BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
TEAM CHAMPIONS
 

 

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

2016

6A

Bartlesville 55 Owasso 93

5A

Guymon 43 Tahlequah 91

4A

Lincoln Christian 57 Tulsa Metro Christian 80

3A

Marietta 38

Tulsa Holland Hall 105

2A

Lomega-Ringwood 56

Hooker 70

2015

6A

Jenks 41 Bartlesville 78

5A

Guymon 73 Tahlequah 88

4A

Lincoln Christian 43 Byng 113

3A

Marietta 37

Chisholm 48

2A

Hooker 52

Lomega-Ringwood 78

2014

6A

Jenks 35 Edmond Memorial 107

5A

Deer Creek Edmond 59 Tahlequah 70

4A

Lincoln Christian 75 Santa Fe South 113

3A

Chisholm 56

Riverside 67

2A

Hooker 39

Silo 93

2013

6A

Jenks 23 Edmond Memorial 124

5A

Deer Creek Edmond 36 Tahlequah 94

4A

Santa Fe South 121 Anadarko 130

3A

Kansas 85

Riverside 93

2A

Hooker 62

Velma-Alma 93

2012

6A

Jenks 51 Tulsa Bishop Kelley 67

5A

Deer Creek Edmond 36 Coweta 115

4A

Anadarko 96 Mt. St. Mary 97

3A

Plainview 60

Marlow 110

2A

Tonkawa 50

Quinton 98

2011

6A

Norman 64 Tulsa Union 72

5A

Deer Creek Edmond 37 Guthrie 81

4A

Elgin 69 Tulsa Metro Christian 94

3A

Plainview 59

Oklahoma Bible Academy 84

2A

Beaver 82

Tonkawa 94

2010

6A

Tulsa Union 107 Norman 114

5A

Guthrie 53 Deer Creek Edmond 57

4A

Tulsa Metro Christian 58 Weatherford 87

3A

Plainview 43

Sequoyah Tahlequah 107

2A

Hooker 46

Watonga 83

2009

6A

Broken Arrows 86 Edmond North 112

5A

Guthrie 43 Deer Creek Edmond 58

4A

Santa Fe South 51 Tulsa Metro Christian 56

3A

Jones 77

Sequoyah Tahlequah 122

2A

Oklahoma Bible Academy 44

Hooker 55

2008

6A

Tulsa Union 81 Moore 99

5A

Bishop Kelley 65 Tahlequah 103

4A

Madill 45 Santa Fe South 60

3A

Tulsa Metro Christian 53

Riverside 74

2A

Oklahoma Bible Academy 54

Hooker 66

2007

5A

Tulsa Union 39 Jenks 105

4A

Deer Creek Edmond 17 Western Heights 83

3A

Madill 37 Elk City 88

2A

Tulsa Metro Christian 34

Sequoyah Tahlequah 69

A

Hooker 81

Caddo 89

2006

5A

Mustang 90 Jenks 94

4A

Deer Creek Edmond 46 Bishop Kelley 78

3A

Madill 50 Elk City 99

2A

Sequoyah Tahlequah 65

Watonga 69

A

Oklahoma Bible Academy 36

Beaver 76

2005

5A

Mustang 83 Jenks 95

4A

Tulsa Bishop Kelley 56 Deer Creek Edmond 72

3A

Elk City 37 Byng 129

2A

Sequoyah Tahlequah 44

Watonga 47

A

Oklahoma Bible Academy 58

Hooker 75

2004

5A

Edmond Memorial 53 Jenks 76

4A

Bishop McGuinness 58 Bishop Kelley 83

3A

Elk City 44 Marlow 84

2A

Sequoyah Tahlequah 30

Plainview 67

A

Hydro-Eakly 89

Hooker 101

2003

5A

Jenks 64

Edmond Memorial 78

4A

McGuinness 60

Tulsa Kelley 69

3A

Marlow 81

Elk City 99

2A

Sequoyah Tahlequah 51

Watonga 71

A

Hinton 65

Okla. Bible Academy 92

2002

5A

Edmond Memorial 41

Jenks 51

4A

Shawnee 33

McGuinness 53

3A

Marlow 58

Elk City 94

2A

Watonga 31

Sequoyah Tahlequah 85

A

Hinton 82

Oktaha 91

2001

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial 57

Jenks 60

4A

Shawnee 53

Tulsa Kelley 89

3A

Marlow 69

Elgin 81

2A

Watonga 30

Plainview 62

A

Oklahoma Christian 78

Beaver 88

2000

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial 44

Jenks 44

4A

Capitol Hill 99

McGuinness 103

3A

Elk City 27

Elgin 66

2A

Watonga 53

Chisholm 65

A

Carnegie 39

Velma-Alma 75

1999

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial

Mustang

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Tulsa Edison

3A

Little Axe

Anadarko

2A

Plainview

Watonga

A

Carnegie

Okla. Bible Academy

1998

 

 

5A

Jenks

Edmond Memorial

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Elk City

Anadarko

2A

Dickson

Chisholm

A

Oklahoma Christian

Velma-Alma

1997

 

 

5A

Moore

Jenks

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Elk City

Anadarko

2A

Dickson

Prague

A

Hydro

Riverside

1996

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial

Mustang

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Elk City

Marlow

2A

Dickson

Elgin

A

Hydro

Riverside

1995

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial

Jenks

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Little Axe

Plainview

2A

Sequoyah-Tahlequah

Hydro

1994

 

 

5A

Jenks

Midwest City

4A

Guthrie

McGuinness

3A

Little Axe

Marlow

2A

Lindsay

Sequoyah Tahlequah

1993

 

 

5A

Jenks

Norman

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Marlow

Little Axe

2A

Sequoyah-Tahlequah

Lindsay

1992

 

 

5A

Jenks

Edmond Memorial

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Marlow

Weatherford

2A

Riverside

Sequoyah Tahlequah

1991

 

 

5A

Jenks

Edmond Memorial

4A

Guthrie

Tulsa Kelley

3A

Marlow

Weatherford

2A

Keyes

Sequoyah Tahlequah

1990

 

 

5A

Jenks

Moore

4A

Western Heights

Altus

3A

Little Axe

Marlow

2A

Beaver

Alva

1989

 

 

5A

Jenks

Edmond Memorial

4A

Altus

Western Heights

3A

Weatherford

Little Axe

1988

 

 

5A

Jenks

Edmond

4A

Duncan

Western Heights

3A

Marlow

Little Axe

1987

 

 

5A

Edmond

Jenks

4A

Western Heights

Tulsa Edison

3A

Marlow

Little Axe

1986

 

 

5A

Jenks

Norman

4A

Western Heights

Noble

3A

Marlow

Anadarko

1985

 

 

5A

Edmond

Jenks

4A

Tulsa Edison

Guthrie

3A

Weatherford

Marlow

1984

 

 

5A

Jenks

Edmond

4A

Guthrie

Tulsa Edison

3A

Bishop McGuinness

Catoosa

1983

 

 

4A

Edmond

Lawton

3A

Guthrie

Sallisaw

1982

 

 

4A

Edmond

Moore

3A

Sallisaw

Tahlequah

1981

 

 

4A

Edmond

Ponca City

3A

Sallisaw

Tahlequah

1980

 

 

4A

Edmond

Norman

3A

Pryor

Cassady

1979

 

 

4A

Edmond

Norman

3A

Anadarko

Pryor

1978

 

 

4A

Moore

Edmond/ Norman

3A

Owasso

Cassady

1977

 

 

4A

Norman

Northwest Classen

3A

Riverside

Anadarko

1976

 

 

4A

Northwest

Norman

3A

Tulsa Kelley

Riverside

1975

 

 

4A

Putnam City

Norman

3A

Tulsa Kelley

Riverside

1974

 

 

4A

Tulsa Hale & Putnam City

 

3A

Tulsa Kelley

Tulsa Webster

1973

 

 

4A

Putnam City

Tulsa Hale

3A

Tulsa Kelley

Riverside

1972

 

 

4A

Tulsa Hale

Northwest Classen

3A

Riverside

Tulsa Kelley

1971

 

 

4A

Tulsa Edison

Tulsa McLain

3A

Tulsa Kelley & Broken Arrow

Broken Arrow

1970

 

 

4A

Tulsa McLain

Norman

3A

Tulsa Webster

Star Spencer

1969

 

 

4A

Putnam City

Tulsa Memorial

3A

Sequoyah Tahlequah

Star Spencer

1968

 

 

4A

Northwest

Putnam City

3A

Tulsa Kelley

Star Spencer

1967

 

 

4A

US Grant

Putnam City

3A

Tulsa Kelley

Sequoyah Tahlequah

1966

 

 

4A

Tulsa Hale

Tulsa Edison

3A

Southeast

Sequoyah Tahlequah

1965

 

 

4A

Tulsa Hale

Tulsa Central

3A

Sequoyah Tahlequah

Northwest Classen

1964

 

 

4A

Ponca City

Tulsa Hale

3A

Sequoyah Tahlequah

 

1963

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1962

 

 

 

Tulsa Edison

Tulsa Hale

1961

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1960

 

 

 

Tulsa Edison

 

1959

 

 

 

Tulsa Edison

 

1958

 

 

 

Tulsa Rogers

 

1957

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1956

 

 

 

Tulsa Rogers

 

1955

 

 

 

Tulsa Rogers

 

1954

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1953

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1952

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1951

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1950

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1949

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1948

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1947

 

 

 

Tulsa Rogers

 

1946

 

 

 

Tulsa Rogers

 

1945

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1944

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1943

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1942

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1941

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1940

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1939

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1938

 

 

 

Tulsa Central

 

1937

 

 

 

Tulsa Central