Boys Track and Field

State Champions

4x800 Relay

2017

 

 

 

6A

Putnam City, 7:59.67

 

5A

Tahlequah, 8:06.40

 

4A

Berryhill, 8:06.36

 

3A

Sequoyah Tahlequah, 8:14.08

 

2A

Mooreland, 8:26.11

 

1A

Boise City, 8:39.39

2016

 

 

 

6A

Jenks, 7:53.78

 

5A

Glenpool, 8:04.15

 

4A

Plainview, 8:15.29

 

3A

Chisholm, 8:09.79

 

2A

Afton, 8:27.92

 

1A

Goodwell-Keys, 8:15.90

2015

 

 

 

6A

Westmoore, 7:54.49

 

5A

Deer Creek Edmond, 7:55.51

 

4A

Plainview, 8:03.66

 

3A

Chisholm, 8:15.56

 

2A

Hooker, 8:30.47

 

1A

Oklahoma Christian Academy, 8:33.21

2014

 

 

 

6A

Edmond Memorial, 7:59.04

 

5A

Claremore, 8:01.92

 

4A

Anadarko, 8:00.25

 

3A

Chisholm, 8:05.26

 

2A

Tonkawa, 8:23.85

 

1A

Cherokee, 8:20.23

2013

 

 

 

6A

Edmond Memorial, 7:55.88

 

5A

Deer Creek Edmond, 8:10.64

 

4A

Anadarko, 8:26.55

 

3A

Marlow, 8:28.12

 

2A

Hennessey, 8:35.16

 

1A

Cherokee, 8:41.14

2012

 

 

 

6A

Edmond Memorial, 7:55.36

 

5A

Deer Creek Edmond, 8:11.80

 

4A

Elgin, 8:21.36

 

3A

Lincoln Christian, 8:20.38

 

2A

Hennessey, 8:13.73

 

1A

Velma-Alma, 8:12.77

2011

 

 

 

6A

Edmond Memorial, 7:59.29

 

5A

Guthrie, 8:21.74

 

4A

Tulsa Metro Christian, 8:06.17

 

3A

Lincoln Christian, 8:16.25

 

2A

Watonga, 8:27.78

 

1A

Beaver, 8:17.96

2010

 

 

 

6A

Owasso, 8:00.27

 

5A

Tahlequah, 8:10.80

 

4A

Tuttle, 8:13.73

 

3A

Plainview, 8:22.90

 

2A

Tonkawa, 8:16.32

 

1A

Okeene, 8:29.10

2009

 

 

 

6A

Moore, 7:58.02

 

5A

Shawnee, 8:13.31

 

4A

Vinita, 8:09.42

 

3A

Plainview, 8:07.63

 

2A

Hobart, 8:17.07

 

1A

Turpin, 8:30.95

2008

 

 

 

6A

Jenks, 7:59.96

 

5A

Deer Creek Edmond, 8:13.44

 

4A

Madill, 8:13.87

 

3A

Plainview, 8:18.98

 

2A

Hobart, 8:11.75

 

1A

Sharon-Mutual, 8:31.08

2007

 

 

 

6A

Edmond North, 7:49.60

 

5A

Skiatook, 8:07.69

 

4A

Madill, 8:10.32

 

3A

Hobart, 8:03.85

 

2A

Tonkawa, 8:28.94

 

1A

Beaver, 8:30.16

2006

 

 

 

6A

Owasso, 7:54.33

 

5A

Ardmore, 8:09.18

 

4A

Elk City, 8:09.22

 

3A

Watonga, 8:13.36

 

2A

Hooker, 8:12.37

 

1A

Okeene, 8:21.27

2005

 

 

 

6A

Edmond Memorial, 7:58.42

 

5A

Shawnee, 8:10.66

 

4A

Bishop McGuinness, 8:06.05

 

3A

Millwood, 8:10.02

 

2A

Hinton, 8:24.18

 

1A

Wakita, 8:28.21

2004

 

 

 

6A

Mustang, 7:51.54

 

5A

Shawnee, 8:11.43

 

4A

Weatherford, 8:15.88

 

3A

Tishomingo, 8:05.91

 

2A

Carnegie, 8:16.93

 

1A

Beaver, 8:39.57

2003

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 7:57.93

 

4A

Bishop McGuinness, 8:09.71

 

3A

Weatherford, 8:20.59

 

2A

Watonga, 8:04.45

 

A

Thomas, 8:15.83

 

B

Deer Creek-Lamont, 8:34.08

2002

 

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial, 7:55.21

 

4A

Tulsa Kelley, 8:14.99

 

3A

Elgin, 8:11.52

 

2A

Watonga, 8:03.87

 

A

Hinton, 8:11.65

 

B

Wakita, 8:29.29

2001

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 7:54.60

 

4A

Ardmore, 8:14.09

 

3A

Elgin, 7:59.75

 

2A

Watonga, 8:02.74

 

A

Thomas, 8:22.88

 

B

Cherokee, 8:43.59

2000

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 8:01.27

 

4A

Carl Albert, 8:22.86

 

3A

McGuinness, 8:02.26

 

2A

Watonga, 8:03.24

 

A

Velma-Alma, 8:10.82

 

B

Cherokee, 8:22.68

1999

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 8:05.14

 

4A

Ardmore, 8:16.23

 

3A

Elk City, 8:08.48

 

2A

Chisholm, 8:21.08

 

A

Hinton, 8:20.84

 

B

Cherokee, 8:26.59

1998

 

 

 

5A

Midwest City, 7:47.81

 

4A

Carl Albert, 8:09.50

 

3A

McGuinness, 8:02.0

 

2A

Dickson, 8:08.66

 

A

Velma-Alma, 8:21.58

 

B

Hydro, 8:24.57

1997

 

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial, 7:49.12

 

4A

Carl Albert, 8:08.2

 

3A

Weatherford, 8:06.99

 

2A

Prague, 8:10.95

 

A

Heritage Hall, 8:25.95

 

B

Hydro, 8:33.36

1996

 

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial, 7:52.62

 

4A

Altus, 8:01.34

 

3A

Plainview, 8:09.36

 

2A

Prague, 8:12.92

 

A

Laverne, 8:32.0

 

B

Garber, 8:39.69

1995

 

 

 

5A

Edmond Memorial, 8:01.03

 

4A

Duncan, 8:00.46

 

3A

Marlow, 8:12.43

 

2A

Madill, 8:17.16

 

A

Turpin, 8:29.72

 

B

Hydro, 8:24.5

1994

 

 

 

5A

Putnam City, 7:47.07

 

4A

Duncan, 7:58.60

 

3A

Idabel, 8:17.39

 

2A

Tishomingo, 8:15.75

 

A

Hooker, 8:33.98

 

B

Balko, 8:27.26

1993

 

 

 

5A

Lawton Eisenhower, 7:55.66

 

4A

John Marshall, 7:58.72

 

3A

Idabel, 8:12.03

 

2A

Tishomingo, 8:17.90

 

A

Boise City, 8:19.52

 

B

Balko, 8:22.01

1992

 

 

 

5A

Lawton Eisenhower, 7:54.07

 

4A

Guthrie, 8:10.63

 

3A

Catoosa, 7:58.66

 

2A

Hominy, 8:13.37

 

A

Beaver, 8:13.71

 

B

Balko, 8:17.31

1991

 

 

 

5A

Lawton Eisenhower, 8:00.25

 

4A

Guthrie, 8:07.18

 

3A

Idabel, 8:04.95

 

2A

Konawa, 8:11.78

 

A

Beaver, 8:08.35

 

B

Balko, 8:20.19

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Lawton Eisenhower, 7:55.95

 

4A

Guthrie, 8:04.38

 

3A

Idabel, 8:11.97

 

2A

Chisholm, 8:25.75

 

A

Laverne, 8:11.26

 

B

Balko, 8:32.85

1989

 

 

 

5A

Lawton Eisenhower, 7:57.77

 

4A

Altus, 8:14.17

 

3A

Millwood, 8:05.59

 

2A

Chisholm, 8:10.44

 

A

Carnegie, 8:21.46

 

B

Boise City, 8:22.37

1988

 

 

 

5A

Lawton Eisenhower, 7:53.67

 

4A

Ardmore, 8:10.98

 

3A

Broken Bow, 8:11.20

 

2A

Heritage Hall, 8:17.53

 

A

Carnegie, 8:26.14

 

B

Wakita, 8:29.88

1987

 

 

 

5A

Norman, 7:53.27

 

4A

Douglass, 8:10.76

 

3A

Idabel, 8:14.33

 

2A

Konawa, 8:18.15

 

A

Carnegie, 8:22.87

 

B

Wakita, 8:31.09

1986

 

 

 

5A

Lawton Eisenhower, 7:56.03

 

4A

Guthrie, 8:02.09

 

3A

Weatherford, 8:08.80

 

2A

Prague, 8:15.53

 

A

Thomas, 8:16.51

 

B

Wakita, 8:17.30

1985

 

 

 

5A

Norman, 7:51.45

 

4A

Guthrie, 7:56.06

 

3A

Broken Bow, 8:03.77

 

2A

Purcell, 8:12.37

 

A

Talihina, 8:20.83

 

B

DC-Lamont, 8:20.90

1984

 

 

 

5A

Muskogee, 8:00.93

 

4A

Owasso, 8:08.26

 

3A

Newcastle, 8:05.40

 

2A

Sequoyah Claremore, 8:19.1

 

A

Beaver, 8:17.31

 

B

DC-Lamont, 8:30.31

1983

 

 

 

4A

Del City, 7:58.34

 

3A

Tahlequah, 8:02.24

 

2A

Idabel, 8:36.76

 

A

Valliant, 8:48.08

 

B

Ralston, 8:41.56

1982

2 Mile Relay

 

 

4A

Edmond, 7:58.69

 

3A

Mustang, 8:15.36

 

2A

Oologah, 8:17.09

 

A

Fairview, 8:23.36

 

B

Sequoyah Tahlequah, 8:30.7

1981

 

 

 

4A

Edmond, 8:02.7

 

3A

Mustang, 8:10.5

 

2A

Madill, 8:14.17

 

A

Purcell, 8:23.56

 

B

Boise City, 8:20.1

1980

 

 

 

4A

Del City, 8:11.7

 

3A

Northeast, 8:18.5

 

2A

Jay, 8:14.0

 

A

Laverne, 8:20.67

 

B

Velma-Alma, 8:14.73

1979

 

 

 

4A

Edmond, 7:57.45

 

3A

Tahlequah, 8:10.05

 

2A

Anadarko, 8:12.1

 

A

Laverne, 8:21.9

 

B

Sequoyah Tahlequah, 8:31.8

1978

 

 

 

4A

Del City, 8:06.5

 

3A

Idabel, 8:29.1

 

2A

Anadarko, 8:21.7

 

A

Laverne, 8:28.2

 

B

Quinton, 8:22.9

1977

 

 

 

4A

Edmond, 7:54.2

 

3A

Idabel, 8:05.1

 

2A

Sulphur, 8:22.3

 

A

Tuttle, 8:29.2

 

B

Wakita, 8:25.1

1976

 

 

 

4A

Putnam City, 7:52.2

 

3A

Southeast, 8:04.8

 

2A

Pauls Valley, 8:08.6

 

A

Riverside, 8:28.6

 

B

Hooker, 8:24.4