Boys Track and Field

Individual State Champions

100

2017

 

 

 

6A

Jesse Porter, Putnam City West, 10.66

 

5A

Micah Brewer, Del City, 10.69 

 

4A

Jair Thomas, Cache, 10.89

 

3A

Billy Ross, Heritage Hall, 10.97

 

2A

Demariyon Houston, Millwood, 10.75

 

1A

Trevor Evans, Snyder, 11.02 

2016

 

 

 

6A

Howard Douglass, Midwest City, 10.74

 

5A

Rico Bussey, Lawton Eisenhower, 10.79 

 

4A

Kyandre Lyons, Tulsa Central, 10.71

 

3A

Herzavion Reynolds, Hugo, 10.84

 

2A

Logan Daily, Okemah, 10.66

 

1A

Caleb Powell, Okla. Christian Academy, 10.81 

2015

 

 

 

6A

Malik Givens, Tulsa Washington, 10.60

 

5A

Jacquez Henderson, Lawton MacArthur, 10.84 

 

4A

Devon Robinson, Tulsa Will Rogers, 11.00

 

3A

Brady Kulbeth, Washington, 11.05

 

2A

Macias Keegan, Hollis, 11.07

 

1A

Caleb Powell, Okla. Christian Academy, 11.17 

2014

 

 

 

6A

Cameron Booty, Jenks, 10.74

 

5A

Korie Robinson, Lawton MacArthur, 10.84 

 

4A

Hunter Boykin, Cushing, 11.19

 

3A

Kolby Mendenhall, Perry, 10.89

 

2A

Janari Glover, Millwood, 10.61

 

1A

Ramy Anderson, Texhoma, 11.11 

2013

 

 

 

6A

Warren Leak, Broken Arrow, 10.50

 

5A

Otugo Ananaba, Deer Creek Edmond, 10.52 

 

4A

Hunter Boykin, Cushing, 10.75

 

3A

Janari Glover, Millwood, 10.87

 

2A

Austin Gilbert, Colcord, 11.09

 

1A

Kahlil Johnson, Hollis, 10.97 

2012

 

 

 

6A

Bryce Robinson, Edmond Memorial, 10.47

 

5A

Otugo Ananaba, Deer Creek Edmond, 10.74 

 

4A

Caleb Muncrief, Madill, 10.74

 

3A

Joseph Reis-Herron, Mt. St. Mary, 10.57

 

2A

Michael Thomas, Northeast, 10.78

 

1A

Magnus Scott, Coyle, 10.60 

2011

 

 

 

6A

Darius Haliburton, Lawton, 10.58

 

5A

Emmanuel Robinson, Guthrie, 10.76 

 

4A

Kevin Peterson, Wagoner, 10.86 

 

3A

Brady Huckabay, Perkins-Tryon, 11.01

 

2A

Michael Ervin, Millwood, 10.71

 

1A

Magnus Scott, Coyle, 10.90 

2010

 

 

 

6A

Derek Serowski, Southmoore, 10.67

 

5A

Emmanuel Robinson, Guthrie, 10.85 

 

4A

Darryl Fields, Madill, 10.66 

 

3A

Michael Ervin, Millwood, 10.99

 

2A

AJ Fields, Haworth, 11.12

 

1A

Magnus Scott, Coyle, 11.34 

2009

 

 

 

6A

Boyea Lockett, Tulsa Union, 10.48

 

5A

Datawion Lowe, Carl Albert, 10.65 

 

4A

Delans Griffin, Clinton, 11.28 

 

3A

Michael Ervin, Millwood, 10.88 

 

2A

Cayden Cochran, Cashion, 11.79

 

1A

Johnny  Ketterman, Timberlake, 11.42 

2008

 

 

 

6A

Boyea Lockett, Tulsa Union, 10.63

 

5A

David Gordon, Tulsa East Central, 10.58 

 

4A

Omari Blair, Southeast, 10.88 

 

3A

Michael Ervin, Millwood, 11.04 

 

2A

Josh Birmingham, Luther, 11.67

 

1A

Jordon  Robinson, Tipton, 11.87 

2007

 

 

 

6A

Patrick Youngblood, Jenks, 10.82 

 

5A

Chaz Daniels, Ada, 10.80 

 

4A

Derrick Locke, Hugo, 10.74 

 

3A

Nick Fowler, Millwood, 10.85 

 

2A

Josh Birmingham, Luther, 10.85 

 

1A

Chad Colbert, Allen, 10.95 

2006

 

 

 

6A

Bryan McCann, Putnam City, 10.72 

 

5A

Alvin Palmer, Southeast, 11.07 

 

4A

Withley Williams, Weatherford, 10.65 

 

3A

Adam Merriman, Holdenville, 10.84 

 

2A

Winston Jackson, Wewoka, 11.44 

 

1A

Abram Stewart, Maysville, 11.41 

2005

 

 

 

6A

James Warren, Norman North, 10.62 

 

5A

Antoine Clark, Tulsa SST, 10.80 

 

4A

Daniel Morrell, Blanchard, 10.58 

 

3A

Josh Walker, Spiro, 10.98 

 

2A

Gerald Jones, Pawnee, 10.94 

 

1A

Ryan Taylor, Fox, 11.07 

2004

 

 

 

6A

Marcus Pugh, Jenks, 10.46 

 

5A

Montez Ray, Tulsa Central, 10.67 

 

4A

Maurice Golston, Idabel, 10.91 

 

3A

Jeremy Rinner, Metro Christian, 11.05 

 

2A

Gerald Jones, Pawnee, 10.75 

 

1A

Colby Whittington, Grandfield, 10.98 

2003

 

 

 

5A

Jay Cooper, Jenks, 10.65 

 

4A

Corey Ray, Tulsa Central, 10.75 

 

3A

Casey Lynn, Kingfisher, 10.97 

 

2A

Gerald Jones, Pawnee, 10.98 

 

A

Hutchison, Woodland, 11.30 

 

B

Stewart, Alex, 11.50 

2002

 

 

 

5A

Andrew Alexander, Lawton, 10.46

 

4A

Cory Ray, Tulsa Central, 10.58

 

3A

T.J. Rushing, Pauls Valley, 10.96

 

2A

Grant Jones, Pawnee, 11.32

 

A

Josh Hutchison, Woodland, 11.17

 

B

Jan Van Fredenberg, Forgan, 11.12

2001

 

 

 

5A

Drew Heatherington, Santa Fe, 11.16

 

4A

Robert Jones, Carl Albert, 11.00

 

3A

T.J. Rushing, Pauls Valley, 11.03

 

2A

Chad Hamilton, Millwood, 11.04

 

A

Steve McHenry, Pioneer, 11.08

 

B

Derek Sills, Cyril, 11.15

2000

 

 

 

5A

James Simmons, Muskogee, 10.72

 

4A

John King, Guthrie, 10.57

 

3A

Larron Alexander, Bristow, 10.54

 

2A

Antoine Hartfield, Millwood, 10.78

 

A

Steve McHenry, Pioneer, 11.33

 

B

Daniel Plain, Afton, 11.23

1999

 

 

 

5A

Chris Nappa, Midwest City, 10.73

 

4A

Julian McClelland, McAlester, 10.77

 

3A

Larron Alexander, Bristow, 10.78

 

2A

Chris Massey, Spiro, 11.02

 

A

Chay Neese, Thomas, 11.08

 

B

Garrett Harland, Texhoma, 11.09

1998

 

 

 

5A

Reggie Johnson, Muskogee, 10.99

 

4A

Chris Cole, Ardmore, 11.09

 

3A

Brian Steele, Spiro, 10.96

 

2A

Larry Crenshaw, Chelsea, 10.86

 

A

Al Castle, Waurika, 11.69

 

B

Justin Ray, Texhoma, 12.13

1997

 

 

 

5A

Terrance Wakefield, Edmond North, 10.39

 

4A

Aaron Lockett, Tulsa Washington, 10.57

 

3A

Brian Steele, Spiro, 10.94

 

2A

Larry Crenshaw, Chelsea, 11.32

 

A

Jabari Wamble, Oklalahoma Christian, 11.38

 

B

Larry Schneider, Covington-Douglas, 11.46

1996

 

 

 

5A

Frank Johnson, Edmond North, 10.62

 

4A

Virgil Maddox, Lawton MacArthur, 10.69

 

3A

Jon Bunch, Poteau, 10.74

 

2A

T.J. Randle, Watonga, 10.75

 

A

Jabari Wamble, Oklalahoma Christian, 11.21

 

B

Steven Long, Shidler, 11.54

1995

 

 

 

5A

Bennie Butler, Del City, 10.79

 

4A

Detrick Marsh, Douglas, 10.80

 

3A

Carr, Clinton, 10.62

 

2A

Carpenter, Bethel, 10.73

 

A

Webb, Colcord, 11.20

 

B

Davis, Grandfield, 11.54

1994

 

 

 

5A

Demitrius Birch, Tulsa Washington, 10.90

 

4A

Detrick Marsh, Douglas, 10.75

 

3A

Shomari Wilson, Millwood, 10.63

 

2A

Ike McGee, Watonga, 10.89

 

A

Corey Lee, Woodland, 11.49

 

B

Reggie Skinner, White Oak, 11.15

1993

 

 

 

5A

Demitrius Birch, Tulsa Washington, 10.56

 

4A

Rick Smith, Ardmore, 10.91

 

3A

Cody Lawson, Plainview, 10.75

 

2A

Jay Wilkinson, Stroud, 10.79

 

A

Kenneth Evans, Ringwood, 10.90

 

B

Pat Crowdis, Thomas, 11.00

1992

 

 

 

5A

Frazier, Westmoore, 10.71

 

4A

Morgan, Tulsa McLain, 10.8

 

3A

Steve Wilkinson, Oolagah, 11.1

 

2A

Jimmie Bookman, Hollis, 11.23

 

A

Jeremy Gannaway, Mangum, 11.60

 

B

Richie Perry, White Oak, 11.93

1991

 

 

 

5A

Joe Aska, Putnam City, 10.78

 

4A

Rafeal Denson, Ardmore, 10.58

 

3A

Donnie Gray, Idabel, 10.94

 

2A

Michael Dean, Blanchard, 10.89

 

A

Steve Cox, Healdton, 11.21

 

B

Richie Perry, White Oak, 11.03

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Nathan Banks, Lawton, 10.60

 

4A

Rafeal Denson, Ardmore, 10.94

 

3A

Victor Jones, Elk City, 11.04

 

2A

Taylor Packer, Cascia Hall, 10.92

 

A

Carl Brown, Luther, 11.05

 

B

Richard Perry, White Oak, 10.87

1989

 

 

 

5A

Joseph Aska, Putnam City, 10.66

 

4A

Todd Long, Carl Albert, 10.55

 

3A

Mike Murray, Idabel, 11.04

 

2A

Aaron Milkin, Chelsea, 11.51

 

A

Dewayne Perry, Beaver, 11.01

 

B

Mike Edwards, New Lima, 11.19

1988

 

 

 

5A

Melvin Carter, John Marshall, 10.86

 

4A

Larry Briggs, Douglass, 10.91

 

3A

Michael Murray, Idabel, 10.68

 

2A

Aaron Milkin, Chelsea, 10.88

 

A

Lonnie Watson, Wright City, 10.88

 

B

Antoine Powell, Pernell, 11.00

1987

 

 

 

5A

Mike Requster, Lawton, 10.61

 

4A

Keith Bly, John Marshall, 10.98

 

3A

Ronald Benn, Frederick, 10.40

 

2A

Donald Gordon, Prague, 10.69

 

A

Ronald Breath, Fox, 10.78

 

B

Earnest Mathews, Temple, 11.01

1986

 

 

 

5A

Mike Requster, Lawton, 10.67

 

4A

Tim Thomas, Chickasha, 10.61

 

3A

Ronald Benn, Frederick, 10.70

 

2A

Leonard Smith, Hobart, 10.95

 

A

Ronald Breath, Fox, 10.79

 

B

Eric Brunken, Garber, 10.93

1985

 

 

 

5A

John Dailey, Lawton, 10.90

 

4A

Don Jackson, Tulsa McLain, 10.83

 

3A

Dion Wharry, Idabel, 10.52

 

2A

Ronnie Cox, Healdton, 10.67

 

A

Kenny Breath, Fox, 10.81

 

B

Willie Williams, Boley, 10.69

1984

 

 

 

5A

Don Jackson, Tulsa McLain, 10.80

 

4A

Stevon Crumpton, Lawton MacArthur, 10.73

 

3A

Dion Wharry, Idabel, 10.84

 

2A

Gerald Thompson, Jones, 11.31

 

A

Ronald Breath, Fox, 10.86

 

B

Willie Roney, Pernell, 11.18

1983

 

 

 

4A

Calvin Alexander, John Marshall, 10.89

 

3A

Stevon Crumpton, Lawton MacArthur, 10.92

 

2A

Dion Wharry, Idabel, 11.30

 

A

Bobby Riley, Stroud, 11.4

 

B

Roy Mendenhall, Velma-Alma, 11.79

1982

100 yards

 

 

4A

David Rhodes, Putnam City, 9.69

 

3A

Stevon Crumpton, Lawton MacArthur, 9.78

 

2A

Terry Cummins, Dewey, 9.69

 

A

Chris Wilson, Carnegie, 9.95

 

B

Roy Mendenhall, Carney, 9.78

1981

 

 

 

4A

Ken Zachary, Sapulpa, 10.20

 

3A

Greg Proctor, Northeast, 10.33

 

2A

Vincent Warren, Pauls Valley, 9.88

 

A

Mike Osborn, Okemah, 9.94

 

B

Curtis O�Hair, Laverne, 10.23

1980

 

 

 

4A

Jim Evans, Tulsa Washington, 9.48

 

3A

Rodney Hankins, Northeast, 9.87

 

2A

Vincent Warren, Pauls Valley, 10.35

 

A

Jimmy Don Green, Purcell, 10.21

 

B

Desmond Ross, Pioneer, 10.37

1979

 

 

 

4A

Steve McKeaver, Altus, 9.82

 

3A

Donald Lee Briggs, Ada, 9.91

 

2A

Vincent Warren, Pauls Valley, 10.40

 

A

Danny Carter, Beggs, 10.19

 

B

Tim Poatoak, Allen, 10.53

1978

 

 

 

4A

Henry Williams, Lawton, 10.25

 

3A

Donald Lee Briggs, Ada, 10.49

 

2A

Tony Douglas, Clinton, 9.89

 

A

Rodney Tate, Beggs, 9.82

 

B

Walt Gaston, Liberty, 10.25

1977

 

 

 

4A

Henry Williams, Lawton, 10.11

 

3A

Anthony Grayson, Idabel, 10.21

 

2A

Clifford Chatmann, Clinton, 10.2

 

A

Rodney Tate, Beggs, 10.09

 

B

Doug Rice, Ringwood, 10.41

1976

 

 

 

4A

William Snoddy, Tulsa Hale, 9.8

 

3A

Freddie Hurd, Ardmore, 10.0

 

2A

Chris Willis, Purcell, 10.0

 

A

Kenneth Davis, Mangum, 10.2

 

B

Doug Rice, Ringwood, 10.1

1975

 

 

 

4A

Revey Scott, Lawton, 9.8

 

3A

Freddie Hurd, Ardmore, 10.1

 

2A

Gerald Green, Purcell, 9.9

 

A

Collins, Morris, 10.0

 

B

Chip Lathan, Rush Springs, 9.9

1974

 

 

 

4A

Revey Scott, Lawton, 9.9

 

3A

Brian Clothier, Woodward, 10.2

 

2A

Leslie Smith, Kingfisher, 9.8

 

A

Chip Lathan, Rush Springs, 10.0

1973

 

 

 

4A

Anthony Foster, Tulsa McLain, 9.6

 

3A

Freddie Hurd, Ardmore, 10.0

 

2A

David James, Pauls Valley, 9.6

 

A

Charles Richards, Cherokee, 9.9

1972

 

 

 

4A

Terrell Robinson, Altus, 9.8

 

3A

Joe Green, Tahlequah, 10.3

 

2A

Leslie Smith, Kingfisher, 9.8

 

A

Charles Richards, Cherokee, 9.9

1971

 

 

 

4A

Vernon Givens, Muskogee, 10.1

 

3A

Randall Burks, Idabel, 10.1

 

2A

David James, Pauls Valley, 10.1

 

A

Clifford Siefried, Canton, 10.6

1970

 

 

 

4A

Reginald Bly, Douglas, 10.1

 

3A

Randall Burks, Idabel, 10.1

 

2A

Eudy, Vinita, 10.0

 

A

Palmer, Afton, 10.3

1969

 

 

 

2A

Bob Craig, Shawnee, 9.9

 

A

Randall Hawkins, Altus, 9.9

 

B

Garland Calfy, Walters, 9.8

 

C

Dennis Schultz, Pond Creek, 9.8

1968

 

 

 

2A

Larry Stinson, Lawton Ike, 10.0

 

A

Roy Bell, Clinton, 10.1

 

B

Bottoms, Dunjee, 9.9

 

C

Lowell Miller, Weleetka, 10.0

1967

 

 

 

2A

Steve Choate, Northwest, 9.6

 

A

Cardenas, McAlester, 9.7

 

B

Graham, Seminole, 9.9

 

C

Donald Antwine, Ardmore Douglass, 10.2

1966

 

 

 

2A

Jim Quick, Ardmore, 9.9

 

A

James Embry, Muskogee Manual, 10.0

 

B

Thomas Griffith, Dunjee, 9.8

1965

 

 

 

2A

Rip Van Winkle, Midwest City, 9.6

 

A

Glen Long, Douglass, 9.6

 

B

Dale Chapman, Newkirk, 9.9

1964

 

 

 

2A

Rip Van Winkle, Midwest City, 10.2

 

A

Glen Long, Douglass, 10.5

 

B

Richard Nash, Nowata, 10.4

1963

 

 

 

2A

Rip Van Winkle, Midwest City, 10.0

 

A

Mike Greenley, Henryetta, 10.0

 

B

Wilbert Ross, Okmulgee Dunbar, 9.9

1962

 

 

 

2A

Jim McCraken, Lawton, 10.1

 

A

Royce Fisher, Ada, 10.0

 

B

Phil Aldridge, Velma-Alma, 10.0

1961

 

 

 

2A

Preston Bagley, Midwest City, 9.8

 

A

Lester Martin, McAlester, 10.2

 

B

Franklin Deramus, Broken Bow, 10.2

1960

 

 

 

2A

Preston Bagley, Midwest City, 9.8

 

A

Jim Gabal, Cushing, 10.2

 

B

Gordon Dowlen, Temple, 10.6

1959

 

 

 

2A

Mickey Broadwater, Tulsa Rogers, 10.0

 

A

James Gray, McAlester, 10.0

 

B

Gary Livingston, Marietta, 10.3

1958

 

 

 

2A

Bill Brown, Tulsa Central, 10.1

 

A

Robert Wilcox, Norman, 10.1

 

B

L.C. Johnson, Ardmore Douglass, 10.2

1957

 

 

 

2A

Frank Taylor, Capitol Hill, 10.3

 

A

Dorsey Reirdon, Durant, 10.1

 

B

Don Warrick, Alva, 10.6

1956

 

 

 

A

Bob McFarling, Shawnee, 10.1

 

B

Don Warrick, Alva, 10.3

1955

 

 

 

A

Wilson Wilhite, Norman, 10.3

 

B

Charles Campbell, Talihina, 10.5

1954

 

 

 

A

Don Gallamore, Tulsa Rogers, 10.5

 

B

Leroy Flynn, Oilton, 10.5

1953

 

 

 

A

Eddie Ray Roberts, Stillwater, 10.1

 

B

Jack Hayes, Purcell, 10.2

1952

 

 

 

A

Eddie Ray Roberts, Stillwater, 10.1

 

B

Jack Hayes, Purcell, 10.2

1951

 

 

 

A

Eddie Ray Roberts, Stillwater, 10.1

 

B

Marion Muncrief, Byng, 10.1

1950

 

 

 

A

Harry Lee, Durant, 10.3

 

B

Marion Muncrief, Byng, 10.2

1949

 

 

 

A

Paul Wells, Wewoka, 10.1

 

B

Wilburn Davenport, Wynnewood, 10.2

1948

 

 

 

A

Paul Wells, Wewoka, 10.2

 

B

Bill Bowles, Fairview, 10.1

1947

 

 

 

A

Tommy Gray, Seminole, 9.8

 

B

Omer Carter, Quinton, 10.1

1946

 

 

 

A

Merle Harrel, Lawton, 10.2

 

B

Richard Davis, Jet, 10.7

1945

 

 

 

A

Hubert Bay, Cushing, 9.8

 

B

Billy Grimes, Comanche, 10.2

1944

 

 

 

A

Bobby Jack Stuart, Tulsa Rogers, 9.9

 

B

Jack Harp, Fairview, 10.0