2021 Cross Country

Team Rankings

6A Girls

  1.  

  2.  

 

 

Contributed by David Riden, David Ayers, Aaron Partridge

 davidriden@dcsok.org

 

6A Boys

  1.  

  2.  

 

 

Contributed by David Riden, David Ayers, Aaron Partridge

 davidriden@dcsok.org

 

5A Girls

  1. Piedmont

  2. Bishop Kelley

  3. Coweta

  4. Noble

  5. Collinsville

  6. Guthrie

  7. Bishop McGuinness

  8. Santa Fe South

  9. Sapulpa

  10. Carl Albert

 

 

Contributed by Kelly Beck

 

5A Boys

  1. Piedmont

  2. Guymon

  3. Bishop Kelley

  4. Sapulpa

  5. Santa Fe South

  6. Guthrie

  7. Coweta

  8. Collinsville

  9. Duncan

  10. Tulsa Edison

 

 

Contributed by Kelly Beck

 

 

4A Girls

  1. Cascia Hall

  2. Oklahoma Christian School

  3. Byng

  4. Pauls Valley

  5. Kingfisher

  6. Plainview

  7. Lincoln Christian

  8. Madill

  9. Community Christian

  10. Cache

  11. Blanchard

  12. Anadarko

  13. Cushing

  14. Seminole

  15. Mannford

  16. Tuttle

  17. Verdigris

  18. Bridge Creek

  19. Weatherford

  20. Chickasha

  21. Metro Christian

  22. Perkins-Tryon

  23. Berryhill

  24. Harding Charter

  25. Ft. Gibson

            Individual Rankings

9-12  

 

Contributed by Tim Palesano, Josh Sawyer, Randy Belicek, Terry Martin

 

4A Boys

  1. Oklahoma Christian School

  2. Lincoln Christian

  3. Cache

  4. Byng

  5. Blanchard

  6. Plainview

  7. Mannford

  8. Seminole

  9. Madill

  10. Cascia Hall

  11. Community Christian

  12. Elk City

  13. Harding Charter

  14. Bethany

  15. Bridge Creek

  16. North Rock Creek

  17. Cushing

  18. Sulphur

  19. Weatherford

  20. Metro Christian

  21. Holland Hall

  22. Anadarko

  23. Kingfisher

  24. Tecumseh

  25. Perkins-Tryon

  26. Ft. Gibson

  27. Berryhill

 

           Individual Rankings

9-12  

 

Contributed by Tim Palesano, Josh Sawyer, Randy Belicek, Terry Martin

 

3A Girls

  1. Regent Prep

  2. Kiefer

  3. Oklahoma Christian Academy

  4. Marietta

  5. Marlow

  6. Dickson

  7. Chisholm

  8. Adair

  9. Comanche

  10. Jay

  11. Bethel

  12. Heritage Hall

  13. Chandler

  14. Prague

  15. Lexington

  16. Washington

  17. Hennessey

  18. Lindsay

  19. Keys Parkhill

  20. Sequoyah Tahlequah

  21. Checotah

  22. Rejoice Christian

  23. Alva

  24. Sperry

  25. Sequoyah Claremore

             Individual Rankings

 

9-6 

 

Contributed by Randy Belicek

 

3A Boys

  1. Oklahoma Christian Academy

  2. Meeker

  3. Regent Prep

  4. Heritage Hall

  5. Marietta

  6. Luther

  7. Marlow

  8. Bethel

  9. Chisholm

  10. Rejoice Christian

  11. Kiefer

  12. Heavener

  13. Jay

  14. Atoka

  15. Sequoyah Claremore

  16. Sequoyah Tahlequah

  17. Lexington

  18. Washington

  19. Christian Heritage

  20. Comanche

  21. Vinita

  22. Crossings Christian

  23. Lone Grove

  24. Alva

  25. Chandler

             Individual Rankings

 

9-6

 

Contributed by Randy Belicek

 

2A Girls

  1.  

  2.  

 

 

Contributed by Jim Bob Coleman

    jcoleman@watonga.k12.ok.us

 

2A Boys

  1. Hooker

  2. Timberlake

  3. Oklahoma Bible Academy

  4. Calvin

  5. Carnegie

  6. Kremlin-Hillsdale

  7. Warner

  8. Boise City

  9. Mooreland

  10. Laverne

  11. Buffalo

  12. Geronimo

  13. Merritt

  14. Silo

  15. Hollis

  16. Colbert

  17. Tushka

  18. Hobart

  19. Apache

  20. Wister

9-12

 

Contributed by Kendra Hoover

hoover@mooreland.k12.ok.us

 

 

Rankings are done by the Advisory Board Members or Volunteer Contributors