Stilwell Strawberry Run
September 16, 2008
VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS * 2 mi
1. 24 COWETA
2. 44 KANSAS
3. 53 STILWELL
4. 100 WATTS
INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Time4 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 Blair Thomas
GROVE
14:04 7:02
2 1 Christy Dougherty COWETA
14:11 7:06
3 2 Shechinah Adams
COWETA
14:57 7:29
4 Kimber Weant
OKTAHA
15:22 7:41
5 Tabitha Enix
INOLA
15:27 7:44
6 3 Jaclyn Lake
COWETA
15:29 7:45
7 4 Hailey Roop
COWETA
15:31 7:46
8 5 Lissa Bearpaw
KANSAS
15:32 7:46
9 6 Sammy Prichard
STILWELL
15:33 7:47
10 7 Kelsey Barnwell
KANSAS
15:59 8:00
11 8 Heather Means
STILWELL
16:07 8:04
12 9 Keeley Kerns
KANSAS
16:09 8:05
13 10 Katie Cruz
STILWELL
16:21 8:11
14 11 Courtney Cowan
KANSAS
16:25 8:13
15 12 Brittney Nipps
KANSAS
16:28 8:14
16 13 Rayliegh Miller STILWELL
16:32 8:16
17 14 Chelsea Duke
COWETA
16:35 8:18
18 15 Dakota Hummingbird COWETA
16:58 8:29
19 Whitney Brown
OKTAHA
17:03 8:32
20 16 Kristen George
STILWELL
17:04 8:32
21 17 Rebecca Kirby
STILWELL
18:35 9:18
22 Kelsey Brown
GROVE
19:33 9:47
23 Latisha McCaslin
GROVE
20:16 10:08
24 18 Leslie Davis
WATTS
20:58 10:29
25 19 Nicole Stanley
WATTS
21:19 10:40
26 20 Kristen Asbill
WATTS
21:24 10:42
27 21 Beth Huggins
WATTS
21:54 10:57
28 22 Heather Stanley WATTS
22:10 11:05
29 23 Kim Simmons
WATTS
23:22 11:41
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS* 5 km
1. 17 COWETA
2. 50 INOLA
3. 64 STILWELL
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Time6 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Zach Harper
COWETA
20:05 4:01
2 2 Clinton Fulton
COWETA
20:48 4:10
3 Justin Falley
GROVE
20:58 4:12
4 3 Mike Usrey
COWETA
21:38 4:20
5 4 Ryan Combs
INOLA
21:58 4:24
6 5 Ben Jacuk
COWETA
22:13 4:27
7 Dustin Baker
GROVE
22:14 4:27
8 6 Jordon Christy
COWETA
22:49 4:34
9 7 Dominic Wick
STILWELL
22:52 4:35
10 8 Gary Teehee
STILWELL
23:24 4:41
11 9 B. J. Buckner
COWETA
23:28 4:42
12 Garrett McClain
GROVE
23:35 4:43
13 10 Layne Peterson
INOLA
24:05 4:49
14 11 Gabe Williams
INOLA
24:12 4:51
15 12 Ryan Chase
INOLA
24:23 4:53
16 Josh Wilhelm
GROVE
25:01 5:01
17 13 Doug Hampshire
INOLA
25:12 5:03
18 14 Jared Satterfield COWETA
25:14 5:03
19 15 Jon Gillispie
STILWELL
25:58 5:12
20 16 Thomas Ketcher
STILWELL
26:26 5:18
21 17 Josh McCaw
INOLA
26:29 5:18
22 18 Mason Flynn
STILWELL
29:03 5:49
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL FEMALE RESULTS * 2 mi
Place TmPl Name
School
Time3 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 Aubrey Dobbs
INOLA
17:26 8:43
2 Nicole Maddox
KANSAS
18:38 9:19
3 Joannah Boughner
OKTAHA
18:50 9:25
4 Kelsey Ging
OKTAHA
18:55 9:28
5 Talia Branam
GANS
19:16 9:38
6 Courtney Pell
COWETA
19:23 9:42
7 Izzy McCaw
INOLA
20:11 10:06
8 Keisha Reynolds
WATTS
20:19 10:10
9 Emerald Choate
GANS
20:41 10:21
10 Julia Scott
STILWELL
20:57 10:29
11 Leah Mott
COWETA
21:52 10:56
12 Rikki Porter
WATTS
24:12 12:06
13 Mikala Crittenden
WATTS
25:01 12:31
14 Shandell Lett
COWETA
25:39 12:50
15 Ashley Lett
COWETA
25:47 12:54
16 Kassie Harrington
WATTS
30:24 15:12
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS* 5 km
1. 15 COWETA
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Time5 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 Shelby Billups
KANSAS
23:33 4:43
2 1 Dalton Wildcat
COWETA
24:00 4:48
3 2 Zeke Carlile
COWETA
24:35 4:55
4 Mat Andrews
INOLA
25:59 5:12
5 3 Walker Crow
COWETA
26:06 5:14
6 4 Colby Gruel
COWETA
26:36 5:20
7 Trey West
KANSAS
26:37 5:20
8 5 Zach Ellis
COWETA
27:08 5:26
9 Devon Noble
INOLA
29:13 5:51
10 Zach Carden
INOLA
32:24 6:29