24 6:23 78 50 Faith Fullbright SALLISAW 23:08 7:14
Other State Qualifiers: 1. Melissa Beier, Perry; 2. Johnna Weast, Sequoyah Claremore; 3. Kara Sanders, Inola; 4. Lisa Bailey, Webster; 5. Evin Miller, Salisaw; 6. Myriah Johnson, Perry; 7. Elizabeth Bendel, Cascia Hall
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS 1. 48 METRO CHRISTIAN ( 13:10 1:05:50) =========================================== 1 1 Taylor Rigsby 12:07 2 10 Tiffan Howard 13:25 3 11 Layne Dullea 13:25 4 12 Allison Carpenter 13:26 5 14 Katie Crum 13:27 6 ( 32) Chelsey Knight 14:39 7 ( 49) Whitney Cunningham 15:44 2. 51 JAY ( 13:16 1:06:17) =========================================== 1 3 Abi Lillich 12:34 2 6 Jamie Loy 12:59 3 7 Marissa Hawley 13:06 4 17 Megan Lee 13:48 5 18 Hanna Ritchie 13:50 6 ( 19) Mensa Edwards 13:51 7 ( 42) Tawna Shoemake 15:15 3. 81 MANNFORD ( 13:39 1:08:11) =========================================== 1 4 Andrea Caywood 12:51 2 5 Jamie Sherwood 12:54 3 16 Annie Zoch 13:39 4 22 Brianna Graves 13:52 5 34 Nichole Beals 14:55 6 ( 40) Rosanna Born 15:06 7 ( 46) Julie Clay 15:25 4. 88 VINITA ( 13:44 1:08:39) =========================================== 1 8 Kristina Mendez 13:18 2 13 Rachel Rosebrough 13:27 3 20 Leslie Reheard 13:52 4 23 Kati Collins 14:00 5 24 Lindsey Bullard 14:02 6 ( 25) Carley Schrick 14:03 7 ( 29) Lauren Sholes 14:26 5. 133 BERRYHILL ( 14:21 1:11:45) =========================================== 1 9 Veronica Pestel 13:22 2 15 Nikita Miles 13:29 3 21 Christy Pestel 13:52 4 38 Lauren Diehl 15:04 5 50 Kristen Lutz 15:58 6 ( 51) Elizabeth Phillips 16:10 6. 163 GLENPOOL ( 14:37 1:13:05) =========================================== 1 27 Samantha Franklin 14:07 2 28 Casey Akins 14:19 3 31 Amanda Franks 14:32 4 36 Pashay Harris 14:59 5 41 Eryn McMaster 15:08 6 ( 43) Kyra O'Neil 15:16 7 ( 44) Jamie Ellexson 15:19 7. 177 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ( 14:54 1:14:26) =========================================== 1 2 Michaela Brannam 12:17 2 37 Lauren Morris 15:00 3 39 Ashley Brown 15:06 4 47 Rebekah Kempf 15:37 5 52 Hannah Voth 16:26 6 ( 53) Alex Malhi 16:43 7 ( 55) Stephanie Coussens 16:54 8. 227 CASCIA HALL ( 15:58 1:19:48) =========================================== 1 33 Elizabeth Bendel 14:42 2 35 Katty Jordan 14:57 3 48 Kelly McAllister 15:42 4 54 Jillian Atherton 16:48 5 57 Maria Roselle 17:39 9. 257 SALLISAW ( 18:35 1:32:53) =========================================== 1 30 Evin Miller 14:30 2 45 Cressin Hindman 15:22 3 59 Savanah Smith 19:56 4 60 Amber Barrett 19:57 5 63 Faith Fullbright 23:08 10. 263 WEBSTER ( 18:10 1:30:49) =========================================== 1 26 Lisa Bailey 14:03 2 56 Kylie Clarkson 17:30 3 58 Stacy Cochran 18:28 4 61 Dawn Weygandt 20:24 5 62 Hali Harper 20:24
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time2 Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 Clay Mayes SEQUOYAH CLAREMORE 17:02 3:25 2 1 Isaac Garcia VICTORY CHRISTIAN 17:31 3:31 3 2 Robert Menchaca JAY 17:35 3:31 4 3 Lincoln Cornshusker MANNFORD 18:01 3:37 5 4 J. C. Crum METRO CHRISTIAN 18:10 3:38 6 Jara Lee OKMULGEE 18:19 3:40 7 5 Lane Self MANNFORD 18:23 3:41 8 6 Joel Gutierrez WEBSTER 18:24 3:41 9 7 Ryan Schooley METRO CHRISTIAN 18:34 3:43 10 8 Travis Wickliffe JAY 18:36 3:44 11 9 Josh Coates VICTORY CHRISTIAN 18:42 3:45 12 10 Zac Coulson MANNFORD 18:43 3:45 13 11 Jonathan Orr JAY 18:45 3:45 14 12 Ry Fleming PERRY 18:45 3:45 15 13 Stanley Gordon MANNFORD 18:47 3:46 16 14 Skylar Reynolds GLENPOOL 18:48 3:46 17 15 Ricard Bautista WEBSTER 18:49 3:46 18 16 Alex Garcia VICTORY CHRISTIAN 18:50 3:46 19 17 Vincent Hall POTEAU 18:53 3:47 20 Daniel Kuhnen-Tabor CLEVELAND 18:55 3:47 21 18 Michael Hutchings MANNFORD 19:01 3:49 22 Lance Turner CLEVELAND 19:03 3:49 23 19 David Blackwell VICTORY CHRISTIAN 19:08 3:50 24 20 William Thompson BRISTOW 19:09 3:50 25 21 Mike Woods BRISTOW 19:12 3:51 26 22 Lane Vassar PERRY 19:12 3:51 27 23 Jose Michel WEBSTER 19:14 3:51 28 24 Corey DeGiacomo INOLA 19:15 3:51 29 25 Daniel Aguayo WEBSTER 19:15 3:51 30 26 David Wolfer METRO CHRISTIAN 19:16 3:52 31 27 McKay Rorabaugh PERRY 19:22 3:53 32 28 Daniel Clutter METRO CHRISTIAN 19:24 3:53 33 29 Eddie Garcia VICTORY CHRISTIAN 19:26 3:54 34 30 Matt Woodson MANNFORD 19:34 3:55 35 31 Clay Sipes GLENPOOL 19:36 3:56 36 32 David Bailey WEBSTER 19:41 3:57 37 33 Steven Fitter METRO CHRISTIAN 19:53 3:59 38 34 Codie Woods BRISTOW 19:54 3:59 39 35 Tommy Rodgers POTEAU 19:55 3:59 40 36 Aaron Brown INOLA 19:58 4:00 41 37 Judson Crowe METRO CHRISTIAN 19:59 4:00 42 Joey Fahrenkrog CASCIA HALL 20:02 4:01 43 38 Dustin Gibson INOLA 20:07 4:02 44 39 Michael Carlton WEBSTER 20:12 4:03 45 40 Chris Pendergrass POTEAU 20:16 4:04 46 41 Caleb Sieck METRO CHRISTIAN 20:21 4:05 47 Alex Blazer CASCIA HALL 20:25 4:05 48 Adam Bates SEQUOYAH CLAREMORE 20:32 4:07 49 42 Brian Blackwell VICTORY CHRISTIAN 20:34 4:07 50 43 Joe Brown INOLA 20:36 4:08 51 44 Jesse Jones JAY 20:38 4:08 52 45 Michael Raney JAY 20:49 4:10 53 46 Joe Chewey JAY 20:53 4:11 54 47 Sammy Inman GLENPOOL 20:57 4:12 55 48 Scott Bozone WEBSTER 20:59 4:12 56 49 Josh Jeffries GLENPOOL 21:03 4:13 57 50 Matt McKee INOLA 21:07 4:14 58 51 Chris Born MANNFORD 21:13 4:15 59 52 Jacob Voth VICTORY CHRISTIAN 21:14 4:15 60 53 Brady Schroeder BRISTOW 21:17 4:16 61 Jon Allen SALLISAW 21:25 4:17 62 Wade Buckner BERRYHILL 21:26 4:18 63 54 James Ernst BRISTOW 21:29 4:18 64 55 Lee Smither INOLA 21:39 4:20 65 56 Ryan Robbins PERRY 21:42 4:21 66 57 Justin Douglas GLENPOOL 21:46 4:22 67 58 Taylor Smith PERRY 21:47 4:22 68 59 Chris Bryant POTEAU 21:52 4:23 69 Mitch Fahrenkrog CASCIA HALL 21:53 4:23 70 60 Chaun Davis GLENPOOL 21:58 4:24 71 61 Forrest Wolf JAY 22:11 4:27 72 62 Gabe Coss INOLA 22:21 4:29 73 Cody Hahn BERRYHILL 22:25 4:29 74 Chris Starnes SALLISAW 23:29 4:42 75 Nate Howland CASCIA HALL 23:43 4:45 76 63 Mike Johnson PERRY 24:07 4:50 77 64 Dirk Lemon PERRY 24:23 4:53 78 Elvis Valencia SALLISAW 24:28 4:54 79 Brian Harrison SEQUOYAH CLAREMORE 24:50 4:58 80 65 Jonathan Rouse POTEAU 24:56 5:00 81 66 Thomas Schaffer POTEAU 25:24 5:05 82 67 Ryan Tankersley BRISTOW 25:31 5:06 83 68 Dustin Kempton GLENPOOL 25:40 5:08
Other State Qualifiers: 1. Clay Mayes, Sequoyah Claremore; 2. Jara Lee, Okmulgee; 3. Skylar Reynolds, Glenpool, 18:48; 4. Vincent Hall, Poteau, 18:53; 5. Daniel Kuhnen-Tabor, Cleveland, 18:55; 6. Lance Turner, Cleveland, 19:03; 7. Corey DeGiacomo, Inola, 19:15.
MALE TEAM RESULTS 1. 49 MANNFORD ( 18:35 1:32:55) =========================================== 1 3 Lincoln Cornshusker 18:01 2 5 Lane Self 18:23 3 10 Zac Coulson 18:43 4 13 Stanley Gordon 18:47 5 18 Michael Hutchings 19:01 6 ( 30) Matt Woodson 19:34 7 ( 51) Chris Born 21:13 2. 74 VICTORY CHRISTIAN ( 18:44 1:33:37) =========================================== 1 1 Isaac Garcia 17:31 2 9 Josh Coates 18:42 3 16 Alex Garcia 18:50 4 19 David Blackwell 19:08 5 29 Eddie Garcia 19:26 6 ( 42) Brian Blackwell 20:34 7 ( 52) Jacob Voth 21:14 3. 98 METRO CHRISTIAN ( 19:04 1:35:17) =========================================== 1 4 J. C. Crum 18:10 2 7 Ryan Schooley 18:34 3 26 David Wolfer 19:16 4 28 Daniel Clutter 19:24 5 33 Steven Fitter 19:53 6 ( 37) Judson Crowe 19:59 7 ( 41) Caleb Sieck 20:21 4. 101 WEBSTER ( 19:05 1:35:23) =========================================== 1 6 Joel Gutierrez 18:24 2 15 Ricard Bautista 18:49 3 23 Jose Michel 19:14 4 25 Daniel Aguayo 19:15 5 32 David Bailey 19:41 6 ( 39) Michael Carlton 20:12 7 ( 48) Scott Bozone 20:59 5. 110 JAY ( 19:17 1:36:23) =========================================== 1 2 Robert Menchaca 17:35 2 8 Travis Wickliffe 18:36 3 11 Jonathan Orr 18:45 4 44 Jesse Jones 20:38 5 45 Michael Raney 20:49 6 ( 46) Joe Chewey 20:53 7 ( 61) Forrest Wolf 22:11 6. 175 PERRY ( 20:10 1:40:48) =========================================== 1 12 Ry Fleming 18:45 2 22 Lane Vassar 19:12 3 27 McKay Rorabaugh 19:22 4 56 Ryan Robbins 21:42 5 58 Taylor Smith 21:47 6 ( 63) Mike Johnson 24:07 7 ( 64) Dirk Lemon 24:23 7. 182 BRISTOW ( 20:13 1:41:01) =========================================== 1 20 William Thompson 19:09 2 21 Mike Woods 19:12 3 34 Codie Woods 19:54 4 53 Brady Schroeder 21:17 5 54 James Ernst 21:29 6 ( 67) Ryan Tankersley 25:31 8. 191 INOLA ( 20:13 1:41:03) =========================================== 1 24 Corey DeGiacomo 19:15 2 36 Aaron Brown 19:58 3 38 Dustin Gibson 20:07 4 43 Joe Brown 20:36 5 50 Matt McKee 21:07 6 ( 55) Lee Smither 21:39 7 ( 62) Gabe Coss 22:21 9. 198 GLENPOOL ( 20:26 1:42:10) =========================================== 1 14 Skylar Reynolds 18:48 2 31 Clay Sipes 19:36 3 47 Sammy Inman 20:57 4 49 Josh Jeffries 21:03 5 57 Justin Douglas 21:46 6 ( 60) Chaun Davis 21:58 7 ( 68) Dustin Kempton 25:40 10. 216 POTEAU ( 21:11 1:45:52) =========================================== 1 17 Vincent Hall 18:53 2 35 Tommy Rodgers 19:55 3 40 Chris Pendergrass 20:16 4 59 Chris Bryant 21:52 5 65 Jonathan Rouse 24:56 6 ( 66) Thomas Schaffer 25:24