GIRLS CROSS COUNTRY
TEAM CHAMPIONS
 

 

CHAMPION

RUNNER-UP

2016

 

 

6A

Bartlesville 57 Norman 108 

5A

Bishop McGuinness 58 Guymon 73

4A

Lincoln Christian 66 Tulsa Metro Christian 86

3A

Marietta 36

Prague 130

2A

Warner 57

Hooker 82

2015

 

 

6A

Bartlesville 45 Norman 70 

5A

Claremore 99 Bishop McGuinness 100

4A

Tulsa Metro Christian 48 Plainview 51

3A

Marietta 59

Prague 108

2A

Cordell 42

Warner 98

2014

 

 

6A

Bartlesville 86 Norman North 96 

5A

Deer Creek Edmond 41 Tahlequah 91

4A

Plainview 44 Elgin 107

3A

Marietta 82

Prague 91

2A

Cordell 57

Hooker 78

2013

 

 

6A

Norman North 51 Norman 118 

5A

Deer Creek Edmond 49 Tahlequah 67

4A

Plainview 25 Metro Christian 127

3A

Marietta 94

Marlow 103

2A

Warner 77

Boise City 78

2012

 

 

6A

Jenks 74 Mustang 77 

5A

Tulsa Metro Christian 59 Tahlequah 79

4A

Mt. St. Mary 45 Heritage Hall 70

3A

Plainview 25

Marlow 59

2A

Tonkawa 86

Boise City 99

2011

 

 

6A

Edmond Memorial 49 Jenks 72 

5A

Coweta 54 Collinsville 60

4A

Tulsa Metro Christian 101 Vinita 126

3A

Plainview 31

Marlow 78

2A

Hennessey 77

Tonkawa 100

2010

 

 

6A

Jenks 92 Edmond Memorial 94 

5A

Coweta 75 Collinsville 77

4A

Tulsa Metro Christian 31 Vinita 104

3A

Plainview 38

Hennessey 90

2A

Boise City 80

Canute 95

2009

 

 

6A

Edmond North 56 Westmoore 77 

5A

Collinsville 55 Bishop McGuinness 66

4A

Madill 65 Tulsa Metro Christian 106

3A

Plainview 33

Marlow 97

2A

Watonga 61

Boise City 71

2008

 

 

6A

Westmoore 52 Edmond North 60

5A

Bishop McGuinness 61 Coweta 84

4A

Seminole 60 Madill 80

3A

Plainview 25

Hennessey 116

2A

Thomas 46

Watonga 68

2007

 

 

5A

Edmond North 67 Westmoore 91

4A

Bishop McGuinness 53 Harrah 59

3A

Madill 53 Seminole 108

2A

Plainview 19

Adair 85

A

Watonga 59

Chisholm 60

2006

 

 

5A

Jenks 102 Edmond North 133

4A

Bishop McGuinness 25 Bishop Kelley 84

3A

Madill 57 Seminole 71

2A

Plainview 38

Chisholm 70

A

Hennessey 53

Coalgate 83

2005

 

 

5A

Tulsa Union 74 Jenks 84

4A

Bishop McGuinness 51 Guthrie 81

3A

Madill 85 Tulsa Metro Christian 86

2A

Sequoyah Tahlequah 64

Plainview 65

A

Haworth 70

Coalgate 74

2004

 

 

5A

Mustang 55 Edmond North 70

4A

Bishop McGuinness 45 Guthrie 63

3A

Jay 62 Madill 64

2A

Plainview 64

Sequoyah Tahlequah 67

A

Carnegie 105

Cordell 142

2003

 

 

5A

Mustang 76

Broken Arrow 81

4A

Guthrie 39

Tulsa Kelley 67

3A

Madill 48

Jay 80

2A

Plainview 46

Watonga 98

A

Carnegie 88

Wakita 108

2002

 

 

5A

Jenks 44

Tulsa Union 117

4A

Bishop McGuinness 53

Guthrie 81

3A

Jay 45

Madill 99

2A

Watonga 28

Plainview 38

A

Carnegie 107

Cordell 109

2001

 

 

5A

Jenks 32

Westmoore 78

4A

Bishop McGuinness 60

Tulsa Kelley 66

3A

Madill 56

Marlow 61

2A

Plainview 21

Watonga 42

A

Okla. Bible Academy 69

Velma-Alma 91

2000

 

 

5A

Jenks 51

Norman 109

4A

Bishop McGuinness 53

Ardmore 101

3A

Marlow 57

Jay 115

2A

Plainview 23

Watonga 42

A

Okla. Bible Academy 52

Canton 97

1999

 

 

5A

Jenks

Westmoore

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Grove

3A

Elk City

Marlow

2A

Plainview

Watonga

A

Canton

Velma-Alma

1998

 

 

5A

Mustang

Westmoore

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Little Axe

Marlow

2A

Warner

Lindsay

A

Velma-Alma

Canton

1997

 

 

5A

Sapulpa

Westmoore

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Carl Albert

3A

Little Axe

Marlow

2A

Lexington

Warner

A

Velma-Alma

Wakita

1996

 

 

5A

Westmoore

Moore

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Weatherford

3A

Marlow

Elk City

2A

Lexington

Plainview

A

Velma-Alma

Canton

1995

 

 

5A

Jenks

Norman

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Plainview

Marlow

2A

Velma-Alma

Laverne

1994

 

 

5A

Jenks

Moore

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Marlow

Grove

2A

Lexington

Velma-Alma

1993

 

 

5A

Bartlesville

Jenks

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Guthrie

3A

Plainview

Marlow

2A

Beaver

Velma-Alma

1992

 

 

5A

Moore

Edmond

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Tulsa Kelley

3A

Plainview

Marlow

2A

Sequoyah-Tahlequah

Beaver

1991

 

 

5A

Bartlesville

Moore

4A

Tahlequah

Noble

3A

Marlow

Plainview

2A

Beaver

Sequoyah Tahlequah

1990

 

 

5A

Jenks

Moore

4A

Bishop McGuinness

Altus

3A

Marlow

Plainview

2A

Hennessey

Beggs

1989

 

 

5A

Jenks

Moore

4A

Pryor

Tulsa Kelley

3A

Marlow

McGuinness

1988

 

 

5A

Jenks

Norman

4A

Pryor

Southeast

3A

Bishop McGuinness

Marlow

1987

 

 

5A

Jenks

Moore

4A

Pryor

Tulsa Kelley

3A

Bishop McGuinness

Jay

1986

 

 

5A

Tahlequah

Norman

4A

Tulsa Kelley

Western Heights

3A

Grove

Little Axe

1985

 

 

5A

Jenks

Edmond

4A

Tulsa Kelley

Pryor

3A

Alva

Marlow

1984

 

 

5A

Edmond

Moore

4A

Pryor

Sallisaw

3A

Alva

Wynnewood

1983

 

 

4A

Edmond

Moore

3A

Sallisaw

John Marshall

1982

 

 

4A

Edmond

Norman

3A

Sallisaw

Pryor

1981

 

 

4A

Norman

Edmond

3A

Tulsa Union

Sallisaw

1980

 

 

4A

Norman

Edmond

3A

Tulsa Union

Alva

1979

 

 

4A

Edmond

Norman

3A

Tulsa Union

Tulsa Kelley

1978

 

 

4A

Edmond

Tulsa Memorial

3A

Tulsa Union

Chickasha

1977

 

 

4A

Edmond

Tulsa Memorial

3A

Tulsa Union

Stillwater

1976

 

 

4A

Tulsa Union

Edmond

1975

 

 

4A

Edmond

Tulsa Union