SUBURBAN CONFERENCE
SHAWNEE
10-14-2008
Varsity Girls 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kessler, Hillarie Deer Creek 13:43.05 1
2 Mann, Kendra Harrah 13:54.96 2
3 Hargis, Rachel Harrah 14:12.52 3
4 Roberts, Rachel Guthrie 14:15.03
5 Cousins, Jessica Shawnee 14:15.95 4
6 Hawkins, Bailey Western Heights 14:36.00 5
7 Burger, Allison Shawnee 14:45.82 6
8 Dent, Miranda Shawnee 14:51.88 7
9 Bledsoe, Cheyenne Harrah 14:56.38 8
10 Jenkins, Sarita Shawnee 15:08.85 9
11 Davis, Elyse Carl Albert 15:16.74 10
12 Cox, Devin Harrah 15:17.21 11
13 Smith, Courtney Harrah 15:19.76 12
14 Garcia, Grace Carl Albert 15:22.14 13
15 Devine, Molly Harrah 15:29.98 14
16 Bucy, Javen Shawnee 15:35.02 15
17 Bailey, Caitlyn Harrah 15:49.11 16
18 Miller, Kristiana Deer Creek 15:56.67 17
19 Willis, Maddie Deer Creek 16:02.32 18
20 Harlan, Natasha Western Heights 16:04.43 19
21 Doolin, Precious Western Heights 16:06.64 20
22 Rainey, Robin Deer Creek 16:12.85 21
23 Shaughnessy, Erinn Shawnee 16:13.48 22
24 Smith, Tamara Carl Albert 16:17.45 23
25 Brown, Diamond El Reno 16:20.39
26 McAnnally, Whitney Piedmont 16:22.19
27 Harris, Breana Western Heights 16:23.79 24
28 Zeckser, Sarah Carl Albert 16:38.65 25
29 Green, Jessica Carl Albert 16:39.15 26
30 Jones, Alex Deer Creek 16:40.54 27
31 Perez, Leticia El Reno 16:43.80
32 McCray, Kristan Shawnee 16:50.98 28
33 McGraw, Lantana Deer Creek 16:59.55 29
34 Foster, Cherish Carl Albert 17:22.70 30
35 Lees, Meg Carl Albert 17:32.02 31
36 Ellis, Lauren Guthrie 18:03.70
37 Alpirez, Almonde Guthrie 18:12.50
38 Gaudreau, Lauren Guthrie 18:24.42
39 Logan, Whiney Piedmont 18:39.81
40 Ray, Leah Chickasha 18:40.34
41 Williams, Kylie Chickasha 18:45.12
42 Robbins, Sarah Piedmont 18:45.63
43 Palmer, Valerie Noble 18:51.09 32
44 Webster, Dilan Western Heights 18:59.12 33
45 Carter, Caitlin Piedmont 19:15.46
46 Blevins, Hailey Noble 20:07.25 34
47 Sellers, Maribeth Noble 20:09.91 35
48 Teague, Skyler Noble 20:21.35 36
49 Parker, Kate Noble 20:39.14 37
50 Mabry, Dakota Chickasha 22:44.21
51 Cole, Mary Noble 22:45.95 38
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Harrah Public Schools 36 2 3 8 11 12 14 16
Total Time: 1:13:40.83
Average: 14:44.17
2 Shawnee Public Schools 41 4 6 7 9 15 22 28
Total Time: 1:14:37.52
Average: 14:55.51
3 Deer Creek Public Schools 84 1 17 18 21 27 29
Total Time: 1:18:35.43
Average: 15:43.09
4 Carl Albert Public School 97 10 13 23 25 26 30 31
Total Time: 1:20:14.13
Average: 16:02.83
5 Western Heights Public Sc 101 5 19 20 24 33
Total Time: 1:22:09.98
Average: 16:26.00
6 Noble Public Schools 174 32 34 35 36 37 38
Total Time: 1:40:08.74
Average: 20:01.75
Varsity
Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sanchez, Ricky Western Heights 17:54.14 1
2 Buck, Dakota Deer Creek 18:16.92 2
3 Ogan, Jason Guthrie 18:28.25 3
4 Reames, Jon Shawnee 18:28.84 4
5 Sallee, Hunter Guthrie 18:40.60 5
6 Thomsen, Tim Carl Albert 18:42.94 6
7 Ogan, Jared Guthrie 18:44.84 7
8 Harrison, Alex Western Heights 18:53.58 8
9 Kwendi, Will Deer Creek 18:57.44 9
10 Buck, Taler Deer Creek 18:59.60 10
11 Klipp, Anthony Chickasha 19:07.68 11
12 Boyd, Heath Deer Creek 19:18.18 12
13 Snelgrove, Jerimiah Piedmont 19:23.96 13
14 Alberts, Michael Deer Creek 19:24.73 14
15 Pennington, Slater Deer Creek 19:25.29 15
16 Edas, Tim Guthrie 19:37.78 16
17 Rednose, Alen El Reno 19:38.45 17
18 Stogsdill, Josiah Guthrie 19:39.04 18
19 Dawkins, Bryan Carl Albert 19:59.58 19
20 Widener, Zach Chickasha 20:01.70 20
21 Jones, Yahola Shawnee 20:02.26 21
22 Llewellyn, Cameron Western Heights 20:04.54 22
23 Sandling, Santray Western Heights 20:16.66 23
24 Gonzalez, Abraham El Reno 20:21.93 24
25 Sheppard, Cole Harrah 20:22.62 25
26 Thomsen, Andrew Carl Albert 20:24.54 26
27 White, Aaron Deer Creek 20:25.78 27
28 O'Rourke, Wes Noble 20:26.02 28
29 Cardwell, Kyle Piedmont 20:30.09 29
30 Marquez, Gino Western Heights 20:35.28 30
31 Sivils, Cody Shawnee 20:41.22 31
32 Betchan, Colin Guthrie 20:45.61 32
33 Woodcock, Dallas El Reno 20:46.10 33
34 Moreno, Julien Western Heights 20:49.57 34
35 Hill, Caleb Carl Albert 20:56.30 35
36 Padilla, Brian Western Heights 21:04.58 36
37 Bisig, Steven Guthrie 21:14.63 37
38 Fountain, Garrett Carl Albert 21:33.99 38
39 Finney, Bradley Shawnee 21:37.62 39
40 Treat, Jacob Shawnee 21:40.33 40
41 Stiles, Caleb El Reno 21:49.73 41
42 Stiles, Russell El Reno 22:03.10 42
43 Gerdts, Michael Chickasha 22:08.00 43
44 Woodard, Trey Chickasha 22:22.41 44
45 Goe, Danny Piedmont 22:22.64 45
46 Williams, Tyler Noble 22:22.85 46
47 Adams, Conner El Reno 22:34.81 47
48 Lee, Corbin Chickasha 22:35.58 48
49 Mullins, Mason Carl Albert 22:51.09 49
50 Blankenship, Aaron Piedmont 22:51.90 50
51 Stevens, Dillon Harrah 22:56.53 51
52 Beem, Mason Noble 23:04.86 52
53 Robinson, Coy
Piedmont 23:05.66 53
54 Moore, Connor Carl Albert 23:08.73 54
55 Gerdts, Nate Chickasha 23:13.02 55
56 Womack, Derek Noble 23:23.97 56
57 Tate, Levi Harrah 23:25.47 57
58 Serrano, Josh Noble 23:49.06 58
59 Berry, Deimetri Noble 23:49.66 59
60 Vernon, Zach Harrah 23:52.10 60
61 Hancock, Mason Harrah 23:55.30 61
62 McConnell, Greg Noble 23:59.49 62
63 Jenkins, Austin Harrah 23:59.50 63
64 Menhusen, Cory Piedmont 24:02.28 64
65 Cole, Adrian Harrah 24:05.27 65
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Deer Creek Public Schools 47 2 9 10 12 14 15 27
Total Time: 1:34:56.87
Average: 18:59.38
2 Guthrie Public Schools 49 3 5 7 16 18 32 37
Total Time: 1:35:10.51
Average: 19:02.11
3 Western Heights Public Sc 84 1 8 22 23 30 34 36
Total Time: 1:37:44.20
Average: 19:32.84
4 Carl Albert Public School 124 6 19 26 35 38 49 54
Total Time: 1:41:37.36
Average: 20:19.47
5 Shawnee Public Schools 135 4 21 31 39 40
Total Time: 1:42:30.27
Average: 20:30.06
6 El Reno Public Schools 157 17 24 33 41 42 47
Total Time: 1:44:39.31
Average: 20:55.87
7 Chickasha Public Schools 166 11 20 43 44 48 55
Total Time: 1:46:15.37
Average: 21:15.08
8 Piedmont Public Schools 190 13 29 45 50 53 64
Total Time: 1:48:14.25
Average: 21:38.85
9 Noble Public Schools 240 28 46 52 56 58 59 62
Total Time: 1:53:06.76
Average: 22:37.36
JV Girls
3200 Meter Run CC
Comp# Name School Time
==================================================================================
1 262 Rutherford, Chelsey Harrah Public Schools
16:07.38
2 5 Gates, Natalie Shawnee Public Schools
16:35.07
3 264 Pic, Karolina Harrah Public Schools
16:48.33
4 12 Staude, Emalee Shawnee Public Schools
16:51.08
5 6 Hall, Bethany Shawnee Public Schools
16:56.78
6 131 Johnston, Sommer Deer Creek Public Schools
17:27.64
7 265 Campbell, Danielle Harrah Public Schools
17:54.64
8 4 Enoch, Stephanie Shawnee Public Schools
17:58.12
9 128 Worsham, Courtney Deer Creek Public Schools
18:05.75
10 129 Springer, Frances Deer Creek Public Schools
18:17.76
11 126 Worsham, Allison Deer Creek Public Schools
19:03.74
12 227 Herman, Chelsea Carl Albert Public School
19:26.21
13 130 Parker, Kim Deer Creek Public Schools
20:18.32
14 226 Stafford, Kathrine Carl Albert Public School
20:57.37
15 133 Reames, Taylor Deer Creek Public Schools
21:18.12
16 169 Hernandez, Brenda Western Heights Public Sc
21:28.95
17 170 Soto, Amanda Western Heights Public Sc
24:43.69
JV Boys
5k Run CC
Comp# Name School Time
==================================================================================
1 88 Avery, Brennan Deer Creek Public Schools
20:02.58
2 98 Hicks, James Deer Creek Public Schools
20:20.99
3 105 Ewig, Kody Deer Creek Public Schools
20:32.86
4 197 Thompson, Terris Western Heights Public Sc
20:38.22
5 94 Caviness, Christian Deer Creek Public Schools
20:45.27
6 59 Cornwell, Dillon Guthrie Public Schools
21:07.34
7 191 Parson, Josef Western Heights Public Sc
21:15.99
8 104 Nigg, KJ Deer Creek Public Schools
21:24.17
9 85 Young, Atticus Deer Creek Public Schools
21:34.87
10 60 Russell, Sage Guthrie Public Schools
21:36.88
11 114 Hicks, Tim Deer Creek Public Schools
21:38.05
12 61 Ogan, Jonathan Guthrie Public Schools
21:39.56
13 181 Elliot, Jared Western Heights Public Sc
21:40.00
14 102 Evans, Jordan Deer Creek Public Schools
21:44.59
15 112 Lewis, Ryan Deer Creek Public Schools
21:49.38
16 193 Ray, Preston Western Heights Public Sc
22:03.01
17 103 Hayes, Kirk Deer Creek Public Schools
22:12.92
18 180 Dean, Tyler Western Heights Public Sc
22:17.86
19 182 Gilleland, Tyler Western Heights Public Sc
22:25.27
20 92 Bartenhagen, Chase Deer Creek Public Schools
22:27.40
21 244 Payne, Eric Carl Albert Public School
22:27.93
22 96 Davis, Jacob Deer Creek Public Schools
22:40.37
23 90 Arnold, Caleb Deer Creek Public Schools
22:47.70
24 100 Henderson, Johntell Deer Creek Public Schools
22:52.38
25 64 Dorio, Alex Guthrie Public Schools
23:12.26
26 109 Puckett, Michael Deer Creek Public Schools
23:20.96
27 241 Briscoe, Mark Carl Albert Public School
23:24.08
28 72 Crabtree, Zach Guthrie Public Schools
23:25.26
29 62 Greenough, Tyler Guthrie Public Schools
23:29.13
30 188 Nelson, Caleb Western Heights Public Sc
23:37.18
31 106 Jones, Kyler Deer Creek Public Schools
23:41.60
32 185 Lopez, James Western Heights Public Sc
23:46.30
33 67 Littleton, Raynor Guthrie Public Schools
23:46.69
34 252 Davenport, Jonathan Carl Albert Public School
23:53.64
35 310 Dahi, Brian Chickasha Public Schools
23:56.32
36 97 Verdin, Jake Deer Creek Public Schools
23:57.96
37 91 Mild, Caleb Deer Creek Public Schools
24:00.09
38 110 Killough, Paul Deer Creek Public Schools
24:09.08
39 192 Ramsey, Colton Western Heights Public Sc
24:19.84
40 117 Davis, Zach Deer Creek Public Schools
24:20.15
41 116 Edgin, Tyler Deer Creek Public Schools
24:26.87
42 179 Brown, Stephen Western Heights Public Sc
24:27.71
43 253 McCormick, Zach Carl Albert Public School
24:38.43
44 249 Altom, Josh Carl Albert Public School
24:39.33
45 68 Blank, Andy Guthrie Public Schools
24:44.94
46 66 Kuruvilla, Jay Guthrie Public Schools
24:46.14
47 246 Brockman, Drew Carl Albert Public School
24:46.74
48 189 Nguyen, Michael Western Heights Public Sc
24:47.83
49 247 Hanlon, Jacob Carl Albert Public School
24:48.76
50 95 Moslander, Conner Deer Creek Public Schools
24:49.85
51 250 Baxter, Jamie Carl Albert Public School
25:31.73
52 108 Plant, Michael Deer Creek Public Schools
25:59.92
53 70 Hanninen, Chris Guthrie Public Schools
26:00.25
54 141 Martinez, Chris Noble Public Schools
26:16.63
55 142 Mason,
Joe Noble Public Schools 26:16.85
56 245 Bertolosio, Andrew Carl Albert Public School
26:27.60
57 309 Hernandez, Oscar Chickasha Public Schools
27:20.96
58 209 Galindo, Jose Piedmont Public Schools
27:59.82
59 93 McLayghlin, Chase Deer Creek Public Schools
28:14.79
60 87 Bieber, Brady Deer Creek Public Schools
28:34.94
61 251 Maselli, Evan Carl Albert Public School
30:09.09
62 71 Bonner, Kaleb Guthrie Public Schools 30:16.44
63 107
Parakis, Lex Deer Creek Public Schools 31:18.24
64 146 Beaulieu, Tony Noble Public Schools
31:30.63
Junior
High Girls 2400 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maichak, Courtney Deer Creek 10:47.28 1
2 Lowery, Mikayla Deer Creek 10:57.93 2
3 Jones, Whitney Deer Creek 11:03.47 3
4 Elrod, Hannah Chickasha 11:29.04
5 Haley, Mariah Western Heights 11:33.27 4
6 Walker, Taylor Harrah 11:41.26 5
7 Crynes, Darby Deer Creek 11:41.57 6
8 Baily, Kaitlyn Harrah 11:43.69 7
9 Block, Baley Harrah 11:44.16 8
10 McGraw, Ivy Deer Creek 11:44.42 9
11 Babb, Mary Deer Creek 11:48.72 10
12 Martin, Lillie Deer Creek 12:02.81 11
13 Hessman, Sydney Harrah 12:06.36 12
14 Young, Damalia Shawnee 12:13.20
15 Hartley, Kat Harrah 12:15.31 13
16 Sheppard, Peyton Harrah 12:17.99 14
17 Smith, Candice Harrah 12:39.47 15
18 Vernon, Maicee Harrah 12:42.99
19
Toney, Lauren Guthrie 12:45.90
20 Winn, Meredith Chickasha 12:48.24
21 Ezell, Nicki Harrah 12:57.72
22
Munger, Amy Harrah 13:03.60
23 Royal, Cheyenne Guthrie 13:06.79
24 Cornell, Makenzie Harrah 13:16.14
25 Renton, Breana Western Heights 13:23.87 16
26 Sturgill, Madison Harrah 13:39.36
27 Hardin, Savanah Shawnee 13:40.67
28 Imgram, Danielle Harrah 13:58.01
29 Ammons, Rachel Guthrie 14:10.54
30 Leonard, Susy Chickasha 14:13.13
31 Raheem, Jareatha Guthrie 14:14.45
32 Armendariz, Jasmin Western Heights 14:36.58 17
33 Rogers, Sara Harrah 14:39.59
34 Harris, Megan Western Heights 15:19.76 18
35 Ortega, Angelica Western Heights 16:11.67 19
36 Hindman, Allison Harrah 16:20.97
37 Harjo, Aaliyah Western Heights 16:51.70 20
38 Young, Gabby Shawnee 17:10.13
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Deer Creek Public Schools 21 1 2 3 6 9 10 11
Total Time: 56:14.67
Average: 11:14.94
2 Harrah Public Schools
45 5 7 8 12 13 14 15
Total Time: 59:30.78
Average: 11:54.16
3 Western Heights Public Sc 74 4 16 17 18 19 20
Total Time: 1:11:05.15
Average: 14:13.03
Junior
High Boys 3200 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenlee, Brandon Guthrie 13:35.87 1
2 Waddle, Steven Guthrie 13:36.31 2
3 Rogers, Kyler Shawnee 13:53.81 3
4 Phillips, Andrew Deer Creek 13:56.78 4
5 Caudill, Kevin Deer Creek 14:00.34 5
6 Arambula, Aaron Deer Creek 14:01.37 6
7 Powell, Blaine Deer Creek 14:03.40 7
8 Moore, Michael Deer Creek 14:09.10 8
9 Godfrey, Ryan Harrah 14:09.49 9
10 Woodson, Jake Deer Creek 14:15.96 10
11 Ford, Harrison Chickasha 14:20.21 11
12 Avila, Junior Chickasha 14:22.70 12
13 Holloman, Asher Deer Creek 14:29.11 13
14 Wilson, Alexander Shawnee 14:35.50 14
15 Cook, Austin Harrah 14:37.37 15
16 Price, Tyler Harrah 15:04.69 16
17 Higgins, Dylan Guthrie 15:05.03 17
18 Cook, Dylan Western Heights 15:11.28 18
19 Davis, Logan Piedmont 15:21.78
20 Bacquera, Sean Noble 15:31.80 19
21 Garay, Brian Western Heights 15:44.16 20
22 Stouffer, Damion Noble 15:50.47 21
23 Jennings, Collin Harrah 15:56.87 22
24 Clifton, Levi Shawnee 16:04.79 23
25 Owens, Kyle Guthrie 16:15.44 24
26 Woodard, Kyle Chickasha 16:19.51 25
27 Gladson, Michael Noble 16:26.44 26
28 Howard, Alex Shawnee 16:30.49 27
29 Young, Carsen Piedmont 16:31.59
30 Blue, William Shawnee 16:39.59 28
31 Ramsey, Ty Guthrie 16:42.87 29
32 Harrison, Adam Western Heights 16:50.76 30
33 Gunter, Michael Guthrie 17:00.38 31
34 Holloway, Adam Harrah 17:02.17 32
35 Stewart, Nathan Chickasha 17:38.92 33
36 Littleton, Tanner Harrah 17:40.29 34
37 Ford, Zach Noble 17:49.20 35
38 Neal, Trey Shawnee 18:02.91 36
39 Patterson, Ryder Noble 18:04.55 37
40 Peters, Caleb Noble 18:08.31 38
41 Smith, Cory Shawnee 18:20.32 39
42 Burton, Braxton Noble 18:22.88 40
43 Browne, James Guthrie 18:58.88 41
44 Mosley, Kyle Chickasha 19:07.35 42
45
Nye, Kale Chickasha 19:09.35 43
46 Rabe, Tristen Noble 19:24.48
47 Mills, Braden Chickasha 19:29.79 44
48 Le, Chanh Western Heights 19:57.06 45
49 Aken, Tyler Western Heights 19:58.18 46
50 Henderson, Ben Harrah 20:01.48 47
51 Blackwell, Dalton Noble 20:06.09
52 Du, Long Western Heights 20:39.94 48
53
McCall, Nolan Guthrie 21:35.23
54 Sumpter, Tyler Western Heights 23:07.22 49
55 Pham, Alex Western Heights 23:09.60
56 Evans, Taylor Western Heights 23:17.81
Team Scores
=========================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7
=========================================================================
1 Deer Creek Public Schools 30 4 5 6 7 8 10 13
Total Time: 1:10:10.99
Average: 14:02.20
2 Guthrie Public Schools 73 1 2 17 24 29 31 41
Total Time: 1:15:15.52
Average: 15:03.11
3 Harrah Public Schools 94 9 15 16 22 32 34 47
Total Time: 1:16:50.59
Average: 15:22.12
4 Shawnee Public Schools 95 3 14 23 27 28 36 39
Total Time: 1:17:44.18
Average: 15:32.84
5 Chickasha Public Schools 123 11 12 25 33 42 43 44
Total Time: 1:21:48.69
Average: 16:21.74
6 Noble Public Schools 138 19 21 26 35 37 38 40
Total Time: 1:23:42.46
Average: 16:44.50
7 Western Heights Public Sc 159 18 20 30 45 46 48 49
Total Time: 1:27:41.44
Average: 17:32.29