OWASSO RAM RENDEZVOUS XC MEET
Owasso, Oklahoma * October 9, 2008
VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS * 2 mi
Place TmPl Name
School
Time Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Michelle Stevens
OWASSO
12:41 6:21
2 2 Jordon Hendrickson OWASSO
12:55 6:28
3 3 Caylie St. Gemme
OWASSO
13:05 6:33
4 4 Anna Mussleman
WASHINGTON
13:15 6:38
5 5 Jessica Lee
WASHINGTON
13:16 6:38
6 6 Cherish Colby
OWASSO
13:24 6:42
7 7 Jessalyn Lanoy
MANNFORD
13:31 6:46
8 8 Olivia Hossack
OWASSO
13:35 6:48
9 9 Kara Doctor
WASHINGTON
13:36 6:48
10 10 Courtney Cleveland OWASSO
13:38 6:49
11 11 Christian ST. Gemme OWASSO
13:47 6:54
12 12 Claire Walker
WASHINGTON
13:53 6:57
13 13 Sarah Lamoreaux
WASHINGTON
13:59 7:00
14 14 Catherine Lutz
MANNFORD
14:41 7:21
15 15 Dawn Burdette
SKIATOOK
14:58 7:29
16 16 Taylor Haines
SKIATOOK
15:09 7:35
17 17 Hannah Irving
SKIATOOK
15:35 7:48
18 18 Carmen Sorrells MANNFORD
15:51 7:56
19 19 Lindsey Warner
SKIATOOK
16:09 8:05
20 20 Jessica Williams SKIATOOK
16:10 8:05
21 21 Alexis Ridenhour SKIATOOK
16:36 8:18
22 22 Chassidy Atwell MANNFORD
16:47 8:24
23 23 Haley Hubbard
SKIATOOK
17:39 8:50
24 24 Kim Brandley
MANNFORD
18:13 9:07
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 20 OWASSO
( 13:08 1:05:40)
============================================
1 1 Michelle Stevens
12:41
2 2 Jordon Hendrickson
12:55
3 3 Caylie St. Gemme
13:05
4 6 Cherish Colby
13:24
5 8 Olivia Hossack
13:35
6 ( 10) Courtney Cleveland 13:38
7 ( 11) Christian ST. Gemme 13:47
2. 43 WASHINGTON
( 13:36 1:07:59)
============================================
1 4 Anna Mussleman
13:15
2 5 Jessica Lee
13:16
3 9 Kara Doctor
13:36
4 12 Claire Walker
13:53
5 13 Sarah Lamoreaux
13:59
3. 85 MANNFORD
( 15:49 1:19:03)
============================================
1 7 Jessalyn Lanoy
13:31
2 14 Catherine Lutz
14:41
3 18 Carmen Sorrells
15:51
4 22 Chassidy Atwell
16:47
5 24 Kim Brandley
18:13
4. 87 SKIATOOK
( 15:37 1:18:01)
============================================
1 15 Dawn Burdette
14:58
2 16 Taylor Haines
15:09
3 17 Hannah Irving
15:35
4 19 Lindsey Warner
16:09
5 20 Jessica Williams
16:10
6 ( 21) Alexis Ridenhour
16:36
7 ( 23) Haley Hubbard
17:39
VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS * 5 km
Place TmPl Name
School
Time3 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Matt Wilson
OWASSO
17:34 3:31
2 2 Logan Smith
OWASSO
17:37 3:32
3 3 D. J. Polson
SKIATOOK
18:25 3:41
4 4 Evan Halton
OWASSO
18:31 3:43
5 5 Caleb Jackson
MEMORIAL
18:36 3:44
6 6 John Robb
OWASSO
18:37 3:44
7 7 Aaron Plank
OWASSO
18:40 3:44
8 8 Reid Bradley
HALE
18:53 3:47
9 9 Omar Franco
HALE
19:00 3:48
10 10 Garrick Prelesnick MANNFORD
19:04 3:49
11 11 Matt Barnes
OWASSO
19:11 3:51
12 12 Jacob Lister
OWASSO
19:27 3:54
13 13 Hollis Houser
SKIATOOK
19:30 3:54
14 14 Xico Elizalde
HALE
20:08 4:02
15 15 Andy McElroy
WASHINGTON
20:19 4:04
16 16 Nicholas Turner MEMORIAL
20:30 4:06
17 17 Christian Hughes WASHINGTON
20:36 4:08
18 18 David Burris
MANNFORD
20:37 4:08
19 19 Kenneth Springs HALE
21:12 4:15
20 20 Brennen Vance
MANNFORD
21:38 4:20
21 21 Antonio Samilton WASHINGTON
21:39 4:20
22 22 Zach Harmon
SKIATOOK
21:39 4:20
23 23 Alan Tang
MEMORIAL
21:42 4:21
24 24 Luke Brown
SKIATOOK
22:08 4:26
25 25 Jasen Kingsley
WASHINGTON
22:12 4:27
26 26 Nick Morrison
MANNFORD
22:18 4:28
27 27 Will Jenkins
MANNFORD
22:19 4:28
28 28 Brendan Ford
MEMORIAL
22:44 4:33
29 29 William Newman
MEMORIAL
22:46 4:34
30 30 Marcus Lewis
SKIATOOK
22:57 4:36
31 31 Taylor Moore
SKIATOOK
23:00 4:36
32 32 Samuel Lee
WASHINGTON
23:00 4:36
33 33 Keith Shook
MEMORIAL
23:34 4:43
34 34 Brett Cooper
SKIATOOK
23:38 4:44
35 35 Steven Smith
WASHINGTON
24:24 4:53
36 36 Jack Thomlinson
WASHINGTON
25:10 5:02
37 37 Juan Gijon
HALE
26:32 5:19
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 20 OWASSO
( 18:12 1:30:59)
============================================
1 1 Matt Wilson
17:34
2 2 Logan Smith
17:37
3 4 Evan Halton
18:31
4 6 John Robb
18:37
5 7 Aaron Plank
18:40
6 ( 11) Matt Barnes
19:11
7 ( 12) Jacob Lister
19:27
2. 87 HALE
( 21:09 1:45:45)
============================================
1 8 Reid Bradley
18:53
2 9 Omar Franco
19:00
3 14 Xico Elizalde
20:08
4 19 Kenneth Springs
21:12
5 37 Juan Gijon
26:32
3. 92 SKIATOOK
( 20:56 1:44:39)
============================================
1 3 D. J. Polson
18:25
2 13 Hollis Houser
19:30
3 22 Zach Harmon
21:39
4 24 Luke Brown
22:08
5 30 Marcus Lewis
22:57
6 ( 31) Taylor Moore
23:00
7 ( 34) Brett Cooper
23:38
4. 101 MEMORIAL
( 21:16 1:46:18)
============================================
1 5 Caleb Jackson
18:36
2 16 Nicholas Turner
20:30
3 23 Alan Tang
21:42
4 28 Brendan Ford
22:44
5 29 William Newman
22:46
6 ( 33) Keith Shook
23:34
5. 101 MANNFORD
( 21:12 1:45:56)
============================================
1 10 Garrick Prelesnick 19:04
2 18 David Burris
20:37
3 20 Brennen Vance
21:38
4 26 Nick Morrison
22:18
5 27 Will Jenkins
22:19
6. 110 WASHINGTON
( 21:34 1:47:46)
============================================
1 15 Andy McElroy
20:19
2 17 Christian Hughes
20:36
3 21 Antonio Samilton
21:39
4 25 Jasen Kingsley
22:12
5 32 Samuel Lee
23:00
6 ( 35) Steven Smith
24:24
7 ( 36) Jack Thomlinson 25:10
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS * 2 mi
Place TmPl Name
School
Time2 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Brittany Lucht
OWASSO
13:57 6:59
2 2 Lindsey Johnson
OWASSO
14:15 7:08
3 3 Mika Barnes
OWASSO
14:24 7:12
4 4 Ashley Mahoney
OWASSO
14:31 7:16
5 5 Illona Johnston
OWASSO
14:35 7:18
6 6 Candy Fuentes
OWASSO
14:36 7:18
7 7 Karoline Kratzig
OWASSO
14:48 7:24
8 Rebecca Beu
OWASSO
14:56 7:28
9 Erin Beu
OWASSO
15:09 7:35
10 Elizabeth Hert
OWASSO
15:22 7:41
11 Natalie Wallace
OWASSO
15:50 7:55
12 Angelica Gayton
OWASSO
16:21 8:11
13 8 Whitney Clark
WASHINGTON
16:30 8:15
14 Rachael Baalman
OWASSO
16:41 8:21
15 9 Bailey Adkison
WASHINGTON
16:54 8:27
16 Taylor Warren
OWASSO
17:33 8:47
17 10 Mary Casey
WASHINGTON
17:35 8:48
18 Jenny Henley
SKIATOOK
17:37 8:49
19 Paige Womble
SKIATOOK
17:39 8:50
20 Leah Hammontree
SKIATOOK
17:44 8:52
21 11 Caitrin Sneed
WASHINGTON
17:52 8:56
22 12 Faith Snallgrovel WASHINGTON
28:36 14:18
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 15 OWASSO
( 14:21 1:11:42)
============================================
1 1 Brittany Lucht
13:57
2 2 Lindsey Johnson
14:15
3 3 Mika Barnes
14:24
4 4 Ashley Mahoney
14:31
5 5 Illona Johnston
14:35
6 ( 6) Candy Fuentes
14:36
7 ( 7) Karoline Kratzig
14:48
2. 50 WASHINGTON
( 19:30 1:37:27)
============================================
1 8 Whitney Clark
16:30
2 9 Bailey Adkison
16:54
3 10 Mary Casey
17:35
4 11 Caitrin Sneed
17:52
5 12 Faith Snallgrovel
28:36
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS * 5 km
Place TmPl Name
School
Time4 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Garrett Dyson
OWASSO
19:07 3:50
2 2 Robbie Dean
OWASSO
19:30 3:54
3 3 Matt Shinn
OWASSO
19:52 3:59
4 4 Kyle Gustafson
OWASSO
19:57 4:00
5 5 Jacob Haffner
OWASSO
20:05 4:01
6 6 T. J. Giesler
OWASSO
20:08 4:02
7 7 Ryan Chatwin
OWASSO
20:09 4:02
8 Tanner Blackman
OWASSO
20:27 4:06
9 Louis Vaught
OWASSO
20:46 4:10
10 Matt Sullivan
OWASSO
20:49 4:10
11 Josh James
OWASSO
20:59 4:12
12 Jordan Peters
OWASSO
21:00 4:12
13 Zack Lister
OWASSO
21:02 4:13
14 8 Garrick Postier
SKIATOOK
21:13 4:15
15 Zach Garrison
OWASSO
21:15 4:15
16 Brennen Johnson
OWASSO
21:24 4:17
17 Colin Slater
OWASSO
21:29 4:18
18 Zack Martinez
OWASSO
21:31 4:19
19 Andrew Cordray
OWASSO
21:32 4:19
20 Austin Crump
OWASSO
22:11 4:27
21 Jeremy Hicks
OWASSO
22:22 4:29
22 Charles Maloy
OWASSO
22:38 4:32
23 Paul Bryant
OWASSO
22:52 4:35
24 Nicholas Crain
OWASSO
23:15 4:39
25 Eric Blosser
OWASSO
23:36 4:44
26 Alex Hardison
OWASSO
23:39 4:44
27 Sam Diskurd
OWASSO
23:48 4:46
28 9 Devon Johnson
SKIATOOK
23:53 4:47
29 10 Syler McCrary
SKIATOOK
24:04 4:49
30 11 Byron Fabion
SKIATOOK
24:07 4:50
31 Jerome Rogerson
OWASSO
24:57 5:00
32 Aaron Calwell
OWASSO
25:21 5:05
33 12 Bryce Womack
SKIATOOK
25:44 5:09
34 Josh Massey
OWASSO
26:24 5:17
35 Adam Blosser
OWASSO
27:18 5:28
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL PLACE * TOTAL POINTS * SCHOOL NAME * SCHOOL AVERAGE TIME & TOTAL TIME
INDIVIDUAL TM PLACE * INDIVIDUAL OPEN PLACE * INDIVIDUAL NAME * INDIVIDUAL TIME
1. 15 OWASSO
( 19:43 1:38:31)
============================================
1 1 Garrett Dyson
19:07
2 2 Robbie Dean
19:30
3 3 Matt Shinn
19:52
4 4 Kyle Gustafson
19:57
5 5 Jacob Haffner
20:05
6 ( 6) T. J. Giesler
20:08
7 ( 7) Ryan Chatwin
20:09
2. 50 SKIATOOK
( 23:49 1:59:01)
============================================
1 8 Garrick Postier
21:13
2 9 Devon Johnson
23:53
3 10 Syler McCrary
24:04
4 11 Byron Fabion
24:07
5 12 Bryce Womack
25:44