NIKE SOUTH

10-06-07

Bear Branch Park, The Woodlands, TX

Elite Boys - Teams
1.   92  Cedar Park TX  (13-16-19-21-23-24-38)  Avg: 16:34.1
2.   96  Rogers AR (6-11-25-26-28-50-105)  Avg: 16:34.8
3.  124  The Woodlands TX (4-27-29-30-34-36-39)  Avg: 16:39.3
4.  159  Southlake Carroll TX (1-2-33-60-63-103-116)  Avg: 16:30.3
5.  163  Georgetown TX (5-8-41-54-55-95)  Avg: 16:49.3
6.  192  Seven Lakes TX (10-15-40-48-79-87-107)  Avg: 16:58.4
7.  197  Mayde Creek TX (7-14-20-43-113-126-140)  Avg: 16:56.9
8.  228  Klein Oak TX (9-42-45-61-71-85-124)  Avg: 17:07.1
9.  253  Corpus Christi Carroll TX (12-44-49-65-83)  Avg: 17:11.4
10. 257  Marcus TX (3-31-67-75-81-86-138)  Avg: 17:05.2
11. 301  Mustang OK
12. 306  PSJA North TX
13. 316  Deer Creek OK
14. 336  Magnolia TX
15. 374  FEAST Home School TX
16. 396  Socorro TX
17. 451  Klein TX
18. 474  Conroe TX
19. 482  Atascocita TX
20. 487  Belton TX
21. 500  Mission TX


1   Colby Lowe            12 Southlake Carroll   15:16.7
2   C.J. Brown            11 Southlake Carroll   15:34.5
3   Craig Lutz             9 Marcus              15:45.8
4   Rory Tunningley       12 Lockhart            15:55.2
5   Reed Connor           11 The Woodlands       15:57.2
6   Evan Hibbs            11 Georgetown          16:08.4
7   Aaron Hamilton        12 Rogers              16:11.3
8   Eric Doll             12 Mayde Creek         16:14.9
9   Jacob Guerrero        12 Georgetown          16:17.0
10  Jeremy Warren         12 Klein Oak           16:21.5
11  Chase Rathke          11 Seven Lakes         16:24.0
12  Cameron Efurd         11 Rogers              16:24.1
13  Justin Adame          10 CC Carroll          16:24.9
14  Bobby McIllece        10 Cedar Park          16:25.5
15  Marcus Rodriguez      12 North Shore         16:26.0
16  Joey D'Eramo          12 St. Pius X          16:27.3
17  Daniel Balbontin      12 Mayde Creek         16:28.0
18  Austin Bussing        12 Katy Taylor         16:30.6
19  Jimmy Welin           11 Seven Lakes         16:30.6
20  Jay McIllece          10 Cedar Park          16:31.2
21  Michael Cook          12 Magnolia            16:31.3
22  Adam Young            12 Deer Creek          16:32.1
23  James Bonn            11 Lockhart            16:32.9
24  Ben Wroblewski        12 Cedar Park          16:33.8
25  Collin Durham         11 Mayde Creek         16:36.7
26  Sam Bushong           12 Cedar Park          16:38.8
27  Aaron Goble           12 Mustang             16:40.8
28  Chris Galvin          10 Cedar Park          16:41.3
29  Austin Krohn          11 Cedar Park          16:44.4
30  Forrest Roth          12 Rogers              16:45.2
31  Juan Oralla           11 Rogers              16:46.3
32  Layne Nixon           12 The Woodlands       16:46.5
33  Alex De La Garza      12 Mercedes            16:46.9
34  Taylor Surly          12 Rogers              16:47.2
35  Drew Butler           11 The Woodlands       16:48.7
36  Bryce Young           12 The Woodlands       16:49.9
37  Brad Mazur            11 Marcus              16:50.5
38  Howard Gill           11 FEAST Home School   16:51.1
39  Neal Smith            10 Southlake Carroll   16:53.2
40  Michael Golden        12 The Woodlands       16:54.4
41  Mark Sandlin          12 Belton              16:55.0
42  Richie Spearman       12 The Woodlands       16:55.0
43  Rodney Snyder         12 Socorro             16:56.2
44  Sean O'Neil           11 Cedar Park          16:57.3
45  Tim Wang              12 The Woodlands       17:03.9
46  C.J. Jessett          11 Seven Lakes         17:04.2
47  Daniel Thomasson      12 Georgetown          17:04.9
48  Will Nation           10 Klein Oak           17:06.5
49  Julian Duarte         11 Mayde Creek         17:06.5
50  Dylan Alexander       10 CC Carroll          17:07.1
51  Ryan Dohner           10 Klein Oak           17:09.8
52  Joey Garza            11 PSJA North          17:11.9
53  Dakota Buck           10 Deer Creek          17:12.8
54  Henry Li              11 Seven Lakes         17:13.5
55  Sean Mohler           12 CC Carroll          17:14.1
56  Lane Davis            11 McKinney North      17:14.9
57  Jordan Falls          11 Rogers              17:15.1
58  Ethan Holmes          12 Mustang             17:15.6
59  Anthony Jordan        12 Magnolia            17:16.2
60  Jesse Rodriguez       12 Mission             17:17.6
61  Jonathan Kern         12 Georgetown          17:18.0
62  Tim Roberts           12 Georgetown          17:18.4
63  William Sanchez       11 PSJA North          17:18.5
64  Gama Mendez           12 Socorro             17:20.2
65  Alex Aria             10 Mustang             17:20.4
66  Justin Campbell          Conroe              17:20.6
67  John Depinto          12 Southlake Carroll   17:22.4
68  Tony Valdez           12 Klein Oak           17:22.9
69  Albert Garza          12 PSJA North          17:23.7
70  Evan Garner           11 Southlake Carroll   17:24.6
71  Dayne Jordan          12 Magnolia            17:25.2
72  Aaron Casarez         10 CC Carroll          17:25.7
73  Jared Clark           11 Deer Creek          17:27.5
74  Sean Canavan           9 Marcus              17:28.6
75  Alvaro Velasco        11 PSJA North          17:28.6
76  Caleb Thigpen            Klein               17:30.1
77  Rene De La Rosa          Mercedes            17:31.5
78  Christopher Gill      10 FEAST Home School   17:32.5
79  Brian Eberhard        12 Klein Oak           17:34.9
80  Spencer Holt             Atascocita          17:35.4
81  Michael Tankersley    11 FEAST Home School   17:36.0
82  Jesus Martinez        11 PSJA North          17:36.1
83  Brett Rains           10 Marcus              17:37.2
84  Art Villanueva        11 Mission             17:37.5
85  Michael Scroggins        Atascocita          17:38.0
86  Oscar Barcenes         9 Mustang             17:38.6
87  Erik Alnes             9 Seven Lakes         17:39.9
88  Dalton Worley            Klein               17:40.8
89  Taylor Yowell         11 Marcus              17:43.9
90  Josh Olivarez         11 PSJA North          17:45.3
91  Jacob Abrego          11 CC Carroll          17:45.5
92  Richard Borchardt     11 PSJA North          17:45.9
93  Cody Widener          11 Klein Oak           17:46.6
94  Zain Rizvi            12 Marcus              17:46.8
95  Alex Leroux            9 Seven Lakes         17:47.4
96  Nick Hermes           12 Magnolia            17:48.1
97  Ricky Lugo               Conroe              17:48.5
98  Christian Peter Chacon10 FEAST Home School   17:48.9
99  Eric Fairbairn        12 Deer Creek          17:49.2
100 Andy Carroll           9 Mustang             17:50.1

101 Brandon Belcher          Klein               17:50.5
102 Mitchell Moore        12 Deer Creek          17:50.7
103 Richard Munoz            LaPorte             17:51.3
104 Will Welch            12 Georgetown          17:51.5
105 Michael Stevens          Atascocita          17:53.0
106 Josue Nunez           11 Socorro             17:54.4
107 Chris Gonzalez        12 Socorro             17:56.1
108 Robbie Martin            Klein               17:56.3
109 Tyler Maddox          11 Belton              17:57.1
110 Jose Palacios            Conroe              17:57.5
111 Zerrick Versino       10 Belton              18:00.1
112 Dave Faltys           12 Southlake Carroll   18:00.3
113 Karthik Rajendran        Seven Lakes         18:03.8
114 Henry Wildenborg      11 Rogers              18:04.8
115 Edgar Estrada            Conroe              18:05.9
116 Juan Nunez            11 Socorro             18:07.1
117 Blake Wallace         12 Mustang             18:09.9
118 John Millsap          12 FEAST Home School   18:11.6
119 Darwin Lopez             Klein               18:15.1
120 Jacob Mild            12 Deer Creek          18:15.3
121 Martin Alderette         Socorro             18:15.9
122 Nick Dalheim          10 Mayde Creek         18:18.5
123 Trevor Parham            Klein               18:18.8
124 Seth Kovanda          10 Magnolia            18:21.8
125 Kyle Ondrasek         12 Southlake Carroll   18:22.5
126 Max Concienne            Atascocita          18:22.9
127 Abraham Mendoza          Atascocita          18:23.1
128 William Kwendi           Deer Creek          18:23.5
129 Jason Garcia             Conroe              18:27.7
130 Bobby Gard               Atascocita          18:28.8
131 Peter Cerda              Mission             18:30.1
132 Patrick Lammert          Belton              18:31.6
133 Ignacio Ochoa            Mission             18:37.7
134 Vasile Boutusan          Klein Oak           18:39.9
135 Daniel Chacko            FEAST Home School   18:40.8
136 Will Weaver              Mayde Creek         18:41.4
137 Jovanny Torres           Mission             18:42.8
138 Ian Smith                Belton              18:44.1
139 Jose Campos              Conroe              18:48.7
140 Walter Schoen            Klein               18:50.6
141 Nathan Grudier           Magnolia            18:52.1
142 Isaac Quintinilla        Belton              18:53.4
143 Paul Boston              Belton              18:54.0
144 Mitchel Cruz             Magnolia            18:54.7
145 Miles Phillips           Mustang             18:56.5
146 Javier Villanueva        Mission             19:04.0
147 Andrew Smith             Conroe              19:09.5
148 Adam Dutton              Marcus              19:14.5
149 Martin Rodriguez         Mission             19:23.8
150 Sarang Joshi             Mayde Creek         19:57.2


Elite Girls - Teams
1.   63  Kingwood TX  (1-8-16-18-20-26)  Avg: 19:31.7
2.  118  The Woodlands TX (2-10-19-38-49-67-101)  Avg: 19:56.9
3.  120  Southlake Carroll TX (3-9-27-40-41-64-97)  Avg: 19:58.3
4.  145  Cypress Woods TX (13-24-29-34-45-70-95)  Avg: 20:16.4
5.  158  Hereford TX (6-11-28-47-66-69-86)  Avg: 20:17.8
6.  192  Lamar TX (12-15-35-50-80-92)  Avg: 20:34.3
7.  209  Georgetown TX (17-33-44-54-61-84-113)  Avg: 20:46.5
8.  210  Belton TX (4-21-32-76-77-90)  Avg: 20:35.9
9.  236  Seven Lakes TX (5-42-57-58-74-79-91)  Avg: 20:52.9
10. 237  Bishop McGuiness OK (25-37-56-59-60-96-111)  Avg: 20:57.2
11. 238  Marcus TX
12. 248  Rogers AR
13. 268  Ursuline Academy TX
14. 278  Cameron Yoe TX
15. 383  FEAST Home School TX
16. 410  Mustang OK
17. 412  Socorro TX


1   Lauren Smith          11 Brazoswood          18:18.1
2   Brittainy Robertson   12 Alvin               18:27.2
3   Kristen Hanselka      12 Kingwood            18:32.2
4   Sarah Andrews         10 The Woodlands       18:37.1
5   Tara Upshaw           11 Southlake Carroll   18:42.8
6   Stephanie Ganter      12 McKinney North      18:58.0
7   Regan Tindell         10 Belton              19:10.3
8   Cate Westenhover      12 home schooled       19:10.4
9   Jackie Alnes          11 Seven Lakes         19:12.9
10  Ashley Mason          12 Hereford            19:14.9
11  Emily Dunn             9 FEAST Home School   19:29.7
12  Rosemary Steup        10 Kingwood            19:34.0
13  Jessica Harper        10 Southlake Carroll   19:35.3
14  Samantha Thompson      9 The Woodlands       19:35.4
15  Abby Metcalf          12 Hereford            19:36.4
16  Anne Jones            12 Lamar               19:37.6
17  Tricia Terry          11 McAllen Memorial    19:38.2
18  Melissa Mahoney       11 Cypress Woods       19:40.7
19  Brenda Pena           12 Cameron Yoe         19:42.9
20  Halsey Fowler         12 Lamar               19:43.5
21  Shelby Nicholls       11 Kingwood            19:46.5
22  Alicia Jenkins        12 Georgetown          19:48.6
23  Sophie Blake          10 Kingwood            19:49.1
24  Margo Lyons            9 The Woodlands       19:55.0
25  Valerie Logan          9 Kingwood            19:56.8
26  Skylor Alford         12 Belton              19:57.4
27  Sandy Castor          12 McKinney North      19:58.7
28  Natalia Guerrero      12 Rogers              20:00.2
29  Alyssa Dooley         11 Marcus              20:01.6
30  Kylie Fitzgerald      11 Cypress Woods       20:01.6
31  Molly Ferguson        12 Bishop McGuinness   20:03.2
32  Faith Sanders         11 Spring              20:06.8
33  Megan Munoz           12 Kingwood            20:08.3
34  Jill Pawlowski        12 Southlake Carroll   20:09.1
35  Jessica Blakely       11 Hereford            20:10.4
36  Kelly Trevino          9 Cypress Woods       20:13.9
37  Melanie Wilcox        11 Ursuline Academy    20:14.0
38  Kaelie Foudeh            Foster              20:15.8
39  Courtney Efurd        11 Rogers              20:23.6
40  Samantha Allen        12 Belton              20:25.0
41  Courtney Hale         11 Georgetown          20:30.4
42  Abby Sampson           9 Cypress Woods       20:31.4
43  Bria Guerin            9 Lamar               20:32.1
44  Natalie Crain         12 Ursuline Academy    20:34.2
45  Katie Whitbeck        12 Bishop McGuinness   20:34.6
46  Shawn Dalglish        11 The Woodlands       20:35.3
47  Katherine Devlin      12 Ursuline Academy    20:37.6
48  Caylin Howell            Ft Bend Austin      20:40.2
49  Taylor Stephens       12 Southlake Carroll   20:40.9
50  Lucia Xiong           11 Southlake Carroll   20:43.4
51  Emily Felt            11 Seven Lakes         20:50.4
52  Kim Martinez             Socorro             20:50.7
53  Aubrey Borges         10 Georgetown          20:52.2
54  Shiloe Duvall          9 Cypress Woods       20:54.8
55  Rachel Oleksiak       11 Marcus              20:56.0
56  Cuca Jimenez          12 Hereford            20:57.2
57  Sarah Fischbuch       11 Kingwood            20:57.3
58  Bailey Thompson          Mustang             20:59.6
59  Elisabeth Creasman    12 The Woodlands       21:01.6
60  Shelby Bottoms        12 Lamar               21:04.5
61  Dani David             9 Rogers              21:05.4
62  Sara Matheny          10 Marcus              21:08.3
63  Guadalupe Bustamante  11 Cameron Yoe         21:12.6
64  Xamara Perez          10 Georgetown          21:15.4
65  Dana Saathoff         12 Marcus              21:16.9
66  Annie Rischard         9 Bishop McGuinness   21:21.3
67  Blair McCormack       12 Seven Lakes         21:21.4
68  Andrea Ranta          10 Seven Lakes         21:21.5
69  Lizzy Whitbeck        10 Bishop McGuinness   21:23.5
70  Lindsay Hazen         12 Bishop McGuinness   21:23.6

71  Kelsey Embry             Georgetown          21:26.3
72  Kelsey Eller           9 Marcus              21:26.6
73  Sarah Conley          10 Rogers              21:27.1
74  Caitlin Gilbert       11 Southlake Carroll   21:27.3
75  Brenna Farren         11 Ursuline Academy    21:28.1
76  Devin Orear           11 Hereford            21:29.0
77  Nevena P-Wengler      12 The Woodlands       21:29.5
78  Mary Williams            Brazoswood          21:32.1
79  Leticia Bustamante    11 Cameron Yoe         21:33.4
80  Paloma Jaime          10 Hereford            21:33.8
81  Allison Henry          9 Cypress Woods       21:34.1
82  Madison Pevehouse      9 Cameron Yoe         21:34.6
83  Kurstyn Sundberg      10 Cameron Yoe         21:34.7
84  Jessie Sanchez           Socorro             21:38.0
85  Katelyn Colwell       12 Seven Lakes         21:38.3
86  Martha Bustamante      9 Cameron Yoe         21:41.9
87  Rachel Kimbrough      12 Belton              21:43.0
88  Alexis Harris          9 Belton              21:43.8
89  Katie Stumpenhorst       Mustang             21:44.7
90  Eunice Koid            9 Seven Lakes         21:46.3
91  Camille Rowdon        10 Lamar               21:54.1
92  Alyvia Rogers         12 Rogers              21:58.2
93  Ginna Gill               FEAST Home School   21:59.2
94  Rosey Salinas         12 Rogers              22:01.1
95  Christy Rieckhoff     12 Georgetown          22:03.9
96  Michelle Fisher          Mustang             22:04.5
97  Abby Escobar             PSJA                22:05.0
98  Kayla Mercado         10 Hereford            22:08.9
99  Sydney Stevens        11 Marcus              22:15.6
100 Leah Baumgartner         FEAST Home School   22:16.8
101 Nickkie Barragan         Socorro             22:17.5
102 Jamie Tish            10 Belton              22:24.3
103 Michelle Wesley       11 Seven Lakes         22:29.6
104 Catherine Williamson     Lamar               22:33.0
105 Shelby Bolton            Mustang             22:35.4
106 Jenna Bigbie          10 Marcus              22:40.8
107 Jordan Buckley        10 Cypress Woods       22:42.7
108 Elle Fitzpatrick      11 Bishop McGuinness   22:43.6
109 Samantha Lozano          PSJA                22:50.8
110 Hannah Brown          10 Southlake Carroll   22:51.7
111 Ellen Wilson          12 Ursuline Academy    22:53.5
112 Alanna Almirudis         FEAST Home School   22:55.1
113 Natalie Keen          10 Cameron Yoe         22:55.7
114 Eirann Cohen          10 The Woodlands       23:03.9
115 Stephanie Santiesteban   Socorro             23:07.0
116 Madeline Merrill      11 Ursuline Academy    23:08.9
117 Jillain Anderson         Atascocita          23:23.0
118 Alejandra Robles         Socorro             23:27.4
119 Angela Zanotti           Mustang             23:32.9
120 Sydnie Moon              FEAST Home School   23:37.0
121 Anabel Montanez          Socorro             23:44.4
122 Rachael Sanchez          FEAST Home School   23:55.0
123 Jenna Marshall           Atascocita          24:07.0
124 Lauren Rattan            Bishop McGuinness   24:08.4
125 Noelle Bates             Atascocita          24:26.9
126 Christy Rieckhoff        Georgetown          24:39.2
127 Keri Hamilton            Atascocita          24:39.9
128 Molly Kavanagh           Mustang             24:47.8
129 Madge Hernandez          Atascocita          24:53.1
130 Paige Pash               Atascocita          25:56.5
131 Taylor Cox               Atascocita          25:58.0
132 Danielle Martin          Mustang             27:53.3