OKLAHOMA STATE BESTS

In State Electronically Timed Metric Distances All Conditions

BOYS

100

10.20

Tevin Williams III

Stillwater

2021 State Edmond Santa Fe

200

20.77

Gil Roberts

Millwood

2007 State Moore

400

46.53

Gil Roberts

Millwood

2007 State Moore

800

1:51.70

Justin Nobles

Elgin

2001 State Norman

 

  Quintell Wilson Edmond North

2007 State Tulsa East Central

1600

4:09.74

Zack Black

Sallisaw

2016 MOC Moore

3200

8:56.07

Gabe Simonson

Mustang

2021 Edmond Memorial

110 HH

13.83

Gunnar Nixon

Edmond Santa Fe

2011 MOC Moore

300 IH

36.80

Victor Moore

Bixby

1983 State Norman

4x100 Relay

40.75

Jayden Rowe, AJ Green, Hayden Brockett, Dayan Aromaye

Tulsa Union

2021 State Edmond Santa Fe

4x200 Relay

1:25.15

Angel Duarte-Hedrick, Xavier Simpkins, Devian King, Kevion Williams

Westmoore

2022 State Ardmore

4x400 Relay

3:15.27

Jessie Meyers, Marcus Pugh, Jay Cooper, Paul Johnson

Jenks

2004 John Jacobs, Moore

4x800 Relay

7:47.07

Danial Phillips, Chris Tripplett, Billy Miller, Ben Pitman

Putnam City

1994 State Choctaw

Shot Put

71-01.50

Kevin Bookout

Stroud

2001 Konawa

Discus

215-00

Kevin Bookout

Stroud

2001 Cushing

High Jump

7-06.00

Vernon Turner

Yukon

2017 Yukon

Long Jump

25-04.75

Derrick Locke

Hugo

2007 State Moore

Pole Vault

17-10.75

Jack Whitt

Norman North

2009 Putnam City

 

GIRLS

100

11.38

Jada Atkinson

Southmoore

2021 State Edmond Santa Fe

200

23.67

Carissa Levingston

Midwest City

2009 State Moore Prelims

400

54.89

Glenda Marshall

Muskogee

1987 State Moore

800

2:09.28

Ally Ryan

Jenks

2017 State Yukon

1600

4:49.24

Peyton Hinkle

Broken Arrow

2022 State Ardmore

3200

10:30.30

Liesil Kahoe

Edmond North

2022 Owasso

100 IH

13.81

Thelma Franks

John Marshall

1989 State Moore

300 LH

42.59

Madi Surber

Tuttle

2022 Regional Madill

4x100 Relay

46.29

Tracie Henderson, Candace Varnedoe, Kailasha Holmes, Terri Young

Midwest City

1997 State UCO Prelims

4x200 Relay

1:38.36

Grace Pendarvis, Taniya Looney, Imani Osborn, Deyunsha Westbrook

Midwest City

2021 State Edmond Santa Fe

4x400 Relay

3:46.71

Rhonda Liggens, Monique Robinson, Michelle Milling, Karen Brown

John Marshall

1983 State Norman Prelims

4x800 Relay

9:12.04

Avery Mazzei, Tarryn Lowry, Sophie Simmons, Deborah Mazzei

Jenks

2022 State Ardmore

Shot Put

46-08.25

Keely McLaughlin

Grove

2017 Miami

Discus

173-02

Kylie Spurgeon

Owasso

2007 Edmond North

High Jump

6-04.00

Toni Young

Del City

2009 Edmond North

Long Jump

20-06.50

Constance Ezugha

Edmond Santa Fe

2008 Putnam City

Pole Vault

13-01.00

Daneille Nowell

Plainview

2010 State Ardmore