GUTHRIE

8-27-11

5A & Below Girls 2 Mile
1. Mt. St. Mary runner, Mt. St. Mary, 11:57
2. Cheyenne Choate, Hennessey, 11:58
3. Miranda Dent, Shawnee, 12:12
4. MaKenna Rickney, Deer Creek, 12:33
5. Mt. St. Mary runner, Mt. St. Mary, 12:40
6. Mary Babb, Deer Creek, 12:42
7. Tate Mocabee, Shawnee, 12:51
8. McKayla Crawford, Shawnee, 12:59
9. Mikayla Lowry, Deer Creek, 13:00
10. Courtney Maichak, Deer Creek, 13:04
11. Ashley Mayberry, Carl Albert, 13:12
12. Katy Ewing, Deer Creek, 13:17
13. Meredith Zerby, Heritage Hall, 13:18
14. Katelyn Downs, Shawnee, 13:18
15. Whitney Jones, Deer Creek, 13:22

Team Scores
1. Deer Creek, 41
2. Shawnee, 55
3. Hennessey, 87
4. Carl Albert, 120
5. Mt. St. Mary, 137
6. Heritage Hall, 157
7. Jones, 167
8. NW Classen, 301
 

5A & Below Boys 3 Mile
1.Blaine Powell, Deer Creek, 15:31
2. Taler Buck, Deer Creek, 15:36
3. Walker Cross, Guthrie, 15:45
4. Jonathan Ogan, Guthrie, 15:50
5. Bryce Balensiefen, Deer Creek, 15:51
6. Mt.St.Mary runner, Mt. St. Mary, 16:14
7. KJ Nigg, Deer Creek, 16:33
8. Andrew Thomsen, Carl Albert, 16:38
9. Kody Ewing, Deer Creek, 16:39
10. Coleman Crawley, Deer Creek, 17:02
11. Tyler Stevens, Jones, 17:11
12. Jake Veram, Deer Creek, 17:12
13. Dylan Sutton, Carl Albert, 17:20
14. Braden Smith, Bethany, 17:23
15. Joseph Lonelodge, Shawnee, 17:23

Team Score
1. Deer Creek, 24
2. Guthrie, 81
3. Mt. St. Mary, 118
4. Heritage Hall, 137
5. Carl Albert, 147
6. Shawnee, 150
7. Jones, 166
8. Bethany, 170
9. El Reno, 247
10. NW Classen, 290
11. Western Heights, 329

6A Girls 2 Mile
1. Tara Lewis, Edmond Memorial, 12:12
2. Christina Wright, Edmond Memorial, 12:17
3. Smith, Edmond North, 12:21
4. Laura Parenica, Moore, 12:24
5. Taylor Scott, Edmond Memorial, 12:35
6. Blaess, Edmond North, 12:36
7. Jacqueline Visina, Edmond Memorial, 12:37
8. Mahner, Edmond North, 12:40
9. Hannah Taft, Edmond Memorial, 12:41
10. Jaclyn Hummel, Edmond Memorial, 12:43
11. Adele Edmonds, McGuinness, 12:44
12. Kiara Day, Edmond Memorial, 12:51
13. Farley, Edmond North, 12:53
14. Alexis Gee, Moore, 13:11
15. Madison James, Choctaw, 13:15

Team Scores
1. Edmond Memorial, 24
2. Edmond North, 50
3. McGuinness , 83
4. Moore, 90
5. Choctaw, 151

6A Boys 3 Mile
1. Larry Ressler, McGuinness, 15:39
2. Mayer, Edmond North, 16:21
3. Hunter Swink, McGuinness, 16:55
4. Adrian Ables, Midwest City, 17:00
5. Francis, Edmond North, 17:01
6. Russell, Edmond North, 17:03
7. Crouch, Edmond North, 17:13
8. Paul Rosencrans, McGuinness, 17:18
9. Verdea, Edmond North, 17:19
10. Swinter, Edmond North, 17:21
11. Eric Gifford, Edmond Memorial, 17:32
12. Jon Giner, P.C. West, 17:33
13. Crawford, Edmond North, 17:34
14. Alex Conway, Edmond Memorial, 17:41
15. Shelby Garvey, McGuinness, 17:49

Team Scores
1. Edmond North, 29
2. McGuinness, 47
3. Edmond Memorial, 83
4. P.C. West, 112
5. Midwest City, 124
6. Choctaw, 147