Edmond Santa Fe High School Hy-Tek's Meet Manager Mid-State Conference CC Meet - 10/12/2004 Mitch Park Edmond, OK Last Completed Event Event 1 Girls 3200 Meter Run CC ================================================================================= Name Year School Avg Mile Finals Points ================================================================================= 1 #85 Simms, Adelaide Moore 6:08 12:10 1 2 #100 Peters, Christina WestMoore 6:11 12:17 2 3 #99 Vasquez, Amiee WestMoore 6:15 12:25 3 4 #43 Bublis, Elizabeth Norman 6:18 12:32 4 5 #1 Scepanski, Kaitlin Edmond Memorial 6:23 12:40 5 6 #30 Tillery, Katie Norman North 6:25 12:45 6 7 #29 Culp, Diana Norman North 6:28 12:50 7 8 #86 Simms, Adeline Moore 6:29 12:53 8 9 #2 Anderson, Emily Edmond Memorial 6:30 12:55 9 10 #3 Martin, Brooke Edmond Memorial 6:31 12:58 10 11 #44 Surowicz, Tyler Norman 6:35 13:06 11 12 #46 Biddick, Drew Norman 6:37 13:08 12 13 #45 Hoelscher, Renee Norman 6:40 13:14 13 14 #6 Tobey, Kara Edmond Memorial 6:40 13:15 14 15 #47 Ehardt, Cassie Norman 6:46 13:27 15 16 #60 Kim, Una Enid 6:49 13:33 16 17 #101 Brown, Jackie WestMoore 6:49 13:33 17 18 #48 Crocker, Julia Norman 6:50 13:35 18 19 #57 Brown, Myranda Enid 6:51 13:37 19 20 #87 Duncan, Kara Moore 6:53 13:40 20 21 #102 Williams, Brandy WestMoore 6:54 13:42 21 22 #49 Paul, Gwen Norman 6:55 13:44 22 23 #34 Raddcliffe, Rachel Norman North 6:55 13:45 23 24 #4 Osborn, Jennifer Edmond Memorial 6:56 13:47 24 25 #103 Speegle, Jessica WestMoore 7:00 13:54 25 26 #59 Roundtree, Ashley Enid 7:01 13:56 26 27 #58 Hamm, Lindsey Enid 7:03 14:00 27 28 #7 Broge, Sarah Edmond Memorial 7:04 14:03 28 29 #89 Hulley, Shanell Moore 7:05 14:05 29 30 #32 Mayfield, Amanda Norman North 7:08 14:10 30 31 #104 Weddendorf, Kristin WestMoore 7:08 14:11 31 32 #33 Miller, Allie Norman North 7:12 14:18 32 33 #5 Sommer, Hannah Edmond Memorial 7:15 14:24 33 34 #105 Stacey, Jenny WestMoore 7:19 14:33 34 35 #15 Ingram, Ebony MidWest City 7:22 14:38 35 36 #88 Lester, Sarah Moore 7:40 15:15 36 37 #31 Farnsworth, Ashton Norman North 7:47 15:28 37 38 #62 Hibbets, Jill Enid 7:57 15:48 38 39 #16 Ingram, Juwanna MidWest City 8:13 16:19 39 40 #63 Allen, Ryan Enid 8:18 16:30 40 41 #18 Ingram, Twila MidWest City 9:19 18:30 41 42 #17 Tayler, Shanese MidWest City 9:19 18:31 42 Team Scores ================================================================================= Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9 ================================================================================= 1 Norman 55 4 11 12 13 15 18 22 Total Time: 1:05:27.00 Average: 13:05.40 2 Edmond Memorial 62 5 9 10 14 24 28 33 Total Time: 1:05:35.00 Average: 13:07.00 3 WestMoore 68 2 3 17 21 25 31 34 Total Time: 1:05:51.00 Average: 13:10.20 4 Moore 94 1 8 20 29 36 Total Time: 1:08:03.00 Average: 13:36.60 5 Norman North 98 6 7 23 30 32 37 Total Time: 1:07:48.00 Average: 13:33.60 6 Enid 126 16 19 26 27 38 40 Total Time: 1:10:54.00 Average: 14:10.80 7 MidWest City 214 35 39 41 42 57
Event 2 Boys 5k Run CC
=================================================================================
Name
Year School
Avg Mile Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 #8 Powell, Jordan
Edmond Memorial 5:20
16:35 1
2 #9 Satkowski, Dan
Edmond Memorial 5:28
16:58 2
3 #10 Carter, A.J.
Edmond Memorial 5:30
17:03 3
4 #92 Walker, Kevin
Moore
5:31 17:08 4
5 #11 McKey, Aaron
Edmond Memorial 5:32
17:12 5
6 #106 Cunningham, Jon
WestMoore
5:33 17:15 6
7 #64 Richard, Tim
Enid
5:34 17:16 7
8 #107 Hock, Ryan
WestMoore
5:36 17:22 8
9 #108 Paterson, Justin
WestMoore
5:36 17:23 9
10 #65 Sarwansingh, Kerryn Enid
5:37 17:25 10
11 #14 Whittaker, Jon
Edmond Memorial 5:41
17:38 11
12 #12 Hoffman, Tommy
Edmond Memorial 5:42
17:40 12
13 #13 Baumgardner, Lewis Edmond
Memorial 5:45
17:49 13
14 #93 Haynes, Casey
Moore
5:50 18:06 14
15 #50 Pasque, Cooper
Norman
5:52 18:12 15
16 #36 Spain, Will
Norman North
5:54 18:19 16
17 #67 Madrigal, Manuel
Enid
5:55 18:23 17
18 #110 Spaulding, Cody
WestMoore
5:57 18:28 18
19 #94 Newman, Lance
Moore
5:59 18:34 19
20 #95 Durrell, Sam
Moore
6:00 18:37 20
21 #38 Wilborn, Trey
Norman North
6:03 18:46 21
22 #52 Bronaugh, Bobby
Norman
6:03 18:47 22
23 #70 Dutton, Joel
Enid
6:06 18:57 23
24 #109 Richmond, Sean
WestMoore
6:07 18:59 24
25 #51 Nelson, Aric
Norman
6:07 19:01 25
26 #54 McCurtain, Chuck
Norman
6:08 19:03 26
27 #66 Declerck, Justin
Enid
6:09 19:05 27
28 #68 Purdy, Colton
Enid
6:10 19:10 28
29 #111 Kindrick, Kody
WestMoore
6:12 19:16 29
30 #39 Jones, Tommy
Norman North
6:14 19:21 30
31 #96 Despain, Jeff
Moore
6:14 19:22 31
32 #37 Porter, Bryan
Norman North
6:15 19:25 32
33 #42 Peppler, Kyle
Norman North
6:16 19:27 33
34 #98 Wright, Brandon
Moore
6:18 19:32 34
35 #53 Elliot, Kendall
Norman
6:19 19:36 35
36 #112 Chilcoat, Dillion WestMoore
6:19 19:38 36
37 #97 Dahl, Barrett
Moore
6:22 19:45 37
38 #40 Miller, Zac
Norman North
6:35 20:26 38
39 #69 Peck, Collins
Enid
6:40 20:41 39
40 #56 Minto, Travis
Norman
6:46 21:00 40
41 #55 Gough, Chase
Norman
6:46 21:02 41
42 #73 Ray, Drew
Del City
6:47 21:04 42
43 #41 Galoob, Sam
Norman North
6:47 21:05 43
44 #72 Denson, Charles
Del City
6:59 21:40 44
45 #23 Simmons, Darren
MidWest City
7:05 21:58 45
46 #24 Vaverka, Kolby
MidWest City
7:07 22:06 46
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team
Total 1 2 3
4 5 *6 *7 *8
*9
=================================================================================
1 Edmond Memorial
22 1 2 3
5 11 12 13
Total Time: 1:25:26.00
Average:
17:05.20
2 WestMoore
65 6 8 9 18
24 29 36
Total Time: 1:29:27.00
Average:
17:53.40
3 Enid
84 7 10 17 23
27 28 39
Total Time: 1:31:06.00
Average:
18:13.20
4 Moore
88 4 14 19 20
31 34 37
Total Time: 1:31:47.00
Average:
18:21.40
5 Norman
123 15 22 25 26 35
40 41
Total Time: 1:34:39.00
Average:
18:55.80
6 Norman North
132 16 21 30 32 33
38 43
Total Time: 1:35:18.00
Average:
19:03.60
7 Del City
257 42 44 57 57 57
8 MidWest City
262 45 46 57 57 57