BOYS CROSS COUNTRY
INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS

 
 

2016 6A Matt Young  Jenks 
5A Coal Phillips  Carl Albert 
4A Daniel Mazzei  Berryhill
3A Zane Nutter Marietta
2A Isai Rodriguez Lomega-Ringwood
2015 6A Ean Beyer  Norman North 
5A Eugene Grayson  Glenpool 
4A Zach Black  Sallisaw
3A Cameron Corbin Tishomingo
2A Isai Rodriguez Lomega-Ringwood
2014 6A Ben Barrett  Norman North 
5A Bryce Balenseifen  Deer Creek Edmond 
4A Daniel Mazzei  Berryhill
3A Colton Green Henryetta
2A Isai Rodriguez Ringwood
2013 6A Ben Barrett  Norman North 
5A Bryce Balenseifen  Deer Creek Edmond 
4A Tristan Owens  Oologah-Talala
3A Colton Green Henryetta
2A Wyatt Johnson Watonga
2012 6A Noah Gade  Stillwater 
5A Bryce Balenseifen  Deer Creek Edmond 
4A Baylor Harvey  Cleveland 
3A Chris Lowery Chandler
2A Andrew Rogers Copan
2011 6A Arya Bahreini  Edmond Santa Fe 
5A Taler Buck  Deer Creek Edmond 
4A Steven Ory  Tulsa Cascia Hall 
3A Chris Lowery Chandler
2A Luis Chavez Beaver
2010 6A Tanner Satterthwaite  Norman 
5A Taler Buck  Deer Creek Edmond 
4A David Annett  Tulsa Metro Christian 
3A Andrew Leahey Plainview
2A Joe Springer Frontier
2009 6A Victor Others  Ponca City
5A Taler Buck  Deer Creek Edmond 
4A Martin Calderon  Blackwell 
3A Lucien Carriveau Riverside
2A Cale Eidson Calera
2008 6A Steven Baker Tulsa Union
5A Dakota Buck Deer Creek Edmond
4A Ramirro Becerra Santa Fe South
3A Lucien Carriveau Riverside
2A Cale Eidson Calera
2007 5A Steven Baker Tulsa Union
4A Adam Young Deer Creek Edmond
3A Isbek Salinas Madill
2A Ryan Schooley Tulsa Metro Christian
A Cale Eidson Calera
2006 5A Kevin Schwab Mustang
4A Brice Irving Skiatook
3A Isbek Salinas Madill
2A Josh Doyel Watonga
A Jordan Rouintree Oilton
2005 5A Kevin Schwab Mustang
4A Rolando Vasquez Altus
3A Stormey Duncan Marlow
2A Josh Doyel Watonga
A Riley Voth Hooker
2004 5A Kevin Schwab Mustang
4A Lance Goodwin Harrah
3A Isaac Garcia Tulsa Victory Christian
2A Phillip Melott Watonga
A Marshall  Summa Mt. St. Mary
2003 5A Brian Gosnell Tahlequah
4A Preston Swanson Guthrie
3A Josh Stewart Byng
2A Matt Blackowl Tishomingo
A Cass Jaques Hinton
2002 5A Aaron Snyder Mustang
4A Tyler Kelly Bishop Kelley
3A Josh Stewart Byng
2A Jason Coleman Watonga
A Justin Edsall Lomega
2001 5A Chase Hall Jenks
4A Erik Hurst Shawnee
3A Chris Orsburn Little Axe
2A Patrick McGuire Plainview
A Justin Edsall Lomega

2000

5A

Rem Moll

Jenks 

4A

Marco Jimenez

Capitol Hill 

3A

Chris McHone

Elk City 

2A

Patrick McGuire

Plainview

A

Erin Rooney

Oklahoma Christian

1999

5A

Joey McNair

Bartlesville 

4A

Brett Lowry

Bishop McGuinness 

3A

Travis Johnson

Elk City 

2A

Patrick McGuire

Plainview 

A

Lucian Bliss

Carnegie

1998

5A

Chris McWatters

Moore 

4A

Kevin Connolly

Bishop McGuinness 

3A

Patrick McGuire

Plainview 

2A

Steve Sawyer

Chisholm 

A

Mylo Miller

Velma-Alma

1997

5A

Clay Cosby

Jenks

4A

Kevin Connolly

Bishop McGuinness 

3A

Albert Kelly

Bristow

2A

David Lampkin

Dickson 

A

Herbie Peabeashy

Hydro

1996

5A

Mark Thompson

Edmond Memorial 

4A

Kevin Connolly

Bishop McGuinness 

3A

Kevin Minson

Marlow 

2A

Bobby Holmes

Chandler

A

Herbie Pebeashy

Hydro

1995

5A

Mark Thompson

Edmond-Memorial 

4A

Taylor Styron

Bishop McGuinness 

3A

Jeremy Johnson

Little Axe 

2A

Mylo Miller

Velma-Alma

1994

5A

Mark Thompson

Edmond Memorial 

4A

Cornelius Mason

Northeast 

3A

David Lampkin

Dickson 

2A

Zac Johnson

Velma-Alma

1993

5A

Brian Young

Jenks 

4A

Cornelius Mason

Northeast 

3A

Craig Blanchard

Little Axe 

2A

Mark Levings

Buffalo

1992

5A

Brian Young

Jenks

4A

Phillip Price

Catoosa 

3A

R.J. Albaugh

Weatherford

2A

Robert Bark

Seq.-Tahlequah

1991

5A

Erick Richard

Jenks 

4A

Phillip Price

Catoosa 

3A

Tori Holcomb

Weatherford 

2A

Darin Bell

Beaver

1990

5A

Erick Richard

Jenks 

4A

Mike Parker

Ardmore 

3A

Tori Holcomb

Weatherford 

2A

Travis Taber

Beaver

1989

5A

Tyson Echelle

Stillwater 

4A

Mike Parker

Ardmore 

3A

Calley Williamson

Sulphur

1988

5A

Tommy Green

Norman 

4A

Danny Walker

Western Heights 

3A

David Wahley

Marlow

1987

5A

Joe Weis

Stillwater 

4A

Danny Walker

Western Heights 

3A

Brent Johnson

Heritage Hall

1986

5A

Bryan Yockers

Bartlesville 

4A

Larry Ripee

Noble 

3A

Brent Johnson

Heritage Hall

1985

5A

Donnie Childs

Enid 

4A

Bryan Walker

Duncan 

3A

David LaCour

Weatherford

1984

5A

Donnie Childs

Enid 

4A

Paul Dreesen

Guthrie 

3A

Bobby Kauliaty

Anadarko

1983

4A

Cary Brady

Norman 

3A

Paul Dreesen

Guthrie

1982

4A

Mike Bilyeu

Tulsa Hale 

3A

Ronald Lee

Sallisaw

1981

4A

Kevin Thatcher

Edmond 

3A

Joe Akin

Sallisaw

1980

4A

Kevin Thatcher

Edmond 

3A

Joe Scott

Western Heights

1979

4A

Dallas Cox

Muskogee 

3A

Lamont Frazier

Sequoyah-Tahlequah

1978

4A

Greg Avery

Ponca City 

3A

Tom Horn

Bixby

1977

4A

John Miley

Northwest 

3A

Tom Horn

Bixby

1976

4A

John Miley

Northwest 

3A

Pat Vaughan

Union

1975

4A

Tom Story

Midwest City 

3A

Mark Littlebear

Sequoyah-Tahlequah

1974

4A

Tom Story

Midwest City 

3A

Tom Laden

Tulsa Kelley

1973

4A

Brent Schooley

John Marshall 

3A

Randy Prophet

Laverne

1972

4A

Dave Sanders

Tulsa Edison 

3A

Chuck Barkley

Classen

1971

4A

Bill Welch

Tulsa Edison 

3A

Chuck Barkley

Classen

1970

4A

John Womack

Ponca City 

3A

Lyn Long

Marlow

1969

2A

Kim Wilson

Enid 

A

John Grula

Stillwater

1968

2A

Randy Heierding

Putnam City 

A

Wayne Wallgren

Choctaw

1967

2A

Ron Majors

Enid 

A

Terry Ziegler

Tulsa Kelley

1966

2A

Ron Majors

Enid 

A

Bill Hornbosted

Stillwater

1965

2A

Willie Rios

Lawton Eisenhower 

A

Tommy Ward

McAlester

1964

2A

Charles Brown

Ponca City 

A

Willie Rios

Lawton Eisenhower

1963 

Bob Arnold

Tulsa Rogers

1962 

Ray Smith

Tulsa Rogers

1961 

George Stroup

Tulsa Edison

1960 

John English

Tulsa Edison

1959

 John English

Tulsa Edison

1958 

Ted Riesinger

Tulsa Rogers

1957 

Harold Smith

Tulsa Rogers

1956 

Harold Smith

Tulsa Rogers

1955 

Clyde Davidson

Tulsa Rogers

1954

Floyd Cumbey

Tulsa Central (OU)  

Laddie Nethercutt

Capitol Hill (OSU)

1953 

Ron Wade

Tulsa Central (OU & OSU)

1952 

Bob Buchanan

Stillwater (OU)  

Bobby Cave

Stillwater (OU)

1951 

Bob Buchanan

Stillwater (OU & OSU)

1950 

Donald Ladd

Capitol Hill (OU & OSU)

1949 

Derald Smith

Capitol Hill (OU & OSU)  

George Gilmour

Tulsa Central (OSU)

1948 

Bruce Drummond

Tulsa Central (OU & OSU)

1947 

Bruce Drummond

Tulsa Central (OU)  

Dick Willey

Tulsa Rogers (OSU)

1946 

Dick Willey

Tulsa Rogers (OU)  

Billy Ward

Tulsa Rogers (OSU)

1945 

Carl Jacobsen

Tulsa Central (OU)

1945 

R.C. Slocum

Tulsa Central (OSU)

1944 

R.C. Slocum

Tulsa Central (OU & OSU)

1943 

Eldon Ferguson

Tulsa Central

1942 

Bob Letson

Tulsa Rogers

1941 

James Woodward

OKC Central

1940 

Ted Roberts

Classen

1939 

Ted Roberts

Classen

1938 

Mode Perry

Tulsa

1937 

Carl Ridens

Guthrie