Girls Track and Field

Individual State Champions

100

2017

 

 

 

6A

Brandee Presley, Bixby, 11.84

 

5A

Jakira Wilson, Del City, 12.31

 

4A

Nadia Mooreland, Cushing, 12.61

 

3A

Kaici Phillips, Spiro, 12.44 

 

2A

Caitlin King, Kiefer 12.80

 

1A

Abrianna Drake, Weleetka, 12.60

2016

 

 

 

6A

Morganne Mukes, Edmond Memorial, 12.06

 

5A

Jakira Wilson, Del City, 12.28

 

4A

Aaliyah Birmingham, Tulsa Central, 11.98

 

3A

Jodi Hill, Heavener, 12.14 

 

2A

Jentry Brown, Howe, 12.55

 

1A

Annalynn Kirkhart, Turpin 12.43

2015

 

 

 

6A

Whitney Bridges, Southmoore, 12.05

 

5A

Gianna Moulis, Glenpool, 12.47

 

4A

Aaliyah Birmingham, Tulsa Central, 12.20

 

3A

Taniyah McMillian, Millwood, 12.19 

 

2A

Lexi Thomas, Wetumka, 12.52

 

1A

Tyra Aska, Coyle, 12.57

2014

 

 

 

6A

Jade Patton, Edmond North, 11.70

 

5A

Jade Orange, Deer Creek Edmond, 12.22

 

4A

TeAnna Butler, Broken Bow, 12.20

 

3A

Kayla Jackson, Victory Christian, 12.66 

 

2A

Deirdra Marsh, Millwood, 12.11

 

1A

Tyra Aska, Coyle, 12.34

2013

 

 

 

6A

Jade Patton, Edmond North, 12.03

 

5A

Kirsten Burnett, Deer Creek Edmond, 12.15

 

4A

Carsyn Spurgeon, Vinita, 12.01

 

3A

Adrianna Morgan, Centennial, 12.40 

 

2A

Dava Ballard, Rush Springs, 12.71

 

1A

Marian Muegge, Deer Creek-Lamont, 12.76

2012

 

 

 

6A

Kennedy Austin, Tulsa Union, 12.06

 

5A

Kirsten Burnett, Deer Creek Edmond, 12.30

 

4A

TeAnna Butler, Broken Bow, 12.17

 

3A

Adrianna Morgan, Centennial, 12.09 

 

2A

Haley Barker, Commerce, 12.66

 

1A

Marian Muegge, Deer Creek-Lamont, 12.59

2011

 

 

 

6A

Carmen King, Norman North, 11.97

 

5A

Kirsten Burnett, Deer Creek Edmond, 12.50

 

4A

Aspen Marical, Tuttle, 12.54

 

3A

Adrianna Morgan, Centennial, 12.71 

 

2A

Haley Barker, Commerce, 12.88

 

1A

Marian Muegge, Deer Creek-Lamont, 12.65

2010

 

 

 

6A

Shaydestiny Johnson, Putnam City, 12.38

 

5A

Jaquitta Dever, Tulsa Edison, 12.46

 

4A

Aspen Marical, Tuttle, 12.23

 

3A

Abby Mayfield, Bridge Creek, 12.65 

 

2A

Stacy Warrior, Wewoka, 12.58

 

1A

Marian Muegge, Deer Creek-Lamont, 13.37 

2009

 

 

 

6A

Carissa Levingston, Midwest City, 11.48

 

5A

Latisha Jacobs, Western Heights, 12.14

 

4A

Carneisha Sims, Tulsa Central, 12.73

 

3A

Alayna McGee, Atoka, 12.79 

 

2A

Stacy Warrior, Wewoka, 13.13

 

1A

Allison Rice, Balko-Hardesty, 13.43 

2008

 

 

 

6A

Carissa Levingston, Midwest City, 11.57

 

5A

Latisha Jacobs, Western Heights, 12.01

 

4A

Takoya Simpkins, Northeast, 12.33

 

3A

Alayna McGee, Atoka, 12.52 

 

2A

Cheyenne Wright, Wynnewood, 13.18

 

1A

Allison Rice, Balko-Hardesty, 13.20 

2007

 

 

 

6A

Shekila Wilkinson, Broken Arrow, 12.16

 

5A

Shaycoya Myers, Tulsa Edison, 12.02

 

4A

Katie Matlock, Roland, 12.61 

 

3A

Tanica Anderson, Marietta, 12.53 

 

2A

Krista Beaty, Washington, 12.37 

 

1A

Allison Rice, Balko-Hardesty, 12.88 

2006

 

 

 

6A

Shekila Wilkinson, Broken Arrow, 12.35

 

5A

Shaycoya Myers, Tulsa Edison, 12.34

 

4A

Paradise King, Idabel, 12.33 

 

3A

Dana Carter, Millwood, 12.70 

 

2A

Catie Quick, Quapaw, 13.02 

 

1A

Eureka St. Ann, Tipton, 12.99 

2005

 

 

 

6A

Stephanie Pittman, Lawton Eisenhower, 12.18

 

5A

Shaycoya Myers, Tulsa Edison, 12.33

 

4A

Tonya Giles, Glenpool, 12.64 

 

3A

Tiana Jones, Millwood, 12.25 

 

2A

Sarah Chalfant, Hinton, 12.38 

 

1A

Eureka St. Ann, Tipton, 12.28 

2004

 

 

 

6A

Jhovonne Pope, Putnam City, 12.30 

 

5A

Shaycoya Myers, Tulsa Edison, 12.11 

 

4A

Kristen Richardson, Northeast, 12.46 

 

3A

Whitney Metcalf, Pawhuska, 12.44 

 

2A

Rose Hammond, Depew, 12.15 

 

1A

Amber Williams, Aline-Cleo, 12.33 

2003

 

 

 

5A

Goff, Tulsa Washington, 12.10 

 

4A

Reta Hawkins, Northeast, 12.34 

 

3A

Leslie Cole, Idabel, 12.57 

 

2A

Whitney Metcalf, Pawhuska, 12.24 

 

A

Hammond, Depew, 12.66 

 

B

St. Ann, Tipton, 12.57 

2002

 

 

 

5A

Shameka Holloway, Broken Arrow, 12.27

 

4A

Kandis Bell, Guthrie, 12.00

 

3A

Leslie Cole, Idabel, 12.55

 

2A

Whitney Metcalf, Pawhuska, 12.66

 

A

Abigail Rice, Maysville, 12.54

 

B

Tina Allen, Fox, 12.41

2001

 

 

 

5A

Lois Boyd, Putnam City, 12.32

 

4A

Yolanda Goff, Tulsa Washington, 12.50

 

3A

Melia Moore, Star Spencer, 12.43

 

2A

Sholanda Seamster, Watonga, 12.68

 

A

Veronica Harrison, Wewoka, 12.47

 

B

Jorinda Griffin, Waurika, 12.74

2000

 

 

 

5A

Inoizsha Hollis, Tulsa Rogers, 12.37

 

4A

Shana Robinson, Tulsa Central, 11.70

 

3A

Latasha Steele, Poteau, 12.15

 

2A

LaTiffany McCaskill, Millwood, 12.47

 

A

Jorinda Griffin, Waurika, 12.83

 

B

Chanci Janko, Beaver, 12.73

1999

 

 

 

5A

Brittany Anderson, Midwest City, 11.98

 

4A

Shana Robinson, Tulsa Central, 11.77

 

3A

Shanna Hawes, Sallisaw, 12.31

 

2A

Holly Herrmann, Chandler, 12.63

 

A

Jorinda Griffin, Waurika, 12.55

 

B

Cameko Tyner, Fox, 12.10

1998

 

 

 

5A

Teya Gill, Del City, 12.26

 

4A

Aishia Gordon, Northwest Classen, 12.29

 

3A

Joy Stowe, Claremore Sequoyah, 12.81

 

2A

Summer Wafford, Wilburton, 12.47

 

A

Jorinda Griffin, Waurika, 13.34

 

B

Cameko Tyner, Fox, 13.27

1997

 

 

 

5A

Cherise Culton, Muskogee, 12.15

 

4A

Kim Schumpert, Tulsa Washington, 12.12

 

3A

Shlaunda Hayes, Millwood, 12.39

 

2A

Holly Herrmann, Chandler, 13.01

 

A

Teya Gill, Luther, 12.72

 

B

Cameko Tyner, Fox, 12.89

1996

 

 

 

5A

Denistra Miller, Enid, 12.55

 

4A

Shavanta Sneed, Altus, 11.93

 

3A

Shlaunda Hayes, Millwood, 11.86

 

2A

Missy DuFrain, Pawnee, 12.18

 

A

Teya Gill, Luther, 12.52

 

B

April Kindred, Temple, 12.82

1995

 

 

 

5A

Kim Schumpert, Tulsa Washington, 12.31

 

4A

Anissa Austin, Tulsa Edison, 12.28

 

3A

Smith, Atoka, 12.10

 

2A

Knowles, Wynnewood, 12.12

 

A

Hayes, Hollis, 13.41

 

B

April Kindred, Temple, 12.81

1994

 

 

 

5A

Lacretia Mays, Tulsa Union, 12.23

 

4A

Anissa Austin, Tulsa Edison, 12.58

 

3A

Shlaunda Hayes, Millwood, 12.11

 

2A

Kellie Schulze, Adair, 12.50

 

A

Fawne Brewer, Turpin, 13.04

 

B

April Kindred, Temple, 12.66

1993

 

 

 

5A

Lacretia Mays, Tulsa Union, 12.16

 

4A

Heather Wilson, Ardmoore, 12.23

 

3A

Latisha Lang, Okmulgee, 12.23

 

2A

Julie Hodge, Purcell, 12.14

 

A

Meme Smith, Wynnewood, 12.65

 

B

April Kindred, Temple, 12.66

1992

 

 

 

5A

Davis, Lawton, 12.40

 

4A

Wilson, Ardmore, 12.34

 

3A

Peaches Moore, Idabel, 12.21

 

2A

Vanessa Manuel, Marietta, 12.61

 

A

Tera Bernard, Waurika, 13.49

 

B

Christy Dye, Keyes, 13.51

1991

 

 

 

5A

Chalon Johnson, Midwest City, 12.56

 

4A

Tara Coppage, John Marshall, 12.24

 

3A

Edna Moore, Idabel, 12.49

 

2A

Vanessa Manuel, Marietta, 12.62

 

A

Crystal Deason, Washington, 12.80

 

B

Christy Dye, Keyes, 12.69

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Marilyn Reynolds, Tulsa Washington, 12.17

 

4A

Lynetta Reynolds, Southeast, 12.55

 

3A

Sereta O�Gwin, Holdenville, 12.75

 

2A

Vanessa Manuel, Marietta, 12.73

 

A

Lathona Christian, Snyder, 13.02

 

B

Jill Miller, Wakita, 12.84

1989

 

 

 

5A

Jamie Gray, John Marshall, 11.94

 

4A

Lynetta Reynolds, Southeast, 12.28

 

3A

Bridget Davis, Madill, 12.86

 

2A

Kristi Kerns, Salina, 12.92

 

A

Jessica Doty, Empire, 13.00

 

B

Wynonia Bell, Dover, 12.78

1988

 

 

 

5A

Jennifer Zewalty, Sapulpa, 12.52

 

4A

Shunta Rose, Douglass, 12.54

 

3A

Bridget Davis, Madill, 12.22

 

2A

Kristi Kerns, Salina, 12.37

 

A

Loreha Hurley, Fox, 12.46

 

B

Wynonia Bell, Dover, 12.54

1987

 

 

 

5A

Zonia Ray, Tulsa Washington, 12.51

 

4A

Darlena Morganfield, Lawton MacArthur, 12.43

 

3A

Tricia Greenwood, Atoka, 12.29

 

2A

Felicia Douglas, Watonga, 11.84

 

A

Lisa Breath, Crooked Oak, 12.51

 

B

Wynonia Bell, Dover, 12.59

1986

 

 

 

5A

Tracy Davis, Broken Arrow, 12.11

 

4A

Darlena Morganfield, Lawton MacArthur, 12.16

 

3A

Valerie Whitaker, Idabel, 12.05

 

2A

Felecia Douglas, Watonga, 12.15

 

A

Kari Miller, Kansas, 12.52

 

B

Dede Boyd, Turpin, 12.61

1985

 

 

 

5A

Traci Davis, Broken Arrow, 11.96

 

4A

Monique Robinson, John Marshall, 12.20

 

3A

Stephanie Childers, Marlow, 12.30

 

2A

Kerri Benson, Comanche, 12.40

 

A

Sheila Johnson, Geary, 12.39

 

B

Debra Simmons, Medford, 12.47

1984

 

 

 

5A

Monique Robinson, John Marshall, 12.31

 

4A

Katherine Burns, Lawton MacArthur, 12.30

 

3A

Aretha Frazier, Ada, 12.85

 

2A

Stephanie Childers, Comanche, 12.81

 

A

Felicia Johnson, Geary, 12.80

 

B

Dahrenda James, Morrison, 12.59

1983

 

 

 

4A

Karen Brown, John Marshall, 12.24

 

3A

Jolyn Cheap, Woodward, 12.81

 

2A

Frazier, Ada, 13.1

 

A

Stephanie Childers, Comanche, 13.2

 

B

Vonda McEachern, Buffalo, 13.4

1982

100 yards

 

 

4A

Karen Brown, John Marshall, 10.89

 

3A

Lamara Jones, Northeast, 11.22

 

2A

Starlette Daniels, Anadarko, 10.89

 

A

Stephanie Childers, Comanche, 11.04

 

B

Laurie Sikes, Fairfax, 11.01

1981

 

 

 

4A

Karen Franklin, Sapulpa, 11.61

 

3A

Jackie Copeland, Lawton MacArthur, 11.74

 

2A

Kay Crenshaw, Clinton, 11.12

 

A

Georgette Hite, Chandler, 11.34

 

B

Dana Jones, Adair, 11.4

1980

 

 

 

4A

Thompson, John Marshall, 10.87

 

3A

Kirk, Duncan, 11.37

 

2A

Hite, Chandler, 11.6

 

A

Reed, Mangum, 11.5

 

B

Willcutt, Adair, 11.55

1979

 

 

 

4A

Thompson, John Marshall, 11.09

 

3A

Kirk, Duncan, 11.47

 

2A

Crenshaw, Clinton, 11.76

 

A

Hite, Chandler, 11.67

 

B

Willcutt, Adair, 12.07

1978

 

 

 

4A

Tucker, John Marshall, 11.95

 

3A

Robinson, Owasso, 11.15

 

2A

Crenshaw, Clinton, 11.49

 

A

Purdy, Tonkawa, 11.45

 

B

Means, Braman, 11.63

1977

 

 

 

3A

Pat Foster, Muskogee, 10.88

 

2A

Wallis, Altus, 11.38

 

A

Means, Braman, 11.29

1976

 

 

 

3A

Hardage, Sand Springs, 11.0

 

2A

Wallace, Alva, 11.2

 

A

Means, Braman, 11.32

1975

 

 

 

2A

Caralyn Wallis, Alva, 11.76

 

A

Helen Murry, Luther, 11.61

1974

 

 

 

2A

Dana Horsman, Caney Valley, 11.4

 

A

Miller, Boise City, 11.6

1973

 

 

 

2A

Dana Horsman, Caney Valley, 11.2

 

A

Janice Oliver, 11.4

1972

 

 

 

2A

Miller, Boise City, 11.9

 

A

Oliver, Burns Flat, 11.55