OUTDOOR BEST PERFORMANCES
5A GIRLS
2016
5-3
Contributed by Amber Bain
Please send any corrections to
ajbain@lawtonps.org
|
100 Meters
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Wilson
|
Del City
|
MWC
|
12.24
|
|
2
|
Jones
|
Del City
|
Carl Albert
|
12.39
|
|
3
|
Willis
|
NWC
|
John Jacobs
|
12.52
|
|
4
|
Ruminer
|
Durant
|
Pauls Valley
|
12.53
|
|
5
|
Standokes
|
Duncan
|
John Jacobs
|
12.56
|
|
6
|
Ainsworth
|
Ardmore
|
MWC
|
12.58
|
|
7
|
Borens
|
Memorial
|
Holland Hall
|
12.66
|
|
8
|
Moulis
|
Glenpool
|
Holland Hall
|
12.68
|
|
9
|
Knight
|
Altus
|
John Jacobs
|
12.78
|
|
10
|
Banks
|
Ardmore
|
Yukon
|
12.83
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
200 Meters
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Stubblefield
|
Ardmore
|
Duncan
|
25.55
|
|
2
|
Ainsworth
|
Ardmore
|
Yukon
|
25.74
|
|
2
|
Sapp
|
Del City
|
Putnam City
|
25.82
|
|
4
|
Rodgers
|
NWC
|
John Jacobs
|
25.92
|
|
5
|
Ruminer
|
Durant
|
Marietta
|
25.93
|
|
6
|
Knight
|
Altus
|
Duncan
|
26.31
|
|
6
|
Moulis
|
Glenpool
|
Holland Hall
|
26.32
|
|
8
|
Jones
|
Del City
|
Carl Albert
|
26.36
|
|
9
|
Fultz
|
Memorial
|
Holland Hall
|
26.44
|
|
10
|
Jones
|
Memorial
|
Catoosa
|
26.44
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
400 Meters
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Martin
|
Bishop Kelley
|
Union
|
58.21
|
|
2
|
Smith
|
Carl Albert
|
W Heights
|
59.21
|
|
3
|
Sloan
|
Shawnee
|
W Heights
|
59.33
|
|
4
|
Alexander
|
Claremore
|
Owasso
|
59.78
|
|
5
|
Hurst
|
Woodward
|
Duncan
|
59.98
|
|
6
|
Lauderdale
|
B McGuinness
|
John Jacobs
|
1:00.02
|
|
7
|
Morgan
|
Durant
|
Pauls Valley
|
1:00.06
|
|
8
|
Rodgers
|
NWC
|
Carl Albert
|
1:00.07
|
|
9
|
Jones
|
Ada
|
Duncan
|
1:00.02
|
|
10
|
Armstrong
|
Ardmore
|
Yukon
|
1:00.45
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800 Meters
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Potter
|
Tecumseh
|
Duncan
|
2:23.45
|
|
2
|
Davis
|
Ardmore
|
Yukon
|
2:23.48
|
|
3
|
Simmons
|
Shawnee
|
Yukon
|
2:24.86
|
|
4
|
Tramble
|
Shawnee
|
John Jacobs
|
2:25.33
|
|
5
|
Alexander
|
Claremore
|
BTW
|
2:25.63
|
|
6
|
Schenk
|
Piedmont
|
Ponca City
|
2:29.42
|
|
7
|
Shaw
|
Claremore
|
Muskogee
|
2:29.50
|
|
8
|
Goodin
|
Elgin
|
Duncan
|
2:29.82
|
|
9
|
Kerns
|
Pryor
|
Catoosa
|
2:29.93
|
|
10
|
Russell
|
Noble
|
Marietta
|
2:30.22
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1600 Meters
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Thomas
|
Collinsville
|
Tahlequah
|
5:29.23
|
|
2
|
Potter
|
Tecumseh
|
Duncan
|
5:32.00
|
|
3
|
Rice
|
Shawnee
|
Carl Albert
|
5:32.60
|
|
4
|
Kerns
|
Pryor
|
Catoosa
|
5:34.56
|
|
5
|
Davis
|
Ardmore
|
MWC
|
5:35.88
|
|
6
|
Mandakunis
|
Elgin
|
John Jacobs
|
5:38.49
|
|
7
|
Mason
|
Claremore
|
Muskogee
|
5:38.73
|
|
8
|
Merrill
|
McGuinness
|
Carl Albert
|
5:41.39
|
|
9
|
Johnson
|
Ardmore
|
MWC
|
5:41.78
|
|
10
|
Homola
|
McGuinness
|
Putnam City
|
5:43.44
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3200 Meters
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Thomas
|
Collinsville
|
Catoosa
|
11:58.93
|
|
2
|
Homola
|
McGuinness
|
John Jacobs
|
12:05.52
|
|
3
|
Smith
|
Edison Prep
|
Claremore
|
12:26.61
|
|
4
|
Mason
|
Claremore
|
Claremore
|
12:27.29
|
|
5
|
Medellin
|
Tahlequah
|
Tahlequah
|
12:35.17
|
|
6
|
Khoubiz
|
Memorial
|
Claremore
|
12:40.05
|
|
7
|
Cummins, E
|
Elgin
|
OBU
|
12:42.83
|
|
8
|
Gaiski
|
Carl Albert
|
MWC
|
12:43.54
|
|
9
|
Cummins, G
|
Elgin
|
OBU
|
12:47.56
|
|
10
|
Butts
|
Claremore
|
Claremore
|
12:49.30
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
100 M Hurdles
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Converse
|
Shawnee
|
Shawnee
|
15.62
|
|
2
|
Pogue
|
Del City
|
Yukon
|
15.83
|
|
3
|
Dollins
|
Altus
|
Cache
|
15.89
|
|
4
|
Reynolds
|
Duncan
|
John Jacobs
|
16.04
|
|
5
|
Noll
|
McGuinness
|
Shawnee
|
16.10
|
|
6
|
Newby
|
Woodward
|
Pauls Valley
|
16.15
|
|
7
|
Callender
|
Claremore
|
BTW
|
16.16
|
|
8
|
Rogers
|
Lawton IKE
|
Carl Albert
|
16.24
|
|
9
|
Harper
|
Durant
|
Marietta
|
16.43
|
|
10
|
Christiansen
|
McGuinness
|
Shawnee
|
16.47
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
300 Hurdles
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
1
|
Callender
|
Claremore
|
Tahlequah
|
45.53
|
|
2
|
Newby
|
Woodward
|
Pauls Valley
|
46.43
|
|
3
|
Ward
|
Shawnee
|
W Heights
|
46.98
|
|
4
|
Pogue
|
Del City
|
Moore
|
47.35
|
|
5
|
Converse
|
Shawnee
|
W Heights
|
47.45
|
|
6
|
Gibson
|
Duncan
|
John Jacobs
|
47.58
|
|
7
|
Dollins
|
Altus
|
Chickasha
|
47.96
|
|
8
|
Lemon
|
McGuinness
|
Putnam City
|
48.15
|
|
9
|
Christiansen
|
McGuinness
|
John Jacobs
|
48.36
|
|
10
|
Stewart
|
Duncan
|
PC West
|
48.40
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4X100 Relay
|
|
|
|
|
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
|
1
|
Del City
|
MWC
|
48.07
|
|
|
2
|
Ardmore
|
MWC
|
48.99
|
|
|
3
|
Lawton IKE
|
Putnam City
|
49.55
|
|
|
4
|
Carl Albert
|
MWC
|
50.14
|
|
|
5
|
McGuinness
|
Putnam City
|
50.20
|
|
|
6
|
Tahlequah
|
Tahlequah
|
50.31
|
|
|
7
|
Duncan
|
Duncan
|
50.34
|
|
|
8
|
Shawnee
|
Carl Albert
|
50.55
|
|
|
9
|
Memorial
|
Catoosa
|
50.59
|
|
|
10
|
Durant
|
Marietta
|
50.62
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4X200 Relay
|
|
|
|
|
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
|
1
|
Del City
|
MWC
|
1:41.63
|
|
|
2
|
Ardmore
|
MWC
|
1:42.93
|
|
|
3
|
Lawton IKE
|
MWC
|
1:44.20
|
|
|
4
|
Carl Albert
|
MWC
|
1:45.47
|
|
|
5
|
Shawnee
|
John Jacobs
|
1:46.26
|
|
|
6
|
Duncan
|
Duncan
|
1:46.39
|
|
|
7
|
Durant
|
Marietta
|
1:46.53
|
|
|
8
|
NWC
|
Carl Albert
|
1:47.96
|
|
|
9
|
McGuinness
|
Putnam City
|
1:47.97
|
|
|
10
|
Memorial
|
Catoosa
|
1:48.63
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4X400 Relay
|
|
|
|
|
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
|
1
|
Ardmore
|
MWC
|
4:05.75
|
|
|
2
|
Shawnee
|
Yukon
|
4:05.95
|
|
|
3
|
McGuinness
|
Putnam City
|
4:10.53
|
|
|
4
|
Woodward
|
Duncan
|
4:10.57
|
|
|
5
|
Claremore
|
Tahlequah
|
4:10.80
|
|
|
6
|
Carl Albert
|
W Heights
|
4:11.52
|
|
|
7
|
Del City
|
MWC
|
4:11.67
|
|
|
8
|
Duncan
|
Moore
|
4:12.60
|
|
|
9
|
Lawton IKE
|
MWC
|
4:13.71
|
|
|
10
|
Elgin
|
OBU
|
4:16.20
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4X800 Relay
|
|
|
|
|
|
School
|
Meet
|
Time
|
|
|
1
|
Shawnee
|
John Jacobs
|
9:54.30
|
|
|
2
|
Ardmore
|
Carl Albert
|
9:57.85
|
|
|
3
|
Tecumseh
|
Duncan
|
10:00.42
|
|
|
4
|
Elgin
|
John Jacobs
|
10:07.87
|
|
|
5
|
Claremore
|
Tahlequah
|
10:11.29
|
|
|
6
|
McGuinness
|
Carl Albert
|
10:11.45
|
|
|
7
|
Tahlequah
|
Muskogee
|
10:25.89
|
|
|
8
|
Pryor
|
Catoosa
|
10:27.24
|
|
|
9
|
Carl Albert
|
MWC
|
10:29.36
|
|
|
10
|
Collinsville
|
Collinsville
|
10:33.57
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Height
|
|
1
|
Sapp
|
Del City
|
Norman
|
5' 4"
|
|
1
|
Kline
|
Woodward
|
Catoosa
|
5' 4"
|
|
1
|
Hunter
|
Carl Albert
|
W Heights
|
5' 4"
|
|
1
|
McDonald
|
Elgin
|
Duncan
|
5' 4"
|
|
5
|
Pletcher, As
|
Lawton IKE
|
Wichita Falls, Tx
|
5' 2"
|
|
5
|
Newby
|
Woodward
|
Woodward
|
5' 2"
|
|
5
|
George
|
Tahlequah
|
Broken Arrow
|
5' 2"
|
|
5
|
Basks
|
Tahlequah
|
Broken Arrow
|
5' 2"
|
|
5
|
Haught
|
Collinsville
|
Catoosa
|
5' 2"
|
|
10
|
Scott
|
Carl Albert
|
MWC
|
5' 1"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Length
|
|
1
|
Pletcher, As
|
Lawton IKE
|
Putnam City
|
17' 7"
|
|
2
|
Fergason
|
Chickasha
|
OBU
|
17' 6"
|
|
3
|
Standokes
|
Duncan
|
Duncan
|
17' 2.75"
|
|
4
|
Murphy
|
Memorial
|
Skiatook
|
17' 1.25"
|
|
5
|
Russell
|
East Central
|
Coweta
|
16' 10.25"
|
|
6
|
Rogers
|
Lawton IKE
|
Putnam City
|
16' 10"
|
|
7
|
Basks
|
Tahlequah
|
Tahlequah
|
16' 9.5"
|
|
8
|
Boone
|
Edison Prep
|
Catoosa
|
16' 8"
|
|
9
|
Cooper
|
Skiatook
|
Skiatook
|
16' 6"
|
|
10
|
Pratt
|
McAlester
|
OBU
|
16' 5.5"
|
|
10
|
Smith
|
Lawton IKE
|
MWC
|
16' 5.5"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Distance
|
|
1
|
Csaszar
|
Elgin
|
OBU
|
140' 11"
|
|
2
|
Lewis
|
Durant
|
Ada
|
134' 1"
|
|
3
|
McLaughlin
|
Grove
|
Wagoner
|
131' 3"
|
|
4
|
Pletcher, Al
|
Lawton IKE
|
Carl Albert
|
121' 6"
|
|
5
|
Peterson
|
Tahlequah
|
Glenpool
|
117' 2"
|
|
6
|
Casteel
|
Coweta
|
Holland Hall
|
116' 4"
|
|
7
|
Summers
|
Glenpool
|
Broken Arrow
|
113' 9"
|
|
8
|
Jones
|
Grove
|
Tahlequah
|
113' 3"
|
|
9
|
Gilmore
|
Shawnee
|
Carl Albert
|
113' 0"
|
|
10
|
Howell
|
Duncan
|
Duncan
|
112' 10"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot Put
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Distance
|
|
1
|
McLaughlin
|
Grove
|
Tahlequah
|
42' 8"
|
|
2
|
Peterson
|
Tahlequah
|
Glenpool
|
42' 0"
|
|
3
|
McSlarrow
|
Coweta
|
Glenpool
|
38' 4"
|
|
4
|
Dorado
|
Tahlequah
|
Glenpool
|
37' 11.5"
|
|
5
|
Csaszar
|
Elgin
|
OBU
|
37' 9.5"
|
|
6
|
Pletcher, Al
|
Lawton IKE
|
Duncan
|
37' 6"
|
|
7
|
Sampson
|
Chickasha
|
Chickasha
|
37' 6"
|
|
8
|
Tanner
|
Grove
|
Wagoner
|
37' 0"
|
|
9
|
Jones
|
Grove
|
Wagoner
|
36' 11"
|
|
10
|
Poindexter
|
Elgin
|
Duncan
|
36' 6"
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault
|
|
|
|
|
|
Name
|
School
|
Meet
|
Height
|
|
1
|
Tramel
|
Grove
|
Tahlequah
|
11' 0"
|
|
2
|
Smith
|
Lawton MAC
|
John Jacobs
|
10' 9"
|
|
3
|
Wood
|
Shawnee
|
W Heights
|
10' 6.25"
|
|
4
|
Irwin
|
Duncan
|
Duncan
|
10' 0"
|
|
4
|
Barton
|
Collinsville
|
Catoosa
|
10' 0"
|
|
6
|
Lucero
|
Shawnee
|
Wagoner
|
9' 6"
|
|
6
|
Tarman
|
McGuinness
|
Carl Albert
|
9' 6"
|
|
6
|
Crowley
|
Shawnee
|
Yukon
|
9' 6"
|
|
6
|
Thoendel
|
Skiatook
|
Collinsville
|
9' 6"
|
|
6
|
Chao
|
Lawton MAC
|
Duncan
|
9' 6"
|
|
|