TULSA UNIVERSITY HURRICANE CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
Tulsa, Oklahoma * * * September 4, 2010
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - SENIORS INDIVIDUAL TIMES* * * 1 mi
Place TmPl Name
School
Time7
===== ==== =================== ============================= =====
1 Alex Ervin
SPERRY
5:48
2 Gabriela Ruiz-Baca EAST
CENTRAL
6:07
3 1 Madison Barrow
BROKEN ARROW
6:12
4 Morgan Skaggs
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:16
5 2 Kendal Emerson
BROKEN ARROW
6:24
6 3 Hayley Higgs
EDISON
6:26
7 4 Kaley Denegar
BROKEN ARROW
6:29
8 5 Chelsea Hackler
BROKEN ARROW
6:29
9 6 Elisa Jelley
EDISON
6:31
10 7 Aimee Fondell
JENKS
6:32
11 Rachel Moore
BISHOP KELLEY
6:35
12 Julia Lapo
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:36
13 8 Alexandria Richter JENKS
6:41
14 9 Mckenzie Labadie JENKS
6:46
15 Elizabeth Wulf
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:48
16 10 Mahalia Soap
JENKS
6:59
17 11 Courtneyh Anderson JENKS
6:59
18 12 Sophie Higgs
EDISON
7:01
19 13 Natalie Tims
JENKS
7:02
20 Liz Flusche
BISHOP KELLEY
7:08
21 Yesenia Medina-Soli EAST CENTRAL
7:15
22 14 Michelle Morsman JENKS
7:19
23 Morgan Anderson
JENKS
7:20
24 Maliza Coy
JENKS
7:24
25 15 Alix Rowlands
EDISON
7:24
26 16 Sarah Carter
BROKEN ARROW
7:24
27 Jacqueline Cuaderes JENKS
7:25
28 Kenney Meigs
CLEVELAND
7:38
29 17 Myriah Scullawl EDISON
7:43
30 Christin Highers
HENRYETTA
7:47
31 Cherise Henley
HENRYETTA
8:02
32 Shannon Baker
HENRYETTA
8:08
33 Paige Hockman
CATOOSA
8:30
34 Kayla Biro
CATOOSA
8:30
35 18 Tiffany Gatanis EDISON
8:37
36 Erika Ray
CATOOSA
8:39
37 Ana Contrer Gonzale EAST CENTRAL
8:41
38 Allandra Draper
JENKS
9:12
39 Fatuma Hussien
JENKS
9:33
40 Skyla Strickland
MIAMI
11:09
41 Darveiye Flemming EAST
CENTRAL
11:30
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - SENIORS
-------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/CLASS
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BROKEN ARROW
1
2 4 5 16
= 28
Madison Barrow
6:12, Kendal Emerson 6:24, Kaley Denegar
6:29,
Chelsea Hackler 6:29, Sarah Carter
7:24
2. JENKS
7
8 9 10 11 (13) (14) =
45
Aimee Fondell
6:32, Alexandria Richter 6:41, Mckenzie
Labadie
6:46, Mahalia Soap 6:59, Courtneyh Anderson
6:59,
Natalie Tims 7:02, Michelle Morsman
7:19
3. EDISON
3
6 12 15 17 (18)
= 53
Hayley Higgs
6:26, Elisa Jelley 6:31, Sophie Higgs
7:01,
Alix Rowlands
7:24, Myriah Scullawl 7:43, Tiffany Gatanis
8:37
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - JUNIORS * * * 1 mi INDIVIDUAL TIMES
Place TmPl Name
School
Time3
===== ==== =================== ============================= =====
1 1 Paige Barnes
JENKS
5:40
2 2 Victria Treadway
BROKEN ARROW
6:02
3 3 Audre Kendall
BROKEN ARROW
6:08
4 4 Emily McCarthy
JENKS
6:09
5 5 Melissa Minnich
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:10
6 6 Ally Gurley
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:12
7 7 Melena Ballou
BROKEN ARROW
6:12
8 Cindy Saliba
HOLLAND HALL
6:14
9 8 Jordan Bryan
BROKEN ARROW
6:19
10 9 Kaily Cox
JENKS
6:19
11 10 Madalyn McKnight JENKS
6:20
12 11 Madison Davidson JENKS
6:24
13 12 Meagan Frank
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:27
14 Beth Cruickshan
HOLLAND HALL
6:27
15 13 Katie Turner
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:29
16 14 Emma Blackwell
JENKS
6:37
17 15 Jordie Douglas
BROKEN ARROW
6:38
18 16 Michelle Carney METRO
CHRISTIAN
6:54
19 17 Mia Spears
JENKS
6:56
20 Meagan Holley
JENKS
6:59
21 Laramie Ball
CLEVELAND
7:03
22 18 Rocio Matos
EAST CENTRAL
7:03
23 Brooke Couch
EDISON
7:04
24 19 Laura Tran
EAST CENTRAL
7:04
25 Molly McSweeney
EDISON
7:16
26 Hailey Gillispie
HENRYETTA
7:27
27 Olivia Miller
JENKS
7:40
28 Nicole Staab
PROVIDENCE
7:41
29 Parmela Coy
JENKS
7:42
30 20 Alyssa Clark
BROKEN ARROW
7:50
31 Lane Taylor
HENRYETTA
7:57
32 21 Talia Villa
EAST CENTRAL
8:50
33 22 Flavia Santana-Igna EAST CENTRAL
9:01
34 23 Monica Ramirez EAST
CENTRAL
9:02
35 Taylor Atchley
CATOOSA
9:39
36 Taylor Fields
CATOOSA
9:40
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - JUNIORS
-------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/CLASS
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JENKS
1
4 9 10 11 (14) (17) =
35
Paige Barnes
5:40, Emily McCarthy 6:09, Kaily Cox
6:19,
Madalyn McKnight
6:20, Madison Davidson 6:24, Emma Blackwell
6:37, Mia Spears 6:56
2. BROKEN ARROW
2
3 7 8 15 (20)
= 35
Victria Treadway
6:02, Audre Kendall 6:08, Melena Ballou
6:12,
Jordan Bryan 6:19, Jordie Douglas
6:38, Alyssa
Clark
7:50
3. METRO CHRISTIAN
5
6 12 13 16
= 52
Melissa Minnich
6:10, Ally Gurley 6:12, Meagan Frank
6:27,
Katie Turner 6:29, Michelle Carney
6:54
4. EAST CENTRAL
18 19
21 22 23
= 103
Rocio Matos
7:03, Laura Tran 7:04, Talia Villa
8:50,
Flavia Santana-Ignacio
9:01, Monica Ramirez 9:02
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - SOPHOMORES * * * 1 mi INDIVIDUAL TIMES
Place TmPl Name
School
Time6
===== ==== =================== ============================= =====
1 Regan Ward
BEGGS
5:23
2 1 Kelsey McKee
METRO CHRISTIAN
5:30
3 2 Bryanna West
JENKS
6:03
4 Lillian Bear
FORT GIBSON
6:06
5 3 Sarah Kauble
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:12
6 4 Maddie Johnson
BROKEN ARROW
6:17
7 Aspen Burroughs
FORT GIBSON
6:20
8 Taylor London
FORT GIBSON
6:22
9 5 Kathryn Bliss
JENKS
6:23
10 Kyndal Clewein
CLEVELAND
6:27
11 6 Haley Gummere
JENKS
6:32
12 Lynnzey Johnson
CLEVELAND
6:33
13 7 Tirzah Soap
JENKS
6:34
14 8 Madi Duncan
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:35
15 9 Maci McCravy
JENKS
6:36
16 Sophie KatZ
EDISON
6:42
17 10 Rebecca Cottle
BROKEN ARROW
6:43
18 11 Cydney fogle
BROKEN ARROW
6:44
19 12 Madaleine Vargas BROKEN ARROW
6:45
20 Alyssa Hammons
MIAMI
6:45
21 Olivia Paschal
PROVIDENCE
6:45
22 13 Maggie Johnson
HOLLAND HALL
6:49
23 14 Laurel Baldwin
BROKEN ARROW
6:50
24 15 Sarah Martin
HOLLAND HALL
6:53
25 16 Rylee Hess
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:55
26 Ashley Crump
CLEVELAND
7:12
27 Jessica Woodrell
CLEVELAND
7:16
28 17 Littie Dungan
JENKS
7:17
29 18 Lane Jones
JENKS
7:19
30 Sarah Stephan
BISHOP KELLEY
7:22
31 19 Mary White
HOLLAND HALL
7:32
32 20 Sophia Lee
HOLLAND HALL
7:35
33 21 Madison Webber
METRO CHRISTIAN
7:47
34 Paige Christianson JENKS
7:47
35 Dayna Sherrell
CATOOSA
8:05
36 Bethany Hausher
BISHOP KELLEY
8:11
37 22 Sarah Barron
HOLLAND HALL
8:14
38 Madison Talkington JENKS
8:37
39 Jessica Santos
EAST CENTRAL
9:16
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - SOPHOMORES
-------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/CLASS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JENKS
2
5 6 7 9 (17) (18) =
29
Bryanna West
6:03, Kathryn Bliss 6:23, Haley Gummere
6:32,
Tirzah Soap 6:34, Maci McCravy
6:36, Littie Dungan
7:17, Lane Jones 7:19
2. METRO CHRISTIAN
1
3 8 16 21
= 49
Kelsey McKee
5:30, Sarah Kauble 6:12, Madi Duncan
6:35,
Rylee Hess
6:55, Madison Webber 7:47
3. BROKEN ARROW
4
10 11 12 14
= 51
Maddie Johnson
6:17, Rebecca Cottle 6:43, Cydney fogle
6:44,
Madaleine Vargas 6:45, Laurel Baldwin
6:50
4. HOLLAND HALL
13 15
19 20 22
= 89
Maggie Johnson
6:49, Sarah Martin 6:53, Mary White
7:32,
Sophia Lee
7:35, Sarah Barron 8:14
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - FRESHMEN* * * 1 mi INDIVIDUAL TIMES
Place TmPl Name
School
Time2
===== ==== =================== ============================= =====
1 1 Madison Brown
JENKS
5:45
2 Elise Engles
METRO CHRISTIAN
5:59
3 2 Tylar Trimble
JENKS
6:12
4 Ainsley Ibison
BROKEN ARROW
6:12
5 Roxy Eddington
BISHOP KELLEY
6:17
6 3 Rubria Ireland
JENKS
6:18
7 Zadie McElhaney
MIDWAY
6:27
8 Patience Knox
MIAMI
6:44
9 Paige Sutton
BROKEN ARROW
6:45
10 4 Suydney Vanzee
JENKS
6:52
11 Courtney Cooper
BROKEN ARROW
6:53
12 5 Sophia Short
JENKS
6:53
13 6 Marielle Spears
JENKS
6:54
14 7 Marina Alvarado
JENKS
6:54
15 Anneli Brandt
JENKS
6:57
16 Kinzie Buffalo
MIAMI
6:57
17 Brittanie Barnard
MIDWAY
7:05
18 Kate McAndrews
BISHOP KELLEY
7:06
19 Bailie Henry
EDISON
7:11
20 Justice Cordes
MIAMI
7:54
21 Isabel Moya
JENKS
8:11
22 Karina Garcia
EAST CENTRAL
8:24
23 Katelyn Denney
JENKS
8:26
24 Natalie Buzan
JENKS
9:29
25 Stephanie Barbosa EAST
CENTRAL
9:39
HIGH SCHOOL GIRLS - FRESHMEN
-------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/CLASS
-------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JENKS
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Madison Brown
5:45, Tylar Trimble 6:12, Rubria Ireland
6:18,
Suydney Vanzee 6:52, Sophia Short
6:53, Marielle
Spears
6:54, Marina Alvarado 6:54
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - SENIORS * * * 2 mi INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Time7 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 David Annett
METRO CHRISTIAN
10:02 5:01
2 Taylor Moult
HOLLAND HALL
10:09 5:05
3 Ray Harwood
CLEVELAND
10:21 5:11
4 Cameron Jackson
10:22 5:11
5 2 Connor Poss
JENKS
10:35 5:18
6 3 Seth Ford
JENKS
10:47 5:24
7 4 Tyler Rock
JENKS
11:15 5:38
8 Nick Fields
BROKEN ARROW
11:23 5:42
9 5 Jake Chesnut
JENKS
11:30 5:45
10 6 Jeff Long
BISHOP KELLEY
11:34 5:47
11 7 Philip Moran
BISHOP KELLEY
11:35 5:48
12 8 Chris Ornelas
BISHOP KELLEY
11:37 5:49
13 9 John Brothers
METRO CHRISTIAN
11:40 5:50
14 Connor Ketchum
EDISON
11:41 5:51
15 Daniel Anderson
BROKEN ARROW
11:43 5:52
16 10 Cameron Johnson METRO
CHRISTIAN
11:45 5:53
17 Rush Williams
HENRYETTA
11:56 5:58
18 Daniel McCaskill
EDISON
11:59 6:00
19 11 Jordan White
METRO CHRISTIAN
12:01 6:01
20 Kyle Pittinger
CATOOSA
12:03 6:02
21 Torre Ball
CLEVELAND
12:04 6:02
22 12 Willie Maez
JENKS
12:04 6:02
23 Chase Taylor
HENRYETTA
12:06 6:03
24 13 Brandon Ihrig
JENKS
12:08 6:04
25 14 Sam Knecht
JENKS
12:09 6:05
26 Jake Fluman
CLEVELAND
12:43 6:22
27 Joe Adib
JENKS
12:46 6:23
28 Levi Pittinger
CATOOSA
12:49 6:25
29 Joseph Jacoby
EAST CENTRAL
13:23 6:42
30 15 Jack Davis
METRO CHRISTIAN
13:28 6:44
31 Goupu Toughang
JENKS
13:44 6:52
32 Kyle Seeman
BROKEN ARROW
14:17 7:09
33 Sammy Andrews
MIDWAY
14:21 7:11
34 Austin Milton
EDISON
14:23 7:12
35 Jacob Bass
MIAMI
14:25 7:13
36 Jon Seiber
HENRYETTA
14:29 7:15
37 Eduardo Carbajal
EAST CENTRAL
14:32 7:16
38 Mike Sudie
CLEVELAND
14:50 7:25
39 16 Nick Perez
BISHOP KELLEY
15:00 7:30
40 Rohan Mutalik
JENKS
15:22 7:41
41 Ty Pickard
MIDWAY
15:30 7:45
42 17 Cooper Weyland
BISHOP KELLEY
16:43 8:22
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - SENIORS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JENKS
2
3 4 5 12 (13) (14) =
26
Connor Poss
10:35, Seth Ford 10:47, Tyler Rock 11:15,
Jake
Chesnut
11:30, Willie Maez 12:04, Brandon Ihrig
12:08, Sam
Knecht 12:09
2. METRO CHRISTIAN
1
9 10 11 15
= 46
David Annett
10:02, John Brothers 11:40, Cameron Johnson
11:45, Jordan
White 12:01, Jack Davis 13:28
3. BISHOP KELLEY
6
7 8 16 17
= 54
Jeff Long
11:34, Philip Moran 11:35, Chris Ornelas
11:37,
Nick Perez
15:00, Cooper Weyland 16:43
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - JUNIORS* * * 2 mi INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Time3 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Quentin Fowler
JENKS
10:40 5:20
2 Brock Artis
EAST CENTRAL
10:46 5:23
3 2 Kevin Diaz
JENKS
10:55 5:28
4 3 Dan Pile
METRO CHRISTIAN
11:02 5:31
5 4 Nick Criser
EDISON
11:07 5:34
6 5 Gary Belden
BROKEN ARROW
11:08 5:34
7 6 Meshach Adams
JENKS
11:09 5:35
8 Mitch Hill
HOLLAND HALL
11:13 5:37
9 7 Trent Stephens
BROKEN ARROW
11:16 5:38
10 8 Colton Allen
BROKEN ARROW
11:27 5:44
11 9 Jake Nelson
JENKS
11:28 5:44
12 10 Quinn Fields
EDISON
11:45 5:53
13 11 Dillon Conwell
JENKS
11:47 5:54
14 12 Hunter Briggs
EDISON
11:51 5:56
15 13 Logan Dinsmore
JENKS
11:52 5:56
16 14 Angel Cabrera
BISHOP KELLEY
11:54 5:57
17 15 Kyle Koessel
BROKEN ARROW
11:57 5:59
18 16 Nathan Myer
HENRYETTA
11:57 5:59
19 17 Travis Horan
METRO CHRISTIAN
11:58 5:59
20 18 Alex Walker
BROKEN ARROW
12:00 6:00
21 19 Cassidy Wion
HENRYETTA
12:10 6:05
22 20 Konner Kay
JENKS
12:15 6:08
23 Stephen Shell
PROVIDENCE
12:17 6:09
24 Paul Stacey
EAST CENTRAL
12:18 6:09
25 21 Zack Holdsclaw
EDISON
12:18 6:09
26 22 Cole Cooper
METRO CHRISTIAN
12:35 6:18
27 23 Aaron McNelley
BISHOP KELLEY
12:39 6:20
28 24 Matt Windisch
BROKEN ARROW
12:40 6:20
29 25 Caleb Gunsch
BISHOP KELLEY
12:42 6:21
30 26 Thomas Black
HENRYETTA
12:45 6:23
31 Taylor Egbert
JENKS
12:47 6:24
32 Skyler Turner
CLEVELAND
12:49 6:25
33 27 Tyler Riddell
METRO CHRISTIAN
12:53 6:27
34 28 Ryan Lewis
METRO CHRISTIAN
12:55 6:28
35 Grant Ross
CATOOSA
13:02 6:31
36 29 Edgar Lopez-Matuk BISHOP KELLEY
13:06 6:33
37 Austin Benzinger
HOLLAND HALL
13:10 6:35
38 Carlos Vreeland
EAST CENTRAL
13:14 6:37
39 30 Andy Burke
METRO CHRISTIAN
13:14 6:37
40 31 Matt Walsh
BISHOP KELLEY
13:26 6:43
41 32 Michael McGill
EDISON
13:38 6:49
42 33 Konner King
METRO CHRISTIAN
13:56 6:58
43 34 Kelby Morgan
HENRYETTA
14:07 7:04
44 35 Cordell Lee
HENRYETTA
14:13 7:07
45 Nathan Roberts
JENKS
14:59 7:30
46 36 Michael Williams HENRYETTA
15:03 7:32
47 37 Alex Pak
HENRYETTA
15:04 7:32
48 Joseph Siegers
MIAMI
15:47 7:54
49 Martin Arredond Don EAST CENTRAL
15:53 7:57
50 James Bruce
CATOOSA
15:55 7:58
51 Taylor Mark
METRO CHRISTIAN
17:36 8:48
52 Michael Smith
HENRYETTA
20:47 10:24
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - JUNIORS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JENKS
1
2 6 9 11 (13) (20) =
29
Quentin Fowler
10:40, Kevin Diaz 10:55, Meshach Adams
11:09,
Jake Nelson
11:28, Dillon Conwell 11:47, Logan Dinsmore
11:52,
Konner Kay
12:15
2. BROKEN ARROW
5
7 8 15 18 (24)
= 53
Gary Belden
11:08, Trent Stephens 11:16, Colton Allen
11:27,
Kyle Koessel
11:57, Alex Walker 12:00, Matt Windisch
12:40
3. EDISON
4
10 12 21 32
= 79
Nick Criser
11:07, Quinn Fields 11:45, Hunter Briggs
11:51,
Zack Holdsclaw
12:18, Michael McGill 13:38
4. METRO CHRISTIAN
3
17 22 27 28 (30) (33) =
97
Dan Pile
11:02, Travis Horan 11:58, Cole Cooper
12:35, Tyler
Riddell
12:53, Ryan Lewis 12:55, Andy Burke 13:14,
Konner
King 13:56
5. BISHOP KELLEY
14 23
25 29 31
= 122
Angel Cabrera
11:54, Aaron McNelley 12:39, Caleb Gunsch
12:42,
Edgar Lopez-Matuk
13:06, Matt Walsh 13:26
6. HENRYETTA
16 19
26 34 35 (36) (37) = 130
Nathan Myer
11:57, Cassidy Wion 12:10, Thomas Black
12:45,
Kelby Morgan
14:07, Cordell Lee 14:13, Michael Williams
15:03,
Alex Pak
15:04
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - SOPHOMORES* * * 2 mi INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Time6 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 Kyle Broaddrick
BROKEN ARROW
10:41 5:21
2 Jim Pile
METRO CHRISTIAN
10:54 5:27
3 1 Michael Duke
BISHOP KELLEY
10:56 5:28
4 Dallas Elmore
JENKS
10:57 5:29
5 2 Sean Kane
BISHOP KELLEY
11:07 5:34
6 Stephen Slater
11:08 5:34
7 3 Sam Stephan
BISHOP KELLEY
11:08 5:34
8 4 Daniel McCay
BISHOP KELLEY
11:29 5:45
9 Baylor Harvey
CLEVELAND
11:33 5:47
10 5 Aaron Alonso
BISHOP KELLEY
11:39 5:50
11 6 Jacob Shelton
BISHOP KELLEY
11:45 5:53
12 Joshua McKnight
METRO CHRISTIAN
11:48 5:54
13 7 Scott Ritchie
BISHOP KELLEY
11:51 5:56
14 Michael Barton
HOLLAND HALL
11:59 6:00
15 Jose Valdez
EAST CENTRAL
12:04 6:02
16 Taylor Hahn
BISHOP KELLEY
12:09 6:05
17 Collin Campbell
HOLLAND HALL
12:48 6:24
18 Luke Kennedy
JENKS
12:57 6:29
19 Andy Ward
MIDWAY
13:08 6:34
20 Zach Miller
HOLLAND HALL
13:08 6:34
21 Diarmid McMillan
MIAMI
13:22 6:41
22 Dylan McCoy
MIAMI
13:55 6:58
23 David Maxwell
EDISON
14:27 7:14
24 Cody Faires
EUFAULA
14:57 7:29
25 Adrian Douglass
JENKS
15:31 7:46
26 Derek Pierce
EUFAULA
15:50 7:55
27 Jason Day
CATOOSA
15:51 7:56
28 Blake Bowen
PROVIDENCE
15:54 7:57
29 Evan Weiss
BISHOP KELLEY
15:59 8:00
30 Mitch Carson
METRO CHRISTIAN
17:30 8:45
31 Jacob Turner
JENKS
17:48 8:54
32 Trey Morgan
EAST CENTRAL
17:48 8:54
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - SOPHOMORES
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. BISHOP KELLEY
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Michael Duke
10:56, Sean Kane 11:07, Sam Stephan 11:08,
Daniel McCay
11:29, Aaron Alonso 11:39, Jacob Shelton
11:45,
Scott Ritchie
11:51
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - FRESHMEN* * * 2 mi INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Time2 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 Trevor Ellson
JENKS
11:17 5:39
2 Jacob Griffin
JENKS
11:46 5:53
3 1 Daniel Cruickshank HOLLAND HALL
11:47 5:54
4 Wyatt Woodrell
CLEVELAND
11:48 5:54
5 Ross Stacey
JENKS
11:56 5:58
6 2 Luke Harjo
HOLLAND HALL
12:01 6:01
7 3 Aaron Bickert
HOLLAND HALL
12:16 6:08
8 4 Benny Ortiz
BISHOP KELLEY
12:34 6:17
9 Yonas Clarke
EDISON
12:41 6:21
10 5 Peter Simmons
BISHOP KELLEY
12:52 6:26
11 Luke Brothers
METRO CHRISTIAN
12:55 6:28
12 Ryan Pendleton
EDISON
13:04 6:32
13 Derrick Reeves
CLEVELAND
13:08 6:34
14 6 Henry Humphreys
HOLLAND HALL
13:17 6:39
15 Jonathan Anderson
JENKS
13:24 6:42
16 7 Sam Heldmar
BISHOP KELLEY
13:32 6:46
17 8 Justin vo
BISHOP KELLEY
13:54 6:57
18 Daniel Fulton
BROKEN ARROW
14:03 7:02
19 9 Spencer Woodford BISHOP
KELLEY
14:18 7:09
20 Jase Jones
CATOOSA
14:29 7:15
21 10 Julian Masullo
HOLLAND HALL
14:33 7:17
22 11 Andrew Lacker
HOLLAND HALL
14:38 7:19
23 Michael Long
CATOOSA
14:47 7:24
24 Trevor Hayes
MIAMI
14:47 7:24
25 Colton Monholland
BROKEN ARROW
14:52 7:26
26 Grant Massey
EDISON
14:53 7:27
27 Dallas Kaiser
EDISON
16:02 8:01
28 12 Ethan Gonders
HOLLAND HALL
16:47 8:24
29 Chase Jezik
CATOOSA
18:20 9:10
HIGH SCHOOL BOYS - FRESHMEN
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HOLLAND HALL
1
2 3 6 10 (11) (12) =
22
Daniel Cruickshank
11:47, Luke Harjo 12:01, Aaron Bickert
12:16, Henry
Humphreys 13:17, Julian Masullo 14:33,
Andrew
Lacker 14:38,
Ethan Gonders 16:47
2. BISHOP KELLEY
4
5 7 8 9
= 33
Benny Ortiz
12:34, Peter Simmons 12:52, Sam Heldmar
13:32,
Justin vo
13:54, Spencer Woodford 14:18
GIRLS - MIDDLE SCHOOL * * * 1 mi INDIVIDUAL TIMES
Place TmPl Name
School
Time4
===== ==== =================== ============================= =====
1 1 Grace Barber
JENKS
5:43
2 2 Allene Michaels
HOLLAND HALL
5:54
3 Micah Gibbons
METRO CHRISTIAN
5:55
4 3 Rachel Buker
JENKS
6:06
5 4 Tara Smith
HOLLAND HALL
6:09
6 5 Kelly Keglovits
HOLLAND HALL
6:09
7 6 Adrena Mazzei
JENKS
6:12
8 Claire Ducato
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:20
9 7 Cheyenne Cowett
FORT GIBSON
6:28
10 8 Mddie Hudspety
JENKS
6:35
11 9 Mary Crosby
MIAMI
6:37
12 Haelee Crosby
MIDWAY
6:41
13 10 Brooke Holloway CLEVELAND
6:49
14 11 Tiqvah Soap
JENKS
6:53
15 12 Grace Parker
FORT GIBSON
6:53
16 13 Hannah Cruickshank HOLLAND HALL
6:55
17 Alexa Miner
MIDWAY
7:04
18 14 Carolyn Hoyt
JENKS
7:10
19 15 Darcy Elmore
JENKS
7:22
20 Jayla Morgan
MIDWAY
7:22
21 16 Taylor Spears
CLEVELAND
7:23
22 17 Elie Kincaid
HOLLAND HALL
7:24
23 18 Marie Faubert
HOLLAND HALL
7:25
24 19 Sara McEntire
CLEVELAND
7:28
25 Emily Shell
PROVIDENCE
7:29
26 Cecile Bowen
PROVIDENCE
7:30
27 20 Tayelor Ward
MIAMI
7:32
28 Joanna Vanbrunt
MIDWAY
7:34
29 21 Annie Fluman
CLEVELAND
7:35
30 Diamond Stanley
EUFAULA
7:39
31 22 Ali Glover
FORT GIBSON
7:41
32 Katlyn Krapps
PROVIDENCE
7:43
33 23 Della Thompson
CLEVELAND
7:44
34 24 Katherine Peters HOLLAND HALL
7:46
35 25 Taylor Osborne FORT
GIBSON
7:49
36 26 Autumn Burroughs FORT GIBSON
7:50
37 27 Allexa Howell
FORT GIBSON
7:50
38 28 Siara Lickteig
CLEVELAND
7:53
39 29 Britteny Nunley CLEVELAND
8:03
40 Gracie Meshak
CLEVELAND
8:05
41 Ashley Nunley
CLEVELAND
8:07
42 Miranda Schreiner
CLEVELAND
8:11
43 Shelby Bierman
METRO CHRISTIAN
8:15
44 Aubrey Mullins
JENKS
8:20
45 Rachael Marlar
EUFAULA
8:21
46 30 Riley Hammons
MIAMI
8:23
47 Maddie DiBernado
CLEVELAND
8:26
48 31 Nicole Bell
MIAMI
8:39
49 Zenda Staab
PROVIDENCE
8:40
50 Lily Dungan
JENKS
8:44
51 Danielle Capehart
CLEVELAND
9:36
52 Abby Lutweiler
HOLLAND HALL
10:23
53 32 Sarah Gallaway
MIAMI
11:22
GIRLS - MIDDLE SCHOOL
-------------------------------------------------------------------
FEMALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/CLASS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JENKS
1
3 6 8 11 (14) (15) =
29
Grace Barber
5:43, Rachel Buker 6:06, Adrena Mazzei
6:12,
Mddie Hudspety 6:35, Tiqvah Soap
6:53, Carolyn
Hoyt
7:10, Darcy Elmore 7:22
2. HOLLAND HALL
2
4 5 13 17 (18) (24) =
41
Allene Michaels
5:54, Tara Smith 6:09, Kelly Keglovits
6:09,
Hannah Cruickshank 6:55, Elie Kincaid
7:24, Marie
Faubert
7:25, Katherine Peters 7:46
3. CLEVELAND
10 16
19 21 23 (28) (29) = 89
Brooke Holloway
6:49, Taylor Spears 7:23, Sara McEntire
7:28,
Annie Fluman 7:35, Della Thompson
7:44, Siara
Lickteig
7:53, Britteny Nunley 8:03
4. FORT GIBSON
7
12 22 25 26 (27)
= 92
Cheyenne Cowett
6:28, Grace Parker 6:53, Ali Glover
7:41,
Taylor Osborne 7:49, Autumn Burroughs
7:50, Allexa
Howell
7:50
5. MIAMI
9
20 30 31 32
= 122
Mary Crosby
6:37, Tayelor Ward 7:32, Riley Hammons
8:23,
Nicole Bell
8:39, Sarah Gallaway 11:22
BOYS - MIDDLE SCHOOL* * * 1 mi INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Time4 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= ===== =====
1 1 Cody Jones
JENKS
5:12 2:36
2 2 Chris Staub
JENKS
5:21 2:41
3 Cole Montgomery
EUFAULA
5:31 2:46
4 3 Noah Soap
JENKS
5:32 2:46
5 4 Connor McKee
METRO CHRISTIAN
5:33 2:47
6 5 Nehemiah Soap
JENKS
5:49 2:55
7 6 Coleman Crawley
FORT GIBSON
5:50 2:55
8 Austin Dietz
PERSONAL BEST
5:53 2:57
9 7 Mitchell Hollis
JENKS
5:55 2:58
10 8 Joseph Bingham
JENKS
5:57 2:59
11 9 Yasin Kharrazi
FORT GIBSON
5:57 2:59
12 10 Caleb Abbott
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:00 3:00
13 11 Jacob Janzen
JENKS
6:06 3:03
14 Kevin Durrett
MIDWAY
6:11 3:06
15 12 Grant Buchmann
HOLLAND HALL
6:12 3:06
16 Zane Turner
CLEVELAND
6:21 3:11
17 Marc Westcott
PERSONAL BEST
6:26 3:13
18 13 Jordan London
FORT GIBSON
6:28 3:14
19 Ben Warner
JENKS
6:33 3:17
20 14 Brady Papke
METRO CHRISTIAN
6:36 3:18
21 Caleb Chestnut
JENKS
6:40 3:20
22 Coleton Lambert
JENKS
6:41 3:21
23 15 Johan Chavez
FORT GIBSON
6:43 3:22
24 John Robert Purvis
PROVIDENCE
6:45 3:23
25 16 Austin Cowett
FORT GIBSON
6:46 3:23
26 Mason Bowen
PROVIDENCE
6:49 3:25
27 Ryan Dudley
JENKS
6:53 3:27
28 Ryan Riedinger
JENKS
6:57 3:29
29 17 Gray Stickland
METRO CHRISTIAN
7:00 3:30
30 18 Nathan Mitchell METRO
CHRISTIAN
7:01 3:31
31 19 Max Duenner
HOLLAND HALL
7:05 3:33
32 20 Liam Carey
HOLLAND HALL
7:06 3:33
33 21 Jonathan Weed
METRO CHRISTIAN
7:06 3:33
34 Hosea Soap
7:08 3:34
35 22 J. P. Eagleton
METRO CHRISTIAN
7:11 3:36
36 23 Alex Rao
HOLLAND HALL
7:12 3:36
37 24 Joel Anderson
FORT GIBSON
7:12 3:36
38 Baylor Leese
METRO CHRISTIAN
7:15 3:38
39 25 Lane Norris
HOLLAND HALL
7:15 3:38
40 Aiden Black
METRO CHRISTIAN
7:16 3:38
41 26 Tobe Nightengale HOLLAND HALL
7:20 3:40
42 27 Spencer Moore
HOLLAND HALL
7:21 3:41
43 James Houghton
HOLLAND HALL
7:21 3:41
44 James Lewis
EUFAULA
7:21 3:41
45 28 Connor Hardin
FORT GIBSON
7:23 3:42
46 Jasper Woodrell
CLEVELAND
7:29 3:45
47 Jowh Wood
PROVIDENCE
7:32 3:46
48 David Mattox
METRO CHRISTIAN
7:36 3:48
49 Brooks Raguse
HOLLAND HALL
7:37 3:49
50 Taylor Boylan
HOLLAND HALL
7:38 3:49
51 Declan Kiely
HOLLAND HALL
7:40 3:50
52 Avery Dixon
PERSONAL BEST
7:46 3:53
53 Alec Janowski
HOLLAND HALL
7:47 3:54
54 Zach Anderson
FORT GIBSON
7:55 3:58
55 Caleb Riedinger
JENKS
8:04 4:02
56 Maddux Walton
HOLLAND HALL
8:07 4:04
57 Grant Fox
JENKS
8:08 4:04
58 Taze Mueller
JENKS
8:13 4:07
59 Mekalib Fairchilds MIDWAY
8:19 4:10
60 Patrick Johnson
FORT GIBSON
8:42 4:21
61 Cody Parris
FORT GIBSON
8:47 4:24
62 Ben Crawford
HOLLAND HALL
8:52 4:26
63 Hunter Parris
FORT GIBSON
8:57 4:29
64 Josh Stinnett
HOLLAND HALL
9:09 4:35
65 Samuel Jackson
FORT GIBSON
9:31 4:46
66 Andrew Le
HOLLAND HALL
10:01 5:01
67 Taylor Collins
JENKS
10:54 5:27
BOYS - MIDDLE SCHOOL
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/TIME
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. JENKS
1
2 3 5 7 (8)
(11) = 18
Cody Jones
5:12, Chris Staub 5:21, Noah Soap
5:32,
Nehemiah Soap
5:49, Mitchell Hollis 5:55, Joseph Bingham
5:57,
Jacob Janzen 6:06
2. FORT GIBSON
6
9 13 15 16 (24) (28) =
59
Coleman Crawley
5:50, Yasin Kharrazi 5:57, Jordan London
6:28,
Johan Chavez 6:43, Austin Cowett
6:46, Joel Anderson
7:12,
Connor Hardin 7:23
3. METRO CHRISTIAN
4
10 14 17 18 (21) (22) =
63
Connor McKee
5:33, Caleb Abbott 6:00, Brady Papke
6:36,
Gray Stickland
7:00, Nathan Mitchell 7:01, Jonathan Weed
7:06,
J. P. Eagleton 7:11
4. HOLLAND HALL
12 19
20 23 25 (26) (27) = 99
Grant Buchmann
6:12, Max Duenner 7:05, Liam Carey
7:06,
Alex Rao
7:12, Lane Norris 7:15, Tobe Nightengale
7:20,
Spencer Moore
7:21
COLLEGE - FEMALE - DUAL MEETS* * * * 2 mi
Place TmPl Name
School
Cl Time5 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= == ===== =====
1 1 Paula Whiting
TULSA
11:02 5:31
2 2 Katie Wright
TULSA
11:02 5:31
3 3 Kate Kujawa
OKLAHOMA STATE
11:05 5:33
4 4 Mel Cleland
TULSA
11:10 5:35
5 5 Molly Ferguson
OKLAHOMA
11:11 5:36
6 6 Kelly Waters
OKLAHOMA
11:14 5:37
7 7 Jaclyn Rollins
TULSA
11:16 5:38
8 8 Ashley Scott
TULSA
11:16 5:38
9 9 Jori Davis
OKLAHOMA STATE
11:17 5:39
10 10 Victoria Hanna
OKLAHOMA STATE
11:19 5:40
11 Kristen Radcliff
11:20 5:40
12 11 Sheila Ndasyu
ORAL ROBERTS
11:26 5:43
13 12 Melanie Funke
OKLAHOMA STATE
11:28 5:44
14 13 Jackie Campos
OKLAHOMA STATE
11:29 5:45
15 14 Laura Eaglehutt TULSA
11:42 5:51
16 15 Erin Huddleston TULSA
11:42 5:51
17 16 Brandi Andrews
OKLAHOMA STATE
11:44 5:52
18 Sarah MacPherson
TULSA
11:47 5:54
19 Marta Adawiec
11:49 5:55
20 17 Hilary Krein
OKLAHOMA
11:50 5:55
21 18 Laura Heaton
OKLAHOMA STATE
12:05 6:03
22 19 Allie Antrim
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
12:11 6:06
23 20 Robin Ray
OKLAHOMA
12:23 6:12
24 21 Natalie Crain
OKLAHOMA
12:24 6:12
25 Tricity Andrews
TULSA
12:31 6:16
26 22 Erin Patterson ORAL
ROBERTS
12:39 6:20
27 23 Melissa Roth
JOHN BROWN
12:56 6:28
28 24 Casady Ashcraft ORAL
ROBERTS
13:08 6:34
29 25 Valerie Kliewer JOHN
BROWN
13:13 6:37
30 26 Genevive Estes
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
13:14 6:37
31 27 Chandra Sooter JOHN
BROWN
13:17 6:39
32 28 Marrisa Thomas ORAL
ROBERTS
13:27 6:44
33 29 Micah Jenner
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
13:30 6:45
34 30 Kesse Defroese JOHN
BROWN
13:38 6:49
35 31 Lisa Lord
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
13:55 6:58
36 32 Whitney Mills
ORAL ROBERTS
14:37 7:19
37 33 Danielle Wilson JOHN
BROWN
14:38 7:19
38 34 Christa Slagter JOHN
BROWN
14:47 7:24
39 35 Morgan Metcaffe JOHN
BROWN
14:49 7:25
40 36 Jannette Young
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
14:56 7:28
41 37 Shannon Coutouzis OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
15:24 7:42
42 Samantha Ricker
JOHN BROWN
15:30 7:45
43 Gabby Keeley
JOHN BROWN
15:36 7:48
44 38 Kelsie Crouch
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
17:01 8:31
45 Anna LaMar
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
17:02 8:31
COLLEGE - FEMALE - DUAL MEETS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/CLASS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TULSA
1
2 4 7 8 (14) (15) =
22
Paula Whiting
11:02, Katie Wright 11:02, Mel Cleland
11:10,
Jaclyn Rollins
11:16, Ashley Scott 11:16, Laura Eaglehutt
11:42, Erin
Huddleston 11:42
2. OKLAHOMA STATE
3
9 10 12 13 (16) (18) =
47
Kate Kujawa
11:05, Jori Davis 11:17, Victoria Hanna
11:19,
Melanie Funke
11:28, Jackie Campos 11:29, Brandi Andrews
11:44, Laura
Heaton 12:05
3. OKLAHOMA
5
6 17 20 21
= 69
Molly Ferguson
11:11, Kelly Waters 11:14, Hilary Krein
11:50,
Robin Ray
12:23, Natalie Crain 12:24
4. ORAL ROBERTS
11 22
24 28 32
= 117
Sheila Ndasyu
11:26, Erin Patterson 12:39, Casady Ashcraft
13:08,
Marrisa Thomas 13:27, Whitney Mills 14:37
5. JOHN BROWN
23 25
27 30 33 (34) (35) = 138
Melissa Roth
12:56, Valerie Kliewer 13:13, Chandra Sooter
13:17, Kesse
Defroese 13:38, Danielle Wilson 14:38,
Christa
Slagter
14:47, Morgan Metcaffe 14:49
6. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
19 26
29 31 36 (37) (38) = 141
Allie Antrim
12:11, Genevive Estes 13:14, Micah Jenner
13:30,
Lisa Lord
13:55, Jannette Young 14:56, Shannon Coutouzis
15:24, Kelsie
Crouch 17:01
HURRICANE CROSS COUNTRY FESTIVAL
COLLEGE - FEMALE - DUAL MEETS
Tulsa, Oklahoma * * * * September 4, 2010 * * * * 2 mi
John Brown vs Oklahoma
1. OKLAHOMA
1
2 3 4 5
= 15
Molly Ferguson
11:11, Kelly Waters 11:14, Hilary Krein
11:50,
Robin Ray
12:23, Natalie Crain 12:24
2. JOHN BROWN
6
7 8 9 10 (11) (12) =
40
Melissa Roth
12:56, Valerie Kliewer 13:13, Chandra Sooter
13:17, Kesse
Defroese 13:38, Danielle Wilson 14:38,
Christa
Slagter
14:47, Morgan Metcaffe 14:49
John Brown vs Oklahoma State
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Kate Kujawa
11:05, Jori Davis 11:17, Victoria Hanna
11:19,
Melanie Funke
11:28, Jackie Campos 11:29, Brandi Andrews
11:44, Laura
Heaton 12:05
2. JOHN BROWN
8
9 10 11 12 (13) (14) =
50
Melissa Roth
12:56, Valerie Kliewer 13:13, Chandra Sooter
13:17, Kesse
Defroese 13:38, Danielle Wilson 14:38,
Christa
Slagter
14:47, Morgan Metcaffe 14:49
John Brown vs Oklahoma Wesleyan
1. JOHN BROWN
2
3 5 7 9 (10) (11) =
26
Melissa Roth
12:56, Valerie Kliewer 13:13, Chandra Sooter
13:17, Kesse
Defroese 13:38, Danielle Wilson 14:38,
Christa
Slagter
14:47, Morgan Metcaffe 14:49
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
1
4 6 8 12 (13) (14) =
31
Allie Antrim
12:11, Genevive Estes 13:14, Micah Jenner
13:30,
Lisa Lord
13:55, Jannette Young 14:56, Shannon Coutouzis
15:24, Kelsie
Crouch 17:01
John Brown vs Oral Roberts
1. ORAL ROBERTS
1
2 4 7 9
= 23
Sheila Ndasyu
11:26, Erin Patterson 12:39, Casady Ashcraft
13:08,
Marrisa Thomas 13:27, Whitney Mills 14:37
2. JOHN BROWN
3
5 6 8 10 (11) (12) =
32
Melissa Roth
12:56, Valerie Kliewer 13:13, Chandra Sooter
13:17, Kesse
Defroese 13:38, Danielle Wilson 14:38,
Christa
Slagter
14:47, Morgan Metcaffe 14:49
John Brown vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Paula Whiting
11:02, Katie Wright 11:02, Mel Cleland
11:10,
Jaclyn Rollins
11:16, Ashley Scott 11:16, Laura Eaglehutt
11:42, Erin
Huddleston 11:42
2. JOHN BROWN
8
9 10 11 12 (13) (14) =
50
Melissa Roth
12:56, Valerie Kliewer 13:13, Chandra Sooter
13:17, Kesse
Defroese 13:38, Danielle Wilson 14:38,
Christa
Slagter
14:47, Morgan Metcaffe 14:49
Oklahoma vs Oklahoma State
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
4 5 6 7 (8)
(10) = 23
Kate Kujawa
11:05, Jori Davis 11:17, Victoria Hanna
11:19,
Melanie Funke
11:28, Jackie Campos 11:29, Brandi Andrews
11:44, Laura
Heaton 12:05
2. OKLAHOMA
2
3 9 11 12
= 37
Molly Ferguson
11:11, Kelly Waters 11:14, Hilary Krein
11:50,
Robin Ray
12:23, Natalie Crain 12:24
Oklahoma vs Oklahoma Wesleyan
1. OKLAHOMA
1
2 3 5 6
= 17
Molly Ferguson
11:11, Kelly Waters 11:14, Hilary Krein
11:50,
Robin Ray
12:23, Natalie Crain 12:24
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
4
7 8 9 10 (11) (12) =
38
Allie Antrim
12:11, Genevive Estes 13:14, Micah Jenner
13:30,
Lisa Lord
13:55, Jannette Young 14:56, Shannon Coutouzis
15:24, Kelsie
Crouch 17:01
Oklahoma vs Oral Roberts
1. OKLAHOMA
1
2 4 5 6
= 18
Molly Ferguson
11:11, Kelly Waters 11:14, Hilary Krein
11:50,
Robin Ray
12:23, Natalie Crain 12:24
2. ORAL ROBERTS
3
7 8 9 10
= 37
Sheila Ndasyu
11:26, Erin Patterson 12:39, Casady Ashcraft
13:08,
Marrisa Thomas 13:27, Whitney Mills 14:37
Oklahoma vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 3 6 7 (8)
(9) = 19
Paula Whiting
11:02, Katie Wright 11:02, Mel Cleland
11:10,
Jaclyn Rollins
11:16, Ashley Scott 11:16, Laura Eaglehutt
11:42, Erin
Huddleston 11:42
2. OKLAHOMA
4
5 10 11 12
= 42
Molly Ferguson
11:11, Kelly Waters 11:14, Hilary Krein
11:50,
Robin Ray
12:23, Natalie Crain 12:24
Oklahoma State vs Oklahoma Wesleyan
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Kate Kujawa
11:05, Jori Davis 11:17, Victoria Hanna
11:19,
Melanie Funke
11:28, Jackie Campos 11:29, Brandi Andrews
11:44, Laura
Heaton 12:05
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
8
9 10 11 12 (13) (14) =
50
Allie Antrim
12:11, Genevive Estes 13:14, Micah Jenner
13:30,
Lisa Lord
13:55, Jannette Young 14:56, Shannon Coutouzis
15:24, Kelsie
Crouch 17:01
Oklahoma State vs Oral Roberts
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 5 6 (7)
(8) = 17
Kate Kujawa
11:05, Jori Davis 11:17, Victoria Hanna
11:19,
Melanie Funke
11:28, Jackie Campos 11:29, Brandi Andrews
11:44, Laura
Heaton 12:05
2. ORAL ROBERTS
4
9 10 11 12
= 46
Sheila Ndasyu
11:26, Erin Patterson 12:39, Casady Ashcraft
13:08,
Marrisa Thomas 13:27, Whitney Mills 14:37
Oklahoma State vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 4 5 6 (11) (12) =
18
Paula Whiting
11:02, Katie Wright 11:02, Mel Cleland
11:10,
Jaclyn Rollins
11:16, Ashley Scott 11:16, Laura Eaglehutt
11:42, Erin
Huddleston 11:42
2. OKLAHOMA STATE
3
7 8 9 10 (13) (14) =
37
Kate Kujawa
11:05, Jori Davis 11:17, Victoria Hanna
11:19,
Melanie Funke
11:28, Jackie Campos 11:29, Brandi Andrews
11:44, Laura
Heaton 12:05
Oklahoma Wesleyan vs Oral Roberts
1. ORAL ROBERTS
1
3 4 6 9
= 23
Sheila Ndasyu
11:26, Erin Patterson 12:39, Casady Ashcraft
13:08,
Marrisa Thomas 13:27, Whitney Mills 14:37
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
2
5 7 8 10 (11) (12) =
32
Allie Antrim
12:11, Genevive Estes 13:14, Micah Jenner
13:30,
Lisa Lord
13:55, Jannette Young 14:56, Shannon Coutouzis
15:24, Kelsie
Crouch 17:01
Oklahoma Wesleyan vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Paula Whiting
11:02, Katie Wright 11:02, Mel Cleland
11:10,
Jaclyn Rollins
11:16, Ashley Scott 11:16, Laura Eaglehutt
11:42, Erin
Huddleston 11:42
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
8
9 10 11 12 (13) (14) =
50
Allie Antrim
12:11, Genevive Estes 13:14, Micah Jenner
13:30,
Lisa Lord
13:55, Jannette Young 14:56, Shannon Coutouzis
15:24, Kelsie
Crouch 17:01
Oral Roberts vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 3 4 5 (7)
(8) = 15
Paula Whiting
11:02, Katie Wright 11:02, Mel Cleland
11:10,
Jaclyn Rollins
11:16, Ashley Scott 11:16, Laura Eaglehutt
11:42, Erin
Huddleston 11:42
2. ORAL ROBERTS
6
9 10 11 12
= 48
Sheila Ndasyu
11:26, Erin Patterson 12:39, Casady Ashcraft
13:08,
Marrisa Thomas 13:27, Whitney Mills 14:37
COLLEGE & SPECIAL TEAMS - MALE - DUAL MEETS* * * * 4 mi
INDIVIDUAL MALE RESULTS
Place TmPl Name
School
Cl Time1 Pace
===== ==== =================== ============================= == ===== =====
1 1 Tom Farrell
OKLAHOMA STATE
19:54 4:59
2 2 Ryan Prentice
OKLAHOMA STATE
19:59 5:00
3 3 Sean Fleming
OKLAHOMA STATE
20:01 5:01
4 4 Chris O'Hare
TULSA
20:05 5:02
5 5 Daniel Lepage
TULSA
20:05 5:02
6 6 Sam Masters
TULSA
20:06 5:02
7 7 Carl Stones
TULSA
20:06 5:02
8 8 Patrick Gomez
OKLAHOMA
20:08 5:02
9 9 Bill Martin
TULSA
20:11 5:03
10 10 Alex Muntefering OKLAHOMA
20:11 5:03
11 11 Joseph Manilafasha OKLAHOMA STATE
20:13 5:03
12 12 Mitch Johnson
TULSA
20:17 5:05
13 13 Taylor Monaghan OKLAHOMA
STATE
20:19 5:05
14 14 Brett Koehn
TULSA
20:25 5:07
15 15 Colin Slattery
OKLAHOMA
20:27 5:07
16 16 Richard Renteria OKLAHOMA
20:31 5:08
17 17 Ross Larimar
OKLAHOMA
20:44 5:11
18 Chris Sweeney
20:47 5:12
19 Emmett Cookson
TULSA
20:48 5:12
20 18 Scott Cooper
OKLAHOMA
20:58 5:15
21 Will Lepage
TULSA
21:02 5:16
22 19 Joseph Chebaibai ORAL ROBERTS
21:15 5:19
23 Kevin Mayer
TULSA
21:24 5:21
24 Derek Eidt
TULSA
21:25 5:22
25 20 Ryan Alvarez
ORAL ROBERTS
21:48 5:27
26 21 David Rannabargar OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
21:53 5:29
27 22 Josh West
ORAL ROBERTS
22:33 5:39
28 Zach Ray
JOHN BROWN
23:00 5:45
29 Sam Young
JOHN BROWN
23:07 5:47
30 23 James Hensel
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
23:16 5:49
31 24 Jeramy Roberts ORAL
ROBERTS
23:33 5:54
32 25 Devon Arredondo OKLAHOMA
WESLEYAN
23:36 5:54
33 26 Austin Blain
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
23:57 6:00
34 27 Michael Roberts ORAL
ROBERTS
24:06 6:02
35 Derek Honcoop
JOHN BROWN
24:57 6:15
36 28 Patrick Buntt
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
25:23 6:21
37 Chase Skelton
JOHN BROWN
25:37 6:25
38 29 Andrew Townes
OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
25:37 6:25
39 30 Fred Brown
ORAL ROBERTS
26:35 6:39
COLLEGE & SPECIAL TEAMS - MALE - DUAL MEETS
Tulsa, Oklahoma * * * * September 4, 2010 * * * * 4 mi
--------------------------------------------------------------------
MALE TEAM RESULTS
SCHOOL ** FINISH PLACES/TOTAL POINTS ** NAME/CLASS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 11 13
= 30
Tom Farrell
19:54, Ryan Prentice 19:59, Sean Fleming
20:01,
Joseph Manilafasha
20:13, Taylor Monaghan 20:19
2. TULSA
4
5 6 7 9 (12) (14) =
31
Chris O'Hare
20:05, Daniel Lepage 20:05, Sam Masters
20:06,
Carl Stones
20:06, Bill Martin 20:11, Mitch Johnson
20:17,
Brett Koehn
20:25
3. OKLAHOMA
8
10 15 16 17 (18)
= 66
Patrick Gomez
20:08, Alex Muntefering 20:11, Colin Slattery
20:27,
Richard Renteria 20:31, Ross Larimar 20:44,
Scott
Cooper 20:58
4. ORAL ROBERTS
19 20
22 24 27 (30) =
112
Joseph Chebaibai
21:15, Ryan Alvarez 21:48, Josh West 22:33,
Jeramy Roberts
23:33, Michael Roberts 24:06, Fred Brown
26:35
5. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
21 23
25 26 28 (29) =
123
David Rannabargar
21:53, James Hensel 23:16, Devon Arredondo
23:36, Austin
Blain 23:57, Patrick Buntt 25:23, Andrew
Townes
25:37
COLLEGE & SPECIAL TEAMS - MALE - DUAL MEETS
John Brown vs Oklahoma
1. OKLAHOMA
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
= 15
Patrick Gomez
20:08, Alex Muntefering 20:11, Colin Slattery
20:27,
Richard Renteria 20:31, Ross Larimar 20:44,
Scott
Cooper 20:58
John Brown vs Oklahoma State
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 4 5
= 15
Tom Farrell
19:54, Ryan Prentice 19:59, Sean Fleming
20:01,
Joseph Manilafasha
20:13, Taylor Monaghan 20:19
John Brown vs Oklahoma Wesleyan
1. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
= 15
David Rannabargar
21:53, James Hensel 23:16, Devon Arredondo
23:36, Austin
Blain 23:57, Patrick Buntt 25:23, Andrew
Townes
25:37
John Brown vs Oral Roberts
1. ORAL ROBERTS
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
= 15
Joseph Chebaibai
21:15, Ryan Alvarez 21:48, Josh West 22:33,
Jeramy Roberts
23:33, Michael Roberts 24:06, Fred Brown
26:35
John Brown vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Chris O'Hare
20:05, Daniel Lepage 20:05, Sam Masters
20:06,
Carl Stones
20:06, Bill Martin 20:11, Mitch Johnson
20:17,
Brett Koehn
20:25
Oklahoma vs Oklahoma State
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 6 7
= 19
Tom Farrell
19:54, Ryan Prentice 19:59, Sean Fleming
20:01,
Joseph Manilafasha
20:13, Taylor Monaghan 20:19
2. OKLAHOMA
4
5 8 9 10 (11)
= 36
Patrick Gomez
20:08, Alex Muntefering 20:11, Colin Slattery
20:27,
Richard Renteria 20:31, Ross Larimar 20:44,
Scott
Cooper 20:58
Oklahoma vs Oklahoma Wesleyan
1. OKLAHOMA
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
= 15
Patrick Gomez
20:08, Alex Muntefering 20:11, Colin Slattery
20:27,
Richard Renteria 20:31, Ross Larimar 20:44,
Scott
Cooper 20:58
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
7
8 9 10 11 (12)
= 45
David Rannabargar
21:53, James Hensel 23:16, Devon Arredondo
23:36, Austin
Blain 23:57, Patrick Buntt 25:23, Andrew
Townes
25:37
Oklahoma vs Oral Roberts
1. OKLAHOMA
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
= 15
Patrick Gomez
20:08, Alex Muntefering 20:11, Colin Slattery
20:27,
Richard Renteria 20:31, Ross Larimar 20:44,
Scott
Cooper 20:58
2. ORAL ROBERTS
7
8 9 10 11 (12)
= 45
Joseph Chebaibai
21:15, Ryan Alvarez 21:48, Josh West 22:33,
Jeramy Roberts
23:33, Michael Roberts 24:06, Fred Brown
26:35
Oklahoma vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 3 4 6 (8)
(9) = 16
Chris O'Hare
20:05, Daniel Lepage 20:05, Sam Masters
20:06,
Carl Stones
20:06, Bill Martin 20:11, Mitch Johnson
20:17,
Brett Koehn
20:25
2. OKLAHOMA
5
7 10 11 12 (13)
= 45
Patrick Gomez
20:08, Alex Muntefering 20:11, Colin Slattery
20:27,
Richard Renteria 20:31, Ross Larimar 20:44,
Scott
Cooper 20:58
Oklahoma State vs Oklahoma Wesleyan
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 4 5
= 15
Tom Farrell
19:54, Ryan Prentice 19:59, Sean Fleming
20:01,
Joseph Manilafasha
20:13, Taylor Monaghan 20:19
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
6
7 8 9 10 (11)
= 40
David Rannabargar
21:53, James Hensel 23:16, Devon Arredondo
23:36, Austin
Blain 23:57, Patrick Buntt 25:23, Andrew
Townes
25:37
Oklahoma State vs Oral Roberts
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 4 5
= 15
Tom Farrell
19:54, Ryan Prentice 19:59, Sean Fleming
20:01,
Joseph Manilafasha
20:13, Taylor Monaghan 20:19
2. ORAL ROBERTS
6
7 8 9 10 (11)
= 40
Joseph Chebaibai
21:15, Ryan Alvarez 21:48, Josh West 22:33,
Jeramy Roberts
23:33, Michael Roberts 24:06, Fred Brown
26:35
Oklahoma State vs Tulsa
1. OKLAHOMA STATE
1
2 3 9 11
= 26
Tom Farrell
19:54, Ryan Prentice 19:59, Sean Fleming
20:01,
Joseph Manilafasha
20:13, Taylor Monaghan 20:19
2. TULSA
4
5 6 7 8 (10) (12) =
30
Chris O'Hare
20:05, Daniel Lepage 20:05, Sam Masters
20:06,
Carl Stones
20:06, Bill Martin 20:11, Mitch Johnson
20:17,
Brett Koehn
20:25
Oklahoma Wesleyan vs Oral Roberts
1. ORAL ROBERTS
1
2 4 6 9 (12)
= 22
Joseph Chebaibai
21:15, Ryan Alvarez 21:48, Josh West 22:33,
Jeramy Roberts
23:33, Michael Roberts 24:06, Fred Brown
26:35
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
3
5 7 8 10 (11)
= 33
David Rannabargar
21:53, James Hensel 23:16, Devon Arredondo
23:36, Austin
Blain 23:57, Patrick Buntt 25:23, Andrew
Townes
25:37
Oklahoma Wesleyan vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Chris O'Hare
20:05, Daniel Lepage 20:05, Sam Masters
20:06,
Carl Stones
20:06, Bill Martin 20:11, Mitch Johnson
20:17,
Brett Koehn
20:25
2. OKLAHOMA WESLEYAN
8
9 10 11 12 (13)
= 50
David Rannabargar
21:53, James Hensel 23:16, Devon Arredondo
23:36, Austin
Blain 23:57, Patrick Buntt 25:23, Andrew
Townes
25:37
Oral Roberts vs Tulsa
1. TULSA
1
2 3 4 5 (6)
(7) = 15
Chris O'Hare
20:05, Daniel Lepage 20:05, Sam Masters
20:06,
Carl Stones
20:06, Bill Martin 20:11, Mitch Johnson
20:17,
Brett Koehn
20:25
2. ORAL ROBERTS
8
9 10 11 12 (13)
= 50
Joseph Chebaibai
21:15, Ryan Alvarez 21:48, Josh West 22:33,
Jeramy Roberts
23:33, Michael Roberts 24:06, Fred Brown
26:35