BARTLESVILLE HIGH SCHOOL
JEFF POTTER MEMORIAL INVITATIONAL
SEPTEMBER 12, 2009
VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS * * 3200 m
Place TmPl Name School Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 Kelsey McKee METRO CHRISTIAN 13:03 4:03
2 1 Abby Hoover SAPULPA 13:19 4:08
3 Elizabeth Wulf METRO CHRISTIAN 13:50 4:17
4 Ally Gurley METRO CHRISTIAN 13:58 4:20
5 2 Theresa Lake SAPULPA 14:00 4:20
6 Sarah Kauble METRO CHRISTIAN 14:26 4:29
7 3 Brittni Kent SAPULPA 14:32 4:30
8 Hunter Thompson SEQUOYAH 15:01 4:39
9 4 Dawn Burdette SKIATOOK 15:08 4:42
10 5 Sally Hallford ADAIR 15:11 4:43
11 6 Miriam Poole BARTLESVILLE 15:12 4:43
12 7 Shanna Harrison ADAIR 15:18 4:45
13 8 Hannah McMeen VINITA 15:20 4:45
14 9 Mattie Callahan VINITA 15:28 4:48
15 10 Kaleigh Alexander SAPULPA 15:29 4:48
16 11 Jennifer Walker VINITA 15:39 4:51
17 12 Anja Klemmer BARTLESVILLE 15:48 4:54
18 13 Jenna Sinkhorn SKIATOOK 15:49 4:54
19 14 Molly Smith BARTLESVILLE 15:56 4:57
20 15 Linsey Wengard ADAIR 15:57 4:57
21 16 Taylor Foley SAPULPA 16:07 5:00
22 17 Tanna Aland VINITA 16:11 5:01
23 18 Sara Cotas ADAIR 16:14 5:02
24 19 Traci Dru ADAIR 16:15 5:02
25 20 Lindsey Warner SKIATOOK 16:20 5:04
26 21 Becca Straw VINITA 16:23 5:05
27 22 Chelsey Root ADAIR 16:28 5:06
28 23 Morgan McMeen VINITA 16:43 5:11
29 24 Caitlyn Spurgeon VINITA 16:47 5:12
30 25 Courtney Fielden SAPULPA 16:51 5:14
31 26 Ciara Fuentes SKIATOOK 17:05 5:18
32 27 Chelsea Brannon BARTLESVILLE 17:06 5:18
33 28 Taylor Haines SKIATOOK 17:14 5:21
34 29 Emily Rainwater BARTLESVILLE 17:21 5:23
35 Lauren Melhouse SEQUOYAH 17:30 5:26
36 30 Haley Hubbard SKIATOOK 17:40 5:29
37 31 Christine Highers HENRYETTA 17:43 5:30
38 32 Christina Williams SAPULPA 17:45 5:30
39 33 Whitley Hughes SEQUOYAH 17:56 5:34
40 34 Chelsea Nelson HENRYETTA 18:02 5:36
41 35 Loren Porter HENRYETTA 18:41 5:48
42 36 Taylor McGuire HENRYETTA 18:48 5:50
43 37 Holly Rummage BARTLESVILLE 18:55 5:52
44 38 Leah Hammontree SKIATOOK 19:08 5:56
45 39 Chole Jorgenson HENRYETTA 19:40 6:06
46 40 Chrise Henly HENRYETTA 20:21 6:19
47 41 Lori Prohl HENRYETTA 20:36 6:24
48 Jenera Nelson FRONTIER 21:09 6:34
49 Lisa Black FRONTIER 22:48 7:05
50 Hope Gooeywerdy FRONTIER 23:31 7:18
VARSITY GIRLS TEAM RESULTS
1 32 SAPULPA
2 64 ADAIR
3 66 VINITA
4 88 BARTLESVILLE
5 91 SKIATOOK
6 171 HENRYETTA
VARSITY BOYS RESULTS 5000 m
Place TmPl Runner Team Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 David Annett METRO CHRISTIAN 18:09 3:37
2 2 Riley Mitchell BARTLESVILLE 18:27 3:41
3 3 Jim Pile METRO CHRISTIAN 18:28 3:41
4 4 Trevor Bay BARTLESVILLE 18:36 3:43
5 5 Will Spears METRO CHRISTIAN 18:40 3:44
6 6 Harrison Gibbons METRO CHRISTIAN 18:41 3:44
7 7 Jakob Williams BARTLESVILLE 18:42 3:44
8 8 Cole Barnes SAPULPA 18:42 3:44
9 9 Dan Pile METRO CHRISTIAN 18:43 3:44
10 10 Brandon Payne HENRYETTA 19:11 3:50
11 11 Austin LaRue BARTLESVILLE 19:31 3:54
12 12 Nathan Myer HENRYETTA 19:40 3:56
13 13 John Brothers METRO CHRISTIAN 19:41 3:56
14 14 Rush Williams HENRYETTA 19:52 3:58
15 15 Nathan Wall BARTLESVILLE 19:53 3:58
16 Nathan Reed VINITA 20:14 4:02
17 16 Brandon Ellis SAPULPA 20:20 4:04
18 Patrick Buntt FRONTIER 20:27 4:05
19 17 Travis Horan METRO CHRISTIAN 20:39 4:07
20 18 Derek Ford BARTLESVILLE 20:52 4:10
21 19 Bleys Dugan SAPULPA 21:04 4:12
22 20 Markus Lewis SKIATOOK 21:18 4:15
23 21 Evan Vaught BARTLESVILLE 21:19 4:15
24 22 Dustin Freeman SAPULPA 21:24 4:16
25 23 Luke Brown SKIATOOK 22:20 4:28
26 24 Austin Pardinas SAPULPA 22:23 4:28
27 25 Taylor Huff SAPULPA 22:36 4:31
28 26 Jake Williams SKIATOOK 22:51 4:34
29 27 Taylor Moore SKIATOOK 23:05 4:37
30 28 Jon Seiber HENRYETTA 23:31 4:42
31 29 Rafael Palacios HENRYETTA 23:33 4:42
32 30 Kellan Cooper SKIATOOK 23:35 4:43
33 Cody Couch VINITA 23:39 4:43
34 32 Thomas Black HENRYETTA 23:44 4:44
35 33 Seth Butler SAPULPA 23:46 4:45
36 34 Byron Fabion SKIATOOK 24:27 4:53
VARSITY BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1 24 METRO CHRISTIAN
2 39 BARTLESVILLE
3 89 SAPULPA
4 93 HENRYETTA
5 119 SKIATOOK
JUNIOR VARSITY GIRLS INDIVIDUAL RESULTS * * 3200 m
Place TmPl Name School Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 - McKenna Brogan SKIATOOK 16:39 5:10
2 - Hannah Irving SKIATOOK 16:47 5:12
3 - Audrey Collins VINITA 17:10 5:20
4 - Richale Long VINITA 17:32 5:26
5 - Jamie Masterson VINITA 17:43 5:30
6 - Darby Foley SAPULPA 18:11 5:38
7 - Ashley Clark VINITA 18:25 5:43
8 - Jessica Sherwood SAPULPA 18:47 5:50
9 - Nicole Giles VINITA 18:52 5:51
10 - Paige Womble SKIATOOK 19:28 6:02
11 - Jenni DePaz SKIATOOK 20:28 6:21
12 - Jessica Washam VINITA 21:11 6:34
13 - Maranda Sumner VINITA 21:34 6:42
14 - Katy Hamilton BARTLESVILLE 21:35 6:42
15 - Stephanie Sanchez BARTLESVILLE 22:51 7:05
JUNIOR VARSITY BOYS RESULTS 5000 m
Place TmPl Name School Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 Brandan Shurtz SAPULPA 20:05 4:01
2 Hollis Houser SKIATOOK 20:53 4:10
3 Ben Briggs BARTLESVILLE 20:54 4:10
4 Wyatt Gerth BARTLESVILLE 21:01 4:12
5 Carlin Gerstenberger METRO CHRISTIAN 21:24 4:16
6 Henry Williams BARTLESVILLE 21:30 4:18
7 Joshua McKnight METRO CHRISTIAN 22:15 4:27
8 Gabe Ratcliff METRO CHRISTIAN 22:33 4:30
9 Cole Cooper METRO CHRISTIAN 22:39 4:31
10 Tyler Riddell METRO CHRISTIAN 22:47 4:33
11 Ryan Lewis METRO CHRISTIAN 23:08 4:37
12 Ivan Alert BARTLESVILLE 23:27 4:41
13 Jacob Briggs BARTLESVILLE 23:31 4:42
14 Luke Gronemeyer BARTLESVILLE 23:36 4:43
15 Jordan Brashear BARTLESVILLE 24:05 4:49
16 Jacob Bly SKIATOOK 24:11 4:50
17 David Kinzie SAPULPA 24:13 4:50
18 Drew Billingsly SAPULPA 25:49 5:09
19 Craig Fentress BARTLESVILLE 26:02 5:12
MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS * 1 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Kylie Cooney ADAIR 6:42 4:09
2 Elise Engles METRO CHRISTIAN 6:57 4:19
3 Micah Gibbons METRO CHRISTIAN 6:58 4:19
4 Hannah Nalley METRO CHRISTIAN 7:06 4:24
5 2 Danae Thompson BARTLESVILLE 7:07 4:25
6 Alivia Molina FRONTIER 7:16 4:30
7 3 Lexi Nooleen SAPULPA 7:17 4:31
8 4 Maddy Cherry ADAIR 7:17 4:31
9 5 Ashley Barnes BARTLESVILLE 7:18 4:32
10 6 Madie Kent BARTLESVILLE 7:19 4:32
11 7 Kia Manners VINITA 7:19 4:32
12 8 Abby Peters ADAIR 7:29 4:39
13 9 Elle Denyer BARTLESVILLE 7:21 4:34
14 10 Baylee Mendell VINITA 7:22 4:34
15 11 Megan Woodward CLEORA 7:23 4:35
16 12 Jessi Castel ADAIR 7:24 4:35
17 13 Meg Watkins VINITA 7:25 4:36
18 14 Carisa Hoelting BARTLESVILLE 7:26 4:37
19 15 Sydney Johnson CLEORA 7:27 4:37
20 16 Rachel Ritchie CLEORA 7:37 4:43
21 17 Megan Smith ADAIR 7:39 4:45
22 18 Kaitlynn Ellis SAPULPA 7:44 4:48
23 19 Harley Sasser VINITA 7:45 4:48
24 20 Baily Orr CLEORA 7:48 4:50
25 21 Sara Castle ADAIR 7:49 4:51
26 22 Tristan Chapman VINITA 7:50 4:52
27 23 Meghan Causby SAPULPA 7:51 4:52
28 24 Veronica Courtney BARTLESVILLE 7:52 4:53
29 25 Amanda Hallford ADAIR 7:54 4:54
30 26 Amanda Foster SEQUOYAH 7:55 4:55
31 27 Anna Gunter BARTLESVILLE 7:57 4:56
32 Aaliyah Rogers BARTLESVILLE 7:58 4:57
33 Mackenzie Pippin ADAIR 7:59 4:57
34 Lynzee Jumper ADAIR 7:59 4:57
35 Sareena Nelson ADAIR 8:00 4:58
36 28 Mikayla Pardinas SAPULPA 8:04 5:00
37 29 Tallie Nooleen SAPULPA 8:06 5:01
38 30 Dani Gibson CLEORA 8:18 5:09
39 31 Courtney Ervin SAPULPA 8:21 5:11
40 32 Collean Byrn CLEORA 8:22 5:11
41 33 Paige Mossman SEQUOYAH 8:25 5:13
42 34 Dora Thornton SEQUOYAH 8:29 5:16
43 Samantha Potts BARTLESVILLE 8:30 5:16
44 35 Meaghan Rush VINITA 8:34 5:19
45 Hailey Stephen BARTLESVILLE 8:35 5:20
46 Alydia Stevenson BARTLESVILLE 8:40 5:23
47 Brooke Harris ADAIR 8:43 5:24
48 36 Ashley Rains SEQUOYAH 8:44 5:25
49 37 Alyson Bible SEQUOYAH 8:44 5:25
50 Shelby Brown ADAIR 8:45 5:26
51 38 Lez Stemple CLEORA 8:47 5:27
52 Tanney Foster ADAIR 8:48 5:28
53 Mickala Eisenbrandt CLEORA 8:51 5:29
54 Clara Moran BARTLESVILLE 8:54 5:31
55 39 Jessalyn Harris SEQUOYAH 8:56 5:33
56 40 Ciara Cagle SEQUOYAH 9:00 5:35
57 41 Mallorie Gibson VINITA 9:01 5:36
58 Sydney Hopwood VINITA 8:04 5:00
59 Elizabeth Haley FRONTIER 9:15 5:44
60 Jennifer Trafton SEQUOYAH 9:40 6:00
61 42 Amber Lewis SAPULPA 10:17 6:23
62 Kurtin Blickford SEQUOYAH 10:29 6:30
63 43 Lathem McLaughlin SAPULPA 10:32 6:32
64 Lacey Franklin ADAIR 10:36 6:35
65 Bethany Book SEQUOYAH 10:38 6:36
66 Melissa Harrold SAPULPA 11:54 7:23
67 Malinda Priester SAPULPA 12:53 8:00
68 Jacci Neiswender SAPULPA 12:55 8:01
MIDDLE SCHOOL GIRLS
TEAM RESULTS
1 36 BARTLESVILLE
2 42 ADAIR
3 71 VINITA
4 92 CLEORA
5 104 SAPULPA
6 166 SEQUOYAH
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS * 1 Mile INDIVIDUAL
RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time Pace
===== ===== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Josh Brundy CLEORA 6:17 3:54
2 2 Grant Watkins CLEORA 6:35 4:05
3 3 Garrett Buckner SAPULPA 6:36 4:06
4 Ryan Davis SEQUOYAH 6:39 4:07
5 4 Colton Hanes VINITA 6:42 4:09
6 5 Dylan Brown BARTLESVILLE 6:57 4:19
7 6 Brandon Bump CLEORA 6:58 4:19
8 7 Tanner Colby CLEORA 6:59 4:20
9 8 Chris Roybal BARTLESVILLE 7:08 4:25
10 9 Ryder Kanderis BARTLESVILLE 7:09 4:26
11 10 Craig Helms SAPULPA 7:12 4:28
12 11 Zach Lawson SAPULPA 7:13 4:29
13 Steven Argo METRO CHRISTIAN 7:13 4:29
14 12 Andrew Lehman BARTLESVILLE 7:15 4:30
15 13 Hunter Corben SAPULPA 7:18 4:32
16 14 Jason Knox CLEORA 7:31 4:40
17 15 Krishan Shaw BARTLESVILLE 7:32 4:40
18 16 Jacob Ruble BARTLESVILLE 7:33 4:41
19 17 Calbe Goss VINITA 7:37 4:43
20 18 Justin Byeely CLEORA 7:42 4:47
21 19 Spencer Shepard CLEORA 7:43 4:47
22 20 Alex Lomangino SAPULPA 7:52 4:53
23 21 Conner LaRue BARTLESVILLE 7:53 4:53
24 22 Julian Horsechief VINITA 7:56 4:55
25 Blake Foster SEQUOYAH 7:57 4:56
26 23 Dakota Rosebrough VINITA 8:05 5:01
27 24 Kyle Kuebler VINITA 8:14 5:06
28 Ethan Gibson CLEORA 8:25 5:13
29 Alex Shipman BARTLESVILLE 8:39 5:22
30 25 Logan McCool SAPULPA 9:17 5:46
MIDDLE SCHOOL BOYS TEAM RESULTS
1 30 CLEORA
2 49 BARTLESVILLE
3 57 SAPULPA
4 90 VINITA
ELEMENTARY * 1 Mile INDIVIDUAL RESULTS
Place TmPl Name School Time Pace
===== ===== ================== =========================== ==== ====
1 - Nick Williams - 6:44 4:11
2 - Chance Virden - 6:53 4:16
3 - Zack Morgan - 6:54 4:17
4 - Alex Merrifield - 7:03 4:22
5 - Kasey Fulk - 7:29 4:39
6 - Isaac Walsh - 7:34 4:42
7 - Calley Stephens - 7:37 4:43
8 - Derek Ailor - 7:41 4:46
9 - Wyatt Sellers - 7:42 4:47
10 - Tyler Linthacum - 7:44 4:48
11 - Libby Horton - 7:58 4:57
12 - Carsyn Spurgeon - 8:04 5:00
13 - Kailee Hambright - 8:05 5:01
14 - Allie Haron - 8:10 5:04
15 - Evan Linfoot - 8:10 5:04
16 - Nick Copeland - 8:11 5:05
17 - Bennett Henderson - 8:12 5:05
18 - Bailey Fesler - 8:20 5:10
19 - Ryan Barnes - 8:22 5:11
20 - Hannah Blackwook - 8:24 5:13
21 - Eden Sellers - 8:25 5:13
22 - Clayton McFarland - 8:34 5:19
23 - Michael Morgan - 8:35 5:20
24 - Hannah King - 8:36 5:20
25 - Keni Jo Lippe - 8:37 5:21
26 - Natalie Carr - 8:38 5:21
27 - Noah Sturm - 8:39 5:22
28 - Ryan Rafferty - 8:41 5:23
29 - Blade Lippe - 8:43 5:24
30 - Dalton Kastning - 8:51 5:29
31 - Cheyenne Green - 8:53 5:31
32 - Lukas Cochran - 9:01 5:36
33 - Sarah Horton - 9:03 5:37
34 - Kenzy Moore - 9:15 5:44
35 - Jessica Littleton - 9:17 5:46
36 - Makenzi Causby - 9:19 5:47
37 - Brady Patterson - 9:24 5:50
38 - Olivia Ratcliff - 9:27 5:52
39 - Maci Lopez - 9:28 5:52
40 - Ally Brown - 9:32 5:55
41 - Jocee Winfield - 9:39 5:59
42 - Gynner Reed - 9:42 6:01
43 - Hadlei Winfield - 9:50 6:06
44 - Jamie Smith - 9:58 6:11
45 - Delaney Shipman - 9:59 6:12
46 - Landri DeBruyn - 10:32 6:32
47 - Hayden Harlow - 10:46 6:41
48 - Nicole Mayolethe - 10:57 6:48
49 - Hallie Reed - 11:14 6:58
50 - Maddy Reed - 12:05 7:30
51 - Layla Hough - 12:09 7:32
52 - Courtney Wilson - 12:37 7:50
53 - Ashton Cowart - 12:52 7:59
54 - Olivia Ratcliff - 13:27 8:21