Girls Track and Field

Individual State Champions

800

2017

 

 

 

6A

Ally Ryan, Jenks, 2:09.28

 

5A

Kaylee Hurst, Woodward, 2:20.58

 

4A

Madeline Loosen, Kingfisher, 2:22.01

 

3A

Miranda Opela, Prague, 2:18.10

 

2A

Berkley Price, Cordell, 2:20.44

 

1A

Brooke Rayner, Pond Creek- Hunter, 2:17.38

2016

 

 

 

6A

Rilee Rigdon, Bartlesville, 2:11.02

 

5A

Kelsey Simmons, Shawnee, 2:23.79

 

4A

Adrena Mazzei, Berryhill, 2:16.09

 

3A

Daisy VanMeter, Henryetta, 2:17.38

 

2A

Aimee McFarland, Hooker, 2:25.84

 

1A

Brooke Rayner, Pond Creek- Hunter, 2:26.15

2015

 

 

 

6A

Haley Geissler, Owasso, 2:15.43

 

5A

Kelsey Simmons, Shawnee, 2:21.54

 

4A

Alyssa Solberg, Lincoln Christian, 2:14.02

 

3A

Abbie Winchester, Marietta, 2:20.79

 

2A

Brooke James, Dibble, 2:25.60

 

1A

Brooke Rayner, Pond Creek- Hunter, 2:26.96

2014

 

 

 

6A

Belle Wallace, Norman North, 2:13.99

 

5A

Sheridan Snyder, Deer Creek Edmond, 2:22.30

 

4A

Kandace Standridge, Poteau, 2:20.61

 

3A

Aundrea Hamric, Henryetta, 2:15.57

 

2A

Omega Reese, Tonkawa, 2:18.17

 

1A

Kadey Scharnhorst, Woodland, 2:28.45

2013

 

 

 

6A

Morgan Long, Sand Springs, 2:18.37

 

5A

Paige Hughes, Shawnee, 2:21.13

 

4A

Kelsey McKee, Metro Christian, 2:17.84

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 2:19.55

 

2A

Omega Reese, Tonkawa, 2:22.09

 

1A

Jalissa Gum, Frontier, 2:24.71

2012

 

 

 

6A

Meredith Farley, Edmond North, 2:16.35

 

5A

Kelsey Graham, Pryor, 2:17.88

 

4A

Hannah McMeen, Vinita, 2:23.48

 

3A

Kelsey McKee, Tulsa Metro Christian, 2:18.35

 

2A

Omega Reese, Tonkawa, 2:15.64

 

1A

Jalissa Gum, Frontier, 2:21.40

2011

 

 

 

6A

Hannah Helker, Edmond North, 2:17.77

 

5A

Chloe Berlioux, Tulsa Kelley, 2:16.89

 

4A

Kelsey McKee, Tulsa Metro Christian, 2:18.12

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 2:20.50

 

2A

Kadan Brady, Healdton, 2:19.69

 

1A

Jalissa Gum, Frontier, 2:20.67

2010

 

 

 

6A

Hannah Helker, Edmond North, 2:16.82

 

5A

Chloe Berlioux, Tulsa Kelley, 2:19.41

 

4A

Kelsey McKee, Tulsa Metro Christian, 2:19.02

 

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs, 2:19.70

 

2A

Kadan Brady, Healdton, 2:22.54

 

1A

Casi Cornell, Thomas, 2:26.31

2009

 

 

 

6A

Hannah Helker, Edmond North, 2:16.07

 

5A

Chloe Berlioux, Tulsa Kelley, 2:21.72

 

4A

Rozlyn Hamilton, Idabel, 2:17.56

 

3A

Alex Ervin, Sperry, 2:24.16

 

2A

Kadan Brady, Healdton, 2:23.48

 

1A

Casi Cornell, Thomas, 2:27.48

2008

 

 

 

6A

Sarah Vaughn, Tulsa Union, 2:15.68

 

5A

Tiffany Beadles, Lawton MacArthur, 2:20.08

 

4A

Casady Ashcraft, Seminole, 2:16.56

 

3A

Alex Ervin, Sperry, 2:21.21

 

2A

Kadan Brady, Healdton, 2:22.27

 

1A

Talor Ward, Preston, 2:25.77

2007

 

 

 

6A

Sarah Vaughn, Tulsa Union, 2:12.89

 

5A

Halley Loomis, Catoosa, 2:19.53

 

4A

Rozlin Hamilton, Idabel, 2:18.73

 

3A

Kevi Luper, Adair, 2:19.28

 

2A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate, 2:20.27

 

1A

Kristen Radcliff, Forgan, 2:23.11

2006

 

 

 

6A

Sarah Vaughn, Tulsa Washington, 2:16.76

 

5A

Kisha Gaspard, Chickasha, 2:17.06

 

4A

Tayler Rigsby, Tulsa Metro Christian, 2:14.86

 

3A

Kevi Luper, Adair, 2:18.28

 

2A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate, 2:15.39

 

1A

Kristen Radcliff, Forgan, 2:22.72

2005

 

 

 

6A

Adelaide Simms, Moore, 2:16.78

 

5A

Kisha Gaspard, Chickasha, 2:19.68

 

4A

Yesenia Avila, Madill, 2:18.89

 

3A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate, 2:14.90

 

2A

Shaylee Byrd, Hinton, 2:23.65

 

1A

Brooke Edsall, Lomega, 2:27.69

2004

 

 

 

6A

April Montgomery, Broken Arrow, 2:14.38

 

5A

Kisha Gaspard, Chickasha, 2:20.80

 

4A

Yesenia Avila, Madill, 2:18.82

 

3A

Shayna Legg, Prague, 2:20.96

 

2A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate, 2:18.37

 

1A

Kalie Radcliff, Forgan, 2:18.1h

2003

 

 

 

5A

Jessica Eldridge, Broken Arrow, 2:10.72

 

4A

Amanda Mayfield, Ardmore, 2:16.73

 

3A

Brittania Long, Kingfisher, 2:17.01

 

2A

Stephanie Merlyn, Plainview, 2:17.36

 

A

Emily Haynes, Woodland, 2:21.99

 

B

Kalie Radcliff, Forgan, 2:22.24

2002

 

 

 

5A

Megan Burns, Jenks, 2:18.50

 

4A

Petrina Lamb, Guthrie, 2:21.13

 

3A

Brittania Long, Kingfisher, 2:15.73

 

2A

Stephanie Merlyn, Plainview, 2:17.24

 

A

Jessica Schaffer, Woodland, 2:22.53

 

B

Julia Custar, Sharon-Mutual, 2:21.26

2001

 

 

 

5A

Brianna McLeod, Jenks, 2:14.89

 

4A

Jastin Flenory, Ardmore, 2:22.27

 

3A

Chandra Huckabay, Marlow, 2:18.54

 

2A

Stephanie Merlyn, Plainview, 2:17.61

 

A

Robertson, Depew, 2:26.35

 

B

Heidi Schmidt, Okla. Bible Academy, 2:23.23

2000

 

 

 

5A

Atalie Barber, Jenks, 2:15.11

 

4A

Kim Thomas, McAlester, 2:19.89

 

3A

Jamie Lucero, Guymon, 2:19.26

 

2A

Amanda Wedel, Lexington, 2:18.36

 

A

Keyonna Hornbuckle, Tonkawa, 2:23.71

 

B

Kayla Karber, Balko, 2:28.39

1999

 

 

 

5A

Melissa Webb, Bartlesville, 2:12.38

 

4A

Kim Thomas, McAlester, 2:21.38

 

3A

Jesse Gordon, Plainview, 2:19.16

 

2A

Miley Turnbull, Warner, 2:20.87

 

A

Keyonna Hornbuckle, Tonkawa, 2:21.17

 

B

Beth Hooten, Canton, 2:25.87

1998

 

 

 

5A

Kelly O�Rourke, Jenks, 2:13.63

 

4A

Kim Thomas, McAlester, 2:15.60

 

3A

Jamie Lucero, Guymon, 2:17.46

 

2A

Miley Turnbull, Warner, 2:18.55

 

A

RaeAnn McCurry, Velma-Alma, 2:21.80

 

B

Darla Bocock, Boise City, 2:22.38

1997

 

 

 

5A

Marthia Robinson, Midwest City, 2:17.85

 

4A

Brandy Bratton, Tulsa Hale, 2:18.55

 

3A

Amber Staats, Marlow, 2:21.65

 

2A

Miley Turnbull, Warner, 2:20.07

 

A

Angie Payne, Depew, 2:21.50

 

B

Heather Briley, Webbers Falls, 2:23.09

1996

 

 

 

5A

Keely Dean, Yukon, 2:15.80

 

4A

Brandi Woodard, Guthrie, 2:18.69

 

3A

Amber Sreaves, Grove, 2:24.26

 

2A

Kelleigh Sanders, Elgin, 2:16.02

 

A

RaeAnn McCurry, Velma-Alma, 2:20.53

 

B

Melanie Foster, Forgan, 2:23.26

1995

 

 

 

5A

Keely Dean, Yukon, 2:15.01

 

4A

Becky Puckett, Ardmore, 2:20.41

 

3A

Amber Sreaves, Grove, 2:24.61

 

2A

Kelleigh Sanders, Elgin, 2:24.23

 

A

Bogard, Savanna, 2:25.24

 

B

Kee, Beaver, 2:25.27

1994

 

 

 

5A

Andrea Haley, Stillwater, 2:16.33

 

4A

Jaeka Roberts, John Marshall, 2:17.01

 

3A

Lacey Sanford, Plainview, 2:23.92

 

2A

Melinda Kreigh, Cascia Hall, 2:23.69

 

A

Brandi Cruse, Velma-Alma, 2:27.69

 

B

Frankie Cash, Beaver, 2:26.93

1993

 

 

 

5A

Amy Tinker, Jenks, 2:16.40

 

4A

Jameka Roberts, John Marshall, 2:14.98

 

3A

Lacey Sanford, Plainview, 2:20.48

 

2A

Kelleigh Sanders, Elgin, 2:22.54

 

A

Cody Gould, Vanoss, 2:25.69

 

B

Sara Kee, Beaver, 2:23.34

1992

 

 

 

5A

Amy Tinker, Jenks, 2:17.50

 

4A

Aimee Ross, Chickasha, 2:16.99

 

3A

Emily Elkins, Madill, 2:18.8

 

2A

Lindsay Dutton, Cascia Hall, 2:25.40

 

A

Frankie Cash, Beaver, 2:21.60

 

B

Sara Regnier, Balko, 2:29.16

1991

 

 

 

5A

Amy Tinker, Jenks, 2:13.90

 

4A

Aimee Ross, Chickasha, 2:17.89

 

3A

Jamie Douglas, Pryor, 2:16.42

 

2A

Natalie Gray, Cascia Hall, 2:24.90

 

A

Angie Guffy, Ringwood, 2:27.06

 

B

Shelly Moore, Deer Creek-Lamont, 2:25.74

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Amy Tinker, Jenks, 2:16.87

 

4A

Aimee Ross, Chickasha, 2:17.90

 

3A

Prixie Briley, Valliant, 2:18.39

 

2A

Tammy Wildcat, Vian, 2:26.16

 

A

Tera Kersey, Hennessey, 2:16.15

 

B

Tiphanie Looper, Goodwell, 2:27.40

1989

 

 

 

5A

Amy Rodenhaver, Jenks, 2:14.45

 

4A

Jamie Douglas, Pryor, 2:19.2

 

3A

Geni McDonnell, McGuinness, 2:21.12

 

2A

Stacie Edinger, Adair, 2:23.70

 

A

Tera Kersey, Hennessey, 2:23.21

 

B

J.J. Alexander, Buffalo, 2:24.5

1988

 

 

 

5A

Amy Rodenhaver, Jenks, 2:15.37

 

4A

Caryn Cegieski, Tulsa Kelley, 2:20.31

 

3A

Kristi Walkup, Madill, 2:20.59

 

2A

Amy Goldsby, Washington, 2:24.76

 

A

Shelly McKinney, Maysville, 2:21.14

 

B

Katrina Richardson, Boley, 2:23.87

1987

 

 

 

5A

Karen McAuliffe, Jenks, 2:15.26

 

4A

Leshon Osborne, John Marshall, 2:20.20

 

3A

Kristi Walkup, Madill, 2:21.55

 

2A

Jami McCarty, Commerce, 2:23.58

 

A

Jan Lance, Maysville, 2:22.67

 

B

Katrina Richardson, Boley, 2:28.51

1986

 

 

 

5A

Hollie Cherry, Edmond, 2:15.56

 

4A

Laveshia Martin, Okmulgee, 2:23.42

 

3A

Claudia Crismon, Mannford, 2:25.23

 

2A

Leslie Gogan, Sequoyah Claremore, 2:33.17

 

A

Amy Goldsby, Washington, 2:20.93

 

B

Becky Settle, Carmen-Dacoma, 2:27.02

1985

 

 

 

5A

Hollie Cherry, Edmond, 2:19.25

 

4A

Elisha Ballard, Western Heights, 2:21.80

 

3A

Connie George, Holdenville, 2:22.34

 

2A

Cindy Carver, Caney Valley, 2:26.30

 

A

Carin Clark, Stratford, 2:24.65

 

B

Lara Skiagge, Deer Creek-Lamont, 2:26.98

1984

 

 

 

5A

Hollie Cherry, Edmond, 2:14.97

 

4A

Alana, Gray, Pryor, 2:16.68

 

3A

Neva Mathis, Kingfisher, 2:20.70

 

2A

Cindy Carver, Caney Valley, 2:25.36

 

A

Pam Burke, Thomas, 2:30.29

 

B

Roberta Panther, Texhoma, 2:28.33

1983

 

 

 

4A

Laura McCloy, Norman, 2:17.48

 

3A

Alicia Pollard, Duncan, 2:20.14

 

2A

Connie George, Holdenville, 2:24.10

 

A

Cindy Carver, Caney Valley, 2:27.77

 

B

Janet Ogle, Quinton, 2:22.50

1982

880 yd

 

 

4A

Lori Bushyhead, Tulsa Union, 2:18.05

 

3A

Karen McGee, Ardmore, 2:25.44

 

2A

Neva Mathis, Kingfisher, 2:32.84

 

A

Allison Steele, Plainview, 2:31.11

 

B

Janet Ogle, Quinton, 2:23.36

1981

 

 

 

4A

Lori Bushyhead, Tulsa Union, 2:19.4

 

3A

Susan McCurtin, Western Heights, 2:18.7

 

2A

Brigid Robertson, Vinita, 2:27.89

 

A

Jeannette, Johnson, Walters, 2:26.49

 

B

Janet Ogle, Quinton, 2:21.01

1980

 

 

 

4A

Weeden, Edmond, 2:16.63

 

3A

Johnson, Carl Albert, 2:26.47

 

2A

Robertson, Vinita, 2:23.78

 

A

?????

 

B

Hoeltzel, Covington-Douglas, 2:22.77

1979

 

 

 

4A

Clough, Yukon, 2:15.34

 

3A

Robinson, Owasso, 2:19.17

 

2A

Tennery, Tuttle, 2:26.07

 

A

Prophet, Laverne, 2:21.27

 

B

Hoeltzel, Covington-Douglas, 2:19.74

1978

 

 

 

4A

Clough, Yukon, 2:22.59

 

3A

Robinson, Owasso, 2:21.23

 

2A

English, Stilwell, 2:29.83

 

A

Tennery, Tuttle, 2:25.76

 

B

Tiger, Fairfax, 2:24.93

1977

 

 

 

3A

Karen Robinson, Owasso, 2:21.01

 

2A

Mueggenborg, Kingfisher, 2:24.89

 

A

Tiger, Fairfax, 2:25.01

1976

 

 

 

3A

Robinson, Owasso, 2:23.83

 

2A

Tiger, Fairfax, 2:27.8

 

A

Mueggenborg, Kingfisher, 2:26.72

1975

 

 

 

2A

Susan Muggenborg, Kingfisher, 2:24.28

 

A

Betty Hollander, Cache, 2:27.01

1974

 

 

 

2A

Phelan, Hobart, 2:26.8

 

A

Williams, Pioneer, 2:26.0

1973

 

 

 

2A

Treina Prophet, Laverne, 2:28.8

 

A

Betty Hollander, Cache, 2:26.6

1972

 

 

 

2A

Prophet, Laverne, 2:28.4

 

A

Cash, Forgan, 2:33.2