STATE MEET FINALS

 BEST PERFORMANCES

 

Note: The performances listed are from finals only. No preliminary performances were considered because of lack of information in earlier years. Since the numbering of the classifications has changed over the years, the classifications used for these lists are: largest class at the time of the performance is considered 6A, the next smaller classification 5A, etc. Since preliminary times are not used in this list, the performances may or may not be State Meet Records. Distances before 1983 were in yards. By rule for record purposes, those times were not converted. If a pre 1983 performance would be considered a better performance it is listed with the metric best. If a longer distance performance was better, it is listed. Performances may have been wind aided.

GIRLS

4 x 100 Relay

6A

John Marshall

46.88

84

5A

Lawton MacArthur

47.40

87

4A

Northeast

48.27

04

3A

Spiro

48.68

16

2A

Millwood

48.58

14

1A

Coyle

50.37

15

4 x 200 Relay

6A

John Marshall

1:39.13

79

5A

Tulsa Washington

1:39.59

00

4A

Idabel

1:41.10

04

3A

Spiro

1:43.14

16

2A

Millwood

1:43.64

14

1A

Fox

1:44.42

00

4 x 400 Relay

6A

Midwest City

3:51.43

09

5A

John Marshall

3:57.40

87

4A

Douglass

4:00.25

10

3A

Spiro

4:00.83

17

2A

Tonkawa

4:03.05

11

1A

Boise City

4:05.89

95

4 x 800 Relay

6A

Edmond

9:20.86

83

5A

Duncan

9:40.82

97

4A

Seminole

9:34.24

07

3A

Henryetta

9:33.70

14

2A

Watonga

9:48.12

10

1A

Boise City

9:59.55

95

100 meters

6A

Carissa Levingston, Midwest City

11.48

09

5A

Shana Robinson, Tulsa Central

11.7h

00

4A

Shlaunda Hayes, Millwood

11.86

96

3A

Felicia Douglas, Watonga

11.84

87

2A

Rose Hammond, Depew

12.15

04

1A

Cameko Tyner, Fox

12.10

99

100 yards

6A

Thompson, John Marshall

10.87

80

5A

Robinson, Owasso

11.15

78

4A

Starlette Daniels, Anadarko

10.89

82

3A

Stephanie Childers, Comanche

11.04

82

2A

Laurie Sikes, Fairfax

11.01

82

200 meters

6A

Carissa Levingston, Midwest City

23.69

08

5A

Tara Coppage, John Marshall

24.19

91

4A

Carsyn Spugeon, Vinita

24.32

15

3A

Denise Knowles, Wynnewood

24.43

95

2A

Taniyah McMillian, Millwood

24.92

17

1A

Cameko Tyner, Fox

24.62

99

400 meters

6A

Glenda Marshall, Muskogee

54.89

87

5A

Amonica Wiggins, Duncan

56.19

98

4A

Madison Reynolds, Douglass

55.05

12

3A

Aundrea Hamric, Henryetta

56.93

14

2A

Breonna Hall, Millwood

55.97

14

1A

Jill Miller, Wakita

58.54

90

800 meters

6A

Ally Ryan, Jenks

2:09.28

17

5A

Jameka Roberts, John Marshall

2:14.98

93

4A

Alyssa Solberg, Lincoln Christian

2:14.02

15

3A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate

2:14.90

05

2A

Teran Mixon, Coalgate

2:15.39

06

1A

Brooke Rayner, Pond Creek- Hunter

2:17.38

17

1600 meters

6A

Cheyenne Walden, Sand Springs

4:57.07

17

5A

Heather McKillip, El Reno

5:14.72

89

4A

Adrena Mazzei, Berryhill

4:57.64

15

3A

Regan Ward, Beggs 

5:05.74

12

2A

Abby Tillman, Hennessey

5:19.20

11

1A

Harlie Schmeling, Sharon-Mutual

5:14.71

17

3200 meters

6A

Brianna McLeod, Jenks

10:50.34

03

5A

Michaela Werner, Grove

11:10.47

14

4A

Alex Davis, Plainview

11:07.52

13

3A

Chelsea Jones, Watonga

11:04.26

06

2A

McKale Davis, Woodland

11:35.66

03

1A

Kristin Radcliff, Forgan 

11:21.92

06

100 meter Hurdles

6A

Thelma Franks, John Marshall

13.81

89

5A

Aleesha Peele, Tulsa Central

14.46

96

4A

Yolanda Whitfield, Spiro

14.41

88

3A

Lori Schenk, Watonga

14.46

93

2A

Jo Weder, Buffalo

14.97

82

2A

McKenna Morley, Cordell

14.97

16

1A

Kadie Patton, Cherokee

15.03

89

300 meter Hurdles

6A

Emily Waibel, Jenks

42.78

99

5A

Andrea Bell, Tulsa McLain

43.87

95

4A

Samantha Hallman, Douglass

43.68

07

3A

Lacey Dickerson, Tishomingo

43.01

10

2A

Brooke James, Dibble

44.28

16

1A

Jacklyn Nail, Sasakwa

45.07

08

Shot Put

6A

Amanda Warehime, Bartlesville

46-04.50

01

5A

Keely McLaughlin, Grove

45-04.50

17

4A

Leah Knighton, Seminole

44-03.50

15

3A

Bobbi Jones, Wynnewood

43-09.75

01

2A

Cassidy Fisher, Stroud

41-10.50

16

1A

Barbara Phillips, Cherokee

44-11.50

99

Discus Throw

6A

Kylie Spurgeon, Owasso

163-06

07

5A

Destinee Lewis, Durant

150-05

16

4A

Bambi Carson, Marlow

152-10

97

3A

Sarah Tolson, Pawhuska

148-06

10

2A

Baylor Reece, Fairview

140-07

14

1A

Hartly Carlisle, Laverne 

145-06

10

Long Jump

6A

Constance Ezugha, Edmond Santa Fe

19-08.25

09

5A

Leah Kirklin, John Marshall

19-08.50

87

4A

Carsyn Spurgeon, Vinita

20-02.50

16

3A

Makayla Stephens, Atoka

19-04.50

14

2A

Kayla Wilson, Mooreland

18-10.75

13

1A

Grace Steinert, Covington-Douglas

18-04.25

05

High Jump

6A

Jane Clough, Yukon

5-10.00

81

5A

Heather Nygard, Okmulgee

5-09.00

84

4A

Kelley Southard, Elk City

5-08.00

85

3A

Stephanie Bloomer, Vian

5-08.00

89

2A

Lana Keith, Washington

5-08.00

04/06

1A

Kelly Albright, Medford

5-07.00

83

Pole Vault

6A

Julia Hanks, Norman

12-00.00

15

6A

Amber Covin, Edmond Memorial

12-00.00

15

6A

Emily Gardiner, Southmoore

12-00.00

16

5A

Chelsea Threet, Shawnee

12-01.00

05

4A

Katelyn Whitekiller, Purcell

12-03.00

12

3A

Danielle Nowell, Plainview

13-01.00

10

2A

Evan Sheminek, Hennessey

11-01.00

09

1A

Jessica Brown, Fox

11-06.00

04

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

4 x 100 Relay

6A

Tulsa Washington

41.04

14

5A

Altus

41.47

97

4A

Broken Bow

41.77

96

3A

Millwood

42.30

07

2A

Millwood

42.53

11

1A

Velma-Alma

43.50

12

4 x 200 Relay

6A

Jenks

1:26.22

14

5A

Lawton MacArthur

1:27.00

15

4A

Tuttle

1:28.57

17

3A

Heritage Hall

1:29.49

16

2A

Hobart

1:29.84

16

1A

Turpin

1:30.46

16

4 x 400 Relay

6A

Edmond Memorial

3:15.80

01

6A Putnam City 3:16.0h (Mile R) 72

5A

Altus

3:16.65

95

4A

Pauls Valley

3:18.53

89

3A

Prague

3:21.42

97

2A

Hobart

3:23.83

08

1A

Velma-Alma

3:24.40

11

4 x 800 Relay

6A

Putnam City

7:47.07

94

5A

Deer Creek Edmond

7:55.51

15

4A

Catoosa

7:58.66

92

3A

Watonga

8:02.74

01

2A

Beaver

8:08.35

91

1A

Velma-Alma

8:12.77

12

100 meters

6A

Terrance Wakefield, Edmond North

10.39

97

5A

Otugo Ananaba, Deer Creek Edmond

10.52

13

4A

Ronald Benn, Frederick

10.40

87

3A

Josheph Reis-Herron, Mt. St. Mary

10.57

12

2A

Janari Glover, Millwood

10.61

14

1A

Magnus Scott, Coyle

10.60

12

100 yards

4A

Jim Evans, Tulsa Washington

9.48

80

3A

Stevon Crumpton, Lawton MacArthur

9.78

82

2A

Terry Cummins, Dewey

9.69

82

1A

Rodney Tate, Beggs

9.82

78

B

Roy Mendenhall, Carney

9.78

82

200 meters

6A

Bryce Robinson, Edmond Memorial

21.02

12

6A Terrance Wakefield, Edmond North 20.4h 97

5A

Tim Thomas, Chickasha

21.09

86

5A Chauncey Raiden, Altus 20.1h 97

4A

Smith, Okmulgee

21.19

95

3A

Larry Crenshaw, Chelsea

21.01

98

2A

Demariyon Houston, Millwood

21.42

17

1A

Magnus Scott, Coyle

21.87

12

400 meters

6A

Grant Davis, Tulsa Washington

46.97

84

5A

Tyler Jackson, Claremore

46.99

14

4A

Josh Landreth, Elk City

47.56

98

3A

Gil Roberts, Millwood

47.87

06

2A

Michael Ervin, Millwood

48.58

11

1A

Corbin Byford, Velma-Alma

49.14

12

800 meters

6A

Quintell Wilson, Edmond North

1:51.70

07

6A

Jim Davis, Lawton

1:51.7 (880y)

75

5A

Malique Lytle, Shawnee

1:52.79

15

4A

Justin Nobles, Elgin

1:51.70

01

3A

Travis Pearman, Stroud

1:53.44

01

2A

Justin Pitchford, Hinton

1:52.24

02

1A

Jay Miller, Wakita

1:57.23

89

1600 meters

6A

Greg Avery, Ponca City

4:12.96 (Mile)

79

6A

Chance Rush, Enid

4:13.89

94

5A

Bryce Balenseifen, Deer Creek Edmond

4:19.77

14

4A

Daniel Mazzei, Berryhill

4:14.78

16

3A

Patrick McGuire, Plainview

4:20.67

00

2A

Justin Pitchford, Hinton

4:28.12

02

1A

Isai Rodriguez, Ringwood

4:27.15

16

3200 meters

6A

Kevin Thatcher, Edmond

9:12.17 (2 Mile)

82

6A

Matt Young, Jenks

9:12.51

17

5A

Paul Dreesen, Guthrie

9:32.87

85

5A

Pat Vaughn, Tulsa Union

9:35.91 (2 Mile)

77

4A

Zack Black, Sallisaw

9:15.89

16

3A

Colton Green, Henryetta

9:36.37

14

2A Lamont Frazier, Sequoyah Tahlequah 9:48.27 (2 Mile) 80

2A

Brock Hime, Woodland

9:48.70

10

1A

Isai Rodriguez, Ringwood

9:27.10

16

110 meter Hurdles

6A

Albert Jones, Lawton

13.86

80

5A

Victor Moore, Bixby

13.56

82

4A

Dewayne Downing, Vinita

14.02

78

4A

Brent West, Chandler

13.8h

72

3A

Chris Cohen, Millwood

14.24

16

2A

Timothy Posey, Haworth

14.54

12

1A

Checotah Lynn, Velma-Alma

14.11

12

300 meter Hurdles

6A

Raymond Austin, Lawton, Ike

36.88

93

5A

Victor Moore, Bixby

36.80

83

4A

Tony Hill, Okmulgee

38.05

93

3A

Shannon Lewis, Tishomingo

37.95

92

2A

Richard Dillon, Ringling

39.08

84

2A

Kent League, Pond Creek

38.9 (330y)

77

1A

Phillip Randolph, Boise City

39.36

99

Shot Put

6A

Patrick Larrison, Moore

63-03.00

17

5A

Austin Perry, Duncan

67-08.00

11

4A

Johnnie Baker, Idabel

60-09.50

79

3A

Kevin Bookout, Stroud

68-04.75

02

2A

Dalton Young, Sayre

57-03.00

86

1A

Nick Roof, Thomas-Fay-Custer

53-08.00

17

Discus Throw

6A

Cameron Tabor, Norman

210-00

09

5A

Geoffrey Tabor, Ardmore

210-08

08

4A

Wes Sims, Weatherford

195-00

00

3A

Kevin Bookout, Stroud

196-07

02

2A

Joey Swallow, Laverne

183-02

99

1A

Jarren Nine, Laverne

171-00

14

Long Jump

6A

Anthony Riley, Westmoore

24-05.25

17

5A

Randy Rutherford, Broken Bow

24-03.75

90

4A

Derrick Locke, Hugo

25-04.75

07

3A

Bobby Riley, Stroud

23-11.75

82

2A

Mark Faulkner, Jet-Nash

23-02.00

78

1A

Casey Cowan, Balko

23-04.75

94

High Jump

6A

Vernon Turner, Yukon

7-04.50

16

5A

Donte Foster, Guthrie

7-00.00

09

5A

Dwayne Golbek, Claremore

7-00.00

09

4A

Charles Ramsdell, Kingfisher

6-10.00

03, 02

4A

Justin Conkling, Weatherford

6-10.00

96

4A

Callamon, Sallisaw

6-10.00

96

4A

Smith, Star Spencer

6-10.00

96

4A

Chris Harget, Hugo

6-10.00

83

4A

Anthony Mounce, Locust Grove

6-10.00

10

3A

Bobby Sanford, Holdenville

6-10.00

05

3A

Mike Soap, Sequoyah Tahlequah

6-10.00

08

2A

Eddie Lemmings, Konawa

6-11.00

79

2A

Greg Seay, Ryan

6-11.00

77

1A

Tucker Mora, Waurika

6-11.00

17

Pole Vault

6A

Tommy Dial, Jenks

17-02.00

15

5A

Josh Dial, Duncan

17-02.00

99

4A

Joe Dial, Marlow

17-01.00

80

3A

Scott Wilkinson, Stroud

16-01.00

96

2A

Mark McCuller, Apache

15-02.00

90

1A

Dillon Morgan, Velma-Alma

14-10.00  11