The 2006 Mid-State Conference                          
                                     Edmond                                    
                                   10/21/2006                                  
 
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Cherry, Katelin              Westmoore Hi                   11:23.05     1  
  2 Crocker, Julia               Norman High                    11:47.22     2  
  3 enge, jill                   edmond memor                   11:57.98     3  
  4 Ratcliffe, Rachel            Norman North                   12:00.38     4  
  5 washbourne, kk               edmond memor                   12:06.21     5  
  6 anderson, emily              edmond memor                   12:12.94     6  
  7 Tarr, Allex                  Westmoore Hi                   12:19.70     7  
  8 ellis, carley                edmond memor                   12:26.66     8  
  9 Cleveland, Sammi             Moore High S                   12:27.95     9  
 10 Weimer, Allyson              Norman High                    12:30.71    10  
 11 Martinez, Angelica           Norman High                    12:35.84    11  
 12 Williams, Brandy             Westmoore Hi                   12:36.46    12  
 13 Rollins, Stephanie           Westmoore Hi                   12:43.02    13  
 14 Buckley, Riley               Enid High Sc                   12:43.58    14  
 15 Toft, Lauren                 Westmoore Hi                   12:45.00    15  
 16 scepanski, kaitlin           edmond memor                   12:49.54    16  
 17 Painter, Taylor              Westmoore Hi                   13:01.92    17  
 18 Culp, Caroline               Norman North                   13:07.98    18  
 19 Barlow, Whitney              Norman North                   13:13.10    19  
 20 storts, katie                edmond memor                   13:16.05    20  
 21 Murphy, Chandler             Norman High                    13:26.61    21  
 22 northup, lindie              edmond memor                   13:27.56    22  
 23 Jones, Ellyn                 Norman High                    13:29.50    23  
 24 Shaw, Marilyn                Norman High                    13:29.97    24  
 25 Storm, Betsy                 Norman High                    13:31.11    25  
 26 Junghanns, Adrianne          Midwest City                   13:37.46  
 27 Weddendorf, Kristin          Westmoore Hi                   13:53.50    26  
 28 Evans, Sam                   Moore High S                   13:56.37    27  
 29 Hulley, Shanell              Moore High S                   13:58.40    28  
 30 Buntin, Shelby               Moore High S                   13:59.61    29  
 31 Marshall, Nattie             Moore High S                   14:14.13    30  
 32 Braden, Katie                Midwest City                   14:23.85  
 33 Capozzella, Heather          Enid High Sc                   14:27.51    31  
 34 Worrell, Jessica             Norman North                   14:40.57    32  
 35 Walton, Brittni              Enid High Sc                   14:46.60    33  
 36 Sparks, Deana                Midwest City                   14:51.32  
 37 Belisle, Kaitlyn             Enid High Sc                   15:12.06    34  
 38 Frazier, Jamie               Enid High Sc                   16:20.70    35  
 39 Boone, Bailey                Enid High Sc                   16:22.92    36  
 40 Budd, Samantha               Del City                       16:42.81  
 41 Campbell, Hannah             Norman North                   20:36.75    37  
 42 Frantz, Mollie               Norman North                   20:47.65    38  


Varsity Girls Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team               Total

=================================================================================

1 edmond memorial girls    38

2 Westmoore High School    48

3 Norman High School       67

4 Norman North            110

5 Moore High School       123

6 Enid High School        147



Varsity Boys 5k Run CC
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Villa, Jaime                 Moore High S                   16:06.67     1  
  2 Dutton, Joel                 Enid High Sc                   16:14.53     2  
  3 Gonzales, Andres             Edmond Memorial                16:14.89     3  
  4 Williams, Ben                Edmond Memorial                16:40.50     4  
  5 Martens, Daniel              Enid High Sc                   17:03.21     5  
  6 Wright, Brandon              Moore High S                   17:08.52     6  
  7 Livermore, Jon               Edmond Memorial                17:09.30     7  
  8 Bowles, Parker               Norman High                    17:10.25     8  
  9 Cunningham, Jon              Westmoore Hi                   17:11.06     9  
 10 Baugher, J.D.                Norman North                   17:11.82    10  
 11 Terrell, Stefan              Norman High                    17:19.40    11  
 12 Fitzsimmons, Tristan         Norman High                    17:20.37    12  
 13 Bartholomew, Colton          Westmoore Hi                   17:24.43    13  
 14 Buschleman, Bryan            Edmond Memorial                17:27.49    14  
 15 Krush, Andrew                Enid High Sc                   17:36.07    15  
 16 Arnold, Jon                  Moore High S                   17:37.82    16  
 17 Fox, Brendan                 Edmond Memorial                17:41.54    17  
 18 Bohannon, Colton             Edmond Memorial                17:43.01    18  
 19 Vangorder, Josh              Norman North                   17:43.93    19  
 20 Arnold, Juan                 Moore High S                   17:48.86    20  
 21 Holland, Sean                Westmoore Hi                   17:53.89    21  
 22 Dahl, Barrett                Moore High S                   18:01.16    22  
 23 Camacho, Cody                Enid High Sc                   18:05.30    23  
 24 Bowen, Sean                  Midwest city                   18:05.98    24  
 25 Gough, Chase                 Norman High                    18:08.98    25  
 26 Jones, Tommy                 Norman North                   18:11.49    26  
 27 Armbrust, Scott              Edmond Memorial                18:16.73    27  
 28 Bothwell, Toby               Westmoore Hi                   18:18.29    28  
 29 Vennochi, Thomas             Norman High                    18:24.73    29  
 30 Frazier, Lamont              Del City                       18:27.42    30  
 31 Stewart, Allen               Norman North                   18:29.51    31  
 32 Brooks, Ryan                 Westmoore Hi                   18:30.04    32  
 33 Ray, Drew                    Del City                       18:35.65    33  
 34 Chilcoat, Dillon             Westmoore Hi                   18:37.54    34  
 35 Hopson, Kenny                Norman High                    18:42.09    35  
 36 Purdy, Colton                Enid High Sc                   18:46.42    36  
 37 Nicholas, Nick               Enid High Sc                   18:48.42    37  
 38 Brammer, Dylen               Moore High S                   18:52.33    38  
 39 Cournoyer, Gerald            Norman High                    18:57.21    39  
 40 Beedle, Tim                  Moore High S                   19:01.36    40  
 41 Williams, Terrence           Enid High Sc                   19:16.17    41  
 42 Spaulding, Cody              Westmoore Hi                   19:24.32    42  
 43 Volk, Kristan                Norman North                   19:39.10    43  
 44 Hoelscher, Stephen           Norman North                   19:51.26    44  
 45 Towne, Jonathan              Del City                       20:12.34    45  
 46 Denson, Charles              Del City                       20:32.49    46  
 47 Curren, Matthew              Del City                       20:33.03    47  
 48 Vaverka, Kolby               Midwest city                   20:58.11    48  
 49 Gardner, John                Norman North                   21:14.89    49  
 50 Davis, Nathan                Midwest city                   21:19.99    50  
 51 Moore, Travis                Midwest city                   21:21.85    51  
 52 Frazier, Samuel              Del City                       22:58.87    52  
 53 Hart, Bryce                  Midwest city                   23:02.61    53  
 54 Simmons, Darren              Midwest city                   23:25.55    54  
 55 Brown, Matt                  Midwest city                   24:22.59    55  


Varsity Boys Team Scores

=================================================================================

Rank Team                Total

=================================================================================

1 Edmond Memorial           45

2 Moore High School         65

3 Enid High School          81

4 Norman High School        85

5 Westmoore High School    103

6 Norman North             129

7 Del City                 201

8 Midwest City             226


JV Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Parker, Lauren               Westmoore Hi                   13:08.87     1  
  2 Lesinger, Chelsea            Westmoore Hi                   13:17.87     2  
  3 Keller, Iasha                Westmoore Hi                   13:22.80     3  
  4 defriese, jesse              edmond memor                   13:23.98     4  
  5 Brown, Jackie                Westmoore Hi                   13:32.70     5  
  6 cazares, monique             edmond memor                   13:38.27     6  
  7 marshall, crystal            edmond memor                   13:42.28     7  
  8 visor, kendall               edmond memor                   13:47.18     8  
  9 Stover, Casey                Westmoore Hi                   13:49.55     9  
 10 Dubala, Britnie              Westmoore Hi                   13:54.60    10  
 11 thomas, lacey                edmond memor                   13:58.39    11  
 12 powers, sarah                edmond memor                   13:58.89    12  
 13 bryan, anna                  edmond memor                   13:59.34    13  
 14 cornelius, ciara             edmond memor                   14:03.27  
 15 Keller, Porsha               Westmoore Hi                   14:04.95    14  
 16 gonzalez, cristina           edmond memor                   14:06.41  
 17 Hyatt, Emily                 Norman High                    14:14.32    15  
 18 wedel, jesse                 edmond memor                   14:29.14  
 19 powell, melody               edmond memor                   14:36.02  
 20 Wahpepah, Hannah             Norman High                    14:46.19    16  
 21 brown, katie                 edmond memor                   14:51.58  
 22 mitchell, brennan            edmond memor                   14:51.98  
 23 Vanderpool, Laran            Norman High                    15:00.17    17  
 24 nowell, kelsey               edmond memor                   15:00.62  
 25 louthan, jenny               edmond memor                   15:02.44  
 26 Rhodes, Eleanor              Norman High                    15:09.46    18  
 27 Gutierrez, Angela            Norman High                    15:22.27    19  
 28 Fears, Betsy                 Norman High                    15:24.56    20  
 29 James, Nyla                  Norman High                    15:26.00    21  
 30 Ladner, Stephanie            Norman High                    15:26.39  
 31 Sullivan-Wilson, Tristan     Norman High                    15:28.02  
 32 Suleiman, Eniola             Moore High S                   15:40.53  
 33 Marshall, LariJo             Westmoore Hi                   15:53.58  
 34 raines, kim                  edmond memor                   15:59.35  
 35 caldwell, camille            edmond memor                   16:02.36  
 36 morey, laing                 edmond memor                   16:07.15  
 37 heinze, katherine            edmond memor                   16:08.28  
 38 richards, elisabeth          edmond memor                   16:08.72  
 39 yakasai, hamidah             edmond memor                   16:09.19  
 40 layton, jackie               edmond memor                   16:12.72  
 41 Francis, Katie               Moore High S                   16:13.10  
 42 holton, ellie                edmond memor                   16:24.74  
 43 Fernberg, Lauren             Westmoore Hi                   16:28.97  
 44 mcgrew, kaitlin              edmond memor                   17:11.52  
 45 pearsy, berit                edmond memor                   17:20.45  
 46 Karner, Jennifer             Westmoore Hi                   17:46.56  
 47 hewitt, jillian              edmond memor                   22:44.21  


JV Boys 5k Run CC
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
===============================================================================
  1 Duke, Spencer                Edmond Memorial                17:59.35     1  
  2 Jarvis, Erik                 Edmond Memorial                18:08.78     2  
  3 Talbert, Eric                Edmond Memorial                18:17.00     3  
  4 Ramirez, Josh                Moore High S                   18:17.40     4  
  5 Holt, Caleb                  Edmond Memorial                18:21.13     5  
  6 St. John, Andy               Norman High                    18:22.88     6  
  7 Titera, Fred                 Moore High S                   18:34.84     7  
  8 Majors, Chris                Enid High Sc                   18:39.73     8  
  9 Ehardt, Brandon              Norman High                    18:41.23     9  
 10 Wilson, Bryan                Edmond Memorial                18:43.98    10  
 11 Saiti, Tim                   Moore High S                   18:46.21    11  
 12 Dubberstein, Jacob           Edmond Memorial                18:47.18    12  
 13 Wagner, Travis               Enid High Sc                   18:55.06    13  
 14 McCurtain, Chuck             Norman High                    18:58.29    14  
 15 Horn, Skylar                 Edmond Memorial                18:58.80    15  
 16 Brown, Justin                Westmoore Hi                   19:02.95    16  
 17 Minto, Travis                Norman High                    19:07.12    17  
 18 Eckert, Colton               Enid High Sc                   19:08.67    18  
 19 Rasor, Alex                  Norman High                    19:09.85    19  
 20 Enge, Daniel                 Edmond Memorial                19:10.57  
 21 Voss, Austin                 Norman High                    19:11.21    20  
 22 Varva, Ryan                  Westmoore Hi                   19:24.13    21  
 23 Burks, Kyle                  Edmond Memorial                19:24.56  
 24 Pastor, Brandt               Enid High Sc                   19:37.04    22  
 25 Courtright, Tyler            Westmoore Hi                   19:37.71    23  
 26 Lewis, Brandon               Westmoore Hi                   19:38.72    24  
 27 Horn, Andrew                 Edmond Memorial                19:46.39  
 28 Gilliam, Seth                Westmoore Hi                   19:48.23    25  
 29 Elliott, Kendall             Norman High                    19:53.68    26  
 30 Clift, Kevin                 Moore High S                   19:57.37    27  
 31 Gruenbacher, Tyler           Edmond Memorial                19:57.63  
 32 Ewing, Sherman               Moore High S                   20:01.75    28  
 33 Nickel, Dustin               Westmoore Hi                   20:05.12    29  
 34 Bickley, Tyler               Moore High S                   20:05.77    30  
 35 Melland, Paul                Edmond Memorial                20:06.76  
 36 Lopez, Cory                  Enid High Sc                   20:11.92    31  
 37 Cook, Andrew                 Edmond Memorial                20:17.05  
 38 Milligan, Walker             Westmoore Hi                   20:21.82    32  
 39 Delpha, Tom                  Edmond Memorial                20:23.15  
 40 Haney, John                  Norman High                    20:27.19  
 41 Gibson, Josh                 Norman High                    20:29.07  
 42 Lara, Audon                  Enid High Sc                   20:33.17    33  
 43 Miller-Bradshaw, Zac         Norman High                    20:34.73  
 44 Graves, Max                  Norman North                   20:35.67  
 45 Storts, Danial               Edmond Memorial                20:41.97  
 46 Kutz, Harry                  Enid High Sc                   20:43.38    34  
 47 Munkres, Brett               Edmond Memorial                20:47.32  
 48 Clark, Brady                 Edmond Memorial                20:48.28  
 49 Crutcher, Joeseph            Edmond Memorial                20:49.07  
 50 Coffey, Tom                  Edmond Memorial                20:52.96  
 51 Hodges, Ryan                 Norman High                    20:54.38  
 52 Driscoll, Jacob              Westmoore Hi                   20:56.93  
 53 Lamb, Wayne                  Westmoore Hi                   20:57.42  
 54 Riechart, Charlie            Westmoore Hi                   21:06.80  
 55 Stangeland, Bryan            Edmond Memorial                21:12.46  
 56 Gordon, Marvin               Edmond Memorial                21:14.94  
 57 Gunter, Levi                 Westmoore Hi                   21:20.73  
 58 Jones, Chandler              Edmond Memorial                21:31.67  
 59 Phillips, Justin             Westmoore Hi                   21:36.37  
 60 Tran, Nam                    Westmoore Hi                   21:43.84  
 61 Gile, Charles                Edmond Memorial                21:50.89  
 62 Norlin, Corey                Norman High                    21:57.46  
 63 Moxley, Jordan               Norman North                   22:05.19  
 64 Green, Drake                 Westmoore Hi                   22:11.56  
 65 Kaiser, Max                  Norman High                    22:14.29  
 66 Linstead, Lance              Moore High S                   22:15.98    35  
 67 Holland, Josh                Enid High Sc                   22:18.08  
 68 Randolph, Nolan              Norman High                    22:19.73  
 69 Green, Blake                 Moore High S                   22:34.06  
 70 Gorbsky, Paul                Edmond Memorial                22:35.25  
 71 Hall, Jonathan               Norman High                    22:47.77  
 72 Hodges, Chad                 Norman High                    22:55.69  
 73 Logan, Scott                 Edmond Memorial                22:56.56  
 74 Kronenburger, Donald         Edmond Memorial                23:06.37  
 75 Underwood, Tyler             Enid High Sc                   23:08.22  
 76 Jonsson, Jon                 Midwest city                   23:10.91    36  
 77 Fox, Hayden                  Edmond Memorial                23:14.55  
 78 Robinett, Trevor             Westmoore Hi                   23:18.62  
 79 Merkel, Gregory              Edmond Memorial                23:23.97  
 80 Hopkins, Chase               Westmoore Hi                   23:31.52  
 81 Frink, William               Norman High                    23:34.12  
 82 Lemon, Jarred                Westmoore Hi                   23:46.19  
 83 Westbrook, Andy              Westmoore Hi                   23:52.47  
 84 Kelly, Christian             Enid High Sc                   23:52.94  
 85 Bender, Colin                Edmond Memorial                23:56.88  
 86 Greiner, Joseph              Edmond Memorial                24:16.04  
 87 Williams, Jake               Enid High Sc                   24:33.32  
 88 Foran, Michael               Midwest city                   24:33.77    37  
 89 Snapp, Adam                  Midwest city                   24:48.88    38  
 90 Spain, Josh                  Midwest city                   25:20.93    39  
 91 Koppari, Zachary             Edmond Memorial                25:52.57  
 92 Proctor, Cody                Midwest city                   26:07.04    40  
 93 Goodspeed, Foster            Norman High                    26:18.10  
 94 Dorety, Nick                 Edmond Memorial                26:33.64  
 95 franks, brad                 Moore High S                   26:55.10  
 96 Allen, Daniel                Norman North                   27:11.06  
 97 Dougherty, Tyler             Enid High Sc                   28:01.02  
 98 gilpin, anthony              Moore High S                   28:53.90