Lake Country Conference Meet
9-08-07
High School Boys Team  1. Madill 18, 2. Plainview 96, 3. Sulphur 179.

1. I. Salinas, Madill, 16:51.84; 2. J. Flores, Madill, 16:53.64; 3. Phillips,
Ardmore, 17:00.88; 4. Mendoza, Madill, 17:08.54; 5. Mapp, Madill, 17:22.15; 6. M.
Duran, Madill, 17:33; 7. Leahey, Ardmore, 17:40.77; 8. Voyles, Madill, 17:46.27; 9.
M.W. Pruitt, Madill, 18:02.85; 10. Bryan, Tishomingo, 18:38.75; 11. Hearst, Ardmore,
18:39.56; 12. Baker, Madill, 18:43.18; 13. Moss, Plainview, 18:51.28; 14. C.
Fuentes, Madill, 18:55.6; 15. Seals, Ardmore, 19:09; 16. Figueroa, Madill, 19:09.68;
17. Green, Madill, 19.15.22; 18. Jor. Pierce, Plainview, 19:20.52; 19. Cobb, Madill,
19:31.17; 20. Je. Ferguson, Tishomingo, 19:51.05; 21. H. Bell, Madill, 19:56.98; 22.
J. Glasco, Madill, 20:06.87; 23. Z. Howell, Madill, 20:07.6; 24. L. Pruitt, Madill,
20:09.21; 25. Walker, Ardmore, 20:25.8; 26. C. Payne, Tishomingo, 20:36.66; 27.
Walker, Plainview, 20:42.45; 28. Kurroren, Madill, 20:48.87; 29. Hoedebeck, Madill,
21:04.96; 30. K. Payne, Tishomingom 21:07.2; 31. D. Colbert, Plainview, 21:12.88;
32. Castillo, Sulphur, 22:32.33; 33. West, Sulphur, 22:48.81; 34. N/A, Dickson,
23:10.64; 35. N/A, Dickson, 24;13.09; 36. Webb, Ardmore, 25:22.59; 37. Ruark,
Sulphur, 25:44.01; 38. Thomison, Sulphur, 26:11.33; 39. Coker, Sulphur, 26:35.31;
40. Fore, Plainview, 27:07.87; 41. John, Sulphur, 28:24.92; 43. Davila, Sulphur,
34:11.36.

High School Girls Team  1. Plainview 19, 2. Madill 41.

1. Tucker, Plainview, 12:18.21; 2. T. Lackey, Plainview, 12:19.96; 3. H. Dugan,
Madill, 12:22.26; 4. Harper, Plainview, 12:33.51; 5. Moore, Plainview, 12:46.85; 6.
Peoples, Madill, 12:47.54; 7. Robertson, Plainview, 12:56.33; 8. J. Martinez,
Madill, 13:00.77; 9. Jordan, Plainview, 13:02.73; 10. Moore, Madill, 13:05.72; 11.
Leahey, Plainview, 13:11.27; 12. Larson, Plainview, 13:32.71; 13. Sluice, Plainview,
13:40.62; 14. E. Martinez, Madill, 13:42.49; 15. Nowell, Plainview, 13:43.44; 16.
Harbert, Tishomingo, 13:43.58; 17. Schreier, Dickson, 14:16.09; 18. Brison, Ardmore,
14:38.01; 19. J. Canaday, Tishomingo, 14:41.08; 20. Minter, Madill, 14:51.79; 21. L.
Avila, Madill, 14:55.54; 22. Guevara, Madill, 15:15.4; 23. McDermott, Madill,
15:16.97; 24. K. Greufe, Plainview, 15:19.35; 25. A. Canaday, Tishomingo, 15:26.72;
26. Ordonez, Plainview, 15:34.34; 27. A. Johnson, Madill, 15:36.66; 28. Currier,
Plainview, 15:58.78; 29. Turner, Plainview, 16:14.8; 30. Frazier, Madill, 16:19.54;
31. Metz, Sulphur, 16:22.98; 32. Brewer, Davis, 16:23.23; 33. S. Greufe, Plainview,
16:25.7; 34. Vela, Madill, 16:39.64; 35. S. Williams, Ardmore, 16:52.06; 36. Duke,
Dickson, 16:56.22; 37. Salyer, Dickson, 17:00.72; 38. Amblin, Madill, 17:01.49; 39.
Burns, Plainview, 17:15.55; 40. R. Williams, Ardmore, 17:17.47; 41. Latimer,
Plainview, 17:42.15; 42. Chambers, Dickson, 18:29.29; 43. Winchester, Madill,
18:38.16; 44. Simmons, Sulphur, 18:52.03; 45. Parker, Plainview, 18:59.87.

Junior High Boys Team  1. Madill 29, 2. Plainview 80, 3. Sulphur 112.

1. D. Duran, Madill, 11:59.61; 2. Blackburn, Tishomingo, 12:16.06; 3. S. Padron,
Madill, 12:18.7; 4. McFatridge, Ardmore, 12:42.76; 5. L. Fuentes, 12:58.49; 6.
Jordan, Plainview, 13:03.4; 7. I. Flores, Madill, 13:17.68; 8. Shipman, Ardmore,
13:55.86; 9. Hawkins, Ardmore, 14:01.45; 10. Harris, Sulphur, 14:11.78; 11. Perry,
Sulphur,m 14:18.41; 12. Wilkins, Plainview, 14:19.91; 13. Womack, Madill, 14:20.5;
14. E. Padron, Madill, 14:23.62; 15. Guevara, Madill, 14:25.43; 16. T. Bell, Madill,
14:31.71; 17. Growall, Plainview, 14:35.28; 18. E. Salinas, Madill, 14:46.29; 19.
Thompson, Plainview, 15:00.95; 20. Delacruz, Madill, 15:04.45; 21. Robinson,
Ardmore, 15:07.78; 22. Love, Ardmore, 15:09.13; 23. N/A, Ardmore, 15:20.71; 24.
Laffita, Madill, 15:34; 25. Hancock, Sulphur, 15:38.3; 26. Coffee, Plainview,
15:40.61; 27. Villegas, Madill, 15:41.94; 28. N/A, Ardmore, 15:42.5; 29. I. Rangel,
Madill, 15:47.44; 30. I. Glasco, Madill, 16:20.39; 31. E. Fuentes, Madill, 16:22.18;
32. Matson, Sulphur, 16:44.42; 33. Kendrix, Plainview, 17:10.94; 34. Neal, Sulphur,
17:19.23; 35. Q. Pruitt, 17:29.27; 36. Chandler, Plainview, 17:44.85; 37. N/A,
Ardmore, 18:21.31; 38. McClendon, Tishomingo, 18:27.42; 39. Flesher, Madill,
18:33.59; 40. J. Rangel, Madill, 18:58.15; 41. Sanchez, Madill, 20:27.67.

Junior High Girls Team  1. Plainview 20, 2. Madill 79, 3. Tishomingo 131.

1. Davis, Plainview, 6:02.92; 2. Alijeranda, Ardmore, 6:05.54; 3. C. Norris,
Plainview, 6:07.52; 4. Hickman, Plainview, 6:12.42; 5. K. Lackey, Plainview,
6:17.16; 6. D. Howell, Madill, 6:28.6; 7. Latimer, Plainview, 6:35.09; 8. Hughes,
Sulphur, 6:37.16; 9. Pace, Ardmore, 6:38.45; 10. To. Weder, Plainview, 6:41.27; 11.
Miller, Plainview, 6:50.38; 12. A. Morales, Madill, 6:52.13; 13. Woods, Tishomingo,
6:53.94; 14. Fox, Tishomingo, 7:02.67; 15. Reagle, Sulphur, 7:07.91; 16. Whetzal,
Ardmore, 7;08.1; 17. Adkison, Tishomingo, 7:13.95; 18. Gamble, Madill, 7:13.95; 19.
B. Howell, Madill, 7:19.52; 20. Castelina, Ardmore, 7:27.58; 21. Slater, Davis,
7:27.82; 22. Walker, Plainview, 7:33.57; 23. Klingbel, Plainview, 7:38.99; 24. M.
Morales, Madill, 7;42.4; 25. Schreier, Dickson, 7:42.7; 26. Gilbert, Dickson,
7:43.08; 27. K. Parker, Plainview, 7:45.65; 28. Hamilton, Plainview, 7:47.82; 29. E.
Sherry, Plainview, 7:48.13; 30. Lampkin, Davis, 7:49.35; 31. Garza, Madill, 7:55.35;
32. Frederick, Plainview, 7:58.05; 33. Kerkstra, Dickson, 8:01.01; 34. H. Nichol,
Ardmore, 8:01.23; 35. Carney, Ardmore, 8:01.43; 36. C. Sherry, Plainview, 8:04.01;
37. Walker, Plainview, 8:04.32; 38. Custer, Dickson, 8:06.83; 39. Donica, Dickson,
8:07.17; 40. B. Phillips, Ardmore, 8:07.52; 41. Neblett, Tishomingo, 8:08.15; 42.
Patton, Madill, 8:15.37; 43. Tyson, Sulphur, 8;21.4; 44. J. Nichol, Ardmore,
8:21.74; 45. Perez, Ardmore, 8:24.49; 46. Marshall, Tishomingo, 8:31.75; 47. K.
Norris, Plainview, 8:41.14; 48. Higgins, Sulphur, 8:52.95; 49. Smith, Plainview,
8:54.56; 50. Neal, Sulphur, 8:58.44; 51. Schwartzbaugh, Ardmore, 8:59.25; 52.
Solley, Plainview, 9:05.02; 53. McCracken, Sulphur, 9:07.97; 54. Henry, Madill,
9:10.5; 55. J. Dugan, Madill, 9:17.07; 56. Tibbs, Ardmore, 9:18; 57. Lawly,
Tishomingo, 9:27.98; 58. Gibbs, Sulphur, 9:30.67; 59. A. Phillips, Ardmore, 9:35.35;
60. Groebel, Madill, 9:41.07; 61. Geurin, Plainview, 9:54.59; 62. Jackson, Madill,
10:06.01; 63. Dunbar, Ardmore, 10:16.81; 64. E. Parker, Plainview, 10:23.16; 65.
Plummer, Tishomingo, 10:42.02.