Jenks -- Union
                   CROSSTOWN CROSS COUNTRY DUAL
                Camp Loughridge September 25, 2008


**** Varsity Girls Results ****
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time3
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1       1  237 SARAH DAGGETT 10 Union 11:43
2       2  245 JACQUELINE ALNES 12 Union 12:16
3       3   26 Paige Barnes 9 Jenks 12:18
4       4  233 KENDALL GODFREY 9 Union 12:29
5       5   19 Jacqueline Skocik 11 Jenks 12:31
6       6   16 Amy Mcarthy 12 Jenks 12:55
7       7   28 Emily Mccarthy 9 Jenks 12:57
8       8   10 Rachel Feist 12 Jenks 13:07
9       9  248 EMILY MEADORS 12 Union 13:22
10     10  240 ERIN KIRBY 10 Union 13:26
11     11   21 Marrisa Thomas 12 Jenks 13:40
12     12  247 HANNAH HENSEL 12 Union 13:45
13     13    4 Michelle Blazer 12 Jenks 13:50
14           5 Megan Buker 12 Jenks 13:52
15          20 Mahalia Soap 10 Jenks 14:17
16     14  289 Madison Cook Union 14:19
17           7 Courtney Conwell 12 Jenks 14:20
18         239 NATALIE IWAMOTO 10 Union 14:21
19         244 SARA PETHERICK 11 Union 14:25
20          13 Jessica Jackson 11 Jenks 14:30
21          25 Shaye Andeline 9 Jenks 14:31
22          23 Blythe Westfall 12 Jenks 14:32
23         238 KRISTI DRIVER 10 Union 14:53
24          22 Natalie Tims 10 Jenks 14:58
25           6 Brooke Conwell 11 Jenks 15:00
26           8 Rachel Cuaderes 12 Jenks 15:12
27         242 KELSEY GODFREY 11 Union 15:39
28         241 KATY COTTON 11 Union 15:45
29          15 Sarah Martin 12 Jenks 15:46
30          29 Mia Spears 9 Jenks 15:59
31          11 Bethany Finkbeiner 10 Jenks 16:07
32          18 Kendall Phillips 12 Jenks 16:12
33           9 Jacqueline Cuadere 10 Jenks 16:30
34          27 Meghan Kelkar 9 Jenks 16:36
35         234 SARAH RUSHING 9 Union 16:41
36         235 MACKENZIE TAYLOR 9 Union 16:42

1. Union
1 2 4 9 10 (12) (14) = 26
SARAH DAGGETT, JACQUELINE ALNES, KENDALL GODFREY, EMILY MEADORS, ERIN
KIRBY, HANNAH HENSEL, Madison Cook
2. Jenks
3 5 6 7 8 (11) (13) = 29
Paige Barnes, Jacqueline Skocik, Amy Mcarthy, Emily Mccarthy, Rachel
Feist, Marrisa Thomas, Michelle Blazer


**** Varsity Boys Results ****
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time4
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1      1   229 TAYLOR MONAGHAN 12 Union 17:05
2      2   290 Alex Baker Union 17:32
3      3   475 Dylan MOON 12 Jenks 17:39
4      4   262 ERICK ALNES 10 Union 17:57
5      5  1478 John ROCK 12 Jenks 18:00
6      6   225 ALEX WEBB 11 Union 18:11
7      7   276 AVERY CRADDOCK 11 Union 18:21
8      8  1487 Steven WHITE 12 Jenks 18:22
9      9  1476 Connor POSS 10 Jenks 18:25
10     10  227 TONY GARDNER 12 Union 18:28
11     11 1482 Josiah SOAP 11 Jenks 18:34
12     12 1498 Brian ALSDORF 12 Jenks 18:39
13     13  224 MATT SELLERS 11 Union 18:47
14         259 ALEX MONAGHAN 9 Union 18:54
15     14 1454 Michael ARMOUR 12 Jenks 19:04
16        1458 David CARLOCK 12 Jenks 19:13
17        1462 Seth FORD 10 Jenks 19:15
18        1484 Kyle THOMPSON 11 Jenks 19:23
19         267 ZADE NABILSI 10 Union 19:25
20        1492 Garrett JOHNSON 9 Jenks 19:31
21         277 KEVIN DAVIS 11 Union 19:32
22        1491 James FOWLER 9 Jenks 19:40
23         256 LEVI GARRETT 9 Union 19:41
24        1450 Joseph ADIB-YAZDI 10 Jenks 19:42
25        1486 Jakob WEIS 10 Jenks 19:45
26        1463 Eamon GALLAGHER 11 Jenks 19:49
27         268 PAUL NICHOLSON 10 Union 19:58
28         226 JASON DILL 12 Union 20:00
29        1459 Jacob CHESNUT 10 Jenks 20:01
30         273 DANIEL VASQUEZ 10 Union 20:09
31         274 JEFF WEAVER 10 Union 20:30
32         223 ANDREW ROBERSON 11 Union 20:34
33         264 CHASE COSTNER 10 Union 20:35
34        1474 Matthew MCCOMBIE 12 Jenks 20:36
35        1481 Justin SMITH 12 Jenks 20:42
36        1477 Eric PYLE 11 Jenks 20:45
37        1453 Michael ANDERSON 11 Jenks 20:49
38        1488 Dillon CONWELL 9 Jenks 20:53
39         260 TYLER SLUSS 9 Union 21:05
40         266 DANIEL DICKIE 10 Union 21:06
41        1497 Jake NELSON 9 Jenks 21:07
42        1472 Thomas LINSCOTT 11 Jenks 21:10
43         230 RYAN PROCTOR 12 Union 21:12
44         231 DYLAN TURNER 12 Union 21:16
45         261 ALEX WORKMAN 9 Union 21:17
46        1471 Samuel KNECHT 10 Jenks 21:25
47         269 NICHOLAUS ROHLEDER 10 Union 21:37
48         228 JESSE GURLEY 12 Union 21:53
49        1494 Wesley MARTINDALE 9 Jenks 21:54
50        282 KEATON MINTER 11 Union 22:03
51        278 KRIS EICHLING 11 Union 22:05
52       1455 Dylan BALL 11 Jenks 22:49
53       1468 Brandon IHRIG 10 Jenks 22:51
54       1490 Mark Dunn 9 Jenks 22:57
55       1485 Goupu TOUTHANG 10 Jenks 22:58
56       1489 Logan DINSMORE 9 Jenks 23:20
57        257 BRENT HICKMAN 9 Union 23:42
58       1496 Cole MOORE 9 Jenks 23:48
59       1473 William MAEZ 10 Jenks 23:51
60       1483 Michael SPARKS 12 Jenks 24:08
61        271 BLAKE SHELTON 10 Union 26:20
62        272 ERIC STUKEY 10 Union 27:04
63        270 RYAN ROUBAL 10 Union 27:05

1. Union
1 2 4 6 7 (10) (13) = 20
TAYLOR MONAGHAN, Alex Baker, ERICK ALNES, ALEX WEBB, AVERY CRADDOCK,
TONY GARDNER, MATT SELLERS
2. Jenks
3 5 8 9 11 (12) (14) = 36
Dylan MOON, John ROCK, Steven WHITE, Connor POSS, Josiah SOAP, Brian
ALSDORF, Michael ARMOUR


**** Jr. High Girls Results ****
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1     1 193 Madison Brown 7 Jenks JH 5:53
2     2 212 Kate Myers 7 Jenks JH 6:25
3     3 206 Haley Gummere 8 Jenks JH 6:36
4     4 483 CiCi Donker 8 Union JH 6:44
5     5 217 Tirzah Soap 8 Jenks JH 6:46
6     6 499 Chloe Zellner 7 Union JH 6:47
7     7 199 Sydney Draper 7 Jenks JH 6:48
8     8 492 Ashleigh Gruns 7 Union JH 6:56
9     9 190 Kathryn Bliss 8 Jenks JH 7:01
10     10 192 Anneli Brandt 7 Jenks JH 7:07
11     189 Elizabeth Adams 8 Jenks JH 7:18
12     222 Lauren Yeagle 8 Jenks JH 7:21
13     195 Caitlin Cantrell 7 Jenks JH 7:23
14     11 493 Gabby Isaac 7 Union JH 7:25
15     12 489 Miriam Buchanan 7 Union JH 7:28
16     13 482 Lorrie Davis 8 Union JH 7:31
17     220 Sydney VanZee 7 Jenks JH 7:34
18     14 484 Marina Eklund 8 Union JH 7:35
19     218 Sophie Spears 7 Jenks JH 7:36
20     496 Kelsey Owens 7 Union JH 7:46
21     197 Taylor Davis 8 Jenks JH 7:48
22     495 Katie Morris 7 Union JH 7:49
23     219 Hannah Surrett 8 Jenks JH 7:50
24     208 Rubria Ireland 7 Jenks JH 7:52
25     485 Dayleigh Minter 8 Union JH 7:55
26     488 Bailey Barnes 7 Union JH 8:07
27     196 Caitlin Cuaderes 7 Jenks JH 8:25
28     216 Zhane Smith 7 Jenks JH 8:26
29     203 Dorothy Gay 7 Jenks JH 8:28
30     198 Katelyn Denney 7 Jenks JH 8:38
31     487 Cecily Yoakam 8 Union JH 8:51
32     494 Megan Lee 7 Union JH 8:55
33     211 Alex Johnston 8 Jenks JH 9:04
34     210 Alex Johnson 7 Jenks JH 10:12
35     202 Emma Galles 7 Jenks JH 10:13
36     214 Tabitha Pratt 7 Jenks JH 10:37
37     497 Dakota Patuto 7 Union JH 12:08

1. Jenks JH
1 2 3 5 7 (9) (10) = 18
Madison Brown, Kate Myers, Haley Gummere, Tirzah Soap, Sydney Draper,
Kathryn Bliss, Anneli Brandt
2. Union JH
4 6 8 11 12 (13) (14) = 41
CiCi Donker, Chloe Zellner, Ashleigh Gruns, Gabby Isaac, Miriam
Buchanan, Lorrie Davis, Marina Eklund


**** Jr. High Boys Results ****
Place TmPl No. Name Yr School Time2
===== ==== ==== ================== === ================ =====
1     1 471 Josh Votruba 8 Union JH 5:29
2     2 104 Jim Pile 8 Jenks JH 5:44
3     3 171 Trevor Ellson 7 Jenks JH 5:57
4     4 106 Ace Mulliner 8 Jenks JH 6:05
5     5 178 Aaron Alonso 8 Jenks JH 6:08
6     6 161 Brent Marcoux 8 Jenks JH 6:14
7     7 30 Jacob Shelton 8 Jenks JH 6:27
8     8 477 Mark Middleton 7 Union JH 6:35
9     9 479 Drew Starkey 7 Union JH 6:42
10     10 472 Ian Weidner 8 Union JH 6:43
11     11 475 Tyler Helt 7 Union JH 6:44
12     12 478 Brady Sestak 7 Union JH 6:57
13     13 284 Ethan Worden Union JH 6:58
14     14 177 Brett Connally 7 Jenks JH 7:03
15     162 Daniel Miller 8 Jenks JH 7:08
16     172 Grant Duncan 7 Jenks JH 7:14
17     480 Connor Tate 7 Union JH 7:23
18     109 Rainer Ross 8 Jenks JH 7:25
19     469 Nathan Nicholson 8 Union JH 7:27
20     481 Sam Walden 7 Union JH 7:31
21     165 Jacob Haefner 8 Jenks JH 7:33
22     285 Luke Knox Union JH 8:05
23     474 Gabe Gomez 7 Union JH 8:08
24     476 Jaylon Lusk 7 Union JH 8:18
25     470 Nicholas Shirley 8 Union JH 8:31

1. Jenks JH
2 3 4 5 6 (7) (14) = 20
Jim Pile, Trevor Ellson, Ace Mulliner, Aaron Alonso, Brent Marcoux,
Jacob Shelton, Brett Connally
2. Union JH
1 8 9 10 11 (12) (13) = 39
Josh Votruba, Mark Middleton, Drew Starkey, Ian Weidner, Tyler Helt,
Brady Sestak, Ethan Worden