MEN'S CROSS COUNTRY                          
                                         10/15/05
                                    CHISHOLM REGIONAL CLASS A          


 レトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトソ
 ウ                                          TEAM SCORES                                           ウ
 ウ  1. Okla Bible Acadamy                   33     5. Okeene                              121 ウ
 ウ  2. Hooker                               42     6. Woodland                            121 ウ
 ウ  3. Beaver                               98     7. Turpin                              155 ウ
 ウ  4. Cashion HS                          120     8. Covington-Douglas                   217 ウ
 タトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトトル

                                          MEN'S 5K RUN

                                       INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

  FIN   NAME                     TEAM                                     NUM    RESULTS   PTS
    1.  Riley Voth               Hooker                                    37    17:19.9     1
    2.  Brett Koehn              Okla Bible Acadamy                        52    18:00.0     2
    3.  Ivan Nevarez             Beaver                                     3    18:03.5     3
    4.  Aaron Young              Cashion HS                                10    18:27.0     4
    5.  Jarret Kachel            Hooker                                    38    18:40.1     5
    6.  Jacob Lore               Okla Bible Acadamy                        55    18:49.2     6
    7.  Ben Foster               Okla Bible Acadamy                        58    18:50.3     7
    8.  Brandon Dickenson        Okla Bible Acadamy                        54    18:50.9     8
    9.  Jimmy Dilbeck            Woodland                                  81    18:57.3     9
   10.  Zac Hake                 Okla Bible Acadamy                        53    18:58.4    10
   11.  Markus Ford              Wakita                                    80    19:02.4     -
   12.  Colton Gilmore           Hooker                                    41    19:04.9    11
   13.  Buddy Evans              VICI                                      96    19:11.1     -
   14.  Cutter Weiand            Hooker                                    39    19:15.3    12
   15.  Evan Neal                Hooker                                    42    19:16.6    13
   16.  Daylon Krause            Okeene                                    97    19:23.2    14
   17.  Lance Waugh              Yarbrough                                 93    19:24.5     -
   18.  Jay Rose                 Beaver                                     6    19:29.0    15
   19.  Quentin Williams         Hooker                                    40    19:34.6     P
   20.  B.J. Young               Woodland                                  83    19:40.2    17
   21.  Josh Bailey              Cashion HS                                12    19:43.8    18
   22.  Clint Horton             Turpin                                    75    19:45.8    19
   23.  Jaron Anderson           Copan                                     18    19:53.4     -
   24.  Clancy Richards          Okla Bible Acadamy                        56    20:00.9     P
   25.  Spin Kennedy             Woodland                                  82    20:01.1    21
   26.  Trey Meeker              Oklahoma Union HS                         64    20:12.3     -
   27.  Logan Bleam              Cashion HS                                11    20:23.6    22
   28.  Harrison Erdman          Beaver                                     2    20:31.4    23
   29.  Grayson Warrior          Deer Creek-Lamont                         32    20:37.1     -
   30.  Brandon Guest            Okeene                                   101    20:39.7    24
   31.  Zack Emmons              Okeene                                   100    20:49.3    25
   32.  Ben Laverty              Laverne                                   50    20:53.5     -
   33.  Angel Lopez              Turpin                                    76    20:56.0    26
   34.  Mickey Cochran           Okeene                                    99    21:01.9    27
   35.  Clayton Smith            Tonkawa                                   74    21:04.9     -
   36.  Matthew Davis            Beaver                                     1    21:06.2    28
   37.  Andres Ontiveros         Beaver                                     4    21:10.1    29
   38.  Trevor Plain             Beaver                                     5    21:11.3     P
   39.  Zack London              Okeene                                    98    21:32.4    31
   40.  William Craig            Cashion HS                                13    21:35.4    32
   41.  Jeremy Mendenhall        Turpin                                    77    21:39.3    33
   42.  Ethan Williams           Canton                                   105    21:42.5     -
   43.  Glen Whitely             Turpin                                    78    21:46.2    34
   44.  Kyle Booker              Okla Bible Acadamy                        57    21:55.6     P
   45.  Johnny Brown             Woodland                                  89    21:58.9    36
   46.  Matt Lee                 Covington-Douglas                         20    22:02.3    37
   47.  Lance Joslin             Woodland                                  85    22:07.2    38
   48.  Ryan Sutton              Canton                                   104    22:09.5     -
   49.  Garret Elder             Hooker                                    46    22:11.1     P
   50.  Chase Harmon             Covington-Douglas                         23    22:18.9    40
   51.  Josh Baldwin             Covington-Douglas                         22    22:25.4    41
   52.  Dwaine Hays              Okeene                                   103    22:36.4     P
   53.  Justin MacDougal         Turpin                                    79    22:42.5    43
   54.  Uriel Rodriguez          Boise City                                 7    22:45.1     -
   55.  Brock Oyler              Boise City                                 9    22:55.6     -
   56.  Austin Newman            Timberlake                                73    22:58.1     -
   57.  Steven Golay             Deer Creek-Lamont                         35    23:03.0     -
   58.  Mitchell Boyd            Cashion HS                                16    23:05.2    44
   59.  TJ Hernandez             Shidler                                   71    23:07.5     -
   60.  Justin Kirbey            Deer Creek-Lamont                         33    23:07.9     -
   61.  Brad Jantz               Ringwood                                  67    23:22.0     -
   62.  Skylar Claypool          Laverne                                   51    23:27.0     -
   63.  Deatry Elms              Boise City                                 8    23:28.2     -
   64.  Jacob Stephens           Okeene                                   102    23:38.6     P
   65.  Shea Fletcher            Cashion HS                                14    24:11.0     P
   66.  Mike Hiebert             Ringwood                                  68    24:52.2     -
   67.  Zach Edans               Woodland                                  87    25:32.4     P
   68.  Thomas Schaffer          Woodland                                  84    25:33.6     P
   69.  Connrad Rice             Ringwood                                  65    25:40.7     -
   70.  Jeff Jordan              Covington-Douglas                         24    26:01.3    49
   71.  Kyle Roggers             Covington-Douglas                         25    26:06.9    50
   72.  Thomas Curry             Yarbrough                                 94    27:43.2     -
   73.  Chirawat Preyathada      Deer Creek-Lamont                         36    31:49.2     -


                                   1A BOYS TEAM RESULTS

         TEAM                                     NAME                    FIN    RESULTS    PTS

     1.  Okla Bible Acadamy                       Brett Koehn               2      18:00      2
                                                  Jacob Lore                6      18:49      6
                                                  Ben Foster                7      18:50      7
                                                  Brandon Dickenson         8      18:50      8
                                                  Zac Hake                 10      18:58     10
                                                  Clancy Richards          24      20:00
                                                  Kyle Booker              44      21:55

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:27     33

     2.  Hooker                                   Riley Voth                1      17:19      1
                                                  Jarret Kachel             5      18:40      5
                                                  Colton Gilmore           12      19:04     11
                                                  Cutter Weiand            14      19:15     12
                                                  Evan Neal                15      19:16     13
                                                  Quentin Williams         19      19:34
                                                  Garret Elder             49      22:11

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:33:34     42

     3.  Beaver                                   Ivan Nevarez              3      18:03      3
                                                  Jay Rose                 18      19:29     15
                                                  Harrison Erdman          28      20:31     23
                                                  Matthew Davis            36      21:06     28
                                                  Andres Ontiveros         37      21:10     29
                                                  Trevor Plain             38      21:11

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:40:19     98

     4.  Cashion HS                               Aaron Young               4      18:27      4
                                                  Josh Bailey              21      19:43     18
                                                  Logan Bleam              27      20:23     22
                                                  William Craig            40      21:35     32
                                                  Mitchell Boyd            58      23:05     44
                                                  Shea Fletcher            65      24:11

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:13    120

     5.  Okeene                                   Daylon Krause            16      19:23     14
                                                  Brandon Guest            30      20:39     24
                                                  Zack Emmons              31      20:49     25
                                                  Mickey Cochran           34      21:01     27
                                                  Zack London              39      21:32     31
                                                  Dwaine Hays              52      22:36
                                                  Jacob Stephens           64      23:38

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:43:24    121

     6.  Woodland                                 Jimmy Dilbeck             9      18:57      9
                                                  B.J. Young               20      19:40     17
                                                  Spin Kennedy             25      20:01     21
                                                  Johnny Brown             45      21:58     36
                                                  Lance Joslin             47      22:07     38
                                                  Zach Edans               67      25:32
                                                  Thomas Schaffer          68      25:33

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:42:43    121

     7.  Turpin                                   Clint Horton             22      19:45     19
                                                  Angel Lopez              33      20:56     26
                                                  Jeremy Mendenhall        41      21:39     33
                                                  Glen Whitely             43      21:46     34
                                                  Justin MacDougal         53      22:42     43

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:46:48    155

     8.  Covington-Douglas                        Matt Lee                 46      22:02     37
                                                  Chase Harmon             50      22:18     40
                                                  Josh Baldwin             51      22:25     41
                                                  Jeff Jordan              70      26:01     49
                                                  Kyle Roggers             71      26:06     50

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:58:52    217

     9.  Boise City                               Uriel Rodriguez          54      22:45
                                                  Brock Oyler              55      22:55
                                                  Deatry Elms              63      23:28

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:09:08

    10.  Deer Creek-Lamont                        Grayson Warrior          29      20:37
                                                  Steven Golay             57      23:03
                                                  Justin Kirbey            60      23:07
                                                  Chirawat Preyathada      73      31:49

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:38:36

         Canton                                   Ethan Williams           42      21:42
                                                  Ryan Sutton              48      22:09

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 43:51

         Laverne                                  Ben Laverty              32      20:53
                                                  Skylar Claypool          62      23:27

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 44:20

         Oklahoma Union HS                        Trey Meeker              26      20:12

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 20:12

         Ringwood                                 Brad Jantz               61      23:22
                                                  Mike Hiebert             66      24:52
                                                  Connrad Rice             69      25:40

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **               1:13:54

         Shidler                                  TJ Hernandez             59      23:07

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 23:07

         Timberlake                               Austin Newman            56      22:58

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 22:58

         Tonkawa                                  Clayton Smith            35      21:04

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 21:04

         VICI                                     Buddy Evans              13      19:11

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 19:11

         Wakita                                   Markus Ford              11      19:02

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 19:02

         Copan                                    Jaron Anderson           23      19:53

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 19:53

         Yarbrough                                Lance Waugh              17      19:24
                                                  Thomas Curry             72      27:43

                                                  ** TEAM TOTAL **                 47:07
 

LINDSAY REGIONAL

10-15-05

 

1A Boys Team Scores: 1. Hydro-Eakley, 30; 2. Haworth, 65; 3. Caddo, 83; 4. Quinton, 109; 5. Hinton, 118; 6. Velma-Alma, 138; 7. Okla. Christian, 145

 

1. Austin Brackeen, Central High, 17:02; 2. Jared Killman, Hydro-Eakley, 17:34; 3. Irving Delean, Hydro-Eakley, 17:45; 4. Cianan Kutil, Central Sallisaw, 17:56; 5. Chase McMichael, Caddo, 18:05; 6. Paco Zatarain, Hydro-Eakley, 18:16; 7. Corey Griffin, Quinton, 18:27; 8. Chase Carter, Haworth, 18:40; 9. Chauncy Carter, Haworth, 18:43; 10. Johnny Beschman, Hydro-Eakley, 18:47; 11. Matthew Rhinehart, Wetumka, 18:50; 12. Justin Boyd, Caddo, 18:51; 13. Robert Batson, Haworth, 18:58; 14. Josh Brackeen, Central High, 19:06; 15. Josh Henson, Konawa, 19:10; 16. Jerreck McWilliams, Caddo, 19:11; 17. Layne Weant, Oktaha, 19:12; 18. Matt Roberts, Quinton, 19:17; 19. Sawyer Davidson, Hinton, 19:22; 20. Jordan Sanders, Walters, 19:25; 21. Skylar Horton, Carnegie, 19:26; 22. Clemente Olvera, Hydro-Eakley, 19:28; 23. Derek Ferguson, Wright City, 19:30; 24. Josh Standridge, Oktaha, 19:33; 25. Josh Loveall, Velma-Alma, 19:36; 26. Will McEwan, Velma-Alma, 19:38; 27. Josh Smith, Quinton, 19:39; 28. Jerrod Peek, Haworth, 1940; 29. Donnie Warren, Hinton, 19:56; 30. T. W. Petty, Haworth, 19:57; 31. Ethan Meriwether, Hinton, 20:05; 32. Jefferson Berryman, Okla. Christian, 20:25; 33. Jon Pratt, Okla. Christian, 20:28; 34. Justin Harding, Hinton, 20:34; 35. Casey Dillard, Central Sallisaw, 20:37; 36. Clayton Blish, Maysville, 20:38; 37. Adam Glover, Calera, 20:40; 38. Jeremy Ferguson, Wright City, 20:42; 39. Ryan Dodd, Central Sallisaw, 20:43; 40. Jared McGuire, Okla. Christian, 20:45; 41. Lance Schafer, Caddo, 20:50; 42. Dillon Allred, Velma-Alma, 20:50; 43. Roby Joines, Caddo, 20:52; 44. Shawn Unruh, Hydro-Eakley, 20:56; 45. Rusty Bolen, Konawa, 21:04; 46. Trey Roberts, Quinton, 21:09; 47. Luke Vinger, Okla. Christian, 21:13; 48, Dustin Rice, Hinton, 21:14; 49. Brenson Lowery, Walters, 21:24; 50. D.H. Dilbeck, Okla. Christian, 21:33; 51. Ray Stephens, Caddo, 21:39; 52. John Mashaney, Hinton, 21:44; 53. Cody Thompson, Velma-Alma, 21:47; 54. Chisom Lane, Hydro-Eakley, 21:50; 55. Kirk Brown, Velma-Alma, 21:58; 56. Cameron Clark, Haworth, 22:13; 57. Blake Cariker, Okla. Christian, 22:22; 58. Sam Winkle, Oktaha, 22:36; 59. Mason Jones, Calera, 22:41; 60. Travis Simco, Quinton, 22:44; 61. Nick Underwood, Wanette, 22:49; 62. Easter Wilcox, Okla. Christian, 23:08; 63. Roger Wright, Oktaha, 23:13; 64. Brandon Sevler, Velma-Alma, 23:23; 65. Jerod Spencer,  Quinton, 23:25; 66. Nick Taylor, Haworth, 23:26; 67. Justin Hicks, Caddo, 23:34; 68. Wade Davis, Caddo, 23:36; 69. Robert McManes, Warner, 23:45; 70. J.R. Hargo, Oktaha, 23:46; 71. Chris Austin, Geary, 24:21; 72. Nicholas Steele, Quinton, 24:36; 73. Brandon Juelch, Calera, 25:33; 74. Taylor Scherler, Walters, 25:55; 75. Steven Segralund, Wanette, 26:39; 76. Blake Nail, Konawa, 28:04; 77. Kolby Allen, Calera, 29:20; 78. Jeremy Tooley, Konawa, 30:41; 79. Chase Cooper, Calera, 30:58; 80. Brandon Meyer, Walters, 31:22

 

 

****************INDIVIDUAL STATE QUALIFIERS in BOLD****************