OUTDOOR BEST PERFORMANCES

4A GIRLS

2005

 5-07-05

Compiled by Lisa Savage

100

11.82               King, Idabel (Poteau)

11.97               Giles, Glenpool (Tulsa 7 - Oologah)

12.06               Richardson, Northeast (Watonga Regional)

12.23               Bendel, Cascia Hall (Cascia Hall)

12.40               Fallon, Guymon (Hooker)

12.44               Matlock, Roland (Poteau)

12.46               Leonard, Star Spencer (Cushing)

12.50               Ford, Wagoner (Sequoyah)

12.51               Crenshaw, Clinton (Hinton)

 

200

24.17               Richardson, Northeast (State)

24.52               Cole, Idabel (State)

24.56               King, Idabel (State)

25.40               Fallon, Guymon, (State)

25.61               Mims, Metro (State)

25.63               Wilson, Douglass (State)

25.75               Ford, Wagoner (State)

25.86               Matlock, Roland (State)

 

400

58.50               Moore, Collinsville (Vinita Regional)

58.55               Lee, Douglass (Watonga)

58.77               Fallon, Guymon (State)

59.56               Y. Avila, Madill (Tishomingo)

59.68               Irvin, Douglass (Watonga)

60.07               Mongomery, Northeast (Marlow)

60.88               Rigsby, Metro (Holland Hall)

60.97               Checotah, Deer Creek (Stroud)

61.03               Wilson, Douglass (Catoosa)

 

800

2:18.89            Y. Avila, Madill (State)

2:20.14            Loomis, Catoosa (Bixby)

2:21.14            Checotah, Deer Creek (Watonga Regional)

2:22.28            Mendez, Vinita (Vinita Regional)

2:24.03            Conyers, Collinsville (State)

2:24.77            Whitbeck, McGuinness (State)

2:25.00            Rigsby, Metro (Bishop Kelley)

2:26.30            Caywood, Mannford (Vinita Regional)

2:27.90            Lewis, Metro (Vinita Regional)

2:28.77            Pelizzoni, Collinsville (Vinita Regional)

 

1600

5:11.84            Rigsby, Metro (State) *state meet record

5:22.68            Kimes, Piedmont (State)

5:25.11            Akers, Harrah (State)

5:25.97            Checotah, Deer Creek (State)

5:27.70            Ferguson, McGuinness (State)

5:28.89            Beene, Seminole (State)

5:32.96            Janicher, Elgin (State)

5:33.30            Lillich, Jay (State)

5:33.37            Whitbeck, McGuinness (State)

5:33.68            Murphey, Kingfisher (State)

 

3200

11:42.88          Kimes, Piedmont (State)

11:48.00          Akers, Harrah (Bristow)

11:48.32          Rigsby, Metro (Vinita Regional)

11:57.35          Ferguson, McGuinness (Chectoah Regional)

12:01.06          Lillich, Jay (Vinita Regional)

12:02.55          Dailey, Seminole (Checotah Regional)

12:04.26          Sherwood, Mannford (Vinita Regional)

12:12.31          Murphey, Kingfisher (State)

12:21.29          Haines, Oologah (State)

12:26.77          Janicher, Elgin (Madill Regional)

 

100H

14.41               Giles, Glenpool (Tulsa 7 - Oologah)

14.78               Hallman, Douglass (State)

15.82               Sawatzky, Weatherford (Elk City)

16.08               Weaver, Vinita (Vinita Regional)

16.41               Fields, Miami (Bristow)

16.46               Bolien, Collinsville (Bixby)

16.62               Henson, Elgin (Madill Regional)

16.66               Fields, Miami (Vinita)

16.80               Farley, Deer Creek (Watonga Regional)

 

300H

43.69               Hallman, Douglass (State) *state meet record

46.80               Sawatzky, Weatherford (State)

47.26               Fields, Miami (State)

47.58               Giles, Glenpool (Checotah Regional)

48.43               Brooks, Blanchard (State)

48.70               Weaver, Vinita (State)

49.03               MacClanahan, Marlow (Madill Regional)

49.40               Henson, Elgin (Madill Regional)

49.76               King, Northeast (Watonga Regional)

49.78               Turley, Berryhill (Checotah Regional)

 

400 R

48.76               Idabel (OU)

49.01               Douglass (Watonga)

49.79               Northeast (Choctaw)

50.27               Star Spencer (Madill Regional)

50.62               Cascia Hall (Holland Hall)

51.13               Wagoner (Hilldale)

51.28               Vinita (Bristow)

51.90               Okmulgee (State)

51.94               Bristow (Vinita Regional)

52.07               Dewey (Bristow)

 

800 R

1:42.56            Idabel (State)

1:44.61            Northeast (Watonga Regional)

1:46.19            Cascia Hall (State)

1:46.20            Douglass (OBU)

1:46.44            Star Spencer (State)

1:47.12            Deer Creek (State)

1:47.65            Wagoner (State)

1:48.81            Collinsville (Vinita Regional)

1:48.98            Vinita (Vinita Regional)

1:50.17            Bristow (Deer Creek)

 

1600 R

4:04.05            Douglass (Choctaw)

4:04.12            Northeast (Choctaw)

4:07.52            Deer Creek (State)

4:07.79            Collinsville (State)

4:10.28            Idabel (State)

4:11.02            Madill (State)

4:12.24            McGuinness (State)

4:14.81            Vinita (Vinita)

4:15.60            Cascia Hall (Holland Hall)

4:18.28            Jay (Vinita)

 

3200 R

9:42.74            Collinsville (State)

9:48.50            McGuinness (State)

9:55.22            Seminole (Tishomingo)

9:59.61            Jay (State)

10:01.29          Elgin (State)

10:01.39          Madill (State)

10:02.00          Metro (Holland Hall)

10:15.39          Vinita (Vinita Regional)

10:17.19          Northeast (Watonga Regional)

10:30.25          Weatherford (Watonga)

 

Long Jump

192.5            Mims, Metro (State)

189               Giles, Glenpool (State)

173               Brooks, Blanchard (State)

172               Swift, McGuinness (State)

170.75          Stevenson, Lone Grove (Madill Regional)

168.25          Moses, Perry (State)

166.5            Hoffman, Collinsville (State)

163               Freeman, Newcastle (Purcell)

159               Minor, Hugo (Madill Regional)

158               Raney, Jay (Vinita Regional)

158               Richie, Jay (Vinita Regional)

 

High Jump

58                 Fountain, Stilwell (Hilldale)

56                 Winningham, Berryhill (State)

54.75            Harris, Byng (Tishomingo)

54                 Ferguson, Cleveland (Hominy)

54                 Braswell, Mannford (Vinita Regional)

54                 Allen, Harrah (State)

52                 Brooks, Blanchard (Pauls Valley)

52                 Oliver, Elgin (Elgin)

52                 Stuart, Vian (Wilburton)

52                 Kruse, Stilwell (Catoosa)

 

Pole Vault

110               A. Waller, Marlow (State)

107               Meador, Elk City (Watonga Regional)

103               Tanner, Oologah (Vinita Regional)

100               Morrison, Oologah (State)

96                 Welch, Berryhill (Glenpool)

96                 Hughes, Oologah (Pawhuska)

96                 Anderson, Anadarko (Deer Creek)

96                 Anderson, Anadarko (State)

96                 Shieve, Elgin (State)

93                 K. Waller, Marlow (Sulphur)

 

 

Shot Put

400               Hamilton, Idabel (State)

3910             Cloer, McGuinness (Weatherford)

399.5            Fisher, Cleveland (State)

383               Ranesha, Idabel (Poteau)

379.5            Hale, Weatherford (Elk City)

3611             Shockey, Sallisaw (Checotah Regional)

361.5            Jasper, Anadarko (Fairview)

3510             Harris, Vinita (Vinita)

357.5            Lyons, Anadarko (State)

357               Mbaneme, Clinton (Watonga)

 

Discus

13910           Hamilton, Idabel (Madill Regional)

1379             Hamilton, Idabel (State) *meet record

1377             Smith, Catoosa (State)

12411           Fisher, Cleveland (Caney Valley)

1202             Nunley, Elgin (Elgin)

1199             Watson, Mannford (Cushing)

1187             Goodfellow, Anadarko (State)

1153             Manke, Marlow (Elgin)

1151             Goud, Anadarko (Deer Creek)

1144             Hale, Weatherford (Watonga Regional)

1131             Romero, Guymon (Weatherford)