Girls Track and Field

Individual State Champions

1600 / Mile

2017

 

 

 

6A

Cheyenne Walden, Sand Springs, 4:57.07

 

5A

Kasey Rice, Shawnee, 5:26.74

 

4A

Alyssa Solberg, Lincoln Christian, 5:09.22

 

3A

Mandy Sykora, Marietta, 5:17.87

 

2A

Berkley Price, Cordell, 5:27.10

 

1A

Harlie Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual, 5:14.71

2016

 

 

 

6A

Cheyenne Walden, Sand Springs, 5:02.46

 

5A

Kasey Rice, Shawnee, 5:27.06

 

4A

Adrena Mazzei, Berryhill, 5:03.69

 

3A

Daisy VanMeter, Henryetta, 5:17.29

 

2A

Berkley Price, Cordell, 5:40.15

 

1A

Harlie Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual, 5:35.73

2015

 

 

 

6A

Morgan Long, Sand Springs, 5:05.32

 

5A

Ellen Thomas, Collinsville, 5:35.43

 

4A

Adrena Mazzei, Berryhill, 4:57.64

 

3A

Kaci McCary, Chisholm, 5:28.13

 

2A

Berkley Price, Cordell, 5:30.63

 

1A

Jeanna Baker, Laverne, 5:26.84

2014

 

 

 

6A

Belle Wallace, Norman North, 5:07.68

 

5A

Michaela Werner, Grove, 5:17.47

 

4A

Madie Gray, Plainview, 5:26.04

 

3A

Daisy VanMeter, Henryetta, 5:22.68

 

2A

Kailey Kilpatrick, Warner, 5:35.17

 

1A

Harlie Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual, 5:41.77

2013

 

 

 

6A

Abby Hoover, Sapulpa, 5:06.94

 

5A

Michaela Werner, Grove, 5:21.42

 

4A

Kelsey McKee, Metro Christian, 5:09.26

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 5:12.79

 

2A

Catherine Sawyer, Watonga, 5:36.41

 

1A

Jessica Blanton, Deer Creek-Lamont, 5:38.06

2012

 

 

 

6A

Tara Lewis, Edmond Memorial, 5:06.53

 

5A

Kelsey Graham, Pryor, 5:17.86

 

4A

Sydney Lawrence, Stilwell, 5:27.01

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 5:05.74

 

2A

Andi Gourd, Central Sallisaw, 5:32.37

 

1A

Kora McGee, Davenport, 5:40.14

2011

 

 

 

6A

Emily Helms, Mustang, 5:14.74

 

5A

Jessica Hembree, Tahlequah, 5:22.52

 

4A

Kelsey McKee, Tulsa Metro Christian, 5:19.95

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 5:08.28

 

2A

Abby Tillman, Hennessey, 5:19.20

 

1A

Tracy Rios, Dover, 5:36.93

2010

 

 

 

6A

Sarah Daggett, Tulsa Union, 5:19.76

 

5A

Jenifer Dyer, Collinsville, 5:20.65

 

4A

Kelsey McKee, Tulsa Metro Christian, 5:16.67

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 5:19.43

 

2A

Coriann Hoar, Watonga, 5:26.64

 

1A

Chelsey Grundy, Velma-Alma, 5:40.21

2009

 

 

 

6A

Mandy Brady, Owasso, 5:17.57

 

5A

Hillarie Kessler, Deer Creek Edmond, 5:28.28

 

4A

Casady Ashcraft, Seminole, 5:15.10

 

3A

Amber Walker, Marietta, 5:24.40

 

2A

Angela Bigbow, Carnegie, 5:21.70

 

1A

Baleigh Hutchison, Thomas, 5:40.80

2008

 

 

 

6A

Sara Vaughn, Tulsa Union, 5:12.76

 

5A

Hillarie Kessler, Deer Creek Edmond, 5:29.15

 

4A

Casady Ashcraft, Seminole, 5:15.43

 

3A

Tess Lackey, Plainview, 5:25.75

 

2A

Angela Bigbow, Carnegie, 5:20.71

 

1A

Tara Timms, Leedey, 5:34.94

2007

 

 

 

6A

Sara Vaughn, Tulsa Union, 5:06.42

 

5A

Rachel Roberts, Guthrie, 5:28.36

 

4A

Molly Ferguson, Bishop McGuinness, 5:25.07

 

3A

Tess Lackey, Plainview, 5:20.52

 

2A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate, 5:37.62

 

1A

Kristen Radcliff, Forgan, 5:31.18

2006

 

 

 

6A

Katelin Cherry, Westmoore, 5:14.77

 

5A

Lauren Watson, Skiatook, 5:18.38

 

4A

Tayler Rigsby, Metro Christian, 5:11.75

 

3A

Chelsea Jones, Watonga, 5:14.06

 

2A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate, 5:25.19

 

1A

Kristen Radcliff, Forgan, 5:17.90

2005

 

 

 

6A

Adelaide Simms, , Moore, 5:19.32

 

5A

Lauren Watson, Skiatook, 5:28.70

 

4A

Tayler Rigsby, Metro Christian, 5:11.84

 

3A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate,  5:20.84

 

2A

Ashley Cronin, Stroud, 5:36.80

 

1A

Brooke Edsall, Lomega,  5:23.85

2004

 

 

 

6A

Chelsie Baldwin, Ponca City, 5:19.92

 

5A

Mallory Cowden, Guthrie, 5:22.92

 

4A

Claribel Mendoza, Madill, 5:22.50

 

3A

Tayler Rigsby, Metro Christian, 5:19.58

 

2A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate, 5:41.81

 

1A

Kalie Radcliff, Forgan, 5:18.82

2003

 

 

 

5A

Jessica Eldridge, Broken Arrow, 5:00.75

 

4A

Stephanie Fielder, Bishop McGuinness, 5:22.68

 

3A

Abigail Lillich, Jay, 5:23.70

 

2A

Amanda Moore, Watonga, 5:18.23

 

A

McKale Davis, Woodland, 5:22.84

 

B

Radcliff, Forgan, 5:23.00

2002

 

 

 

5A

Jessica Eldridge, Broken Arrow, 5:05.16

 

4A

Alicia Dalby, Tulsa Edison, 5:27.81

 

3A

Olevia Ray, Anadarko, 5:26.64

 

2A

Aja Clark, Plainview, 5:14.08

 

A

McKale Davis, Woodland, 5:28.79

 

B

Brooke Edsall, Lomega, 5:30.07

2001

 

 

 

5A

Brianna McLeod, Jenks, 5:04.31

 

4A

Angela Kmetz, Tulsa Kelley, 5:29.17

 

3A

Amanda Jordan, McGuinness, 5:15.98

 

2A

Jesse Gordon Plainview, 5:14.32

 

A

McKale Davis, Woodland, 5:31.57

 

B

Heidi Schmidt, Okla. Bible Acd., 5:30.69

2000

 

 

 

5A

Atalie Barber, Jenks, 5:09.93

 

4A

Kim Thomas, McAlester, 5:39.73

 

3A

Amanda Jordan, McGuinness, 5:24.50

 

2A

Jesse Gordon Plainview, 5:14.65

 

A

Crystal Sweney, Hydro-Eakly, 5:34.56

 

B

Nancy Gray, Canton, 5:29.57

1999

 

 

 

5A

Atalie Barber, Jenks, 5:18.11

 

4A

Melissa Corlet, Pryor, 5:22.85

 

3A

Jesse Gordon Plainview, 5:15.46

 

2A

Miley Turnbull, Warner, 5:32.12

 

A

Rae Ann McCurry, Velma-Alma, 5:32.13

 

B

Beth Hooten, Canton, 5:34.29

1998

 

 

 

5A

Atalie Barber, Jenks, 5:11.88

 

4A

Camille Herron, Duncan, 5:17.30

 

3A

Amanda Jordan, McGuinness, 5:13.58

 

2A

Miley Turnbull, Warner, 5:28.27

 

A

Ashley Roberts, Quinton, 5:31.16

 

B

Sarah Turner, Maysville, 5:44.60

1997

 

 

 

5A

Stephanie Webb, Bartlesville, 5:18.26

 

4A

Tracy Kmetz, Tulsa Kelley, 5:22.65

 

3A

Carley McCulley, Grove, 5:20.42

 

2A

Miley Turnbull, Warner, 5:22.01

 

A

Rae Ann McCurry, Velma-Alma, 5:29.83

 

B

Natalie McNeal, Bennington, 5:38.93

1996

 

 

 

5A

Hilery Reser, Norman, 5:13.21

 

4A

Brandi Woodard, Guthrie, 5:20.35

 

3A

Sarah Harvey, Plainview, 5:16.44

 

2A

Kelleigh Sanders, Elgin, 5:31.54

 

A

Miley Turnbull, Warner, 5:28.96

 

B

Nicki Lanie, Wakita, 5:33.46

1995

 

 

 

5A

Megan Riddle, Tulsa Union, 5:15.25

 

4A

Ashley Boothe, McGuinness, 5:18.95

 

3A

Carley McCulley, Grove, 5:28.03

 

2A

Pineda, Heritage Hall, 5:40.09

 

A

Amy Armer, Kansas, 5:35.23

 

B

Sara Kee, Beaver, 5:34.99

1994

 

 

 

5A

Natalie Mann, Shawnee, 5:13.25

 

4A

Ashley Boothe, McGuinness, 5:17.46

 

3A

Sarah Harvey, Plainview, 5:29.30

 

2A

Natalie Grey, Cascia Hall, 5:28.50

 

A

Amy Armer, Kansas, 5:43.84

 

B

Sara Kee, Beaver, 5:46.8

1993

 

 

 

5A

Kim Winter, Mustang, 5:16.16

 

4A

Jessica Hoke, McGuinness, 5:21.31

 

3A

Sarah Harvey, Plainview, 5:18.14

 

2A

Natalie Grey, Cascia Hall, 5:20.80

 

A

Amy Armer, Kansas, 5:43.85

 

B

Robinson, Pond Creek- Hunter, 5:24.4

1992

 

 

 

5A

Kim Winter, Mustang, 5:21.80

 

4A

Misty Moore, Tahlequah, 5:34.46

 

3A

Lacey Sanford, Plainview, 5:30.03

 

2A

Natalie Grey, Cascia Hall, 5:30.60

 

A

Sara Kee, Beaver, 5:44.35

 

B

Alicia Williams, Burns Flat, 5:55.15

1991

 

 

 

5A

Kim Winter, Mustang, 5:15.70

 

4A

Monica Mitchell, McGuinness, 5:37.35

 

3A

Michelle Goode, Plainview, 5:23.99

 

2A

Natalie Grey, Cascia Hall, 5:34.15

 

A

Elizabeth Kee, Beaver, 5:42.44

 

B

Shelly Moore, DC-Lamont, 5:36.28

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Renee Artherton, Owasso, 5:22.8

 

4A

Annetta Acuff, Pryor, 5:16.56

 

3A

Genie McDonnell, McGuinness, 519.81

 

2A

Tammy Wildcat, Vian, 5:30.31

 

A

Tara Kersey, Hennessey, 5:35.80

 

B

Shelly Moore, DC-Lamont, 5:31.95

1989

 

 

 

5A

Renee Artherton, Owasso, 5:19.15

 

4A

Heather McKillip, El Reno, 5:14.72

 

3A

Randie Thompson, Poteau, 5:13.37

 

2A

Tammy Wildcat, Vian, 5:28.93

 

A

Tara Kersey, Hennessey, 5:35.40

 

B

Shelly Moore, DC-Lamont, 5:36.12

1988

 

 

 

5A

Michelle Aeschliman, Moore, 5:13.21

 

4A

Laveshia Martin, Okmulgee, 5:23.72

 

3A

Monica Mitchell, McGuinness, 5:29.43

 

2A

Amy Goldsby, Washington, 5:35.02

 

A

Carin Clark, Stratford, 5:49.51

 

B

Tina Shafer, Cherokee, 5:50.42

1987

 

 

 

5A

Michelle Scholtz, T. Memorial, 5:10.13

 

4A

Laveshia Martin, Okmulgee, 5:26.71

 

3A

Donita Cleveland, Newcastle, 5:31.50

 

2A

Stacy Edinger, Adair, 5:39.73

 

A

Carin Clark, Stratford, 5:52.41

 

B

Stacy Sharp, Boise City, 5:46.41

1986

 

 

 

5A

Michelle Scholtz, T. Memorial, 5:12.12

 

4A

Laveshia Martin, Okmulgee, 5:21.07

 

3A

DeAnn, Hayes, Seminole, 5:34.61

 

2A

Melissa Melton, Lexington, 5:44.91

 

A

Amy Goldsby, Washington, 5:37.62

 

B

Heather Howell, Foyil, 5:33.69

1985

 

 

 

5A

Laura McCloy, Norman, 5:14.50

 

4A

Shannon Cummings, Ardmore, 5:34.71

 

3A

DeAnn, Hayes, Seminole, 5:38.30

 

2A

Gena Gilliland, Seq. Claremore, 5:34.78

 

A

Carin Clark, Stratford, 5:36.15

 

B

Roberta Panther, Texhoma, 5:37.68

1984

 

 

 

5A

Michelle Scholtz, T. Memorial, 5:12.20

 

4A

Alana Gray, Pryor, 5:31.51

 

3A

Cindy Shafer, Ada, 5:31.30

 

2A

Shauna Menz, Hobart, 5:28.35

 

A

Tammy Mathia, Fairland, 5:42.11

 

B

Tammy Brown, Sharon-Mutual, 5:40.66

1983

 

 

 

4A

Merri Brady, Norman, 5:12.96

 

3A

Jami Langston, Duncan, 5:33.53

 

2A

Cheryl Wolfe, Stillwell, 5:41.50

 

A

Kirsten Jake, Pawhuska, 5:45.17

 

B

Jo Cowan, Balko, 5:25.01

1982

1 Mile 

 

4A

Laura Blackburn, Moore, 5:22.56

 

3A

Patty Bloome, Stillwater, 5:37.92

 

2A

Cheryl Wolfe, Stillwell, 5:39.91

 

A

Barbara Marshall, Hobart, 5:55.17

 

B

Jo Cowan, Balko, 5:50.56

1981

 

 

 

4A

Laura Blackburn, Moore, 5:17.0

 

3A

Lisa Moore, Mustang, 5:29.8

 

2A

Michelle Hartwig, Alva, 5:39.45

 

A

Angela Eaton, Purcell, 5:48.21

 

B

MarvaProphet, Laverne, 5:45.01

1980

 

 

 

4A

Weeden, Edmond, 5:17.79

 

3A

Hart, Chickasha, 5:40.60

 

2A

Wolfe, Stillwell, 5:33.12

 

A

Prophet, Laverne, 5:38.08

 

B

Hoeltzel, Covington-Douglas, 5:35.31

1979

 

 

 

4A

Weeden, Edmond, 5:12.40

 

3A

Robinson, Owasso, 5:26.41

 

2A

Tennery, Tuttle, 5:30.16

 

A

Prophet, Laverne, 5:25.16

 

B

Tiger, Fairfax, 5:23.75

1978

 

 

 

4A

Ray, Norman, 5:33.06

 

3A

Hart, Chickasha, 5:32.18

 

2A

James, Harrah, 5:42.57

 

A

Woods, Tonkawa, 5:38.81

 

B

Tiger, Fairfax, 5:35.67

1977

 

 

 

3A

Carman, Chickasha, 5:44.82

 

2A

Long, Stillwell, 5:48.68

 

A

Tiger, Fairfax, 5:39.30

1976

 

 

 

3A

Brown, John Marshall, 5:34.86

 

2A

J. Kloepple, Kingfisher, 5:36.85

 

A

Bradley, Pioneer-Pleasant Vale, 5:50.77