Calendar
Results
Rankings
Records
News
Past Champions
Hall of Fame
Contact Us
Membership
Archives

Home

 

2013

 

 OUTDOOR TRACK and FIELD

 

 CALENDAR

 

High School

March
1 Catoosa   Information   POSTPONED to 3-4
    Edmond Memorial   Information   POSTPONED to 3-4 
2 Putnam City West   Information   Results
Holland Hall   Information   Results
4   Catoosa   Results
    Edmond Memorial   Results
5 Madill   Information
8 Norman   Information   Results
Skiatook   Information   Results
Owasso   Information   Results
    Holland Hall   Information   CANCELLED
9 Duncan   Information   Results
    Piedmont   Information   Results

12

Putnam City   Information   Results
    Pryor   Information   Results
    Heavener   Information
14 Hominy   Information
    Maysville   Information   Results
    McGuinness   Information   Girls Results   Boys Results
    Edmond Santa Fe   Information   Results
    Marlow   Girls Results   Boys Results
15 Jenks (Limit 12 Teams)   Information   Results
Glenpool (15 Team Limit)   Information   Results
Ardmore   Information   Results
Midwest City   Information   CANCELLED
Prague   Information
22   Oklahoma University, John Jacobs   POSTPONED to 4-12
26 Fairview   Information   Results
  Putnam City West Patriot Relays  Information   Results
Ada   Information   Results
    Hobart   Information   Girls Results   Boys Results
    Kingston   Information
    Thunderbird Conference, Konawa   Results

28

Pawhuska   Information   Results

Claremore   Information   Results
    Medford   Information   Results
    Wilburton  
    Hooker   Results

29

Henryetta   Information   Results

Madill   Information   Results

Tulsa Washington  
    Covington-Douglas   Information   Results
Tulsa East Central   Information   Results
    Broken Arrow   Information   Results
    Wagoner   Information   Results
    Watonga   Information   Results
    Okmulgee   Information   CANCELLED
    Pauls Valley   Information   Results

30

Bethany   Information   Results
Stroud   Information   Results
Tonkawa   Information
April
2 Dewey (4A-Below)   Information   CANCELLED
    Comanche   Information   POSTPONED to 4-12
    Caddo County, Anadarko   Information   Results  POSTPONED to 4-5
    Poteau   Results
4 Skiatook   Information   Results
    Hominy   Information   CANCELLED
    Beggs   Information   Results
    Miami   Information   POSTPONED to 4-9
5 Okeene   Information   Results
Putnam City   Information   Results
Tahlequah   Information   Results
    Oologah   Information   Results
    Cache   Information   Results
    Deer Creek-Edmond (Limit 12 Teams)   Information   Results
    Tishomingo   Information   Results
6 Kingfisher (4A-Below)   Information   Results
Sulphur   Information   Results
Vinita   Information   Results
    Medford   Information
    McGuinness   Information   CANCELLED
    Luther   Information   Results
    Waurika   Information   Results
9 Ponca City   Information   Results
    Durant   Information   Results
    Elgin   Information   Results
    Miami   Information  Results
    Warner   Information
11 Ringwood (8 Man)   Information   POSTPONED to 4-16

12

Chisholm   (4A-Above & 3A-Below)   Information   Results
Thomas   Information   Results
Yukon   Information   Results

Coweta   Information   Results

Checotah   Information
    Laverne   Information   Results
    Hilldale   Information   Results
    Wynnewood   CANCELLED
    Chelsea   Information   Results
    Tecumseh   Information
Bartlesville   Information   Results
    Oklahoma University, John Jacobs   Results
    Comanche   Results
13 Henryetta   Information   Results
    Bristow (4A-Below)   Information   Results
    Vertigris Valley Conference, Oologah   Results
15   Arbuckle Conference, Sulphur   Results
    Western Conference   Results
16   Chickasha   Information   Results
    Oklahoma Baptist University   Information  Results
  Vinita   Information   Results
    Carl Albert   Information   Results
    Big 8 Conference, Maysville   Results
    Ringwood   Results
18 Edmond North   Information   CANCELLED
19 Marietta   Information   Results
    Tulsa Washington   Information   Results
  Muskogee   Information   Results
    Collinsville   Information   Results
Deer Creek-Lamont   Information   Results
    Turpin   Information
    Konawa   Information   Results
    Inola   Information   Results
    All City Conference, Douglass   Results
20 Catoosa   Information   Results
Lindsay   Information   No Pole Vault
Ringwood   Information   Results
    Altus   Information   Results
    Chandler   Information
    89'er Conference, Okeene   Information   Results
    Tulsa 7 Conference, Berryhill   Results
22 Covington-Douglas   Information   Results
    Cherokee Strip Conference, DCLA   Results
23 Velma-Alma   Information
Weatherford   Information   CANCELLED
25   Metro Conference, Yukon   Information   Results
    Stillwater   Information   Results
    Frontier Conference, Broken Arrow   Results
    Duncan   Information   Results
    Metro Lakes Conference, Coweta   Information   Results
    Mid-State Conference, Norman   Results
26 Wagoner   Information   (2 Remaining Spots)  POSTPONED to 4-29
Suburban Conference, Edmond Deer Creek   Information   Results

27

REGIONAL  4A   3A   2A   1A  
    Class 4A:   Oologah Results   Stroud Results 
                   Madill Results   Cache Results  
    Class 3A:   Chisholm Results   Stroud Results  
                   Madill Results   Watonga Results 
    Class 2A:   Oologah Results   Luther Results
                   Cache Results   Watonga Results  
    Class A:    Laverne Results   Chisholm Results
                  Luther Results   Okeene Results 
29   Wagoner   Results

May

3-4

STATE   4A   3A, Ardmore   Results    Finish Line Videos  
3-4 STATE   2A   1A, Carl Albert   Results      
4 REGIONAL  6A   5A  

Classes 5A:   Tahlequah Results   Ponca City Results  
                       Edmond North Results   Norman Results  
Classes 6A:   Tahlequah Results   Ponca City Results  
                       Edmond North Results   Norman Results  

10-11 STATE   6A   5A, Yukon   5A Results    6A Results 
14 OTCA MEET of CHAMPIONS, Yukon   Information   Results 

June

If your meet is not listed, please send information to otca@ohstrack.com

Junior High / Middle School

March

5   Hominy   Information
  Skiatook (7-8)   Information
    Elgin   Information   Results
7   Holland Hall (JH/MS)   Information   Results
    Deer Creek Edmond (7/8) (10 Team Limit)   Information
12 Maysville   Information
    Caney Valley   Information
    Owasso (7-8-9)   Information   Order of Events
    Mustang   Information   CANCELLED
    Pryor   Information   Results

14

Ardmore   Information
Fairview   Information   Team   7 Girls   8 Girls   7 Boys  8 Boys
    Heavener   Information
Midwest City   Information   CANCELLED
15   Maysville (5-6)   Information
26 Covington-Douglas   Information   Results
Pawhuska   Information   Results
  Tahlequah 7-8-9   Updated Information   Results
Checotah   Information
Wilburton  
27 Covington-Douglas 5-6   Information   Results

28

Bethany (12 Team Limit)   Information   Results

Madill 7-8   Information
  Chickasha   Information   Results
Wagoner   Information   Results
    Bristow (7-8-9)   Information   Results
    Velma-Alma (7 & JH)   Information
Watonga MS   Information   Results
    Chelsea   Information
    Glenpool   Information
    Hobart   Information
    Drumright   Information

30

Norman (7-8)   Information   Results
Tonkawa  
Pauls Valley   Information
    Madill (5-6)  

April

1   Okeene   Information   Results
    Vinita 7-8   Information
    Velma-Alma (5-6)   Information
    McGuinness   Information   Results
    Fort Gibson   Information
2 Henryetta   Information   POSTPONED to 4-11
Kellyville   Information   Meet Filled   POSTPONED to 4-11
Edmond Memorial 9th   Information   CANCELLED
Okmulgee   Information   CANCELLED
    Claremore   Information   CANCELLED
    Cache   Information   POSTPONED to 4-6
    Ada   Information   CANCELLED
    Wynnewood (7 & JH)   CANCELLED
    Warner (5-6-7)   Information
    Caddo County, Anadarko   Information  Results  POSTPONED to 4-5
    Western Heights   Information   CANCELLED
Chisholm (5 & 6)   Information   POSTPONED to 4-9
4   Oologah   Information   Meet Filled
  Lindsay   Information   POSTPONED to 4-5
    Ponca City   Information   Results
    Tulsa Washington   Information   Results
    Ringwood MS   Information   Moved to 4-15
    Konawa   Information   Moved to 4-9
    Tishomingo   Information   POSTPONED to 4-22
5 Yukon   Information
    Midwest City Jarman   Information   CANCELLED
6 Sulphur 9th   Information   Results
Bethany (14 Team Limit)   Information
Vinita   Information   Results
    Medford   Information
    Waurika   Information  
    Chandler   Information
    Edmond Elementary   Information
8 Kingfisher (4A-Below)   Information   Results 
Edmond North 9th   Information
Plainview (5-6)   Information
Catoosa 7-8   Information  Results
Laverne (5-6 & 7/8)   Information
Durant   Information   Results
    Tecumseh   Information
    Luther   Information   Meet Filled
    Poteau   Information
    Wyandotte (6-7 / 8-9) (3A Below)
9 Putnam City West   Information   Results
Chisholm (5 & 6 & 8)   Information   Results
Thomas   Information   Results
Mannford (4A & Below)   Information
Comanche   Information
    Beggs   Information
    Warner (7-9)   Information
    Duncan   Information   Results
    Claremore Sequoyah   Information
    Konawa   Information   Moved from 4-4
11 Edmond North MS   Information   POSTPONED to 4-15 Start 2:45
Coweta   Information
    Dewey (4A-Below)   Information
    Waurika   Information
12   Seminole   Information
13 Plainview (7-8)   Information
Stroud   Information
    Altus   Information   Results
    Vertigris Valley Conference, Oologah   Results
    Piedmont   Information
  Weatherford (7-8)   Information
    Edmond Elementary   Information
    OKC All-City MS, Douglass   Results
15 Muskogee   Information   CANCELLED
    Turpin (5-8)   Information
    Hilldale   Information   Results
    Miami   Information   Results
    Commerce   Information   Results
    Ringwood MS   Information   Moved from 4-4
    Kingston   Information
    Arbuckle Conference, Sulphur   Results
    Big 10 Conference, Choctaw   Results
16   Inola   Information   Results
    Stillwater   Information
    Claremore   Information   CANCELLED
    Yukon   Results
17 Deer Creek-Lamont (5-6)   Information
    Wyandotte (5-6)
18 Marietta   Information
Collinsville   Information   Results
    Putnam City West   Information   Results 
    Anadarko   Information   CANCELLED
19   Deer Creek-Lamont MS   Information   Results
    Suburban Conference, Piedmont   Results
20   Edmond Elementary   Information
    89'er Conference, Okeene   Information
22 Covington-Douglas   Information   Results
    Pawnee   Information
    Northwest Conference, Thomas   Information   Results
    Sulphur   Results
23   Tonkawa (5-6)   Information   POSTPONED to 5-7    CANCELLED
    Metro Middle School Athletic Conference, Yukon Information   POSTPONED to 4-30
    Metro Lakes Conference, Coweta   Information  
24 Covington-Douglas 5-6   Information   Results
Lindsay 5-6   Information
    Commerce (5-6)   Information
    Tahlequah (5-6)   Information
25 Metro Conference, Yukon 9th   Information   Results
26   Mid-South Conference, Norman   Results
27   Edmond Elementary   Information
29 Ringwood (5-6)   Information   Results
30 Metro Middle School Athletic Conference, Yukon   Results

May

7   Tonkawa 5-6    CANCELLED