Girls Track and Field

Individual State Champions

High Jump

2017

 

 

 

6A

Bailey Golden, Choctaw, 5-08.00

 

5A

Selena McDonald, Elgin, 5-08.00

 

4A

Brittany Reece, Jay, 5-06.00

 

3A

Maia Wright, Luther, 5-02.00

 

2A

Kaitlyn Clemons, Caney Valley, 5-04.00

 

1A

Kylie Moseley, Southwest Covenant, 5-04.00

2016

 

 

 

6A

Bailey Golden, Choctaw, 5-08.00

 

5A

Sidney Sapp, Del City, 5-04.00

 

4A

Riley Heller, Plainview, 5-02.00

 

3A

Ashlynn Cummins, Lindsay, 5-04.00

 

2A

Haley Mouser, Pawhuska, 5-04.00

 

1A

Annie Mills, Balko, 5-02.00

2015

 

 

 

6A

Gabrille Johnson, Putnam City West, 5-06.00

 

5A

Megan Losoncy, Bishop Kelley, 5-04.00

 

4A

Ireya Caulderon, Blackwell, 5-04.00

 

3A

Haley Mouser, Pawhuska, 5-06.00

 

2A

Morgan Welch, Caney Valley, 5-02.00

 

1A

Taylor Brannen, Garber, 5-02.00

2014

 

 

 

6A

Merritt Ogle, Edmond Memorial, 5-06.00

 

5A

Emilee Iverson, Grove, 5-04.00

 

4A

MaryBeth Balcerak, Pauls Valley, 5-06.00

 

3A

Makayla Stephens, Atoka, 5-06.00

 

2A

Keisha Brown, Talihina, 5-00.00

 

1A

Taylor Brannen, Garber, 5-02.00

2013

 

 

 

6A

Jenny Roy, Edmond Memorial, 5-06.00

 

5A

Emilee Iverson, Grove, 5-06.00

 

4A

Kaylynn Gladney, Roland, 5-04.00

 

3A

Mckenzie Stanford, Perkins-Tryon, 5-06.00

 

2A

Chrissy Hollister, Hobart, 5-00.00

 

1A

Ann E. Freeman, Texhoma, 5-02.00

2012

 

 

 

6A

Imani Davis, Tulsa Union, 5-02.00

 

5A

Emilee Iverson, Grove, 5-04.00

 

4A

Megan Woodward, Vinita, 5-04.00

 

3A

Abbie Wallace, Plainview, 5-06.00

 

2A

Keli Kortemeier, Minco, 5-02.00

 

1A

Ann E. Freeman, Texhoma, 5-02.00

2011

 

 

 

6A

Erin Funderburgh, Choctaw, 5-02.00

 

5A

Rebekah Rauh, Duncan, 5-00.00

 

4A

McKenzie Stanford, Cushing, 5-04.00

 

3A

Abbie Wallace, Plainview, 5-04.00

 

2A

Morgan Brant, Drumright, 5-06.00

 

1A

Rikki Donnell, Pond Creek-Hunter, 5-04.00

2010

 

 

 

6A

Lacey Rhodes, Mustang, 5-06.00

 

5A

Tyler Cockrell, Tulsa Washashington, 5-02.00

 

4A

Madeline Grunewald, Weatherford, 5-04.00

 

3A

Abbie Wallace, Plainview, 5-06.00

 

2A

Allison Randolph, Chisholm, 5-02.00

 

1A

Kaci Hall, Forgan, 5-04.00

2009

 

 

 

6A

Toni Young, Del City, 5-06.00

 

5A

Kitan Ajanaku, Tulsa Bishp Kelley, 5-04.00

 

4A

Madeline Grunewald, Weatherford, 5-04.00

 

3A

Tyler Henderson, Heritage Hall, 5-04.00

 

2A

Allison Randolph, Chisholm, 5-04.00

 

1A

Erin Overton, Timberlake, 5-00.00

2008

 

 

 

6A

Toni Young, Del City, 5-04.00

 

5A

Consuela Richardson, Carl Albert, 5-02.00

 

4A

Kaitlyn McMahan, Berryhill, 5-04.00

 

3A

Tyler Henderson, Heritage Hall, 5-04.00

 

2A

Paiten Taylor, Hulbert, 5-02.00

 

1A

Nikki Nail, Sasakwa, 5-02.00

2007

 

 

 

6A

Toni Young, Del City, 5-08.00

 

5A

Ashley Davis, Claremore, 5-00.00

 

4A

Brooke Braswell, Mannford, 5-05.00

 

3A

Tyler Henderson, Heritage Hall, 5-04.00

 

2A

Krista Beaty, Washington, 5-04.00

 

1A

Brittany Moore, Boise City, 5-02.00

2006

 

 

 

6A

Stephanie Stewart, Edmond Santa Fe, 5-06.00

 

5A

Adria Koch, Claremore, 5-04.00

 

4A

Lana Mims, Tulsa Metro Christian, 5-04.00

 

3A

Tyler Henderson, Heritage Hall, 5-02.00

 

2A

Lana Keith, Washington, 5-08.00

 

1A

Brittany Moore, Boise City, 5-04.00

2005

 

 

 

6A

Tre'quis Thompson,  Midwest City, 5-04.00

 

5A

Adria Koch, Claremore, 5-04.00

 

4A

Niki Winningham, Berryhill, 5-06

 

3A

Destyn Stallings, Holdenville, 5-05

 

2A

Krista Beatty, Washington, 5-04.00

 

1A

Sara Kinney,  Beaver, 5-02.00

2004

 

 

 

6A

Tre'quis Thompson,  Midwest City, 5-06.00

 

5A

Megan Oberste, Tulsa Kelley, 5-02.00

 

4A

Niki Winningham, Berryhill, 5-04

 

3A

Savita Spellmon, Luther, 5-02

 

2A

Lana Keith, Washington, 5-08.00

 

1A

Sara Kinney,  Beaver, 5-03.00

2003

 

 

 

5A

Lindsey Gannaway, Edmond Memorial, 5-08

 

4A

Megan Oberste, Tulsa Kelley, 5-02.00

 

3A

Niki Winningham, Berryhill, 5-04

 

2A

Savita Spellmon, Luther, 5-04

 

A

Lana Keith, Washington, 5-07.50

 

B

A. Tooman, Paoli, 5-00.50

2002

 

 

 

5A

Lindsey Gannaway, Edmond Memorial, 5-08

 

4A

Tabetha Eaton, Chickasha, 5-04

 

3A

Nikki Mancinelli, McGuinness, 5-04

 

2A

Savita Spellmon, Luther, 5-02

 

A

Carlissa Plowden, Crooked Oak, 5-02

 

B

Carol Wilson, Boise City, 5-00

2001

 

 

 

5A

Lindsey Gannaway, Edmond Memorial, 5-04

 

4A

Kala Bowers, Woodward, 5-04

 

3A

Nikki Mancinelli, McGuinness, 5-02

 

2A

Chelsea Mallory, Fairview, 5-04

 

A

Kayla Horn, Hydro-Eakly, 5-02

 

B

Kylee Schumacher, Boise City, 5-02

2000

 

 

 

5A

Kelsey Moore, Yukon, 5-06

 

4A

Izzy Wikinson, Ardmore, 5-02

 

3A

Nikki Mancinelli, McGuinness, 5-04

 

2A

Misty Kokojan, Chisholm, 5-04

 

A

Tia Smith, Cresccent, 5-02

 

B

Tina Allen, Fox, 5-02

1999

 

 

 

5A

Jessica Lingor, Tahlequah, 5-06

 

4A

Kala Bowers, Woodward, 5-06

 

3A

Brandie Willis, Oologah, 5-04

 

2A

Misty Kokojan, Chisholm, 5-04

 

A

Tia Smith, Cresccent, 5-07

 

B

Leslie Mennem, Medford, 5-02

1998

 

 

 

5A

Jessica Lingor, Tahlequah, 5-06

 

4A

Courtney Castle, Claremore, 5-06

 

3A

Kristen Rogers, Mannford, 5-06

 

2A

Michelle Freeman, Jones, 5-04

 

A

Jami Harvick, Luther, 5-04

 

B

Erin Pyle, Mooreland, 5-03

1997

 

 

 

5A

Jessica Lingor, Tahlequah, 5-06

 

4A

Kendall Arant, Lawton MacArthur, 5-06

 

3A

Kristen Rogers, Mannford, 5-04

 

2A

Lara Settle, Hennessey, 5-05

 

A

Amber White, Tonkawa, 5-04

 

B

Erin Pyle, Mooreland, 5-02

1996

 

 

 

5A

Stephanie Garr, Choctaw, 5-04

 

4A

Kendall Arant, Lawton MacArthur, 5-06

 

3A

Kristen Rogers, Mannford, 5-06

 

2A

Courtney Reames, Fairview, 5-02

 

A

Angela Ogle, Tonkawa, 5-03

 

B

Brandy Willis, Verdigris, 5-02

1995

 

 

 

5A

Megan Toole, Edmond North, 5-06

 

4A

Maggie Slavonic, McGuinness, 5-00

 

3A

McMurry, Guymon, 5-04

 

2A

Bertram, Kingston, 5-04

 

A

Angela Ogle, Tonkawa, 5-00

 

B

Johnson, Boise City, 5-03

1994

 

 

 

5A

Heather Hutchins, Lawton Ike, 5-04

 

4A

Megan Toole, Edmond North, 5-04

 

3A

Rachel Row, Sulphur, 5-06

 

2A

Courtney Reames, Fairview, 5-02

 

A

Kelli Inman, Ringwood-Timberlake, 4-11

 

B

Jamie Pyle, Buffalo, 4-11

1993

 

 

 

5A

Megan Toole, Edmond, 5-06

 

4A

Jamie Battles, Duncan, 5-00

 

3A

Brenda Lambertson, Madill, 5-04

 

2A

Tanet Dodd, Westville, 5-04

 

A

Abby Werner, Ringwood, 5-02

 

B

Melanie Foster, Forgan, 5-02

1992

 

 

 

5A

Hutchinson, Lawton Ike, 5-04

 

4A

Scott, Pryor, 5-02

 

3A

Brenda Lambertson, Madill, 5-06

 

2A

Tanet Dodd, Westville, 5-06

 

A

Erica Roseberry, Boise City, 5-04

 

B

Rebecca Wheeler, Mt. View-Gotebo, 5-02

1991

 

 

 

5A

Amy Ohleiser, Midwest City, 5-02

 

4A

Michelle Gibson, Duncan, 5-07

 

3A

Brenda Lambertson, Madill, 5-06

 

2A

Stephanie Bloomer, Vian, 5-04

 

A

Abby Werner, Ringwood, 5-02

 

B

Jessica Wilson, Deer Creek-Lamont, 5-02

 

 

 

1990

 

 

 

5A

Amy Ohleiser, Midwest City, 5-02

 

4A

Michelle Gibson, Duncan, 5-04

 

3A

Jennifer Vincent, Cushing, 5-06

 

2A

Kristi Norton, Marietta, 5-02

 

A

Charlotte Radfor, Laverne, 5-02

 

B

Jennifer Berg, Helena, 5-04

1989

 

 

 

5A

Diana Spens, Broken Arrow, 5-00

 

4A

Michelle Gibson, Duncan, 5-02

 

3A

Jennifer Vincent, Cushing, 5-04

 

2A

Stephanie Bloomer, Vian, 5-08

 

A

Sherri Pratt, Waukomis, 5-02.25

 

B

Renee Reed, Medford, 5-04

1988

 

 

 

5A

Leah Kirkland, John Marshall, 5-08

 

4A

Dawn White, Duncan, 5-06

 

3A

Nana Jackson, Seminole, 5-06

 

2A

Misty McMillian, Plainview, 5-02

 

A

Kellie Thompson, Stratford, 5-02

 

B

Tiffant Wombell, Goodwell, 5-04

1987

 

 

 

5A

Guidry, Midwest City, 5-04

 

4A

Leah Kirklin, John Marshall, 5-06

 

3A

Denise Frank, Perry, 5-06

 

2A

Kelly Hagan, Heritage Hall, 5-02

 

A

Kellie Thompson, Stratford, 5-00

 

B

Renee Reed, Medford, 5-04

1986

 

 

 

5A

Lisa Klien, Bartlesville, 5-04

 

4A

Stephany Tiner, El Reno, 5-06

 

3A

Denise Frank, Perry, 5-06

 

2A

Kelly Hagen, Heritage Hall, 5-04

 

A

Kelli Thompson, Stratford, 5-02

 

B

Renee Reed, Medford, 5-04

1985

 

 

 

5A

Dede Henderson, Norman, 5-06

 

4A

Heather Nygard, Okmulgee, 5-04

 

3A

Kelley Southard, Elk City, 5-08

 

2A

Paula Vineyard, Davis, 5-00

 

A

Lisa Tarron, Savanna, 5-00

 

B

Gerry Pope, Covington-Douglas, 5-02

1984

 

 

 

5A

Dede Henderson, Norman, ??

 

4A

Heather Nygard, Okmulgee, 5-09

 

3A

Liz Rheinberger, McGuinness, 5-04

 

2A

Robin Trueblood, Lone Grove, 5-04

 

A

Tisha Martin, Coalgate, 5-00

 

B

Shelia Adkins, Davenport, 5-02

1983

 

 

 

4A

Leslie Taylor, Ponca City, 5-08.50

 

3A

Lisa Barby, Woodward, 5-04

 

2A

Thompson, Catoosa, 5-02

 

A

Candy McCurdy, Purcell, 5-02

 

B

Kelly Albright, Medford, 5-07

1982

 

 

 

4A

Leslie Taylor, Ponca City, 5-08

 

3A

Carron Oakley, Bartlesville College, 5-04

 

2A

Dede Henderson, Hugo, 5-00

 

A

Terri Davis, Plainview, 5-02

 

B

Kelly Albright, Medford, 5-02

1981

 

 

 

4A

Jane Clough, Yukon, 5-10

 

3A

Michelle Egan, Tulsa Kelley, 5-05

 

2A

Sheryl Gibson, Broken Bow, 5-04

 

A

Sheila Haley, Chelsea, 5-02

 

B

Jana Wier, Plainview, 5-04

1980

 

 

 

4A

Pitner, Sapupa, 5-04

 

3A

Johnson, Carl Albert, 5-04

 

2A

Tyson, Alva, 5-02

 

A

Jacobs, Laverne, 5-02

 

B

Cornelson, Goodwell, 5-06

1979

 

 

 

4A

Clough, Yukon, 5-08.25

 

3A

Waller, Okmulgee, 5-02

 

2A

Clayton, Poteau, 5-02

 

A

McCurdy, Purcell, 5-02

 

B

Yadon, Cashion, 5-02

1978

 

 

 

4A

Gray, Edmond, 5-06

 

3A

Waller, Okmulgee, 5-02

 

2A

Foreman, Guymon, 5-05

 

A

Lewis, Valliant, 5-02

 

B

Mullins, Konawa, 5-06

1977

 

 

 

3A

Waller, Okmulgee, 5-01.50

 

2A

Addy, Cleveland, 5-01

 

A

Mullins, Konawa, 5-04

1976

 

 

 

3A

Carter, Tulsa union, 5-02

 

2A

McKenzie, Braman, 5-00.75

 

A

Hays, Laverne, 5-00

1975

 

 

 

2A

Amy Carter, Tulsa Union, 5-04

 

A

Valerie Goodwin, Forgan, 5-00

1974

 

 

 

2A

Carter, Tulsa Union, 5-03

 

A

Goodwin, Forgan, 5-02

1973

 

 

 

2A

Sheila Reid, Perkins-Tryon, 5-02

 

A

Tie, Valerie Goodwin, Forgan, Jeri Brown, Canton, 5-02

1972

 

 

 

2A

Cummings, Moore, 4-10

 

A

Goodwin, Forgan, 5-01