OUTDOOR BEST PERFORMANCES

2A BOYS

2005

 5-07-05

Compiled by Lisa Savage

100

10.39               Jones, Pawnee (Hominy)

10.82               Gaines, Stratford (Kingston)

10.97               Gaither, Washington (Velma Regional)

11.06               Jackson, Wewoka (Hominy)

11.08               Jones, Pawnee (Hominy)

11.10               High, Hominy (CCC Hinton)

11.12               Garner, Konawa (Konawa Regional)

11.18               Ruiz, Stratford (Boise City)

11.18               Conner, Keys (Chelsea)

11.22               Hallman, Quinton (State)

 

200

22.14               Jones, Pawnee (Stroud Regional)

22.37               Jackson, Wewoka (Konawa Regional)

22.49               Lee, Hinton (89er Conf. Hinton)

22.54               Gaither, Washington (Elgin)

22.60               Bowling, Tonkawa (Stroud Regional)

22.81               Hallman, Quinton (Konawa Regional)

23.04               Wood, Stratford (Velma Regional)

23.22               Brown, Wynnewood (Konawa)

23.22               Garner, Konawa (Konawa Regional)

23.24               Taylor, Vian (Konawa Regional)

 

400

50.21               Gaither, Washington (State)

50.88               Lee, Hinton (Weatherford)

51.09               Bowling, Tonkawa (Newkirk)

51.42               Hallman, Quinton (State)

51.43               Thomas, Wewoka (State)

51.82               Lavorchek, Stratford (Velma Regional)

51.90               Grass, Carnegie (CCC-Hinton)

52.62               Ozborne, Commerce (Vinita)

52.78               Arkenburgh, Crescent (State)

53.02               McKenzie, Walters (Velma Regional)

 

800

1:59.08            Killman, Hydro (Watonga)

2:02.94            Thomas, Wewoka (Konawa Regional)

2:02.95            Jaques, Hinton (Woodward Regional)

2:03.62            Fuqua, Wewoka (Konawa Regional)

2:04.14            Todd, Stroud (Stroud Regional)

2:04.36            Paslay, Woodland (Stroud Regional)

2:05.02            Rice, Hinton (Woodward Regional)

2:05.25            Koehn, OBA (Woodward Regional)

2:05.37            Osborn, Commerce (Stroud Regional)

2:05.91            Loveall, Velma (Velma Regional)

 

1600

4:36.37            Jaques, Hinton (Weatherford)

4:38.69            Summa, St. Mary (State)

4:44.58            Voth, Hooker (State)

4:44.79            DeLeon, Hydro-Eakly (Woodward Regional)

4:45.92            Koehn, OBA (State)

4:48.45            Davidson, Hinton (CCC-Hinton)

4:52.32            Anderson, Copan (State)

4:55.21            Tarin, Central Sallisaw (Konawa Regional)

4:55.49            Gillespie, Vian (Konawa Regional)

4:55.82            Carter, Haworth (Lone Grove)

 

3200

10:09.18          Summa, St. Mary (State)

10:15.29          Jaques, Hinton (Watonga)

10:18.25          Voth, Hooker (Woodward Regional)

10:27.22          Davidson, Hinton (Woodward Regional)

10:45.61          DeLeon, Hydro-Eakly (State)

10:48.75          Rice, Hinton (Woodward Regional)

10:51.27          Benge, Konawa (Konawa Regional)

10:53.71          Henson, Konawa (Konawa Regional)

10:58.73          Lang, St. Mary (Velma Regional)

11:00.14          Carter, Haworth (Konawa Regional)

 

110 H

15.14               Hanson, Konawa (Konawa Regional)

15.24               Parks, Hominy (State)

15.31               Fent, Wyandotte (Stroud Regional)

15.53               Mullins, Konawa (Konawa Regional)

15.56               Anderson, Crescent (Tonkawa)

15.72               Rollins, Crescent (Tonkawa)

15.97               Warren, Hinton (Hinton)

16.18               Long, Commerce (Stroud Regional)

16.28               Gage, Crescent (Tonkawa)

16.31               Craig, Stratford (Boise City)

 

300 H

39.57               Hanson, Konowa (State)

40.69               Long, Commerce (Stroud Regional)

40.92               Brown, Tonkawa (Stroud Regional)

41.24               Fent, Wyandotte (State)

41.70               Rollins, Crescent (Woodward Regional)

41.75               Anderson, Crescent (Woodward Regional)

42.21               Peters, Walters (Velma Regional)

42.34               Brooksher, Healdton (Velma Regional)

42.56               Stand, Quapaw (Lucky 7 Commerce)

43.28               Warren, Hinton (89er Conf. - Hinton)

 

400 R

43.72               Stratford (Velma Regional)

44.22               Pawnee (State)

44.41               Hominy (Stroud Regional)

44.65               Konowa (Konawa Regional)

44.68               Wynnewood (Konowa)

44.75               Hinton (Watonga)

45.31               Commerce (Stroud Regional)

45.34               Thomas (Thomas)

45.37               OBA (Woodward Regional)

46.52               Hooker (State)

 

1600 R

3:29.45            Hinton (Weatherford)

3:33.08            Stratford (Velma Regional)

3:33.59            Konawa (Konawa Regional)

3:33.87            Thomas (Woodward Regional)

3:34.13            Tonkawa (State)

3:34.14            Crescent (State)

3:34.89            OBA (State)

3:35.20            Hooker (Woodward Regional)

3:37.05            Velma (Konowa)

3:37.59            Wynnewood (Konowa)

 

3200 R

8:15.71            Hinton (Weatherford)

8:29.95            Tonkawa (State)

8:31.00            OBA (Woodward Regional)

8:34.45            Hydro (Woodward Regional)

8:34.84            Hooker (Woodward Regional)

8:48.00            Thomas (State)

8:57.25            Konawa (Konawa Regional)

8:58.00            Velma (Konowa)

8:59.67            Wynnewood (Velma Regional)

 

Long Jump

220               Leflore, Burns Flat (Hinton)

220               Dale, Preston (Stroud Regional)

214.25          Grimm, Woodland (State)

212.5            High, Hominy (State)

211.75          Hallman, Quinton (Konawa Regional)

211.75          Kloucek, Snyder (State)

2011.5          Phillips, Preston (Glenpool)

2010.25        Riar, Wewoka (Konawa Regional)

206               Johnson, Hooker (State)

204.5            Short, Fairland (Lucky 7 Commerce)

 

High Jump

64                 Parks, Hominy (Hominy)

62                 Starn, Empire (Duncan)

62                 Dale, Preston (State)

60                 Riar, Wewoka (Hominy)

60                 Dugar, Crescent (Thomas)

60                 Chandler, Afton (Chelsea)

60                 Payne, Konawa (Konawa)

60                 Witt, Depew (Stroud Regional)

60                 Henry, Afton (Lucky 7 Commerce)

60                 Mullins, Konawa (Konawa Regional)

60                 Brooks, Laverne (Woodward Regional)

 

Pole Vault

149               Starnes, Empire (Marlow)

146               Payne, Konawa (Konawa)

140               Raper, Healdton (Konawa)

140               Brown, Tonkawa (State)

130               Fish, Empire (State)

126               Bowling, Tonkawa (Pawhuska)

126               McIntire, Empire (Waurika)

126               Collins, Konawa (Konawa Regional)

126               Simpson, Walters (Velma Regional)

123               Cook, Commerce (Lucky 7 Commerce)

 

Shot Put

493               Johnson, Wewoka (Tishomingo)

490.5            Cawyer, Commerce (Luck 7 - Commerce)

479.75            Clapp, Wyandotte (Stroud Regional)

4610.5          Garrison, Hinton (Woodward Regional)

4510.75        Williams, OBA (State)

457.25          Self, Quinton (State)

454               Lindsey, Hollis (Woodward Regional)

451.5            Osburn, Yale (Stroud Regional)

447               DeRose, Wyandotte (State)

 

Discus

1700             Garrison, Hinton (Elgin)

1518             Lindsey, Hollis (State)

1453             Boling, Hinton (State)

1388             Johnson, Wewoka (Konawa)

1387             Seiger, Pioneer (Woodward Regional)

1317             Hart, Vian (Konawa Regional)

1314             Weaver, Carnegie (State)

13011           Cawyer, Commerce (Stroud Regional)

12811           Mulberry, Laverne (Forgan)