Girls Track and Field

Individual State Champions

100 Intermediate Hurdles

2017

 

 

 

6A

Rachel Hamel, Mustang, 15.04

 

5A

Shyra Crowley, Shawnee, 15.13

 

4A

Makenna Parker, Tuttle, 15.52

 

3A

Karissa Jones, Dewey, 14.57

 

2A

Allie Flanner, Okemah, 15.27

 

1A

Shawndra Viola, Erick, 16.00

2016

 

 

 

6A

Trinity Wisby, Midwest City, 15.57

 

5A

Devre Newby, Woodward, 15.32

 

4A

Haylee Swayze, Purcell, 14.82

 

3A

Karissa Jones, Dewey, 14.99

 

2A

McKenna Morley, Cordell, 14.97

 

1A

Randi Yates, Texhoma, 15.69

2015

 

 

 

6A

Peyton Osborne, Norman, 14.55

 

5A

Rebecca Brewer, Duncan, 15.22

 

4A

Erin Herchock, Dewey, 15.34

 

3A

Jodie Hill, Heavener, 15.44

 

2A

McKenna Morley, Cordell, 15.79

 

1A

Randi Yates, Texhoma, 15.62

2014

 

 

 

6A

Courtney Nelson, Putnam City North, 14.76

 

5A

Asia Johnson, Guthrie, 15.59

 

4A

Erin Herchock, Dewey, 15.27

 

3A

Kenzie Bean, Okemah, 16.23

 

2A

Kaily Anderson, Luther, 15.02

 

1A

Randi Yates, Texhoma, 15.65

2013

 

 

 

6A

Kiarra Jones, Lawton Eisenhower, 14.42

 

5A

Asia Johnson, Guthrie, 15.27

 

4A

Taylor Wing, Inola, 15.69

 

3A

Makayla Stephens, Atoka, 15.05

 

2A

Kaily Anderson, Luther, 15.71

 

1A

Kayla Castle, Timberlake, 15.97

2012

 

 

 

6A

Kiarra Jones, Lawton Eisenhower, 15.13

 

5A

Jasmine Robinson, Shawnee, 15.50

 

4A

Alex Bartholomew, Idabel, 15.97

 

3A

C.J. Hornback, Plainview, 14.79

 

2A

McKenzie Cranford, Tonkawa, 15.84

 

1A

Kayla Castle, Timberlake, 15.12

2011

 

 

 

6A

Rosetta Galbraith, Edmond Memorial, 14.70

 

5A

Taylor Fields, Miami, 15.33

 

4A

Aspen Marical, Tuttle, 14.78

 

3A

Brianna Pendleton, Northeast, 15.17

 

2A

McKenzie Cranford, Tonkawa, 16.16

 

1A

Kayla Castle, Timberlake, 15.81

2010

 

 

 

6A

Danielle Koster, Bartlesville, 15.55

 

5A

Calline Andrews, Ardmore, 14.96

 

4A

Aspen Marical, Tuttle, 14.62

 

3A

C.J. Hornback, Plainview, 15.16

 

2A

Haley Weathers, Luther, 15.87

 

1A

Kayla Castle, Timberlake, 16.25

2009

 

 

 

6A

Gabreille Jackson, Midwest City, 14.38

 

5A

Calline Andrews, Ardmore, 15.06

 

4A

Aspen Marical, Tuttle, 15.37

 

3A

Lacey Dickerson, Tishomingo, 15.48

 

2A

Haley Weathers, Luther, 15.45

 

1A

Jacklyn Nail, Sasakwa, 15.60

2008

 

 

 

6A

Taylor Wyatt, Lawton Eisenhower, 15.48

 

5A

Madeline Murrell, Duncan, 14.97

 

4A

Aspen Marical, Tuttle, 15.68

 

3A

Lacey Dickerson, Tishomingo, 15.56

 

2A

Tiffany Weaver, Morrison, 15.99

 

1A

Jacklyn Nail, Sasakwa, 15.76

2007

 

 

 

6A

Kristina Sednev, Broken Arrow,  15.88

 

5A

Jourdan Clark, Carl Albert, 14.96

 

4A

Samantha Hallman, Douglass, 15.02

 

3A

Rachel  Smith, Pawhuska, 16.15

 

2A

Jacklyn Nail, Konawa, 15.47

 

1A

Cassidy Tharp, Ripley, 16.36

2006

 

 

 

6A

Danielle Gilchrist, Tulsa Union, 14.34

 

5A

Semeka  Jones, Carl Albert, 14.98

 

4A

Samantha Hallman, Douglass, 15.25

 

3A

Rachel  Smith, Pawhuska, 16.04

 

2A

Jordan  Helton, Coalgate, 16.24

 

1A

Cassidy Tharp, Ripley, 17.00

2005

 

 

 

6A

Danielle Gilchrist, Tulsa Union, 14.02

 

5A

Evan Tims, Altus, 14.83

 

4A

Samantha Hallman, Douglass, 14.78

 

3A

Raychelle Hayes, Watonga, 15.44

 

2A

Brenda Glenn, Velma-Alma, 16.10

 

1A

Shandra Oyler, Boise City, 15.98

2004

 

 

 

6A

Danielle Gilchrist, Tulsa Union, 14.50

 

5A

Sara Thurber, Bixby, 15.22

 

4A

Samantha Hallman, Douglass, 15.45

 

3A

Precious McGee, Millwood, 15.86

 

2A

Kara McKay, Rush Springs, 15.32

 

1A

Shandra Oyler, Boise City, 16.09

2003

 

 

 

5A

Danielle Gilchrist, Tulsa Union, 14.76

 

4A

Sara Thurber, Bixby, 15.31

 

3A

Paige Nolen, Idabel, 15.85

 

2A

Kindsey Ely, Alva, 15.63

 

A

Kara McKay, Rush Springs, 16.23

 

B

Heather Curry, Maysville, 16.77

2002

 

 

 

5A

Kaisha Lofton, Northwest Classen, 14.78

 

4A

Sarah Thurber, Bixby, 15.17

 

3A

Aushia Harrison, Cushing, 15.44

 

2A

Whitney Johnson, Purcell, 16.36

 

A

Brandi Wright, Velma-Alma, 16.31

 

B

Kara Krout, Covington- Douglas, 16.11

2001

 

 

 

5A

Ilicia Walker, Midwest City, 14.86

 

4A

Keryl Toves, MacArthur, 15.52

 

3A

Aushia Harrison, Cushing, 15.76

 

2A

Heather Coleman, Watonga, 16.40

 

A

Alicia Jones, Warner, 15.94

 

B

Erin Means, Cherokee, 15.97

2000

 

 

 

5A

Ryanne Dupree, Midwest City, 15.08

 

4A

Deonandrea Coleman, Guthrie, 14.69

 

3A

Anna Sexauer, McGuinness, 15.58

 

2A

Jennifer Plank, Bethany, 15.62

 

A

Ashley Bates, Waurika, 16.48

 

B

Stormie Schumacher, Boise City, 16.26

1999

 

 

 

5A

Emily Waibel, Jenks, 13.97

 

4A

Robin Hoffman, McAlester, 15.17

 

3A

Stacie Tottress, Okmulgee, 15.46

 

2A

Nikkie Thomas, Valliant, 15.99

 

A

Tina Lamb, Velma-Alma, 15.65

 

B

Jesse James, Boise City, 16.27

1998

 

 

 

5A

Emily Waibel, Jenks, 14.16

 

4A

Suzy Bender, Ada, 15.72

 

3A

Abby Robertson, Grove, 14.87

 

2A

Erin Cross, Chandler, 16.00

 

A

Shannon Nowell, Crescent, 15.74

 

B

Jesse James, Boise City, 16.36

1997

 

 

 

5A

Andrea Bell, Edmond Memorial, 13.96

 

4A

Aleesha Peele, Tulsa Central, 14.54

 

3A

Abby Robertson, Grove, 15.86

 

2A

Julie Loveless, Adair, 15.68

 

A

Kiley Deal, Laverne, 16.46

 

B

Amanda Shane, Buffalo, 16.78

1996

 

 

 

5A

Andrea Bell, Tulsa Washington, 15.12

 

4A

Aleesha Peele, Tulsa Central, 14.46

 

3A

Shauntil Lusk, Millwood, 15.57

 

2A

Kacy Duffy, Watonga, 15.67

 

A

Mandy Sims, Velma-Alma, 15.80

 

B

Brandy Clayton, Sharon-Mutual, 16.44

1995

 

 

 

5A

Heather Burns, Tulsa Washington, 14.48

 

4A

Aleesha Peele, Tulsa Central, 14.63

 

3A

Jones, Elk City, 15.03

 

2A

Kacy Duffy, Watonga, 15.73

 

A

Mandy Sims, Velma-Alma, 16.66

 

B

Jennifer Whittet, Cherokee, 16.3

1994

 

 

 

5A

Heather Burns, Tulsa Washington, 14.71

 

4A

Aleesha Peele, Tulsa Central, 15.71

 

3A

Tiyah Ryan, Tecumseh, 15.54

 

2A

Danielle Madeira, Cascia Hall, 15.66

 

A

Sarah Petrescu, Ringwood-Timberlake, 15.52

 

B

Jennifer Whittet, Cherokee, 16.09

1993

 

 

 

5A

Kim Motley, Tulsa Washington, 14.15

 

4A

Talea Wisby, John Marshall, 14.62

 

3A

Tiyah Ryan, Tecumseh, 15.24

 

2A

Lori Schenk, Watonga, 14.46

 

A

Kim Shelton, Foyil, 16.12

 

B

Brane Lebeda, Medford, 15.56

1992

 

 

 

5A

Burns, Tulsa Washington, 14.83

 

4A

Wisby, John Marshall, 14.61

 

3A

Amber Montgomery, Oologah, 15.69

 

2A

Lori Schenk, Watonga, 15.26

 

A

Jennifer Goldsby, Washington, 16.32

 

B

Michelle Patton, Cherokee, 16.30

1991

 

 

 

5A

Kim Motley, Tulsa Washington, 14.78

 

4A

Tamara Wisby, John Marshall, 15.16

 

3A

Mandy Scott, Pryor, 15.40

 

2A

Ruth Rumfeldt, Cascia Hall, 15.17

 

A

Michelle Patton, Cherokee, 15.39

 

B

Brande Lebeda, Medford, 16.79

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Mandy Scott, Stillwater, 14.95

 

4A

Yolanda Whitlow, El Reno, 15.03

 

3A

Stacy Story, Oologah, 16.34

 

2A

Ruth Rumfeldt, Cascia Hall, 16.00

 

A

Nita Kinser, Buffalo, 15.32

 

B

Michelle Patton, Cherokee, 15.71

1989

 

 

 

5A

Thelma Franks, John Marshall, 13.81

 

4A

Yolanda Whitlow, El Reno, 15.90

 

3A

Yolanda Whitfield, Spiro, 15.28

 

2A

Jana Owen, Plainview, 16.32

 

A

Kim Dykes, Yale, 16.26

 

B

Kadie Patton, Cherokee, 15.03

1988

 

 

 

5A

Thelma Franks, John Marshall, 14.36

 

4A

Dawn White, Duncan, 15.42

 

3A

Yolanda Whitfield, Spiro, 14.41

 

2A

Samantha Beams, Pawnee, 15.23

 

A

Debbie West, Pioneer, 15.80

 

B

Nita Kinser, Buffalo, 15.14

1987

 

 

 

5A

Tracy Mitchell, Tulsa Washington, 15.35

 

4A

Patrice Drake, John Marshall, 14.60

 

3A

Rhonda Ramsey, Broken Bow, 15.40

 

2A

Rhonda Briley, Valliant, 15.03

 

A

Samantha Beams Ringling, 15.44

 

B

Nita Kinser, Buffalo, 15.34

1986

 

 

 

5A

Thelma Franks, John Marshall, 14.40

 

4A

Angie Derrick, Miami, 15.49

 

3A

Rhonda Ramsey, Broken Bow, 15.35

 

2A

Krystal Hoy, Davis, 15.40

 

A

Samantha Beams, Ringling, 15.63

 

B

Shannon Miller, Waynoka, 15.29

1985

 

 

 

5A

Juliellen Thompson, Broken Arrow, 14.75

 

4A

Kim Nichols, John Marshall, 14.64

 

3A

Stephanie Childers, Marlow, 15.15

 

2A

Teresa Wallace, Bethany, 15.19

 

A

Alisa Duncan, Crescent, 16.11

 

B

Shannon Miller, Waynoka, 15.51

1984

 

 

 

5A

Rhonda Lewis, John Marshall, 14.71

 

4A

Toni McIntosh, McAlester, 15.91

 

3A

Rhonda Winters, Collinsville, 16.45

 

2A

Stephanie Childers, Comanche, 15.13

 

A

Jo McGuire, Laverne, 15.26

 

B

Shannon Miller, Waynoka, 15.89

1983

 

 

 

4A

Kim Nichols, John Marshall, 15.90

 

3A

Gail Smith, Duncan, 15.43

 

2A

Susan Bundy, Seminole, 16.33

 

A

Teresa Wallace, Bethany, 15.16

 

B

Shannon Miller, Waynoka, 16.40

1982

110 yd

IH

 

 

4A

Rohnda Lewis, John Marshall, 14.83

 

3A

Donna Beed, McAlester, 15.73

 

2A

Melissa Nickel, Harrah, 15.15

 

A

Teresa Wallace, Bethany, 15.03

 

B

Jo Weder, Buffalo, 14.97

1981

80 yd LH

 

 

4A

Barbara Adkins, John Marshall, 10.80

 

3A

Millie George, Miami, 11.14

 

2A

Margie Crossno, Holdenville, 10.69

 

A

Toni Holmes, Okemah, 11.66

 

B

Sherry Williams, Yale, 10.76

1980

 

 

 

4A

Starr, John Marshall, 10.84

 

3A

Peaster, Claremore, 10.96

 

2A

Nickle, Harrah, 11.4

 

A

Healey, 11.3

 

B

Tucker, Fairfax, 10.88

1979

 

 

 

4A

Ellison, John Marshall, 10.80

 

3A

Bush, Chickasha, 11.24

 

2A

McCormick, Prague, 11.45

 

A

Healy, Davis, 11.80

 

B

Crawford, Boise City, 11.67

1978

 

 

 

4A

Walsh, Enid, 11.33

 

3A

Hill, Southeast, 11.51

 

2A

James, Hugo, 11.20

 

A

Dunham, Inola, 11.45

 

B

Fine, OSD, 11.13

1977

 

 

 

3A

Peterson, Tulsa Hale, 10.94

 

2A

Jones, Hennessey, 10.89

 

A

Olsen, Shidler, 11.44

1976

 

 

 

3A

Lindeman, Bartlesville College, 10.91

 

2A

Gaines, Carmen-Dacoma, 11.3

 

A

Douglas, Tuttle, 11.2

1975

70 yd LH

 

 

2A

Julie Hill, Enid, 9.85

 

A

Dee Ann Essary, Erick, 10.48

1974

 

 

 

2A

Gann, Stroud, 10.3

 

A

Oyler, Forgan, 10.4

1973

 

 

 

2A

Sherri Salyer, Stroud, 9.4

 

A

Christy Keister, Luther, 10.6

1972

 

 

 

2A

Winingham, Hennessey, 9.1

 

A

Metcalf, Jet-Nash, 9.9