Edmond Santa Fe High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
4A West Regional - 10/21/2004
at
Edmond - Mitch Park
Last Completed Event
Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #3 Flinton, Laura Bishop McGui 6:17 12:28 1
2 #63 Cowden, Mallory Guthrie High School 6:17 12:29 2
3 #64 Lamb, Petrina Guthrie High School 6:18 12:30 3
4 #65 McClernon, Clare Guthrie High School 6:21 12:36 4
5 #68 Davis, Amanda Guthrie High School 6:27 12:49 5
6 #66 Waddle, Rachael Guthrie High School 6:29 12:52 6
7 #2 Fergusen, Mary Bishop McGui 6:30 12:55 7
8 #4 Hazen, Lindsay Bishop McGui 6:33 13:01 8
9 #6 Smith, Chelsea Bishop McGui 6:34 13:03 9
10 #7 Smith, Lauren Bishop McGui 6:36 13:07 10
11 #5 Kierl, Jessie Bishop McGui 6:37 13:08 11
12 #8 Whitbeck, Katie Bishop McGui 6:38 13:10 12
13 #73 Grove, Chelsey Deer Creek (Edmond) 6:41 13:16 13
14 #74 Miller, Amanda Deer Creek (Edmond) 6:43 13:21 14
15 #69 Gibson, Hannah Guthrie High School 6:51 13:36 15
16 #79 Lepisto, Becky Deer Creek (Edmond) 6:58 13:52 16
17 #38 Wilson, Kaycee Carl Albert 6:59 13:52 17
18 #41 King, Sarah Carl Albert 6:59 13:53 18
19 #67 Brooks, Jodi Guthrie High School 7:00 13:54 19
20 #56 McCabe, Larissa Duncan High School 7:05 14:05 20
21 #302 Lopez, Liliana SE 7:06 14:06
22 #78 Hepp, Alisha Deer Creek (Edmond) 7:07 14:08 21
23 #1 Wood, Kaci Lawton MacAr 7:08 14:10
24 #103 Nguyen, Jessica Durant 7:08 14:11 22
25 #76 Jacobson, Cortney Deer Creek (Edmond) 7:11 14:17 23
26 #14 Pender, Kaleigh Ardmore High School 7:14 14:21
27 #75 Farley, Ashley Deer Creek (Edmond) 7:17 14:27 24
28 #58 Secrest, Heather Duncan High School 7:17 14:28 25
29 #53 Fuller, Michelle Duncan High School 7:18 14:30 26
30 #77 Henning, Chelsea Deer Creek (Edmond) 7:18 14:30 27
31 #37 Taylor, Sarah Carl Albert 7:18 14:30 28
32 #104 Willis, Mary Beth Durant 7:19 14:31 29
33 #106 Chaffin, Kenna Durant 7:22 14:38 30
34 #15 Robertson, Shae Ardmore High School 7:23 14:40
35 #55 Goulding, Lacey Duncan High School 7:31 14:56 31
36 #59 Watson, Paige Duncan High School 7:35 15:03 32
37 #105 Medina, Janet Durant 7:36 15:05 33
38 #20 Phillips, Tina Western Hieghts 7:37 15:08
39 #85 Martinez, Manuela Capitol Hill 7:45 15:23 34
40 #31 Holbrook, Haley El Reno 7:47 15:28
41 #57 Mirth, Kaitlyn Duncan High School 7:48 15:29 35
42 #46 Hofman, Tatum Altus 7:51 15:37
43 #111 O'Donley, Shannon Durant 7:51 15:37 36
44 #48 Mahue, Crystal Ada 7:54 15:41
45 #107 Snyder, Michelle Durant 7:54 15:42 37
46 #108 Ford, Tabatha Durant 7:59 15:51 38
47 #21 Nguyen, Thuy Western Hieghts 8:00 15:53
48 #86 Carrion, Noemi Capitol Hill 8:04 16:02 39
49 #19 Bruno, Henrietta Tecumseh 8:14 16:22
50 #54 Goulding, Kandi Duncan High School 8:19 16:31 40
51 #22 Jones, Kerri Western Hieghts 8:23 16:39
52 #99 Sloan, Hailey Noble High School 8:29 16:51 41
53 #87 Puentes, Erika Capitol Hill 8:42 17:16 42
54 #51 Roberts, Megan Ada 8:45 17:22
55 #50 Lanis, Cristin Ada 8:51 17:34
56 #96 Martin, Jaime Noble High School 9:02 17:57 43
57 #98 Hayes, Candace Noble High School 9:04 18:01 44
58 #114 Apple, Sarah El Reno 9:11 18:15
59 #49 Furimsky, Hollie Ada 9:14 18:22
60 #17 Martin, Samatha Ardmore High School 9:14 18:22
61 #32 Davison, Stephanie El Reno 9:21 18:34
62 #35 Herrera, Amanda Chickasha 9:29 18:51
63 #89 Miramontes, Elvira Capitol Hill 9:30 18:53 45
64 #91 Hernandez, Maria Capitol Hill 9:36 19:05 46
65 #16 Blankenship, Jacci Ardmore High School 9:44 19:20
66 #97 Khan, Yameen Noble High School 9:52 19:37 47
67 #100 Leal, Alex Noble High School 10:08 20:07 48
68 #92 Acosta, Miriam Capitol Hill 10:17 20:26 49
69 #36 Swearingen, Lauren Carl Albert 10:25 20:42 50
70 #39 Scott, Merideth Carl Albert 10:36 21:03 51
71 #42 Vorapaeva, Vera Carl Albert 11:37 23:04 52
72 #93 Botello, Dinorah Capitol Hill 12:43 25:16 53
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Guthrie High School 20 2 3 4 5 6 15 19
Total Time: 1:03:16.00
Average: 12:39.20
2 Bishop McGuinness Catholi 35 1 7 8 9 10 11 12
Total Time: 1:04:34.00
Average: 12:54.80
3 Deer Creek (Edmond) 87 13 14 16 21 23 24 27
Total Time: 1:08:54.00
Average: 13:46.80
4 Duncan High School 134 20 25 26 31 32 35 40
Total Time: 1:13:02.00
Average: 14:36.40
5 Durant 150 22 29 30 33 36 37 38
Total Time: 1:14:02.00
Average: 14:48.40
6 Carl Albert 164 17 18 28 50 51 52
Total Time: 1:24:00.00
Average: 16:48.00
7 Capitol Hill High School 206 34 39 42 45 46 49 53
Total Time: 1:26:39.00
Average: 17:19.80
8 Noble High School 223 41 43 44 47 48
Total Time: 1:32:33.00
Average: 18:30.60
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points
==================================================================================
1 #239 Young, Adam Deer Creek (Edmond) 5:37 17:24 1
2 #238 Larsen, Dallin Deer Creek (Edmond) 5:39 17:31 2
3 #132 Jordan, Ramon Bishop McGui 5:40 17:36 3
4 #229 Blank, Danny Guthrie High School 5:48 18:02 4
5 #241 Fairbairn, Eric Deer Creek (Edmond) 5:50 18:06 5
6 #135 McLain, Mack Bishop McGui 5:53 18:15 6
7 #208 Vasquez, Rolando Altus 5:56 18:24 7
8 #235 Swanson, Austin Guthrie High School 5:56 18:25 8
9 #152 Maloney, Brice Western Hieghts 5:57 18:27 9
10 #137 Archer, Jacob Bishop McGui 5:57 18:29 10
11 #136 Knudsen, Michael Bishop McGui 5:59 18:35 11
12 #178 Cordell, Scott Chickasha 6:00 18:37 12
13 #134 Canfield, Owen Bishop McGui 6:01 18:41 13
14 #233 Penrod, Stephen Guthrie High School 6:02 18:43 14
15 #139 Camp, Garrett Bishop McGui 6:02 18:43 15
16 #179 Music, Clint Chickasha 6:04 18:50 16
17 #138 Reavis, Ben Bishop McGui 6:06 18:55 17
18 #283 Allen, Jesse Ada 6:06 18:55 18
19 #220 Mettler, Dustin Duncan High School 6:07 18:59 19
20 #205 Hofman, Garrett Altus 6:08 19:03 20
21 #230 Smith, Coby Guthrie High School 6:09 19:05 21
22 #224 Trujillo, Jamie Duncan High School 6:10 19:08 22
23 #160 Cody, Justin Tecumseh 6:11 19:11 23
24 #242 Lousberg, Chad Deer Creek (Edmond) 6:13 19:16 24
25 #250 Sigala, Ricardo Capitol Hill 6:13 19:18 25
26 #240 Steward, Cody Deer Creek (Edmond) 6:13 19:18 26
27 #256 Herrera, Julio Capitol Hill 6:15 19:22 27
28 #206 Gerasimov, Alex Altus 6:15 19:24 28
29 #251 Zuniga, Martin Capitol Hill 6:17 19:30 29
30 #284 Lanis, Alex Ada 6:18 19:33 30
31 #120 Valencia, Amando El Reno 6:18 19:33 31
32 #219 Lemons, Steven Duncan High School 6:18 19:33 32
33 #122 Hacker, Chris El Reno 6:20 19:38 33
34 #154 Barron, Antonio Western Hieghts 6:21 19:42 34
35 #244 Wilkinson, Cruce Deer Creek (Edmond) 6:22 19:44 35
36 #272 Hines, Marcus Durant 6:22 19:45 36
37 #187 Robertson, Joe Carl Albert 6:23 19:50 37
38 #161 Wright, Jonathon Tecumseh 6:23 19:50 38
39 #255 Nevarez, Luis Capitol Hill 6:24 19:51 39
40 #189 Perry, Sheridan Carl Albert 6:24 19:52 40
41 #147 Phillips, David Ardmore High School 6:26 19:57 41
42 #231 Stockbridge, Parker Guthrie High School 6:27 20:03 42
43 #232 Ward, Chris Guthrie High School 6:28 20:03 43
44 #254 Perez, Jamie Capitol Hill 6:28 20:04 44
45 #146 Spanberger, Collin Ardmore High School 6:31 20:12 45
46 #157 Hayes, Ryan Western Hieghts 6:31 20:13 46
47 #243 Moore, Mitchell Deer Creek (Edmond) 6:32 20:16 47
48 #144 Pooya, Paymon Ardmore High School 6:33 20:18 48
49 #155 Tierce, Steven Western Hieghts 6:33 20:21 49
50 #285 Jay, Chris Ada 6:34 20:22 50
51 #950 Stephens, Josh Durant 6:36 20:28 51
52 #221 Stanley, Austin Duncan High School 6:37 20:32 52
53 #188 Pickering, Brian Carl Albert 6:38 20:36 53
54 #153 Sumpter, Blake Western Hieghts 6:40 20:41 54
55 #225 Vincent, Jonathan Duncan High School 6:40 20:42 55
56 #252 Martinez, Victor Capitol Hill 6:43 20:52 56
57 #150 Galacia, Juan Ardmore High School 6:44 20:54 57
58 #145 Barlow, Jarrod Ardmore High School 6:44 20:54 58
59 #163 Coachman, Matt Tecumseh 6:44 20:55 59
60 #156 Riggs, Anthony Western Hieghts 6:46 20:59 60
61 #164 Hale, Cody Tecumseh 6:47 21:02 61
62 #223 Terracina, Daniel Duncan High School 6:47 21:04 62
63 #236 Porter, Nick Guthrie High School 6:48 21:05 63
64 #204 Chavez, Caser Altus 6:48 21:06 64
65 #190 Smith, Drew Carl Albert 6:50 21:13 65
66 #275 Garner, Will Durant 6:51 21:15 66
67 #119 Acosta, Lorenzo El Reno 6:51 21:16 67
68 #123 Meyer, Richard El Reno 6:52 21:17 68
69 #184 Essex, John Paul Chickasha 6:52 21:19 69
70 #207 Smith, Will Altus 6:53 21:22 70
71 #222 Stone, Westin Duncan High School 6:56 21:31 71
72 #253 Esquivel, Jesse Capitol Hill 6:56 21:31 72
73 #273 Jackson, Damon Durant 6:56 21:32 73
74 #282 Smarr, Alan Durant 6:58 21:36 74
75 #286 Wocester, Adam Ada 7:00 21:44 75
76 #263 Brown, Seth Noble High School 7:02 21:49 76
77 #180 Still, Ben Chickasha 7:03 21:52 77
78 #217 Beasley, Matthew Ada 7:03 21:54 78
79 #124 James, Jeff El Reno 7:04 21:56 79
80 #277 Williams, Stacy Durant 7:04 21:57 80
81 #265 Landsberger, Chase Noble High School 7:05 22:00 81
82 #159 Nunez, Jacob Western Hieghts 7:09 22:10 82
83 #274 Kinsey, Jack Durant 7:09 22:12 83
84 #191 Ingram, Joel Carl Albert 7:14 22:28 84
85 #192 Ashworth, Stephen Carl Albert 7:28 23:09 85
86 #185 Hurst, Michael Chickasha 7:30 23:16 86
87 #165 J, Maxwell Tecumseh 7:31 23:20 87
88 #148 Walker, Devon Ardmore High School 7:32 23:24 88
89 #288 Frejo, Sammy SE 7:34 23:30
90 #264 Tullis, Zac Noble High School 7:39 23:44 89
91 #266 Jacobsen, Paul Noble High School 7:44 24:00 90
92 #210 Hubner, Tristan Altus 7:45 24:02 91
93 #289 Ferrer, Mario SE 7:46 24:05
94 #121 Wasserman, Brice El Reno 7:49 24:15 92
95 #193 Addison, Aaron Carl Albert 7:51 24:23 93
96 #125 Sleeper, Aaron El Reno 7:54 24:32 94
97 #268 Setwaldi, Abdullah Noble High School 7:58 24:43 95
98 #129 Schill, Nathan Lawton MacAr 8:13 25:31
99 #168 Richardson, Kyle Tecumseh 8:30 26:24 96
100 #287 Constantino, Esteba SE 8:31 26:25
101 #181 Keef, Kelby Chickasha 8:45 27:09 97
102 #267 Winkler, Michael Noble High School 9:01 28:00 98
103 #149 Nall, Clint Ardmore High School 9:12 28:33 99
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
1 Bishop McGuinness Catholi 43 3 6 10 11 13 15 17
Total Time: 1:31:36.00
Average: 18:19.20
2 Deer Creek (Edmond) 58 1 2 5 24 26 35 47
Total Time: 1:31:35.00
Average: 18:19.00
3 Guthrie High School 89 4 8 14 21 42 43 63
Total Time: 1:34:18.00
Average: 18:51.60
4 Capitol Hill 164 25 27 29 39 44 56 72
Total Time: 1:38:05.00
Average: 19:37.00
5 Duncan High School 180 19 22 32 52 55 62 71
Total Time: 1:38:54.00
Average: 19:46.80
6 Altus 189 7 20 28 64 70 91
Total Time: 1:39:19.00
Average: 19:51.80
7 Western Hieghts 192 9 34 46 49 54 60 82
Total Time: 1:39:24.00
Average: 19:52.80
8 Ardmore High School 249 41 45 48 57 58 88 99
Total Time: 1:42:15.00
Average: 20:27.00
9 Ada 251 18 30 50 75 78
Total Time: 1:42:28.00
Average: 20:29.60
10 Chickasha 260 12 16 69 77 86 97
Total Time: 1:43:54.00
Average: 20:46.80
11 Tecumseh 268 23 38 59 61 87 96
Total Time: 1:44:18.00
Average: 20:51.60
12 El Reno 278 31 33 67 68 79 92 94
Total Time: 1:43:40.00
Average: 20:44.00
13 Carl Albert 279 37 40 53 65 84 85 93
Total Time: 1:43:59.00
Average: 20:47.80
14 Durant 300 36 51 66 73 74 80 83
Total Time: 1:44:36.00
Average: 20:55.20
15 Noble High School 431 76 81 89 90 95 98
Total Time: 1:56:16.00
Average: 23:15.20
Class 4A
At Tulsa
OSSAA East Regional Cross Country 4A GIRLS Tulsa, Oklahoma * October 21, 2004 * 3200 m INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time3 Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 1 Lori Ginn BIXBY 12:09 3:48 2 2 Lacey Akers HARRAH 12:10 3:49 3 3 Holly Tennings HARRAH 12:20 3:52 4 4 Hayley Cheatwood SHAWNEE 12:24 3:53 5 5 Lauren Watson SKIATOOK 12:25 3:53 6 6 Sara Vaughn WASHINGTON 12:55 4:03 7 7 Diana Steele BISHOP KELLEY 12:59 4:04 8 8 Krystal Atilano BISHOP KELLEY 13:06 4:06 9 9 Hayden Greenawalt EDISON 13:18 4:10 10 10 Melanie Walker SHAWNEE 13:18 4:10 11 11 Whitney Dorsey EDISON 13:19 4:10 12 12 Catherine Taylor BISHOP KELLEY 13:22 4:11 13 13 Hanna Look BISHOP KELLEY 13:22 4:11 14 14 Veronica Chavez SHAWNEE 13:23 4:11 15 15 Erin Harp BISHOP KELLEY 13:25 4:12 16 Robin Ray MCALESTER 13:25 4:12 17 16 Allison Emery BISHOP KELLEY 13:35 4:15 18 17 Abby O'Conner WASHINGTON 13:41 4:17 19 18 Amanda Hobaugh HARRAH 13:44 4:18 20 19 Brittany Brewer WASHINGTON 13:46 4:19 21 20 Shannon Sullivan WASHINGTON 13:54 4:21 22 21 Rachael Gibson HARRAH 13:55 4:21 23 22 Alexis Taylor SHAWNEE 13:55 4:21 24 23 Anna Brozozawski HARRAH 13:55 4:21 25 Kelli Kickham HALE 13:56 4:22 26 Hailey Loomis CATOOSA 13:56 4:22 27 24 Sandy Ruiz BISHOP KELLEY 13:59 4:23 28 25 Candice Toombs HARRAH 14:00 4:23 29 26 Brynne Michels HARRAH 14:04 4:24 30 27 Jeanette Pflug WASHINGTON 14:07 4:25 31 28 Hailey Flannery SKIATOOK 14:07 4:25 32 29 Emily Gillette BIXBY 14:15 4:28 33 30 Meredith Vernon SHAWNEE 14:17 4:28 34 Marla Carrick PRYOR 14:20 4:29 35 Nicole Coon CATOOSA 14:21 4:29 36 Brittany Plaisted GROVE 14:22 4:30 37 Lisa Ailshie CLAREMORE 14:24 4:30 38 31 Kay Durbin EDISON 14:24 4:30 39 32 Grace Durbin EDISON 14:27 4:31 40 33 Amy Searcy BIXBY 14:28 4:32 41 Kayla Welch CATOOSA 14:29 4:32 42 34 Rachel Self EAST CENTRAL 14:29 4:32 43 Bryttni Gunnarson CATOOSA 14:38 4:35 44 35 Jennie Grinnell SHAWNEE 14:40 4:35 45 36 Leah Beals EAST CENTRAL 14:42 4:36 46 37 Sally Wolfe EDISON 14:44 4:36 47 38 Leslie Chambers SKIATOOK 14:45 4:37 48 Megan Trout GROVE 14:47 4:38 49 39 Rebecca Walker WASHINGTON 14:49 4:38 50 40 Rachel Garcia EDISON 14:50 4:39 51 41 Worth Walker SHAWNEE 14:51 4:39 52 42 Tori Pitchlynn BIXBY 14:54 4:40 53 43 Carlin Gibbs WASHINGTON 14:59 4:41 54 44 Amber Grimes BIXBY 15:07 4:44 55 Kris Thomas CLAREMORE 15:07 4:44 56 Krystal Bodey MIAMI 15:22 4:48 57 45 Ellen Trebilcock EDISON 15:28 4:50 58 46 Cheynne Gipson SKIATOOK 15:29 4:51 59 47 Tandra Brown BIXBY 15:35 4:53 60 48 Samantha Martinez BIXBY 15:43 4:55 61 49 Brittany Oliver SKIATOOK 16:00 5:00 62 Elyse Campbell PRYOR 16:09 5:03 63 Jordanna Tryon GROVE 16:22 5:07 64 Ashton Patterson MIAMI 16:25 5:08 65 Maida Ekmescic GROVE 16:47 5:15 66 50 Lauren Reed SKIATOOK 16:47 5:15 67 Kacee McMillian CLAREMORE 17:00 5:19 68 51 Lorelei Forbus EAST CENTRAL 17:04 5:20 69 Kyla Lane CLAREMORE 17:47 5:34 70 52 Curtney Davis SKIATOOK 18:00 5:38 71 Shandi Sherwin HALE 18:34 5:48 72 Nikki Hamilton HALE 19:01 5:57 73 53 Brittny Radford EAST CENTRAL 23:14 7:16 74 54 Johanna Tamayo EAST CENTRAL 23:14 7:16
Other State Qualifiers: 1. Robin Ray, McAlester, 13:25; 2. Kelli Kickham, Tulsa Hale, 13:56; 3. Hailey Loomis, Catoosa, 13:56; 4. Marla Carrick, Pryor, 14:20; 5. Nicole Coon, Catoosa, 14:21; 6. Brittany Plaisted, Grove, 14:22; 7. Lisa Ailshie, Claremore, 14:24.
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS 1. 55 BISHOP KELLEY ( 13:15 1:06:14) =========================================== 1 7 Diana Steele 12:59 2 8 Krystal Atilano 13:06 3 12 Catherine Taylor 13:22 4 13 Hanna Look 13:22 5 15 Erin Harp 13:25 6 ( 16) Allison Emery 13:35 7 ( 24) Sandy Ruiz 13:59 2. 67 HARRAH ( 13:13 1:06:04) =========================================== 1 2 Lacey Akers 12:10 2 3 Holly Tennings 12:20 3 18 Amanda Hobaugh 13:44 4 21 Rachael Gibson 13:55 5 23 Anna Brozozawski 13:55 6 ( 25) Candice Toombs 14:00 7 ( 26) Brynne Michels 14:04 3. 80 SHAWNEE ( 13:28 1:07:17) =========================================== 1 4 Hayley Cheatwood 12:24 2 10 Melanie Walker 13:18 3 14 Veronica Chavez 13:23 4 22 Alexis Taylor 13:55 5 30 Meredith Vernon 14:17 6 ( 35) Jennie Grinnell 14:40 7 ( 41) Worth Walker 14:51 4. 89 WASHINGTON ( 13:41 1:08:23) =========================================== 1 6 Sara Vaughn 12:55 2 17 Abby O'Conner 13:41 3 19 Brittany Brewer 13:46 4 20 Shannon Sullivan 13:54 5 27 Jeanette Pflug 14:07 6 ( 39) Rebecca Walker 14:49 7 ( 43) Carlin Gibbs 14:59 5. 120 EDISON ( 14:03 1:10:12) =========================================== 1 9 Hayden Greenawalt 13:18 2 11 Whitney Dorsey 13:19 3 31 Kay Durbin 14:24 4 32 Grace Durbin 14:27 5 37 Sally Wolfe 14:44 6 ( 40) Rachel Garcia 14:50 7 ( 45) Ellen Trebilcock 15:28 6. 149 BIXBY ( 14:11 1:10:53) =========================================== 1 1 Lori Ginn 12:09 2 29 Emily Gillette 14:15 3 33 Amy Searcy 14:28 4 42 Tori Pitchlynn 14:54 5 44 Amber Grimes 15:07 6 ( 47) Tandra Brown 15:35 7 ( 48) Samantha Martinez 15:43 7. 166 SKIATOOK ( 14:34 1:12:46) =========================================== 1 5 Lauren Watson 12:25 2 28 Hailey Flannery 14:07 3 38 Leslie Chambers 14:45 4 46 Cheynne Gipson 15:29 5 49 Brittany Oliver 16:00 6 ( 50) Lauren Reed 16:47 7 ( 52) Curtney Davis 18:00 8. 228 EAST CENTRAL ( 18:33 1:32:43) =========================================== 1 34 Rachel Self 14:29 2 36 Leah Beals 14:42 3 51 Lorelei Forbus 17:04 4 53 Brittny Radford 23:14 5 54 Johanna Tamayo 23:14
OSSAA East Regional Cross Country 4A BOYS Tulsa, Oklahoma * October 21, 2004 * 5000 m INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS Place TmPl Name School Time4 Pace ===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== ===== 1 1 Lance Goodwin HARRAH 17:09 3:26 2 2 Brett Carter BISHOP KELLEY 17:32 3:31 3 3 Dustin O'Day SHAWNEE 17:34 3:31 4 4 Cody Adams SHAWNEE 17:36 3:32 5 5 Luke Helm EAST CENTRAL 17:40 3:32 6 6 Thomas Pynn BISHOP KELLEY 17:56 3:36 7 7 Michael Waldeck WASHINGTON 17:57 3:36 8 8 Josh Kinman HARRAH 17:57 3:36 9 9 Tony Wise MCALESTER 18:07 3:38 10 10 Victor Garcia MCALESTER 18:09 3:38 11 11 Jake Schmoker CATOOSA 18:15 3:39 12 12 Max Cameron BISHOP KELLEY 18:17 3:40 13 13 James Erby MCALESTER 18:25 3:41 14 14 Ryan Roark BISHOP KELLEY 18:27 3:42 15 15 Andrew Brown SHAWNEE 18:28 3:42 16 16 Alex Hilsabeck EDISON 18:30 3:42 17 17 Jack Heinreich BISHOP KELLEY 18:31 3:43 18 18 Roberto Ruiz BISHOP KELLEY 18:36 3:44 19 19 Anthony Whiteshirt SHAWNEE 18:39 3:44 20 20 Joe Thomas MCALESTER 18:42 3:45 21 21 Justin McAlpin BISHOP KELLEY 18:52 3:47 22 22 Michale DeRemer SHAWNEE 18:58 3:48 23 23 Thor Campbell PRYOR 19:03 3:49 24 24 Todd Aduddell EDISON 19:03 3:49 25 25 C. J. Cullison SHAWNEE 19:07 3:50 26 26 Jacob Carter SKIATOOK 19:07 3:50 27 27 Joe Starks SKIATOOK 19:08 3:50 28 28 Matthew Cluck WASHINGTON 19:17 3:52 29 29 Brett Rostykus HARRAH 19:25 3:53 30 30 Derek McNutt PRYOR 19:29 3:54 31 31 Micah Thomas HARRAH 19:31 3:55 32 32 Colin Kent WASHINGTON 19:32 3:55 33 33 Brett Cole HARRAH 19:34 3:55 34 34 Michael Moritz EDISON 19:34 3:55 35 35 Eddy Neary HARRAH 19:35 3:55 36 36 Mitch Ingram BIXBY 19:37 3:56 37 37 Gerrick Glover CLAREMORE 19:46 3:58 38 38 Aaron Foltz CATOOSA 19:53 3:59 39 39 Scott Garcia EDISON 19:53 3:59 40 40 Kale Orban CLAREMORE 19:54 3:59 41 41 Christian Loya WASHINGTON 19:56 4:00 42 42 Aaron Moseley BIXBY 19:57 4:00 43 43 Caleb Sanders EDISON 19:59 4:00 44 44 Sam Cruz EAST CENTRAL 20:01 4:01 45 45 Brandon Slover HARRAH 20:09 4:02 46 46 Ruben Israel-McBee WASHINGTON 20:12 4:03 47 47 Mosiah Echevaria EAST CENTRAL 20:15 4:03 48 48 Heath Fry CATOOSA 20:18 4:04 49 49 Wayne Cook WASHINGTON 20:22 4:05 50 50 Dane Westover SKIATOOK 20:32 4:07 51 51 Chaz Partin SHAWNEE 20:34 4:07 52 52 Russell Fabian SKIATOOK 20:34 4:07 53 53 Ryan Melchior PRYOR 20:44 4:09 54 54 Justin Janzen GROVE 20:55 4:11 55 55 Brian Boyle EDISON 21:04 4:13 56 56 Felipe Perez EAST CENTRAL 21:08 4:14 57 57 Dakota Stipes PRYOR 21:09 4:14 58 58 Jeff Cotner SKIATOOK 21:09 4:14 59 59 Bilal Norton EAST CENTRAL 21:16 4:16 60 60 Rex Bair PRYOR 21:18 4:16 61 61 Evan Robinson GROVE 21:34 4:19 62 62 Jeff Byrum BIXBY 21:42 4:21 63 63 Mike Turner PRYOR 21:49 4:22 64 64 Levi Claborn BIXBY 21:50 4:22 65 65 Johnathan Smith CLAREMORE 21:59 4:24 66 66 Justin Charles CLAREMORE 22:01 4:25 67 67 Levi Chapman CLAREMORE 22:03 4:25 68 68 Micha Sunday CLAREMORE 22:10 4:26 69 69 Cameron Whitham EAST CENTRAL 22:10 4:26 70 70 Dane Swift CATOOSA 22:18 4:28 71 71 Logan Sutton GROVE 22:22 4:29 72 72 Tim Holdsclaw EDISON 22:24 4:29 73 73 Robbie Mease GROVE 22:25 4:29 74 74 Travis Krapff BIXBY 22:38 4:32 75 75 Robert Warren CLAREMORE 22:45 4:33 76 76 Jake Kirkendoll BIXBY 22:47 4:34 77 77 John Gaines SKIATOOK 22:47 4:34 78 78 Max Barowski WASHINGTON 23:15 4:39 79 79 Devan Martin SKIATOOK 23:21 4:41 80 80 Brandon Connell GROVE 23:47 4:46 81 Levi Hailey MIAMI 24:01 4:49 82 81 Kelly Legg CATOOSA 24:12 4:51 83 82 Kyle Wise MCALESTER 24:43 4:57 84 Jed Gibson MIAMI 25:46 5:10 85 83 Mark Quinton GROVE 28:
Other State Qualifiers: 1. Jake Schomaker,Catoosa; 2. Thor Campbell, Pryor, 19:03; 3. Jacob Carter, Skiatook, 19:07; 4. Joe Starks, Skiatook, 19:08; 5. Derek McNutt, Pryor, 19:29; 6. Mitch Ingram, Bixby, 19:37; 7. Gerrick Glover, Claremore, 19:46.
MALE TEAM RESULTS 1. 51 BISHOP KELLEY ( 18:09 1:30:43) =========================================== 1 2 Brett Carter 17:32 2 6 Thomas Pynn 17:56 3 12 Max Cameron 18:17 4 14 Ryan Roark 18:27 5 17 Jack Heinreich 18:31 6 ( 18) Roberto Ruiz 18:36 7 ( 21) Justin McAlpin 18:52 2. 63 SHAWNEE ( 18:15 1:31:15) =========================================== 1 3 Dustin O'Day 17:34 2 4 Cody Adams 17:36 3 15 Andrew Brown 18:28 4 19 Anthony Whiteshirt 18:39 5 22 Michale DeRemer 18:58 6 ( 25) C. J. Cullison 19:07 7 ( 51) Chaz Partin 20:34 3. 102 HARRAH ( 18:44 1:33:36) =========================================== 1 1 Lance Goodwin 17:09 2 8 Josh Kinman 17:57 3 29 Brett Rostykus 19:25 4 31 Micah Thomas 19:31 5 33 Brett Cole 19:34 6 ( 35) Eddy Neary 19:35 7 ( 45) Brandon Slover 20:09 4. 134 MCALESTER ( 19:38 1:38:06) =========================================== 1 9 Tony Wise 18:07 2 10 Victor Garcia 18:09 3 13 James Erby 18:25 4 20 Joe Thomas 18:42 5 82 Kyle Wise 24:43 5. 154 WASHINGTON ( 19:23 1:36:54) =========================================== 1 7 Michael Waldeck 17:57 2 28 Matthew Cluck 19:17 3 32 Colin Kent 19:32 4 41 Christian Loya 19:56 5 46 Ruben Israel-McBee 20:12 6 ( 49) Wayne Cook 20:22 7 ( 78) Max Barowski 23:15 6. 156 EDISON ( 19:24 1:36:59) =========================================== 1 16 Alex Hilsabeck 18:30 2 24 Todd Aduddell 19:03 3 34 Michael Moritz 19:34 4 39 Scott Garcia 19:53 5 43 Caleb Sanders 19:59 6 ( 55) Brian Boyle 21:04 7 ( 72) Tim Holdsclaw 22:24 7. 211 EAST CENTRAL ( 20:04 1:40:20) =========================================== 1 5 Luke Helm 17:40 2 44 Sam Cruz 20:01 3 47 Mosiah Echevaria 20:15 4 56 Felipe Perez 21:08 5 59 Bilal Norton 21:16 6 ( 69) Cameron Whitham 22:10 8. 213 SKIATOOK ( 20:06 1:40:30) =========================================== 1 26 Jacob Carter 19:07 2 27 Joe Starks 19:08 3 50 Dane Westover 20:32 4 52 Russell Fabian 20:34 5 58 Jeff Cotner 21:09 6 ( 77) John Gaines 22:47 7 ( 79) Devan Martin 23:21 9. 223 PRYOR ( 20:21 1:41:43) =========================================== 1 23 Thor Campbell 19:03 2 30 Derek McNutt 19:29 3 53 Ryan Melchior 20:44 4 57 Dakota Stipes 21:09 5 60 Rex Bair 21:18 6 ( 63) Mike Turner 21:49 10. 248 CATOOSA ( 21:00 1:44:56) =========================================== 1 11 Jake Schmoker 18:15 2 38 Aaron Foltz 19:53 3 48 Heath Fry 20:18 4 70 Dane Swift 22:18 5 81 Kelly Legg 24:12 11. 275 CLAREMORE ( 21:09 1:45:43) =========================================== 1 37 Gerrick Glover 19:46 2 40 Kale Orban 19:54 3 65 Johnathan Smith 21:59 4 66 Justin Charles 22:01 5 67 Levi Chapman 22:03 6 ( 68) Micha Sunday 22:10 7 ( 75) Robert Warren 22:45 12. 278 BIXBY ( 21:09 1:45:44) =========================================== 1 36 Mitch Ingram 19:37 2 42 Aaron Moseley 19:57 3 62 Jeff Byrum 21:42 4 64 Levi Claborn 21:50 5 74 Travis Krapff 22:38 6 ( 76) Jake Kirkendoll 22:47 13. 339 GROVE ( 22:13 1:51:03) =========================================== 1 54 Justin Janzen 20:55 2 61 Evan Robinson 21:34 3 71 Logan Sutton 22:22 4 73 Robbie Mease 22:25 5 80 Brandon Connell 23:47 6 ( 83) Mark Quinton 28:06