OUTDOOR BEST PERFORMANCES
6A GIRLS
2016
4-26
Compiled By
Steve Parker. Any questions email me at
steve.parker@owassops.org
|
100m |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Time |
Site |
1 |
W. Bridges |
Southmoore |
11.95 |
OU-John Jacobs |
2 |
B. Presley |
Booker T. Washington |
12.03 |
Muskogee |
3 |
C. Freeman |
Jenks |
12.12 |
Yukon Classic |
4 |
B. Willis |
Jenks |
12.17 |
Yukon Classic |
5 |
M. Mukes |
Edmond Memorial |
12.20 |
Carl Albert |
6 |
C. Reece |
Norman North |
12.33 |
OU-John Jacobs |
7 |
R. Jones |
Union |
12.38 |
Yukon Classic |
8 |
A. Williams |
Edmond North |
12.45 |
Yukon Classic |
9 |
K. Wilson |
Edmond Santa Fe |
12.45 |
Yukon Classic |
10 |
W. Bridges |
Southmoore |
12.47 |
Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
200m |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Time |
Site |
1 |
W. Bridges |
Southmoore |
24.59 |
OU-John Jacobs |
2 |
C. Freeman |
Jenks |
24.80 |
Yukon Classic |
3 |
B. Presley |
Booker T. Washington |
25.08 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
4 |
K. Barnes |
Edmond Memorial |
25.45 |
Carl Albert |
5 |
K. Wilson |
Edmond Santa Fe |
25.56 |
Yukon Classic |
6 |
R. Jones |
Union |
25.57 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
7 |
D. Chatman |
Union |
25.65 |
Tahlequah |
8 |
B. Willis |
Jenks |
25.67 |
OU-John Jacobs |
9 |
M. Mukes |
Edmond Memorial |
25.87 |
Carl Albert |
10 |
J. Mayfield |
Jenks |
25.92 |
Yukon Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Time |
Site |
1 |
K. Barnes |
Edmond Memorial |
56.14 |
Carl Albert |
2 |
A. Ryan |
Jenks |
56.93 |
OU-John Jacobs |
3 |
T. Holmes |
Moore |
57.36 |
Carl Albert |
4 |
C. Vo |
Booker T. Washington |
57.65 |
Claremore |
5 |
J. Mayfield |
Jenks |
58.33 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
6 |
A. Laster |
Moore |
58.50 |
Moore |
7 |
W. Bridges |
Southmoore |
59.20 |
Putnam City |
8 |
A. Jones |
Putnam City |
59.20 |
Midwest City |
9 |
L. Gladd |
Owasso |
1:00.25 |
Claremore |
10 |
H. Cavin |
Yukon |
1:00.80 |
Yukon Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Time |
Site |
1 |
R. Rigdon |
Bartlesville |
2:12.61 |
OU-John Jacobs |
2 |
A. Ryan |
Jenks |
2:14.76 |
Putnam City |
3 |
H. Geissler |
Owasso |
2:16.33 |
Owasso |
4 |
E. Burgos |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
2:19.75 |
Yukon Classic |
5 |
N. Clapp |
Westmoore |
2:24.26 |
Midwest City |
6 |
K. Castillo |
Edmond North |
2:24.42 |
Yukon Classic |
7 |
C. Walden |
Sand Springs |
2:24.45 |
OBU |
8 |
M. Boschee |
Owasso |
2:24.54 |
Owasso |
9 |
S. Stayton |
Bartlesville |
2:25.08 |
Jenks |
10 |
K. Barnes |
Edmond Memorial |
2:25.16 |
Bishop McGuinness |
|
|
|
|
|
|
1600m |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Time |
Site |
1 |
R. Rigdon |
Bartlesville |
5:05.65 |
Broken Arrow |
2 |
C. Walden |
Sand Springs |
5:06.36 |
Broken Arrow |
3 |
H. Geissler |
Owasso |
5:12.96 |
Jenks |
4 |
S. Stayton |
Bartlesville |
5:14.61 |
OU-John Jacobs |
5 |
A. Barnes |
Bartlesville |
5:17.08 |
OU-John Jacobs |
6 |
M. Boschee |
Owasso |
5:20.00 |
Jenks |
7 |
L. Roberts |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
5:25.41 |
Yukon Classic |
8 |
C.E. Little |
Edmond North |
5:28.07 |
Bishop McGuinness |
9 |
M. Swearingin |
Jenks |
5:30.29 |
Moore |
10 |
C. Hemry |
Norman |
5:31.08 |
Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3200m |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Time |
Site |
1 |
C. Walden |
Sand Springs |
10:45.43 |
Stillwater |
2 |
A. Barnes |
Bartlesville |
11:19.10 |
Jenks |
3 |
S. Stayton |
Bartlesville |
11:22.67 |
OU-John Jacobs |
4 |
M. Boschee |
Owasso |
11:38.55 |
Yukon Classic |
5 |
H. Geissler |
Owasso |
11:50.10 |
Claremore |
6 |
K. Booth |
Owasso |
12:03.12 |
Claremore |
7 |
L. Haygood |
Owasso |
12:03.70 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
8 |
E. Little |
Edmond North |
12:04.02 |
Bentonville, Ark. |
9 |
C. Hemry |
Norman |
12:05.52 |
OU-John Jacobs |
10 |
S. Muzny |
Westmoore |
12:06.51 |
Yukon Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
100m Hurdles |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Time |
Site |
1 |
J. Exum |
Edmond North |
15.32 |
Edmond Memorial |
2 |
R. Hamel |
Mustang |
15.64 |
OU-John Jacobs |
3 |
E. Pitts |
Edmond Memorial |
15.69 |
Edmond Memorial |
4 |
K. Jimboy |
Southmoore |
15.81 |
OU-John Jacobs |
5 |
T. Wisby |
Midwest City |
15.90 |
Midwest City |
6 |
B. Arnold |
Choctaw |
16.19 |
Choctaw |
7 |
C. Wood |
Putnam City |
16.23 |
Putnam City |
8 |
V. Walter |
Edmond Santa Fe |
16.27 |
Yukon Classic |
9 |
R. Schellhardt |
Edmond Memorial |
16.34 |
Edmond Memorial |
10 |
T. Vick |
Midwest City |
16.41 |
Midwest City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
300m Hurdles |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Time |
Site |
1 |
C. Adams |
Jenks |
46.81 |
OU-John Jacobs |
2 |
A. Allen |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
47.53 |
Midwest City |
3 |
K. Stone |
Edmond Memorial |
47.63 |
Edmond North |
4 |
K. Jimboy |
Southmoore |
47.65 |
OU-John Jacobs |
5 |
I. Lane |
Putnam City |
47.68 |
Yukon Classic |
6 |
R. Hamel |
Mustang |
47.92 |
OU-John Jacobs |
7 |
V. Walter |
Edmond Santa Fe |
48.22 |
OU-John Jacobs |
8 |
B. Arnold |
Choctaw |
48.44 |
Carl Albert |
9 |
M. Riles |
Lawton |
48.53 |
OU-John Jacobs |
10 |
H. Wilson |
Jenks |
48.70 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
|
|
|
|
|
|
400m Relay |
|
|
|
|
School |
Time |
Site |
|
1 |
Jenks |
48.08 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
2 |
Edmond Memorial |
48.18 |
Carl Albert |
|
3 |
Booker T. Washington |
48.45 |
Muskogee |
|
4 |
Southmoore |
48.54 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
5 |
Union |
48.88 |
Muskogee |
|
6 |
Midwest City |
49.00 |
Broken Arrow |
|
7 |
Broken Arrow |
49.20 |
Muskogee |
|
8 |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
49.39 |
Midwest City |
|
9 |
Edmond North |
49.76 |
Yukon Classic |
|
10 |
Moore |
49.91 |
Carl Albert |
|
11 |
Norman |
50.02 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
12 |
Norman North |
50.04 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
13 |
Lawton |
50.08 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
14 |
Yukon |
50.27 |
Carl Albert |
|
15 |
Muskogee |
50.39 |
Muskogee |
|
16 |
Edmond Santa Fe |
51.05 |
Moore |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
800m Relay |
|
|
|
|
School |
Time |
Site |
|
1 |
Jenks |
1:41.47 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
2 |
Edmond Memorial |
1:42.82 |
Carl Albert |
|
3 |
Union |
1:42.83 |
Muskogee |
|
4 |
Booker T. Washington |
1:43.57 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
|
5 |
Moore |
1:44.30 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
6 |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
1:45.35 |
Midwest City |
|
7 |
Lawton |
1:45.40 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
8 |
Southmoore |
1:45.79 |
Moore |
|
9 |
Putnam City |
1:46.07 |
Yukon Classic |
|
10 |
Midwest City |
1:46.21 |
Midwest City |
|
11 |
Yukon |
1:46.60 |
Midwest City |
|
12 |
Edmond Santa Fe |
1:46.63 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
13 |
Muskogee |
1:46.87 |
Muskogee |
|
14 |
Edmond North |
1:47.10 |
Yukon Classic |
|
15 |
Norman North |
1:47.13 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
16 |
Norman |
1:47.41 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
1600m Relay |
|
|
|
|
School |
Time |
Site |
|
1 |
Jenks |
3:56.21 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
2 |
Moore |
3:57.92 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
3 |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
4:04.00 |
Midwest City |
|
4 |
Booker T. Washington |
4:04.70 |
Muskogee |
|
5 |
Edmond Mem. |
4:05.26 |
KU Relays |
|
6 |
Southmoore |
4:06.30 |
Yukon Classic |
|
7 |
Putnam City |
4:07.25 |
Midwest City |
|
8 |
Edmond Santa Fe |
4:07.57 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
9 |
Broken Arrow |
4:07.96 |
Muskogee |
|
10 |
Bartlesville |
4:08.03 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
11 |
Norman North |
4:11.19 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
12 |
Owasso |
4:11.60 |
KU Relays |
|
13 |
Edmond North |
4:11.68 |
OU-John Jacobs |
|
14 |
Midwest City |
4:12.35 |
Moore |
|
15 |
Mustang |
4:13.78 |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
|
16 |
Putnam City North |
4:14.29 |
Yukon Classic |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3200m Relay |
|
|
|
|
School |
Time |
Site |
|
1 |
Owasso |
9:35.64 |
Yukon Classic |
|
2 |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
9:48.42 |
Midwest City |
|
3 |
Westmoore |
9:52.59 |
Midwest City |
|
4 |
Edmond North |
9:53.34 |
Yukon Classic |
|
5 |
Bartlesville |
9:54.89 |
BTW Hornet Classic |
|
6 |
Edmond Memorial |
9:57.51 |
Edmond Memorial |
|
7 |
Jenks |
10:02.38 |
Yukon Classic |
|
8 |
Norman |
10:03.31 |
Moore |
|
9 |
Enid |
10:06.29 |
Broken Arrow |
|
10 |
Broken Arrow |
10:10.11 |
Yukon Classic |
|
11 |
Norman North |
10:16.08 |
Moore |
|
12 |
Mustang |
10:27.41 |
OBU |
|
13 |
Booker T. Washington |
10:27.80 |
Stillwater |
|
14 |
Yukon |
10:33.68 |
Claremore |
|
15 |
Sand Springs |
10:37.07 |
Holland Hall |
|
16 |
Choctaw |
10:38.66 |
Putnam City |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Pole Vault |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Jump |
Site |
1 |
E. Gardiner |
Southmoore |
11-06 |
Norman |
2 |
E. Kulkin |
Jenks |
11-09 |
OU-John Jacobs |
3 |
A. Pasque |
Norman |
11-00 |
Norman |
4 |
H. Ward |
Owasso |
11-00 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
5 |
A. Martinez |
Westmoore |
10-06 |
Moore |
6 |
A. Hoffman |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
10-06 |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
7 |
E. White |
Stillwater |
10-00 |
Putnam City |
8 |
B. Holt |
Stillwater |
10-00 |
Ponca City |
9 |
E. Miller |
Edmond North |
9-09.25 |
OU-John Jacobs |
10 |
C. Branum |
Norman |
9-06 |
Putnam City Original |
11 |
C. Branum |
Norman |
9-03.25 |
OU-John Jacobs |
12 |
T. Jamerson |
Broken Arrow |
9-01 |
Owasso |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Long Jump |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Jump |
Site |
1 |
S. Long |
Westmoore |
18-02.25 |
Yukon Classic |
2 |
T. Norman |
Edmond Mem. |
18-01 |
Putnam City |
3 |
D. Reece |
Norman North |
17-08.75 |
Moore |
4 |
A. Richards |
Bixby |
17-08.50 |
Owasso |
5 |
T. Ball |
Booker T. Washington |
17-06 |
Stillwater |
6 |
T. Sells |
Booker T. Washington |
17-08 |
Muskogee |
7 |
R. Smith |
Booker T. Washington |
17-04 |
Muskogee |
8 |
G. Brenan |
Edmond North |
17-04 |
Yukon Sundowner |
9 |
T. Scoggin |
Edmond North |
16-10 |
Yukon Classic |
10 |
T. Misialek |
Edmond Memorial |
16-08.25 |
Carl Albert |
|
|
|
|
|
|
High Jump |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Jump |
Site |
1 |
B. Golden |
Choctaw |
5-06 |
Yukon Classic |
2 |
T. Sells |
Booker T. Washington |
5-04 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
3 |
M. Lonsoncy |
Owasso |
5-02 |
Jenks |
4 |
E. White |
Stillwater |
5-02 |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
5 |
T. Frolinch |
Westmoore |
5-02 |
Yukon Classic |
6 |
O. Ogle |
Edmond Memorial |
5-02 |
Yukon Classic |
7 |
L. Gattis |
Stillwater |
5-02 |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
8 |
S. Long |
Westmoore |
5-02 |
Norman |
9 |
A. Richards |
Bixby |
5-00 |
Owasso |
10 |
T. Parker |
Bartlesville |
5-00 |
Jenks |
11 |
J. Holley |
Deer Creek (Edmond) |
5-00 |
Norman |
12 |
A. Ambrose |
Edmond North |
5-00 |
Yukon Sundowner |
13 |
L. Grisham |
Mustang |
5-00 |
Choctaw |
14 |
Z. Townsell |
Union |
5-00 |
Muskogee |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Shot |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Mark |
Site |
1 |
M. Fleck |
Norman |
42-02 |
OU-John Jacobs |
2 |
G. Flowers |
Union |
41-04.50 |
Tahlequah |
3 |
J. Shepard |
Southmore |
40-08 |
Putnam City |
4 |
A. Price |
Edmond Mem |
39-02 |
Yukon Classic |
5 |
T. Meyers |
Putnam City North |
39-00 |
Yukon Classic |
6 |
T. Henry |
Putnam City |
38-07 |
Putnam City Original |
7 |
J. Bassett |
Edmond Mem |
37-07 |
Stillwater |
8 |
C. Small |
Putnam City |
37-06 |
Moore |
9 |
A. Garfield |
Midwest City |
37-05 |
Yukon Classic |
10 |
L. Latavia |
Sapulpa |
35-09.25 |
Jenks |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Discus |
|
|
|
|
Name |
School |
Mark |
Site |
1 |
G. Flowers |
Union |
151-09 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
2 |
T. Stinson |
Union |
127-00 |
Owasso (Ram Relays) |
3 |
M. Fleck |
Norman |
126-11 |
OU-John Jacobs |
4 |
K. Kim |
Norman |
120-00 |
OU-John Jacobs |
5 |
E. Talbott |
Edmond Memorial |
118-01 |
Carl Albert |
6 |
C. Walstad |
Stillwater |
117-02 |
BTW Hornet Classic |
7 |
K. Noear |
Ponca City |
116-09 |
Stillwater |
8 |
H. Bradford |
Moore |
115-05.50 |
Carl Albert |
9 |
H. McDaniels |
Stillwater |
114-10 |
Ponca City |
10 |
E. Freeman |
Edmond Santa Fe |
114-09 |
Yukon Classic |
|