OUTDOOR BEST PERFORMANCES

6A BOYS

2005

6-4-05

Compiled by Greg Storts

100 Meters    

10.3                Warren, Norman North

10.31              Karim, Deji, PC North

10.33              McCann, Bryan, Putnam City

10.37              Gordon, Leotist, Putnam City

10.4                Youngblood, Jenks

10.44              Carter, Putnam City

10.45              Jones, Princz, Union 

10.5                Carter, Nick, Musk

10.53              Hawthorn, Stephon, Memorial

10.55              Irvin, Jacob, EDM

10.6                Brewer, Andrew, Jenks

10.6                Smith, Reggie, Edmond SF 

10.61              Bashorun, Edmond Memorial

10.61              Underwood Reece, Santa Fe

10.63              Kearney, Jermine, MWC

10.66              Simms, Choctaw

10.67              Moore, Laron, MWC

10.67              Norman, Issac, Jenks

10.67              Reed, Tyonta, Muskogee  

10.7                Haimbach, Putnam North

10.7                McKinney, Broken Arrow

10.73              Smith, Putnam City

10.74              Archer, Ryan, EDM

10.74              Haley, Reuben, Memorial

10.77              Butler, Edmond Memorial

10.77              Maupin, Andre, NW Classen 

10.78              Gaines, Choctaw

10.79              Kerr, Issac, Moore

10.81              Cotton, Mark, Enid

10.82              Oliver Law Ike

10.82              Rose, Jorden, Putnam City

10.86              Conway, Delvin, PC West

10.86              Williams, Jamad, Midwest City 

10.86              Williams, Ontarion, Tulsa Memorial 

10.87              Jeffers Law Ike

10.87              Locke, Andrew, Ike

10.88              Barnes, Blake, BA

10.91              Smith, Troy, Sapulpa   

10.93              Coles, Corey, Westmoore 

10.98              Ihekona, Steve, ESF

 

200 Meters

21.21              Gilchrist, Chris Union

21.33              Gordon, Leotist Putnam City

21.5                Youngblood, Jenks

21.6                Irvin, Jacob, Edmond Memorial

21.72              Warren, James, Norman North

21.87              Wallace, Aaron, Union

21.9                Brewer, Jenks

21.96              Moore, Laron, Midwest City

22.0                Meyer, Jenks

22.01              Smith, Chris, Putnam City

22.05              Simms, Bryan Choctaw

22.07              Bolton, Tyrell, Midwest City

22.14              Underwood, Reece Santa Fe

22.19              Kerr, Issac, Moore

22.23              Jones, Union

22.25              McKinney, Prince, Broken Arrow

22.26              Norman, Issac, Jenks

22.26              Reed, Muskogee

22.28              Gaines, Choctaw

22.29              Maupin, Andre, NW Classen

22.31              Butler, Edmond Memorial

22.33              Russell, Leo Moore

22.4                Robert Memorial

22.44              Harlan, Owasso

22.46              Balderas, Diego, Moore

22.51              Coles, Corey, Westmoore

22.51              Kearney, Midwest City

22.53              Scarborough, Shad, Broken Arrow

22.54              Halley, Tulsa Memorial

22.57              Oliver, Robert, Eisenhower

22.58              Hartfield, Harold, Stillwater

22.62              Carter, Muskogee

22.63              Williams, Ontarion, Tulsa Memorial

22.65              Dixon, Ramek, Broken Arrow

22.65              Ellison, Norman

22.68              Cotton, Mark, Enid

22.69              Robinson, Hezekiah, Midwest City

22.7                Okewole, Adi, Norman

22.8                Knott, Tulsa Union

22.82              Washington, Rasenio Putnam City

22.88              Miller, Kentrell Putnam City North

22.9                Archer, Edmond Memorial

22.91              Hilliard, Ray, PC North

 

400 Meters

47.9                 Gilchrist, Tulsa Union

49.4                 Stevenson, Putnam City

49.48               Carter, AJ, EDM

49.6                 Meyer, Jenks

49.97               Milsap, James, Broken Arrow

50.1                 Bashorun, Edmond Memorial

50.13               Gardner, Brandon, Tulsa Memorial

50.2                 McLaurin, Jenks

50.29               Wilson, Edmond North

50.32               Craig, Moore

50.37               James, Jenks

50.5                 Carter, Putnam City

50.51               Storts, Daniel, Owasso

50.6                 James, Josh, Jenks

50.62               Dawson, Zach Santa Fe

50.74               Flanders, Midwest City

50.78               Shaw, Edmond Santa Fe

50.98               Butler, Gordon, EDM

51.03               Douglass, Norman

51.03               Williams, Midwest City

51.13               Fouch, Jenks

51.25               Perkins, Muskogee

51.26               Garcia, Edmond Santa Fe

51.30               Burress, Edmond Memorial

51.4                 Watson, Sapulpa

51.48               Graves, Tyler, Jenks
51.59               Blair, Jimmy, PC North
51.71               McClain, Will, Edmond SF
51.71               Moore, Adam, Edmond North

51.95               Scheffe, Andrew Edmond Memorial

51.98               Gee, Cory, Edmond North

 

800 Meters
1:55.72            Wilson, Quintell, Edmond North
1:55.74            Carter, AJ, Edmond Memorial
1:57.60            Powell, Jordan, Edmond Memorial
1:58.66            Rowin, Alex, Union

1:58.7              Maxwell, Jenks

1:58.97            Scheffe, Andrew, Edmond Memorial
1:59.37            Davis, Mike, Eisenhower

2:00.0              Adams, Lawton

2:00.19            Craig, Moore

2:00.45            McCarthy, Jenks

2:00.77            Walker, Casey, Edmond SF

2:01.01            Enoch, Tulsa Union

2:01.08            Yocum, Sonny, Edmond SF
2:01.11            Tannehill, Tahlequah

2:01.18            Gardener, Tulsa Memorial,

2:01.30            Jury, Kelly Owasso

2:01.90            McClewey, Mustang

2:02.12            Adams, Broken Arrow

2:02.19            MacKelvie, Michael, Mustang
2:02.72            Sanders, Andrew, Del City

2:03.0              Russell, Tulsa Union

2:03.0              Williams, Putnam North

2:03.38            Baumgardner, Lewis Edmond Memor

2:03.59            Banks, Moore

2:03.65            Gullick, Tulsa Union

2:03.82            Wilborn, Norman North

2:04.11            Peppler, Kyle Norman North

2:04.27            White, Putnam City

2:04.3              Jurney, Jenks

2:04.36            Andrews, Jenks

2:04.6              Omelia, Jenks

 

1600 Meters
4:22                 Powell, Edmond Memorial
4:22                 Rowin, Tulsa Union
4:26.90            Schwab, Kevin, Mustang
4:27                 Robbins, Owasso
4:29                 Ferrar, Broken Arrow
4:29                 Maxwell, Jenks
4:32.85            Jury, Kelly, Owasso
4:35                 McCarthy, Jenks
4:38                 Oweby, Yukon 
4:38                 Pasque, Norman
4:38                 Pendergrass, Tulsa Union
4:38                 Taylor, Jenks
4:39                 Gibbs, Jenks
4:41                 Baumgardner, Edmond Memorial
4:41                 Walker, Edmond Santa Fe
4:41                 Walker, Moore
4:41.44            Vandal, Nick, Eisenhower
4:41.56            Tannehill, Tahlequah
4:41.75            Richard, Tim, Enid
4:42                 McKey, Edmond Memorial
4:43                 Dupont, Jenks
4:43.86            Walker, Edmond Memorial, 
4:44                 Mays, Jenks
4:44                 Winters, Edmond Santa Fe
4:44.21            Wilborn, Trey, Norman North
4:45                 Leal, Edmond Santa Fe
4:46                 Mecker, Edmond Memorial
4:47                 White, Edmond Memorial
4:48                 Nelson, Putnam City
4:48.69            Davidson, Mustang 
4:49.20            Norton, Domico, Edmond Memorial
4:49.93            Ramirez, Ruban Yukon

 

3200 Meters
9:35.97            Schwab, Kevin, Mustang

9:38                 Rowan, Tulsa Union

9:40                 Powell, Edmond Memorial

9:42                 Maxwell, Jenks

9:48                 Robbins, Owasso

10:01               Owenby, Yukon

10:02.50          Dupont, Jenks,

10:04.72          Vandal, Nick, Eisenhower

10:06               Ferrar, Broken Arrow

10:06               Jury, Owasso

10:06               Winters, Edmond Santa Fe

10:07               McCarthy, Jenks

10:11.20          Korver, BA,

10:14.94          Richard, Tim Enid

10:16.43          Evans, Bartlesville,

10:17.42          Green, Jenks,

10:17.62          Walker, Kevin Moore

10:17.70          Pasque, Cooper Norman High

10:25               Winden, Tulsa Union

10:28.00          Sarwansingh, Enid,

10:29.67          Agnew, Daniel, Edmond North
10:31.10          Brush, Zac, Edmond North
10:32.96          Nelson, Mark, Putnam City

10:33.90          Tannehill Tahlequah-

10:34.26          Sutrick, Jimmy, Sapulpa

10:35.25          Gonzalez, Andres Edmond Memor

10:35.45          Bronaugh, Bobby Norman High

10:37.95          Hosman, Thomas Edmond Memor

10:40.08          Johnson, Mitch, Broken Arrow

10:42.29          Wendon, Tulsa Union,

10:43.19          Williams, Carl, Choctaw
10:45.00          Holdman, Kyle, Ponca City

10:46.53          Haun, Mitch Yukon

 
110 Hurdles 
14.15               Adams, Mackenzie, Union

14.21               Moore, Matt Putnam City

14.47               Micah, Tommy, Edmond SF
14.50               Milton, Cordarrow, Muskogee
14.56               Burnett, Chris, Union
14.60               Alexander, Everette, Tulsa Memor.
14.68               Campbell, Kenji, Norman
14.86               Harrison, Antonio, Broken Arrow
14.92               Smith, Reggie, Edmond SF
14.97               Hall, Race, Tahlequah
14.99               Colbert, Alonzo, Midwest City
15.09               Sanders, Calvin, Eisenhower
15.10               Rice, Dan, Jenks
15.15               Atkinson, Brian, Moore

15.17               Freel, Justin, Midwest City

15.19               Fisher, D'Andre Santa Fe

15.22               Carter, Stillwater,

15.3                 Mitchell, Tulsa Memorial

15.31               Owens, Jameel, Muskogee
15.42               Garrison, Sam, Ponca City

15.49               Wilson, Tulsa Memorial

15.53               Adkinson, Brian Moore

15.54               Jones, Jarik, Jenks
15.58               Koch, James, Jenks

15.6                 Gunn, Midwest City

15.69               Rhoades, Corey, Yukon

15.72               Jones, Union,

15.76               Thurman, Arsenio, Norman North
15.82               Hicks, Demetrias, Lawton high
15.92               Paulison, Alex, Broken Arrow
15.96               Dallas, Wayne, Edmond SF
15.97               Kautlarger, Derrick, Moore
 

300 Hurdles

37.78               Harlan, Owasso

38.48               Fisher, Edmond Santa Fe

38.53               Adams, Mackenzie, Union

38.91               Milton, Muskogee

38.98               Burnette, Union,

39.60               Alexander, Tulsa Memorial,

39.75               Freel, Midwest City

39.88               Thurman, Arsenio Norman North

40.0                 Graves, Jenks

40.06               Moore, Muskogee,

40.30               Moore, Matt Putnam City

40.40               Mitchell, Jerry, Tulsa Memor.

40.47               Campbell, Norman

40.47               Rolfes-Lopez, Mitchell Edmond North

40.51               Purdy, Michael, Edmond SF
40.60               Koch, James, Jenks
40.65               Burrus, Josh, Edmond North
40.85               Atkinson, Brian, Moore

40.97               Micah, Tommy Santa Fe

40.97               Wilson, Tulsa Memorial

41.0                 Fisher, Lawton Eisenhower

41.02               Lopez, Edmond Memorial

41.18               Woodside-Fisher, Jamie, Eisenhower

41.2                 Harrison, Broken Arrow

41.25               Shumway, Norman

41.60               Hall, Race, Tahlequah

41.92               Green, Carl Santa Fe

42.33               Porter Lawton

42.50               Krautlarger, Derrick, Moore
42.73               Sanders, Calvin, Eisenhower

42.81               West, Putnam City North

 
400 Meter Relay 
41.86               Union
41.93               Edmond Memorial
41.96               Midwest City 
42.09               Edmond Santa Fe
42.17               Putnam City North
42.21               Putnam City 
42.22               Jenks
42.35               Muskogee 
42.44               Norman North
42.67               Broken Arrow 
43.03               Moore
43.10               Lawton Ike
43.12               Tulsa Memorial
43.4                 Lawton 
43.5                 Norman 
43.63               Westmoore
43.66               Del City 
44.20               Edmond North
44.42               Ponca City
44.47               Enid
44.51               Putnam City West
44.64               Bartlesville
44.77               Sapulpa
44.83               Owasso 
44.93               Tahlequah
46.78               Yukon

 

1600 Meter Relay 
3:19                 Tulsa Memorial
3:20.0              Putnam City 
3:20.29            Jenks
3:20.74            Tulsa Union
3:20.93            Midwest City 
3:21.54            Edmond Memorial
3:22.3              Edmond Santa Fe
3:23.04            Muskogee
3:23.59            Owasso
3:23.99            Moore 
3:24.69            Edmond North
3:28.43            Lawton Eisenhower
3:28.98            Norman 
3:29.26            Del City 
3:30.35            Broken Arrow
3:31.68            Westmoore
3:32.32            Putnam City West
3:33.48            Putnam City North 
3:35.10            Ponca City
3:36.07            Sapulpa
3:36.90            Mustang
3:40.10            Tahlequah
3:41.23            Enid
3:42.57            Yukon 
3:45.81            Bartlesville
3:46.00            Norman High
3:50.08            Lawton 

 

3200 Meter Relay
7:58.42            Edmond Memorial
8:04                 Jenks
8:08                 Tulsa Union
8:09                 Owasso
8:10.39            Moore
8:11                 Edmond Santa Fe
8:12.47            Edmond North 
8:13                 Broken Arrow 
8:16                 Tulsa Memorial
8:19.85            Norman North
8:22                 Mustang
8:26                 Yukon 
8:27                 Lawton Eisenhower
8:31.31            Enid
8:33.87            Midwest City
8:34.92            Putnam City
8:36                 Del City 
8:40                 Norman 
8:40.09            Putnam City North
8:54.29            Bartlesville
8:56.74            Ponca City
9:00.83            Choctaw
9:02.01            Muskogee
9:10.28            Westmoore
9:24.29            Putnam City West

 

High Jump

6-10.00            Triplett, Edmond Memorial

6-08.00            Broyles, Ryan Norman

6-04.00            Arnold, Edmond Memorial

6-04.00            Doggett, Brent Yukon

6-04.00            Duckett, Tulsa Memorial

6-04.00            Frazier, Tulsa Union

6-04.00            Hartfield, Harold Stillwater

6-04.00            Henry, Nate Edmond SF

6-04.00            Milsap, Broken Arrow

6-04.00            Robinson, Kenneth Edmond Memorial

6-04.00            Schutter, Edmond North

6-04.00            Shutter, Edmond North

6-04.00            Snyder, Kevin Putnam City

6-04.00            Suttle, Deron Lawton

6-02.00            Cook, Tahlequah

6-02.00            Harper, Midwest City

6-02.00            James, David Edmond Memorial

6-02.00            Medlock, Midwest City

6-02.00            Palmer-Tahlequah

6-00.00            Bailey Ike

6-00.00            Freel, Justin Midwest City

6-00.00            Henry, Putnam City

6-00.00            Madu, Mossis Norman

6-00.00            McBride, Muskogee

6-00.00            Neissen, Cory Putnam City

6-00.00            Nissen, Kevin PC North

6-00.00            Scott, Edmond Santa Fe

6-00.00            Stout, Muskogee

6-00.00            Suttles, Michael Lawton

 

Long Jump 
23-09.00          Warren, James Norman
23-01.00          Haley, Robert Tulsa Memorial
23-00.50          Dike, Edmond North
23-00.50          Wallace, Aaron Union
22-07.75          Kearney, Jermine Midwest City
22-04.75          Dixon, David Lawton
22-02.50          Triplett, Edmond Memorial
22-01.50          Williams, Jamad Midwest City
21-11.50          Owens, Jameel Muskogee
21-07.00          Bradshaw, Putnam North
21-06.75          Jones, Jenks
21-06.50          Robinson, Edmond Memorial
21-06.00          Ellison, Norman
21-06.00          Scott, Edmond Santa Fe
21-05.50          Duckett, Yancey Tulsa Memorial
21-05.25          Emegano, Oscar Edmond Memorial
21-04.50          Okwoona, Scott Santa Fe
21-01.50          Hilliard, Ray Putnam City
21-01.00          Logan, Lawton Eisenhower
20-11.75          Porter, Chris Lawton

20-11.00          Holt Altus

20-09.00          Long, Owasso
20-07.50          Williams, DJ Broken Arrow
20-06.00          Doggett, Bren Yukon 
20-05.00          Stout, Dre Muskogee

20-04.50          Bailey Ike

20-04.50          Barnes, Blake Broken Arrow
20-02.50          Clem, Chris Enid
20-02.50          Smith, Bobby Putnam City
20-01.75          Hendricks, Kendall Norman North
20-01.25          Washington, Tamrat Putnam City

 

Pole Vault

14-08               Swezey, Matt Jenks

14-06               Higdon, Moore

14-03               Cornett, Broken Arrow

14-03               Ford, Kyle Edmond North

14-00               Ford, Edmond North

14-00               Jones, Jenks

14-00               Pilkington, Catoosa

13-06               Christensen Duncan

13-06               Cox, Edmond Memorial

13-00               Bellamy, Brandon Yukon

13-00               Childers, Choctaw

13-00               Ferrin, Owasso

13-00               Liles, Tulsa Union

13-00               Powers Duncan

13-00               Villar, Guthrie

12-06               Bell, Catoosa

12-06               Clinkscales, Edmond North

12-06               Gilliland, David Ponca City
12-06               Penwright, Matt Yukon
12-06               Scott, Mark Choctaw
12-06               Ward, Brycon Stillwater

12-06               Mahan, Jenks

12-00               Fly, Zach Edmond SF
12-00               Stevens, Taylor Edmond North

12-00               Ward, Stilwater

11-06               Blosser, Scott Owasso
11-06               Bui, Song Broken Arrow

11-06               Edge, Norman North

11-00               Chaney, Tishomingo

11-00               Foster, Jason Owasso

11-00               Tebbe, Edmond Santa Fe

10-06               Fowler, Josh Yukon
10-06               Huston, Tucker Edmond SF
10-06               Mclaughlin, Edmond Memor
10-06               Poe, Hayden Broken Arrow
10-05               Mcalister, Casey Westmoore
10-00               Holsey, Jeff Westmoore

10-00               Tylka, Norman North

 

Shot Put

62-07.00          Summers, Cory Westmoore

56-00.75          Ilaoa, Seth Norman

55-07.50          Dedeaux, Bradley Midwest City

55-03.25          Hayes, Braden Norman

54-09.75          Beeler, Chase Jenks

54-07.00          Secrest, Jacob Stillwater

53-06.50          Patterson, BA,

51-09.00          Anderson, Jeffery Yukon

51-06.00          Tabor, Cody12Norman

51-05.00          Swiger, Edmond North

50-11.50          Ellett, BA,

50-03.50          Simpson, Stephen Yukon

50-02.00          Dollens, Bartlesville

50-02.00          Pointer, Lawton Eisenhower

49-07.00          McCain, Choctaw

49-03.00          Thompson, Midwest City

49-02.00          Oakes, Brian Union

48-10.00          Combs, Cody Jenks

48-10.00          Hidy, Jenks

48-07.25          Hamilton, Schuyler Putnam City

48-07.00          Thurber, Tulsa Union

48-06.75          Chase Beeler Jenks,

47-11.50          Wilson, Edmond Memorial

47-05.00          Mikles, Jared Santa Fe

47-03.00          Grimes, Wes Tahlequah

46-09.00          Enabnit, Enid,

46-06.50          Devours, Chase Eisenhower

46-05.50          Schley, Ryan Westmoore

46-02.50          Tisdell, Bo Choctaw

46-02.00          Fleming, Millwood,

46-00.00          Simpson, Steven Yukon

45-11.50          Love, Brandon Midwest City

45-11.00          Huneryager, Brandon Owasso

45-09.00          Douglas, Putnam City

45-07.50          Kok, Joe Broken Arrow

 

Discus

183-07             Summers, Cory Westmoore
176-00             Hayes, Braden Norman
174-06             Ilaoa, Seth Norman

166-09             Hayes, Norman

164-04             Anderson, Jeffery Yukon
157-04             Tabor, Cody Norman

156-60             Spencer, Edmond North

154-05             Pointer, Lawton Eisenhower

154-07             Delacerda, Jared Jenks
153-11             Secrest, Jacob Stillwater

153-05             Walker, Jenks

151-00             Cash, Putnam West

149-05             Thompson, Trystiean Midwest City
149-00             Brorsen, Russell Stillwater

147-10             Huneryager, Owasso

144-00             Hines, Kyle Ponca City

144-00             Thurber, Tulsa Union

143-10             Pugh, Muskogee

142-05             Dedeaux, Midwest City

142-02             Teel, Greg Midwest City

141-07             Mickles, Edmond Santa Fe

140-02             Mussatto, Ryan Norman North
139-08             Davis, Caleb Sapulpa
139-08             Dugan, Fletcher Sapulpa
138-03             Mikles, Jared Santa Fe
137-04             Simpson, Stephen Yukon
137-04             Landon, John Putnam City

135-00             Mason, Douglas,

132-00             Fields, Jake Stillwater
131-06             Ellett, Cody Broken Arrow

130-07             Wilson, Edmond Memorial

130-03             Higinbothan, Jared Broken Arrow
130-03             Little, Greg Choctaw