Girls Track and Field

Individual State Champions

3200

2017

 

 

 

6A

Cheyenne Walden, Sand Springs, 10:53.54

 

5A

Tess Crosley, Bishop Kelley, 12:12.96

 

4A

Maicie Brown, Weatherford, 11:35.54

 

3A

Mandy Sykora, Marietta, 11:28.24

 

2A

Berkley Price, Cordell, 11:56.86

 

1A

Ellie Gilbreath, Regent Prep, 11:40.41

2016

 

 

 

6A

Cheyenne Walden, Sand Springs, 10:55.99

 

5A

Ellen Thomas, Collinsville, 12:08.57

 

4A

Adrena Mazzei, Berryhill, 11:22.01

 

3A

Daisy VanMeter, Henryetta, 11:37.28

 

2A

Berkley Price, Cordell, 12:32.21

 

1A

Harlie Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual, 12:20.56

2015

 

 

 

6A

Cheyenne Walden, Sand Springs, 11:08.37

 

5A

Naima Khoubiz, Tulsa Memorial, 12:22.82

 

4A

Adrena Mazzei, Berryhill, 11:23.43

 

3A

Falon Robinett, Chisholm, 12:01.39

 

2A

Berkley Price, Cordell, 12:24.28

 

1A

Jeanna Baker, Laverne, 12:18.14

2014

 

 

 

6A

Hayley Redwine, Norman, 11:17.30

 

5A

Michaela Werner, Grove, 11:10.47

 

4A

Miranda Nolen, Madill, 11:28.86

 

3A

Daisy VanMeter, Henryetta, 11:19.75

 

2A

Kailey Kilpatrick, Warner, 12:05.67

 

1A

Jeanna Baker, Laverne, 12:26.24

2013

 

 

 

6A

Emily Helms, Mustang, 11:01.35

 

5A

Michaela Werner, Grove, 11:16.74

 

4A

Alex Davis, Plainview, 11:07.52

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 11:13.03

 

2A

Cheyenne Choate, Hennessey, 12:26.00

 

1A

Jennifer Swart, Drummond, 12:24.59

2012

 

 

 

6A

Emily Helms, Mustang, 11:08.12

 

5A

Michaela Werner, Grove, 11:37.36

 

4A

Sydney Lawrence, Stilwell, 12:21.52

 

3A

Alex Davis, Plainview, 11:08.95

 

2A

Andi Gourd, Central Sallisaw, 12:10.90

 

1A

Kora McGee, Davenport, 12:18.47

2011

 

 

 

6A

Emily Helms, Mustang, 11:29.62

 

5A

Jessica Hembree, Tahlequah, 11:40.39

 

4A

Morgan Grammer, Vinita, 12:02.41

 

3A

Brooke Klimek, Purcell, 11:13.46

 

2A

Cheyenne Choate, Hennessey, 11:48.54

 

1A

Baleigh Hutchison, Deer Creek-Lamont, 12:53.36

2010

 

 

 

6A

Sarah Daggett, Tulsa Union, 11:42.58

 

5A

Jenifer Dyer, Collinsville, 11:44.42

 

4A

Jori Davis, Piedmont, 12:01.80

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 11:39.82

 

2A

Angela BigBow, Carnegie, 11:51.03

 

1A

Anja Fricke, Fort Supply, 12:27.56

2009

 

 

 

6A

Megan Johnson, Norman, 11:41.28

 

5A

Sarah Hix, Tahlequah, 12:12.07

 

4A

Kelsey Moore, Madill, 11:29.79

 

3A

Tess Lackey, Plainview, 11:37.54

 

2A

Kelli Quimby, Hennessey, 11:50.32

 

1A

Baleigh Hutchison, Thomas, 12:19.27

2008

 

 

 

6A

Sara Daggett, Tulsa Union, 11:38.85

 

5A

Hayden Greenawalt, Tulsa Edison, 12:05.76

 

4A

Molly Ferguson, Bishop McGuinness, 11:51.28

 

3A

Tess Lackey, Plainview, 12:00.23

 

2A

Angela BigBow, Carnegie, 11:40.75

 

1A

Audrey Sublett, Okeene, 12:47.77

2007

 

 

 

6A

Katelin Cherry, Westmoore, 11:10.20

 

5A

Amanda Davis, Guthrie, 11:54.97

 

4A

Shelby Perkins, Tulsa Metro Christian, 11:54.45

 

3A

Kaili Tucker, Plainview, 11:56.36

 

2A

Kelli Quimby, Hennessey, 12:37.48

 

1A

Kristen Radcliff, Forgan, 12:25.17

2006

 

 

 

6A

Katelin Cherry, Westmoore, 11:36.26

 

5A

Lauren Watson, Skiatook, 11:47.05

 

4A

Tayler Rigsby, Tulsa Metro Christian, 11:36.95

 

3A

Chelsea Jones, Watonga, 11:04.26

 

2A

Ashley Cronin, Stroud, 12:01.28

 

1A

Kristen Radcliff, Forgan, 11:21.92

2005

 

 

 

6A

Ina Ables, Tulsa Union, 11:38.30

 

5A

Lauren Watson, Skiatook, 12:04.80

 

4A

Cynthia Kimes, Piedmont, 11:42.88

 

3A

Chelsea Jones, Watonga, 11:54.43

 

2A

Ashley Cronin, Stroud, 12:21.30

 

1A

Kristen Radcliff, Forgan, 11:51.61

2004

 

 

 

6A

Chelsie Baldwin, Ponca City, 11:36.75

 

5A

Mallory Cowden, Guthrie, 11:44.63

 

4A

Abigail Lillich, Jay, 11:53.24

 

3A

Tayler Rigsby, Tulsa Metro Christian, 11:39.82

 

2A

Kacee McCulley, Coalgate, 12:18.94

 

1A

Brooke Edsall, Lomega, 11:23.70

2003

 

 

 

5A

Brianna McLeod, Jenks, 10:50.34

 

4A

Lacey Akers, Harrah, 11:39.52

 

3A

Abigail Lillich, Jay, 11:42.47

 

2A

Kimbri Lettkeman, Watonga, 11:37.27

 

A

McKale Davis, Woodland, 11:35.66

 

B

Kalie Radcliff, Forgan, 12:21.97

2002

 

 

 

5A

Jessica Eldridge, Broken Arrow, 11:04.52

 

4A

Alicia Dalby, Tulsa Edison, 11:48.45

 

3A

Abby Lillich, Jay, 11:42.94

 

2A

Jessie Gordon, Plainview, 11:24.31

 

A

McKale Davis, Woodland, 11:53.42

 

B

Brooke Edsall, Lomega, 11:49.76

2001

 

 

 

5A

Brianna McLeod, Jenks, 11:02.10

 

4A

Alicia Dalby, Tulsa Edison, 12:04.04

 

3A

Amanda Jordan, McGuinness, 11:12.70

 

2A

Jessie Gordon, Plainview, 11:24.22

 

A

McKale Davis, Woodland, 11:51.58

 

B

Heidi Schmidt, Okla. Bible Academy, 11:53.77

2000

 

 

 

5A

Brianna McLeod, Jenks, 11:32.44

 

4A

Joanna Fedick, Catoosa, 12:44.45

 

3A

Maggie Kelley, McGuinness, 11:46.75

 

2A

Jessie Gordon, Plainview, 11:15.32

 

A

Crystal Sweeney, Hydro-Eakly, 12:03.76

 

B

Beth Hooten, Canton, 12:03.63

1999

 

 

 

5A

Jamie German, Owasso, 11:39.34

 

4A

Melissa Corlett, Pryor, 11:49.30

 

3A

Jessie Gordon, Plainview, 11:12.99

 

2A

Starlena Gruver, Jones, 12:18.71

 

A

RaeAnn McCurry, Velma-Alma, 12:03.90

 

B

Nancy Gray, Canton, 12:31.13

1998

 

 

 

5A

Amy Bratton, Tulsa Hale, 11:27.72

 

4A

Camille Herron, Duncan, 11:47.55

 

3A

Amanda Jordan, McGuinness, 11:22.50

 

2A

Lindsay Hicks, Dickson, 12:07.10

 

A

Ashley Roberts, Quinton, 12:14.92

 

B

Sara Turner, Maysville, 12:31.32

1997

 

 

 

5A

Christine Novarra, Owasso, 11:46.81

 

4A

Brandi Woodard, Guthrie, 11:39.55

 

3A

Katie McGraw, Cascia Hall, 11:21.47

 

2A

Becky Harvey, Plainview, 11:46.00

 

A

Darla Bocock, Boise City, 12:05.18

 

B

Sarah Turner, Maysville, 12:35.07

1996

 

 

 

5A

Andrea Delozier, Norman, 11:38.23

 

4A

Brandi Woodard, Guthrie, 11:41.54

 

3A

Sarah Harvey, Plainview, 11:33.28

 

2A

Kelleigh Sanders, Elgin, 12:40.20

 

A

Miley Turnbull, Warner, 12:12.58

 

B

Nicki Laney, Wakita, 11:57.51

1995

 

 

 

5A

Megan Riddle, Tulsa Union, 11:42.24

 

4A

Jenny Nemec, Tulsa Kelley, 11:52.18

 

3A

Sarah Harvey, Plainview, 11:46.86

 

2A

Kelleigh Sanders, Elgin, 12:19.79

 

A

Amy Armer, Kansas, 12:13.61

 

B

Nicki Laney, Wakita, 12:44.51

1994

 

 

 

5A

Natalie Mann, Shawnee, 11:35.98

 

4A

Ashley Boothe, McGuinness, 11:40.19

 

3A

Sarah Harvey, Plainview, 12:04.5

 

2A

Natalie Gray, Cascia Hall, 12:10.95

 

A

Amy Armer, Kansas, 12:19.75

 

B

Amy Herchock, Beaver, 12:56.70

1993

 

 

 

5A

Carissa Nix, Jenks, 11:33.56

 

4A

Jessica Hoke, McGuinness, 11:59.56

 

3A

Sarah Harvey, Plainview, 11:47.31

 

2A

Natalie Gray, Cascia Hall, 11:41.80

 

A

Amy Armer, Kansas, 12:35.98

 

B

Michelle Robinson, Pond Creek-Hunter, 12:08.09

1992

 

 

 

5A

Nelson, Stillwater, 11:40.13

 

4A

Moore, Tahlequah, 12:11.07

 

3A

Chrissy Guild, Marlow, 12:05.73

 

2A

Natalie Gray, Cascia Hall, 11:56.38

 

A

Tara Overstreet, Pioneer, 12:32.25

 

B

Alicia Williams, Burns Flat, 12:39.71

1991

 

 

 

5A

Jennifer Thompson, Bartlesville, 11:42.27

 

4A

Mylissa Hall, U.S. Grant, 12:35.46

 

3A

Anjanette Proctor, Grove, 11:54.19

 

2A

Natalie Gray, Cascia Hall, 12:05.19

 

A

Elizabeth Kee, Beaver, 12:46.62

 

B

Shelly Moore, Deer Creek-Lamont, 12:21.93

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Kameha Kidd, Bartlesville, 11:50.8

 

4A

???

 

3A

Genie, McDonnell, McGuinness, 11:35.07

 

2A

Tammy Wildcat, Vian, 11:51.50

 

A

Elizabeth Kee, Beaver, 12:33.29

 

B

Alicia Williams, Burns Flat, 12:13.61

1989

 

 

 

5A

Britt Smith, Jenks, 11:23.05

 

4A

Heather McCalip, El Reno, 11:28.40

 

3A

Randie Thompson, Poteau, 11:39.84

 

2A

Tammy Wildcat, Vian, 12:00.04

 

A

Julie Buck, Wilson, 12:52.55

 

B

Shelly Moore, Deer Creek-Lamont, 12:24.42

1988

 

 

 

5A

Michelle Aeschilman, Moore, 11:22.03

 

4A

Heather McCalip, El Reno, 11:41.50

 

3A

Jenni Parsons, Seminole, 12:06.00

 

2A

Tammy Wildcat, Vian, 12:34.65

 

A

Karen Clark, Stratford, 12:36.67

 

B

Stacy Sharp, Boise City, 12:40.87

1987

 

 

 

5A

Michelle Scholtz, Tulsa Memorial, 11:04.94

 

4A

Levesha Martin, Okmulgee, 11:55.44

 

3A

Mary Kannmore, Vinita, 12:12.64

 

2A

Amy Goldsby, Washington, 12:17.86

 

A

Karen Clark, Stratford, 13:01.68

 

B

Stacy Sharp, Boise City, 12:42.73

1986

 

 

 

5A

Michelle Scholtz, Tulsa Memorial, 11:17.46

 

4A

Laveshia Martin, Okmulgee, 11:28.66

 

3A

Mary Kannmore, Vinita, 12:02.04

 

2A

Gena Gilliland, Sequoyah Claremore, 12:26.34

 

A

Rose Mary Sierra, Tipton, 12:15.19

 

B

Stacy Sharp, Boise City, 12:14.92

1985

 

 

 

5A

Laura McCloy, Norman, 11:07.59

 

4A

Shannon Cummings, Ardmore, 11:52.58

 

3A

Deann Haynes, Seminole, 12:29.95

 

2A

Kit Braun, Hobart, 11:57.45

 

A

Rosi Sierra, Tipton, 12:31.57

 

B

Stacy Sharp, Boise City, 12:15.70

1984

 

 

 

5A

Michelle Scholtz, Tulsa Memorial, 11:16.33

 

4A

Kelly Gibson, Claremore, 12:32.07

 

3A

Cindy Shafer, Ada, 12:07.00

 

2A

Shauna Menz, Hobart, 12:07.59

 

A

Tammy Mathia, Fairland, 12:27.10

 

B

Regina Joshua, Bowlegs, 13:09.25

1983

 

 

 

4A

????

 

3A

Donna Kating, Pryor, 12:17.03

 

2A

Deann Hayes, Seminole, 12:53.45

 

A

Shauna Menz, Hobart, 12:39.40

 

B

Jo Dawn Cowan, Balko, 12:53.96