Girls Track and Field

Individual State Champions

4x800 Relay

2017

 

 

 

6A

Bartlesville, 9:35.63

 

5A

Bishop McGuinness, 10:02.41

 

4A

Lincoln Christian, 9:35.02

 

3A

Prague, 9:52.42

 

2A

Warner, 10:09.14

 

1A

Sharon-Mutual, 10:21.21

2016

 

 

 

6A

Bartlesville, 9:24.78

 

5A

Shawnee, 9:43.59

 

4A

Lincoln Christian, 9:41.85

 

3A

Chisholm, 9:48.91

 

2A

Cordell, 10:03.09

 

1A

Pond Creek-Hunter, 10:07.01

2015

 

 

 

6A

Jenks, 9:39.32

 

5A

Shawnee, 9:58.93

 

4A

Poteau, 9:50.29

 

3A

Bethel, 9:51.33

 

2A

Cordell, 10:06.80

 

1A

Texhoma, 10:25.04

2014

 

 

 

6A

Edmond Memorial, 9:34.21

 

5A

Shawnee, 9:46.16

 

4A

Plainview, 9:39.33

 

3A

Henryetta, 9:33.07

 

2A

Tonkawa, 10:03.68

 

1A

Okeene, 10:16.89

2013

 

 

 

6A

Jenks, 9:35.20

 

5A

Shawnee, 9:44.64

 

4A

Metro Christian, 9:49.01

 

3A

Henryetta, 9:55.87

 

2A

Tonkawa, 10:08.18

 

1A

Claremore Christian, 10:30.22

2012

 

 

 

6A

Edmond Santa Fe, 9:32.15

 

5A

Coweta, 9:41.59

 

4A

Vinita, 9:57.00

 

3A

Plainview, 9:48.97

 

2A

Tonkawa, 9:49.23

 

1A

Deer Creek Lamont, 10:17.41

2011

 

 

 

6A

Mustang, 9:49.40

 

5A

Coweta, 9:52.43

 

4A

Seminole, 9:58.15

 

3A

Lincoln Christian, 9:47.18

 

2A

Tonkawa, 9:51.15

 

1A

Boise City, 10:08.36

2010

 

 

 

6A

Edmond North, 9:27.10

 

5A

Pryor, 9:57.36

 

4A

Bishop McGuinness, 9:54.11

 

3A

Plainview, 10:02.62

 

2A

Watonga, 9:48.12

 

1A

Thomas, 10:18.31

2009

 

 

 

6A

Edmond North, 9:37.49

 

5A

Shawnee, 9:59.84

 

4A

Seminole, 9:49.13

 

3A

Marietta, 9:53.90

 

2A

Watonga, 10:04.46

 

1A

Thomas, 10:08.12

2008

 

 

 

6A

Edmond North, 9:45.15

 

5A

Shawnee, 9:47.12

 

4A

Seminole, 9:40.27

 

3A

Sequoyah-Tahlequah, 9:56.18

 

2A

Watonga, 10:03.91

 

1A

Beaver, 10:05.09

2007

 

 

 

6A

Edmond North, 9:36.00

 

5A

Shawnee, 9:49.62

 

4A

Seminole, 9:34.24

 

3A

Plainview, 9:47.56

 

2A

Coalgate, 9:50.82

 

1A

Beaver, 10:31.53

2006

 

 

 

6A

Jenks, 9:34.47

 

5A

Lawton MacArthur, 9:49.01

 

4A

Seminole, 9:52.68

 

3A

Sequoyah-Tahlequah, 9:45.08

 

2A

Coalgate, 9:50.40

 

1A

Okeene, 10:06.93

2005

 

 

 

6A

Mustang, 9:38.05

 

5A

Guthrie, 9:54.75

 

4A

Collinsville, 9:42.74

 

3A

Coalgate, 9:40.91

 

2A

Woodland, 10:11.50

 

1A

Okeene, 10:12.35

2004

 

 

 

6A

Broken Arrow, 9:26.77

 

5A

Guthrie, 9:55.38

 

4A

Madill, 9:42.29

 

3A

Metro Christian, 9:59.05

 

2A

Coalgate, 10:01.35

 

1A

Forgan, 10:15.57

2003

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:25.33

 

4A

Tulsa Bishop Kelley, 9:51.09

 

3A

Jay, 9:57.65

 

2A

Plainview, 9:45.39

 

A

Woodland, 10:02.16

 

B

Boise City, 10:14.92

2002

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:35.65

 

4A

John Marshall, 9:57.71

 

3A

Kingfisher, 9:57.10

 

2A

Plainview, 9:40.06

 

A

Woodland, 9:56.40

 

B

Boise City, 10:28.72

2001

 

 

 

5A

Mustang, 9:43.51

 

4A

Tulsa Kelley, 9:55.53

 

3A

McGuinness, 9:44.65

 

2A

Plainview, 9:35.10

 

A

Velma-Alma, 10:10.07

 

B

Oklahoma Bible Academy, 10:22.23

2000

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:27.02

 

4A

McAlester, 9:55.60

 

3A

McGuinness, 9:34.84

 

2A

Plainview, 9:45.65

 

A

Depew, 9:57.46

 

B

Canton, 10:17.76

1999

 

 

 

5A

Mustang, 9:34.81

 

4A

McAlester, 10:00.19

 

3A

McGuinness, 9:35.48

 

2A

Warner, 10:08.30

 

A

Laverne, 10:00.85

 

B

Beaver, 10:11.3

1998

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:30.47

 

4A

Pryor, 9:45.10

 

3A

Marlow, 9:45.09

 

2A

Warner, 9:50.77

 

A

Velma-Alma, 10:15.95

 

B

Boise City, 10:18.44

1997

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:31.65

 

4A

Duncan, 9:40.82

 

3A

Marlow, 9:46.80

 

2A

Plainview, 10:08.23

 

A

Boise City, 10.01.74

 

B

Hydro, 10:38.00

1996

 

 

 

5A

Norman, 9:40.81

 

4A

McGuinness, 9:42.77

 

3A

Grove, 10:03.4

 

2A

Madill, 10:03.8

 

A

Laverne, 9:56.09

 

B

Wakita, 10:22.62

1995

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:32.71

 

4A

Guthrie, 9:45.31

 

3A

Plainview, 9:48.98

 

2A

Purcell, 10:08.77

 

A

Hinton, 10:02.61

 

B

Boise City, 9:59.55

1994

 

 

 

5A

Norman, 9:37.90

 

4A

McGuinness, 9:42.70

 

3A

Plainview, 9:58.86

 

2A

Cascia Hall, 10:12.49

 

A

Carnegie, 10:24.84

 

B

Beaver, 10:05.77

1993

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:35.36

 

4A

John Marshall, 9:44.09

 

3A

Plainview, 9:54.71

 

2A

Cascia Hall, 10:04.04

 

A

Laverne, 10:20.53

 

B

Beaver, 10:04.50

1992

 

 

 

5A

Edmond, 9:53.52

 

4A

John Marshall, 9:50.66

 

3A

Plainview, 9:48.58

 

2A

Tishomingo, 10:19.89

 

A

Beaver, 9:50.70

 

B

Balko, 10:23.38

1991

 

 

 

5A

Putnam City North, 9:47.28

 

4A

John Marshall, 10:10.11

 

3A

Plainview, 9:49.14

 

2A

Kingfisher, 10:02.99

 

A

Laverne, 9:53.40

 

B

Webbers Falls, 10:15.72

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:54.4

 

4A

Pryor, 9:52.8

 

3A

McGuinness, 10:01.24

 

2A

Vian, 10:01.60

 

A

Hennessey, 10:13.97

 

B

Medford, ?

1989

 

 

 

5A

Jenks, 9:39.89

 

4A

Pryor, 10:06.04

 

3A

McGuinness, 9:54.78

 

2A

Plainview, 10:04.92

 

A

Hennessey, 10:06.56

 

B

Medford, 10:03.33

1988

 

 

 

5A

John Marshall, 9:34.82

 

4A

Noble, 9:58.91

 

3A

McGuinness, 10:01.65

 

2A

Plainview, 10:10.90

 

A

Maysville, 10:04.36

 

B

Buffalo, 10:04.44

1987

 

 

 

5A

Edmond, 9:31.40

 

4A

John Marshall, 9:43.45

 

3A

Jay, 10:05.20

 

2A

Commerce, 10:27.00

 

A

Elmore City, 10:05.51

 

B

Pond Creek-Hunter, 10:18.90

1986

 

 

 

5A

Edmond, 9:21.62

 

4A

Noble, 10:08.25

 

3A

Madill, 9:58.85

 

2A

Sequoyah Claremore, 10:19.12

 

A

Washington, 10:00.04

 

B

Pond Creek-Hunter, 10:12.07

1985

 

 

 

5A

Edmond, 9:21.85

 

4A

Pryor, 10:05.70

 

3A

Seminole, 9:59.44

 

2A

Prague, 10:13.28

 

A

Laverne, 10:14.97

 

B

Elmore City, 10:04.91

1984

 

 

 

5A

Edmond, 9:28.75

 

4A

Pryor, 10:02.10

 

3A

Seminole, 9:57.1

 

2A

Hobart, 10:13.62

 

A

Talihina, 10:08.67

 

B

Gage, 10:34.06

1983

 

 

 

4A

Edmond, 9:20.86

 

3A

Duncan, 9:46.55

 

2A

Kingfisher, 10:34.84

 

A

Wynnewood, 10:46.88

 

B

Quinton, 10:11.59.

1982

2 Mile Relay

 

 

4A

Tulsa Union, 9:34.32

 

3A

Ardmore, 10:05.71

 

2A

Lindsay, 10:08.09

 

A

Bethany, 10:29.66

 

B

Pioneer-Pleasant Vale, 10:19.4