PONCA CITY

9-09-04

 

Varsity Girls Team Scores: 1. Tulsa Union, 23; 2. Santa Fe, 84; 3. Deer Creek Edmond, 92; 4. Ponca City, 93; 5. Enid, 105; 6. Bartlesville, 116; 7. Stillwater, 203

 

1. Ables, Tulsa Union, 12:04; 2. Young, Tulsa Union, 13:04; 3. Guidry, Tulsa Union, 13:18; 4. Brown, Enid, 13:34; 5. Grove, Deer Creek Edmond, 13:38; 6. Burley, Ponca City, 13:39; 7. Atnip, Santa Fe, 13:43; 8. Cardenas, Tulsa Union, 13:47; 9. Peoples, Tulsa Union, 13:49; 10. Hamm, Enid, 13:51; 11. Ruedy, Tulsa Union, 13:53; 12. Johnston, Santa Fe, 13:56; 13. Hughes, Bartlesville, 14:00; 14. Miller, Deer Creek Edmond, 14:01; 15. Nichols, Tulsa Union, 14:06; 16. Powell, Ponca City, 14:08; 17. Stephenson, Ponca City, 14:13; 18. Henning, Deer Creek Edmond, 14:14; 19. Scott, Santa Fe, 14:16; 20. Winingear, Ripley, 14:17; 21. Jacobson, Deer Creek Edmond, 14:17; 22. Fjare, Ponca City, 14:17; 23. Johnson, Santa Fe, 14:18; 24. Richards, Bartlesville, 14:28; 25. Hood, Santa Fe, 14:31; 26. Remson, Bartlesville, 14:34; 27. Roundtree, Enid, 14:36; 28. Jenner, Bartlesville, 14:36; 29. Rogers, Bartlesville, 14:36; 30. Walton, Enid, 14:47

 

Varsity Boys Team Scores: 1. Tulsa Union, 55; 2. Santa Fe, 62; 3. Deer Creek Edmond, 70; 4. Enid, 75; 5. Stillwater, 126; 6. Ponca City, 152; 7. Bartlesville, 188; 8. Chickasha, 198

 

1. Rowin, Union, 16:40; 2. Richard, Enid, 17:21; 3. Winters, Santa Fe, 17:39; 4. Evans, Bartlesville, 17:52; 5. Steward, DC, 17:53; 6. Sarwansingh, Enid, 18:02; 7. Young, DC, 18:04; 8. Yocum, Santa Fe, ?; 9. Pendergras, Union, ?; 10. Ketchum, Union, ?;

 

JV GirlsTeam Scores: 1. Tulsa Union, 23; 2. Santa Fe, 36; 3. Deer Creek Edmond, 80

 

1. Phiffee, Santa Fe, 13:45; 2. Roland, Tulsa Union, 13:50; 3. Rainwater, Tulsa Union, 14:09; 4. Morse, Tulsa Union, 14:20; 5. Kim, Enid, 14:26; 6. Benway, Santa Fe, 14:30; 7. Banker, Tulsa Union, 14:40; 8. Tyndall, Bartlesville, 14:46; 9. Hawkey, Santa Fe, 14:47; 10. Mills, Tulsa Union, 15:04

 

JV Boys Team Scores: 1. Tulsa Union, 25; 2. Santa Fe, 38; 3. Enid, 83; 4. Ponca City, 95; 5. Deer Creek Edmond, 113; 6. Stillwater, 174

 

1. Winden, Tulsa Union, 18:59; 2. Mason, Tulsa Union, 19:39; 3. Lewis, Santa Fe, 19:44; 4. Winkler, Santa Fe, 20:02; 5. Snodgrass, Santa Fe, 20:15; 6. Crow, Tulsa Union, 20:21; 7. Hatch, Tulsa Union, 20:31; 8. Duaton, Enid, 20:40; 9. Carney, Tulsa Union, 20:41; 10. Bjornen, Ponca City, 20:41