OUTDOOR BEST PERFORMANCES
5A BOYS
2014
5-5
Compiled by: Gary Boxley
100 |
Robinson, Korie |
Lawton Mac |
10.58 |
Yukon |
|
Jackson, Tyler |
Claremore |
10.68 |
Muskogee |
|
Walton,Martin |
Tulsa Hale |
10.86 |
BTW |
|
Parker, Calvin |
Guthrie |
10.87 |
Ed North |
|
Hughes, Winn |
Guthrie |
10.88 |
Ed North |
|
Smith, Shadrach |
Shawnee |
10.98 |
Yukon |
|
Hunter, Josh |
Del City |
11.02 |
Ed North |
|
McKnight, Gary |
Lawton Mac |
11.17 |
OBU |
|
Blaylock, Jordan |
Tahlequah |
11.17 |
Muskogee |
|
McKnight, Gary |
Lawton Mac |
10.71(H) |
Altus |
|
Young,Devontrae |
Lawton Mac |
10.80(H) |
Altus |
|
Klusak, Braden |
McAlester |
10.85(H) |
Henryetta |
|
Varano, Nathan |
Catoosa |
10.89(H) |
Vinita |
|
Nevel, Chase |
Catoosa |
10.89(H) |
Wagoner |
|
Burmeier |
McAlester |
10.94(H) |
Hilldale |
|
Feezel, Austin |
Ada |
10.96(H) |
Pauls Valley |
|
Davis, Sean |
Glenpool |
10.96(H) |
Hilldale |
|
|
|
|
|
200 |
Jackson, Tyler |
Claremore |
21.27 |
OBU |
|
Robinson, Korie |
Lawton Mac |
21.6 |
Duncan |
|
Young, Devontrae |
Lawton Mac |
22.03(H) |
Altus |
|
Hughes, Winn |
Guthrie |
22.13 |
Ed Santa Fe |
|
McKnight, Gary |
Lawton Mac |
22.19 |
Yukon |
|
Nevel, Chase |
Catoosa |
22.20(H) |
Vinita |
|
Wilson, Trey |
Guthrie |
22.25 |
Conf
Carl Albert |
|
Henderson, Jacque |
Lawton Mac |
22.46(H) |
Altus |
|
Walton, Martin |
Tulsa Hale |
22.51 |
Owasso |
|
Vick, Tauboleik |
NW Classen |
22.65 |
All City |
|
Chavez, Richard |
Southeast |
22.71 |
All City |
|
Bruner, Trey |
Carl Albert |
22.72 |
Deer Creek |
|
Parker, Calvin |
Guthrie |
22.88 |
Putnam City |
|
Freeman, Davion |
Del City |
22.88 |
Conf
Norman |
|
|
|
|
|
400 |
Jackson, Tyler |
Claremore |
47.88 |
Muskogee |
|
West, Lorenzo |
Lawton Mac |
49.58(H) |
Altus |
|
Hughes, Winn |
Guthrie |
49.67 |
Ponca City |
|
Beasley, Jonathan |
Tulsa Hale |
51.17 |
Coweta |
|
West, Parker |
Glenpool |
51.25 |
Miami |
|
Davis, Sean |
Glenpool |
51.31(H) |
Miami |
|
Bennett, Jabar |
Pryor |
24:00.0 |
Coweta |
|
Richardson,Andra |
Piedmont |
57:36.0 |
Ponca City |
|
Watson, Mike |
Skiatook |
02:24.0 |
Ponca City |
|
Sander, Caden |
Deer Creek |
09:36.0 |
Yukon |
|
|
|
|
|
800 |
Balenseifen, Bryce |
Deer Creek |
01:56.4 |
Broken Arrow |
|
Clampitt, Walter |
Duncan |
01:58.1 |
Deer Creek |
|
Bivens, Mason |
Duncan |
01:58.8 |
Deer Creek |
|
Dyer, Dylan |
Collinsville |
01:59.8 |
Muskogee |
|
Fox,Coty |
Coweta |
2:00.27(H) |
Miami |
|
Burrage, Thuman |
Claremore |
02:00.6 |
Muskogee |
|
Galloway, Chance |
T. Memorial |
2:02.00(H) |
Miami |
|
Hood, Braxton |
Tahlequah |
2.02.02 |
BTW |
|
Lara, Javier |
Grove |
2:02.14(H) |
Vinita |
|
Mullins, Zac |
Skiatook |
02:02.2 |
Coweta |
|
|
|
|
|
1600 |
Belensiefen, Bryce |
Deer Creek |
04:23.5 |
Deer Creek |
|
Bivens, Mason |
Duncan |
04:24.7 |
Duncan |
|
VanFleet, Zech |
Tahlequah |
04:34.4 |
Muskogee |
|
DiAngelo, Drake |
Deer Creek |
04:36.4 |
Yukon |
|
Clampitt, Walter |
Duncan |
04:37.9 |
OU |
|
Grayson, Trey |
Glenpool |
4:40.89(H) |
Hilldale |
|
Dyer, Dylan |
Collinsville |
04:40.6 |
Mtero Lakes |
|
Fox,Coty |
Coweta |
4:41.32(H) |
Wagoner |
|
Ashford, James |
Skiatook |
4:41.71(H) |
Oologah |
|
Hood, Braxton |
Tahlequah |
04:43.4 |
Tahlequah |
|
|
|
|
|
3200 |
Balensifen, Byrce |
Deer Creek |
09:43.7 |
Ed North |
|
Bivens, Mason |
Duncan |
09:48.1 |
Moore |
|
Ashford, James |
Skiatook |
10:01.9 |
Ponca City |
|
Grayson, Trey |
Glenpool |
10:05.67(H) |
Hilldale |
|
VanFleet, Zech |
Tahlequah |
10:12.3 |
Rogers, AR |
|
Fox, Coty |
Coweta |
10:13.5 |
OBU |
|
DiAngelo, Drake |
Deer Creek |
10:14.6 |
Ed North |
|
Mullins, Zac |
Skiatook |
10:17.3 |
Metro Lakes |
|
Anderson, John |
Piedmont |
10:23.1 |
OBU |
|
Farris |
T. Memorial |
10:23.8 |
Wagoner |
|
|
|
|
|
110HH |
Huslig, Landon |
Deer Creek |
14.45 |
Yukon |
|
Robinson, Lewis |
Guthrie |
14.82 |
OU |
|
Ray, Anthony |
Western Hghts |
15 |
Yukon |
|
Kelly, Conner |
Duncan |
15.07(H) |
Altus |
|
Hammack, Nathan |
Claremore |
15.12 |
BTW |
|
McBayer, James |
Altus |
15.16(H) |
Altus |
|
Blaylock, Jaquwan |
Pryor |
15.18(H) |
Oologah |
|
Freeth, AJ |
Wagoner |
15.20(H) |
Beggs |
|
Clark, Desean |
Wagoner |
15.50 (H) |
Glenpool |
|
Barnett, Chase |
Wagoner |
15.56(H) |
Wagoner |
|
Roy, Bradon |
McGuinness |
15.56 |
Stillwater |
|
|
|
|
|
300IH |
Huslig, Landon |
Deer Creek |
38.41 |
Yukon |
|
Clark, Desean |
Wagoner |
40.26 |
Pryor |
|
Sander, Kyle |
Deer Creek |
40.67 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
Hammack, Nathan |
Claremore |
40.82 |
BTW |
|
Roy, Brandon |
McGuinness |
40.99 |
Chickasha |
|
Barnett, Chase |
Wagoner |
41.08 |
Pryor |
|
Kelly, Conner |
Duncan |
41.22 |
Moore |
|
Blaylock, Jaquwan |
Pryor |
41.33 |
Pryor |
|
McBayer, James |
Altus |
41.55 |
OU |
|
Freeth, AJ |
Wagoner |
41.56(H) |
Vinita |
|
|
|
|
|
4x100 |
|
Lawton Mac |
41.75 |
PC West |
|
|
Guthrie |
42.88 |
Coweta |
|
|
Deer Creek |
43.46 |
conf Carl Albert |
|
|
Shawnee |
43.55 |
Coweta |
|
|
Del City |
43.63 |
Putnam City |
|
|
Catoosa |
43.8 |
OU |
|
|
Glenpool |
43.86(H) |
Glenpool |
|
|
Carl Albert |
44.01 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
|
Collinsville |
44.37 |
Metro Lakes |
|
|
Tahlequah |
44.4 |
Metro Lakes |
|
|
|
|
|
4x200 |
|
Lawton Mac |
01:27.1 |
Putnam City |
|
|
Guthrie |
01:29.2 |
Putnam City |
|
|
Shawnee |
01:30.1 |
OBU |
|
|
Del City |
01:30.7 |
Conf Norman |
|
|
Glenpool |
1:31.26(H) |
Miami |
|
|
Deer Creek |
01:31.4 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
|
Carl Albert |
01:31.4 |
Yukon |
|
|
Catoosa |
1:31.87(H) |
Wagoner |
|
|
Tahlequah |
01:32.0 |
Muskogee |
|
|
Collinsville |
01:32.1 |
Metro Lakes |
|
|
|
|
|
4x400 |
|
Deer Creek |
03:22.2 |
Ed North |
|
|
Claremore |
03:22.9 |
BTW |
|
|
Lawton Mac |
03:24.4 |
Putnam City |
|
|
Piedmont |
03:26.3 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
|
Glenpool |
03:26.5 |
Pryor |
|
|
Carl Albert |
03:28.5 |
Deer Creek |
|
|
Guthrie |
03:30.9 |
Ponca City |
|
|
Skiatook |
3:31.03(H) |
Oologah |
|
|
Collinsville |
3.31.48 |
Yukon |
|
|
Wagoner |
3:32.97 (H) |
Glenpool |
|
|
|
|
|
4x800 |
|
Claremore |
08:07.4 |
BTW |
|
|
Carl Albert |
08:10.5 |
Yukon |
|
|
Deer Creek |
08:12.8 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
|
Tahlequah |
8:20.57(H) |
Miami |
|
|
Coweta |
08:24.0 |
Pryor |
|
|
Pryor |
08:29.8 |
Coweta |
|
|
Glenpool |
8:31.50(H) |
Miami |
|
|
Grove |
8:32.80(H) |
Vinita |
|
|
Skiatook |
8:33.83(H) |
Miami |
|
|
Guthrie |
08:34.0 |
Coweta |
|
|
|
|
|
Long
Jump |
McNatt, Kyle |
Chickasha |
22-6 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
Presley, Kaleb |
Catoosa |
22-1 |
Owasso |
|
McLaughlin, Kyle |
Skiatook |
21-6.25 |
Coweta |
|
Strayhorn, Isaiah |
Shawnee |
21-5.5 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
Watson,Mike |
Skiatook |
21-3.5 |
Coweta |
|
Williams, Denzel |
Southeast |
21-2 |
Weatherford |
|
Primer, Dominique |
Tulsa Edision |
21-1 |
Claremore |
|
Solorio, Landon |
Guthrie |
21-0 |
Stillwater |
|
Kee, Micah |
Woodward |
21-0 |
Weatherford |
|
Henson, John |
Skiatook |
20-8 |
Claremore |
|
|
|
|
|
High
Jump |
Conrad, Brandon |
Tahlequah |
6-Jun |
BTW |
|
Joyner, Reid |
Claremore |
6-6 |
Claremore |
|
Solorio, Landon |
Guthrie |
6-4 |
Bethany |
|
Garroutte, Hunter |
Claremore |
6-4 |
BTW |
|
Talton, Jashawn |
Southeast |
6-4 |
Chickasha |
|
Clark, Keejuan |
Tulsa Hale |
6-4 |
BTW |
|
Williams, Denzel |
Southeast |
6-2 |
Deer Creek |
|
McLaughlin, Kyle |
Skiatook |
6-2 |
Ponca City |
|
Rushing, Rashard |
McAlester |
6-2 |
Wagoner |
|
Helbig, Hutch |
Claremore |
6-2 |
Metro Lakes |
|
Strayhorn, Isaiah |
Shawnee |
6-2 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
|
|
|
|
Pole
Vault |
Verble, Cole |
Deer Creek |
14-6 |
Yukon |
|
Lawrence, Trent |
Coweta |
14-0 |
OBU |
|
Hill, Scott |
Pryor |
14-0 |
Miami |
|
Reyes, Jared |
Duncan |
13-9 |
Duncan |
|
Jeffries, Matt |
Grove |
13-6 |
BTW |
|
Barham, Coby |
Shawnee |
13-6 |
Coweta |
|
Smith, Sheaffer |
Collinsville |
13-6 |
Muskogee |
|
Brown, Ben |
Tulsa Kelly |
13-0 |
Tahlequah |
|
Milburn, Ryan |
Glenpool |
13-0 |
Hilldale |
|
Dauer, Colton |
Coweta |
13-0 |
Coweta |
|
Fowler |
Catoosa |
13-0 |
Wagoner |
|
|
|
|
|
Shot
Put |
Roddy, Kevin |
Duncan |
58-7 |
Norman |
|
Stunkard, Clark |
Coweta |
53-5 |
Coweta |
|
Garcia, Eric |
Tahlequah |
52-3.5 |
BTW |
|
Baker, Daylon |
Ardmore |
52-0 |
Moore |
|
Ball, Trent |
Carl Albert |
51-10 |
Yukon |
|
Girdner, Brent |
Stilwell |
51-2 |
Coweta |
|
Watson, Kenric |
Carl Albert |
49-5 |
McGuinness |
|
Appleberg, Grant |
Skiatook |
47-2 |
Coweta |
|
Douglass, Cory |
Guthrie |
46-11 |
Ed North |
|
Pand, Raul |
Tulsa Hale |
46-1.5 |
Tulsa All City |
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
Roddy, Kevin |
Duncan |
195-7 |
Altus |
|
Garcia, Eric |
Tahlequah |
166-2 |
Owasso |
|
South, Ryan |
Noble |
165-11 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
Lynch, Conner |
Claremore |
156-6 |
Owasso |
|
Woodberry, Chante |
Carl Albert |
148-9 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|
Jimenez, Issac |
Grove |
145-3 |
Pittsberg KS |
|
Girdner, Brent |
Stilwell |
143-3 |
Pryor |
|
William, Andrew |
McGuinness |
141-11 |
Chickasha |
|
Cook, Logan |
Tahlequah |
141-2 |
Tahlequah |
|
Sharp, Malik |
Shawnee |
141-0 |
Conf Carl Albert |
|