Girls Track and Field

Individual State Champions

Discus

2017

 

 

 

6A

Tyrzah Stinson, Tulsa Union, 149-07

 

5A

Destinee Lewis, Durant, 135-07

 

4A

Bailey Tilley, Plainview, 127-06

 

3A

Lucy Raynor, Chisholm, 129-00

 

2A

Brooklyn Herriman, Warner, 114-05

 

1A

Savannah McGuire, Velma-Alma, 132-04

2016

 

 

 

6A

Grace Flowers, Tulsa Union, 137-09

 

5A

Destinee Lewis, Durant, 150-05

 

4A

Shaelyn Ward, Lincoln Christian, 136-07

 

3A

Brooke Morriston, Marlow, 134-08

 

2A

Skylar Ward, Caney Valley, 129-06

 

1A

Jenny Baker, Glencoe, 124-11

2015

 

 

 

6A

Sierra Sheen, Edmond Memorial, 149-09

 

5A

Keely McLaughlin, Grove, 142-01

 

4A

Maddi Csaszar, Elgin, 135-06

 

3A

Brooke Morriston, Marlow, 121-07

 

2A

Baylor Reece, Fairview, 137-00

 

1A

Jenny Baker, Glencoe, 123-09

2014

 

 

 

6A

Marisa Fleck, Norman, 140-01

 

5A

Bre Davis, Piedmont, 139-06

 

4A

Baylor Nelson, Lincoln Christian, 122-08

 

3A

Daisy Borders, Sulphur, 118-07

 

2A

Baylor Reece, Fairview, 140-07

 

1A

Jenny Baker, Glencoe, 133-00

2013

 

 

 

6A

Caleigh Donaghe, Norman, 128-09

 

5A

Ashlynn Waltz, Miami, 129-06

 

4A

Shannon Wilson, Plainview, 135-05

 

3A

Jamie Campo, Beggs, 118-06

 

2A

Baylor Reece, Fairview, 138-03

 

1A

Jenny Baker, Glencoe, 125-05

2012

 

 

 

6A

Mariah Garcia, Mustang, 129-11

 

5A

Kathleen Johnson, Grove, 119-02

 

4A

Destinee Jimenez, Bethany, 119-05

 

3A

Shannon Wilson, Plainview, 128-05

 

2A

Baylor Reece, Fairview, 131-02

 

1A

Jaren Custar, Sharon-Mutual, 126-11

2011

 

 

 

6A

Mariah Garcia, Mustang, 138-00

 

5A

Brooke Garner, Tulsa Edison, 142-02

 

4A

Chelsea Taylor, Anadarko, 124-10

 

3A

Sarah Tolson, Pawhuska, 139-10

 

2A

Makenzie Brown, Savanna, 136-09

 

1A

Hartly Carlisle, Laverne, 145-00

2010

 

 

 

6A

Jasmine Sievert, Choctaw, 126-01

 

5A

Jamesia Milton, Duncan, 125-11

 

4A

Mackenzie Shipp, Idabel, 128-10

 

3A

Sarah Tolson, Pawhuska, 148-06

 

2A

Megan Schieber, Newkirk, 120-03

 

1A

Hartly Carlisle, Laverne, 145-06

2009

 

 

 

6A

Abi Morrison, Edmond Memorial, 137-03

 

5A

Elyssia Johnson, Ardmore, 134-07

 

4A

Megan Fuller, Sequoyah Claremore, 139-01

 

3A

Sarah Tolson, Pawhuska, 132-09

 

2A

Kera Smith, Gore, 122-00

 

1A

Hartly Carlisle, Laverne, 130-02

2008

 

 

 

6A

Jacqueline Hyder, Jenks, 130-03

 

5A

Elyssia Johnson, Ardmore, 137-08

 

4A

Megan Fuller, Sequoyah Claremore, 131-10

 

3A

Beige Roberson, Chouteau-Maize, 107-09

 

2A

Lanisha MedicineBear, Watonga, 121-11

 

1A

Hartly Carlisle, Laverne, 120-06

2007

 

 

 

6A

Kylie Spurgeon, Owasso, 163-06

 

5A

Abby Callison, Pryor, 117-00

 

4A

Kati Hamilton, Idabel, 142-08

 

3A

Lanisha MedicineBear, Watonga, 119-00

 

2A

Kera Smith, Gore, 115-08

 

1A

Lauren Campo, Shidler, 115-06

2006

 

 

 

6A

Kylie Spurgeon, Owasso, 158-08

 

5A

Whitney Lynn, Guthrie, 127-03

 

4A

Kati Hamilton, Idabel, 144-01

 

3A

Lanisha MedicineBear, Watonga, 115-11

 

2A

Katie Moiser, Walters, 112-01

 

1A

Lauren Campo, Shidler, 113-08

2005

 

 

 

6A

Taylor Scott, Midwest City, 135-00

 

5A

Jessica Walker, Ardmore, 138-01

 

4A

Kati Hamilton, Idabel, 137-09

 

3A

Jenna Airington, Coalgate, 132-07

 

2A

Carolyn Winchester, Washington, 132-06

 

1A

Courtney Gougler, Glencoe, 134-01

2004

 

 

 

6A

Taylor Scott, Midwest City, 139-11

 

5A

Ruth Tucker, Durant, 119-06

 

4A

Kati Hamilton, Idabel, 127-06

 

3A

Theresa Faris, Watonga, 109-09

 

2A

Jenna Airington, Coalgate, 134-03

 

1A

Mallory Means, Cherokee, 120-00

2003

 

 

 

5A

Stacey Cornforth, Bartlesville, 129-01

 

4A

Kelley Johnson, Woodward, 124-02

 

3A

Carmen Mattingly, Elgin, 121-00

 

2A

Meghan Radake, Plainview, 136-00

 

A

Jenna Airington, Coalgate, 117-05

 

B

Gougler, Glencoe, 114-04

2002

 

 

 

5A

Stacy Cornforth, Bartlesville, 136-09

 

4A

Sheleatha McGee, Ardmore, 122-10

 

3A

Jessica Pekah, Weatherford, 128-09

 

2A

Meghan Radeke, Plainview, 121-06

 

A

Emily Young, Turpin, 111-09

 

B

Courtney Moore, Goodwell, 117-04

2001

 

 

 

5A

Amanda Warehime, Bartlesville, 143-04

 

4A

Christina Buben, Duncan, 125-00

 

3A

Jennifer Holloway, Elk City, 117-00

 

2A

Bobbi Jones, Wynnewood, 132-00

 

A

Courtney Champman, Velma-Alma, 123-02

 

B

Courtney Moore, Goodwell, 128-02

2000

 

 

 

5A

Delisa McClain, Stillwater, 143-03

 

4A

Breeanna Gibson, Carl Albert, 135-09

 

3A

Jessica Pekah, Weatherford, 115-11

 

2A

Bobbie Jones, Wynnewood, 128-07

 

A

Courtney Chapman, Velma-Alma, 122-09

 

B

Courtney Moore, Goodwell, 126-00

1999

 

 

 

5A

Delisa McClain, Stillwater, 138-11

 

4A

Megan Crystal, Woodward, 142-03

 

3A

Dana Schafer, Sulphur, 128-00

 

2A

Kendra McBurl, Pawhuska, 128-07

 

A

Courtney Chapman, Velma-Alma, 109-01

 

B

Caley Gregg, Beaver, 137-01

1998

 

 

 

5A

Delisa McClain, Stillwater, 119-02

 

4A

Megan Crystal, Woodward, 122-09

 

3A

Dana Schafer, Sulphur, 119-05

 

2A

Dortia Dotson, Wynnewood, 136-08

 

A

Bonita Stevenson, Crescent, 123-08

 

B

Caley Gregg, Beaver, 116-04

1997

 

 

 

5A

Joslyn Ross, Broken Arrow, 121-06

 

4A

Kristi Little, Woodward, 129-06

 

3A

Bambi Carson, Marlow, 152-10

 

2A

Dortia Dotson, Wynnewood, 129-03

 

A

Bonita Stevenson, Crescent, 133-08

 

B

Crystal Hawk, Pond Creek-Hunter, 117-05

1996

 

 

 

5A

Candy Siems, Jenks, 121-09

 

4A

Shana Dowdy, Ardmore, 136-08

 

3A

Julie Clements, Purcell, 128-09

 

2A

Amber Crumbo, Hominy, 126-09

 

A

Janee Jett, Laverne, 115-03

 

B

Becky Wilbe, Cherokee, 109-06

1995

 

 

 

5A

Leslie Schlegel, Tulsa Union, 132-03

 

4A

Shana Dowdy, Ardmore, 141-11

 

3A

Bambi Carson, Marlow, 132-10

 

2A

Tollefson, Hennessey, 121-09

 

A

Brock, Crescent, 117-07

 

B

Megan Gregg, Beaver, 132-00

1994

 

 

 

5A

Leslie Schlegel, Tulsa Union, 123-10

 

4A

Emma Stinson, Woodward, 125-02

 

3A

Lindsay Warren, Marlow, 129-00

 

2A

Mandy Staggs, Elgin, 112-03

 

A

Marsha Burdge, Wyandotte, 114-01

 

B

Megan Gregg, Beaver, 127-00

1993

 

 

 

5A

Vicky Moore, Lawton Ike, 129-11

 

4A

Kisha Mack, Broken Bow, 126-10

 

3A

Anissa Jones, Elk City, 126-07

 

2A

Julie Clements, Purcell, 121-06

 

A

Brandi Fenton, Velma-Alma, 104-10

 

B

Megan Gregg, Beaver, 118-03

1992

 

 

 

5A

Shayna Peters, Norman, 125-08

 

4A

Courchene, Tahlequah, 130-01

 

3A

Tonya Killman, Tuttle, 125-02

 

2A

Jennifer Swanson, Beggs, 119-07

 

A

Tracy Gregg, Beaver, 127-07

 

B

Jennifer Gentry, Howe, 118-01

1991

 

 

 

5A

Shayna Peters, Norman, 129-01

 

4A

Laurie Alexander, Western Heights, 109-06

 

3A

Jennifer Crittenden, Catoosa, 116-08

 

2A

Jennifer Swanson, Beggs, 108-02

 

A

Rhonda McCall, Washington, 110-00

 

B

Jennifer Gentry, Howe, 111-09

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

LeAnne Strickland, Stillwater, 115-10

 

4A

Tiffanie Richie, Douglass, 128-06

 

3A

Guidry, Spiro, 121-11

 

2A

Jennifer Gentry, Heavener, 107-04

 

A

Tracey Gregg, Beaver, 117-07

 

B

Valerie Arnold, Hooker, 107-09

1989

 

 

 

5A

Rhonda Horn, Yukon, 130-07

 

4A

Stacie Tolson, Noble, 126-07

 

3A

Carmen Smith, Broken Bow, 131-02

 

2A

Shawna Brown, Perkins-Tryon, 116-03

 

A

Barbara Prater, Hominy, 106-09

 

B

Stacey Campbell, Sharon-Mutual, 110-06

1988

 

 

 

5A

Rhonda Horn, Yukon, 132-10

 

4A

Renee Dicks, Claremore, 115-00

 

3A

Ginger Martin, Cleveland, 112-06

 

2A

Julie Treece, Bethany, 109-02

 

A

Carol Hartman, Sayre, 109-06

 

B

Amy Harper, Central Marlow, 102-08

1987

 

 

 

5A

Whitney Wilmeth, Moore, 125-10

 

4A

D.D. Collier, Ardmore, 116-03

 

3A

Ginger Martin, Cleveland, 117-06

 

2A

Shanna Brewer, Watonga, 111-08

 

A

Lora Beth Dobbins, Hominy, 108-04

 

B

Sherri Maltbie, Boise City, 111-04

1986

 

 

 

5A

Teressa Dierks, Yukon, 113-03

 

4A

Linda Ward, Pryor, 126-05

 

3A

Rene Condit, Marlow, 119-00

 

2A

Julie Trease, Bethany, 105-00

 

A

Kathy Dana, Tipton, 114-10

 

B

Anita Carter, Fairland, 98-07

1985

 

 

 

5A

Rhonda Mitchell, Edmond, 125-04

 

4A

Tammy Boyette, Durant, 127-01

 

3A

Ginger Martin, Cleveland, 121-06

 

2A

Vickki Holland, Davis, 129-11

 

A

Anita Carter, Fairland, 110-02

 

B

Donda Thomas, Elmore City, 105-06

1984

 

 

 

5A

Rhonda Mitchell, Edmond Memorial, 137-03

 

4A

Penny Putnam, Southeast, ??

 

3A

Sara Gammill, Pauls Valley, 106-11

 

2A

Carlene Priest, Plainview, 106-06

 

A

Stephanie Mathews, Elmore City, 108-10

 

B

Kelly Walker, Davenport, 109-02

1983

 

 

 

4A

Rhonda Mitchell, Edmond Memorial, 119-10

 

3A

Terri Richie, Chickasha, 108-08

 

2A

Denny Jay, 109-05

 

A

Dana Garrison, Pawnee, 104-07

 

B

Jackie Rich, Healdton, 130-03

1982

 

 

 

4A

Christy Feltman, Moore, 125-01

 

3A

Sheila Willis, Northeast, 117-03

 

2A

Mary Scribner, Catoosa, 113-06

 

A

Cheryl Mayo, Plainview, 119-07

 

B

Kay Royal, Crescent, 126-05

1981

 

 

 

4A

Christie Feltman, Moore, 124-08

 

3A

Mary Bomkamp, Duncan, 117-04

 

2A

Pattie Carr, Cleveland, 110-07

 

A

Chrissy Sallee, Warner, 105-11

 

B

Cheryl Mayo, Plainview, 111-11

1980

 

 

 

4A

Peters, Edmond, 129-01

 

3A

Willis, Northeast, 115-08

 

2A

Coffman, Blackwell, 116-03

 

A

Royal, Crescent, 117-11

 

B

McEachern, Garber, 108-01

1979

 

 

 

4A

Peters, Edmond, 124-01

 

3A

Clemente, McAlester, 122-05

 

2A

Coffman, Blackwell, 104-09

 

A

Brock, Roland, 113-01

 

B

Mote, Sharon-Mutual, 115-00

1978

 

 

 

4A

Shafford, Enid, 108-10

 

3A

Kinnamon, Owasso, 119-11

 

2A

????

 

A

Brock, Roland, 106-04

 

B

Norman, Plainview, 111-10

1977

 

 

 

3A

Kinnamon, Owasso, 119-06

 

2A

Wilkes, Catoosa, 120-08

 

A

Bolen, Alex, 104-03

1976

 

 

 

3A

Clemons, Enid, 108-04

 

2A

Newlin, Cherokee, 114-03

 

A

Pitts, Hobart, 112-08

1975

 

 

 

2A

Debbie Lyons, Stroud, 120-08

 

A

Newlin, Cherokee, 113-08

1974

 

 

 

2A

Henderson, Tuttle, 107-10

 

A

Stevens, Lomega, 115-03

1973

 

 

 

2A

Debbie Lyons, Stroud, 114-10

 

A

Geraldine Stebens, Lomega, 99-09

1972

 

 

 

2A

Salyer, Stroud, 101-00

 

A

Lee, Luthre, 96-06