OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD

6A BOYS Rankings

2017

Compiled by:

Stephen Evans – Edmond North

stephen.evans@edmondschools.net

 

 

updated 5/10

 

6A BOYS 4x100m Relay

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Union

41.86

 

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

2

Putnam City West

41.94

 

Big10 Conference

4/27

3

Edmond Memorial

42.06

 

Clancy Classic

3/09

4

Westmoore

42.08

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

5

Edmond North

42.12

 

COAC

4/27

6

Edmond Santa Fe

42.20

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

7

Midwest City

42.38

 

Deer Creek K.S. Meet

3/30

8

Muskogee

42.50

 

Tahlequah Classic

3/31

9

Norman North

42.68

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

10

Yukon

42.69

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

11

Southmoore

42.84

 

Moore Ken Hogan Inv

4/06

12

Lawton

42.85

 

Clancy Classic

3/09

13

Booker T Washington

42.90

 

Pioneer Relays

3/31

 

Mustang

42.90

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

15

Owasso

43.30

 

Pitt St Gorilla Relays (KS)

4/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 4x200m Relay

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Union

1:26.53

 

Broken Arrow Classic

3/24

2

Edmond North

1:26.98

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

3

Edmond Memorial

1:27.40

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

4

Westmoore

1:27.46

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

5

Choctaw

1:27.87

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

6

Edmond Santa Fe

1:28.05

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

7

Midwest City

1:28.39

 

Deer Creek K.S. Meet

3/30

8

Mustang

1:28.47

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

9

Norman North

1:28.50

 

COAC

4/27

10

Booker T Washington

1:28.78

 

Regional - Claremore

5/06

11

Muskogee

1:29.27

 

Regional - Claremore

5/06

12

Putnam City West

1:29.48

 

Yukon Sundowner

4/03

13

Stillwater

1:29.75

 

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

14

Broken Arrow

1:29.85

 

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

15

Owasso

1:30.00

 

Owasso Ram Relays

4/07

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 4x400m Relay

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Putnam City Original

3:20.33

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

2

Union

3:20.92

 

Yukon Classic

4/14

3

Edmond Memorial

3:21.43

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

4

Choctaw

3:22.96

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

5

Edmond Santa Fe

3:23.10

 

Moore Ken Hogan Inv

4/06

6

Deer Creek (Edmond)

3:23.27

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

7

Mustang

3:23.44

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

8

Edmond North

3:23.77

 

Yukon Classic

4/14

9

Midwest City

3:24.96

 

Deer Creek K.S. Meet

3/30

10

Owasso

3:25.01

 

Owasso Ram Relays

4/07

11

Broken Arrow

3:25.32

 

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

12

Southmoore

3:25.59

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

13

Muskogee

3:25.64

 

Frontier Conference

4/27

14

Norman North

3:26.08

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

15

Norman

3:26.37

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 4x800m Relay

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Putnam City Original

8:06.28

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

2

Owasso

8:09.47

 

OU John Jacobs Inv

4/21

3

Edmond Memorial

8:09.55

 

COAC

4/27

4

Deer Creek (Edmond)

8:10.33

 

COAC

4/27

5

Mustang

8:10.35

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

6

Edmond Santa Fe

8:13.70

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

7

Union

8:13.97

 

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

8

Bartlesville

8:15.49

 

BTW Hornets Classic

4/14

9

Norman North

8:15.79

 

Regional - Norman

5/06

10

Edmond North

8:16.45

 

Regional - Edmond

5/06

11

Norman

8:17.72

 

COAC

4/27

12

Moore

8:22.40

 

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

13

Sand Springs

8:22.50

 

BTW Hornets Classic

4/14

14

Stillwater

8:27.25

 

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

15

Southmoore

8:29.05

 

OU John Jacobs Inv

4/21

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 100m

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Brock Appiah

10.37

Edmond North

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

2

Howard Douglass

10.45

Midwest City

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

3

Kevin Jackson

10.67

Midwest City

Yukon Classic

4/14

4

J.T. McCloud

10.70

Union

Broken Arrow Classic

3/24

 

Tre Brown

10.70

Union

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

6

Wyatt Duvall

10.76

Westmoore

COAC

4/27

7

Dakari Charlton

10.78

Edmond Memorial

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

8

Ryan Charlton

10.83

Edmond Memorial

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

 

Jesse Porter

10.83

Putnam City West

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

10

Brendan Mitchell

10.86

Edmond Memorial

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

11

DŐkari Smith

10.89

Putnam City West

Yukon Classic

4/14

 

Jashon Gaddis

10.89

Owasso

Pitt St Gorilla Relays (KS)

4/14

13

John Smith

10.95

Muskogee

Broken Arrow Classic

3/24

14

Tyvone Ellis

10.97

Putnam City West

Edmond Santa Fe Inv

3/09

 

Dashawn Collins

10.97

Edmond Memorial

Yukon Classic

4/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 200m

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Brock Appiah

21.06

Edmond North

COAC

4/27

2

JT McCloud

21.48

Union

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

3

ZjonŐtavien Gibbs

21.66

Choctaw

Big10 Conference

4/27

4

Wyatt Duvall

21.77

Westmoore

COAC

4/27

5

Kevin Jackson

21.79

Midwest City

Yukon Classic

4/14

6

Matt Stemm

21.80

Stillwater

BTW Hornets Classic

4/14

7

Joel Mackey

21.85

Sand Springs

Moore Ken Hogan Inv

4/06

8

DŐkari Smith

21.86

Putnam City West

Big10 Conference

4/27

9

Keviyon Cooper

21.90

Union

Broken Arrow

3/24

10

Brendan Mitchell

21.95

Edmond Memorial

Yukon Classic

4/14

11

Dakari Charlton

21.99

Edmond Memorial

COAC

4/27

12

Zachary Tucker

22.01

Norman North

Regional - Norman

5/06

13

Daxton Hill

22.02

Booker T Washington

Owasso Ram Relays

4/07

14

Jeston Batson

22.05

Choctaw

Regional - Edmond

5/06

15

Tre Brown

22.09

Union

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 400m

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Kevion Cooper

47.99

Union

Tahlequah Classic

3/31

2

Taquelin Harris

48.76

Southmoore

Moore Ken Hogan Inv

4/06

3

Jeremy Mays

49.06

Edmond Santa Fe

Regional - Edmond

5/06

4

Donavan Redd

49.20

Putnam City Original

Putnam City Meet

4/07

 

Jeston Batson

49.20

Choctaw

Regional - Edmond

5/06

6

Deliano Kenney

49.26

Capitol Hill

Regional - Norman

5/06

7

Brock Appiah

49.38

Edmond North

Owasso Ram Relays

4/07

8

Howard Douglass

49.41

Midwest City

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

9

Morris Wynn

49.47

Putnam City Original

Putnam City Meet

4/07

10

ZjonŐtavien Gibbs

49.60

Choctaw

Regional - Edmond

5/06

11

Brandon Rhone

49.61

Edmond Santa Fe

Regional - Edmond

5/06

12

Travon Delph

49.70

Union

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

13

Dwayne Cooks

49.91

Booker T Washington

BTW Hornets Classic

4/14

14

Jorden Escoe

50.05

Muskogee

Regional - Claremore

5/06

15

Cole Lindell

50.41

Edmond Memorial

Putnam City Meet

4/07

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 800m

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Aden Baughman

1:55.42

Sand Springs

Regional - Claremore

5/06

2

Matt Young

1:56.04

Jenks

Regional - Claremore

5/06

3

Carson Ball

1:56.47

Owasso

Regional - Claremore

5/06

4

Nate Rendon

1:58.89

Owasso

Regional - Claremore

5/06

5

Noah Eiden

1:58.92

Bartlesville

Frontier Conference

4/27

 

Kerry Blakemore

1:58.92

Booker T Washington

Regional - Claremore

5/06

7

Blake McConkay

1:59.27

Broken Arrow

Frontier Conference

4/27

8

Ansel Pendley-Griffin

1:59.37

Norman

COAC

4/27

9

Jed Helker

1:59.51

Edmond Memorial

COAC

4/27

10

ShaŐty Carolina

2:00.38

US Grant

Regional - Edmond

5/06

11

Cameron Mills

2:00.78

Mustang

Regional - Edmond

5/06

12

Anes Covin

2:01.20

Edmond Memorial

Clancy Classic

3/09

13

Jackson Wedge

2:01.30

Deer Creek (Edmond)

Regional - Edmond

5/06

14

Jay Kiefer

2:01.73

Edmond Memorial

Regional - Norman

5/06

15

Brandon Hunt

2:02.03

Owasso

Pitt St Gorilla Relays (KS)

4/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 1600m

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Jed Helker

4:21.88

Edmond Memorial

Kansas Relays

4/22

2

Ansel Pendley-Griffin

4:22.77

Norman

Kansas Relays

4/22

3

Matt Young

4:23.49

Jenks

Yukon Classic

4/14

4

Henry Williams

4:27.27

Bartlesville

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

5

Nick Kenville

4:27.49

Edmond North

Texas Distance Festival

3/18

6

Brandon Hunt

4:28.36

Owasso

Pitt St Gorilla Relays (KS)

4/14

7

Chris Largent

4:29.39

Owasso

Pitt St Gorilla Relays (KS)

4/14

8

Aden Baughman

4:30.42

Sand Springs

Regional - Claremore

5/06

9

John David Lancaster

4:32.89

Bartlesville

Frontier Conference

4/27

10

James Martinez

4:33.86

Bartlesville

OU John Jacobs Inv

4/21

11

Steven Clark

4:34.16

Deer Creek (Edmond)

Regional - Edmond

5/06

12

Parker Vanlandingham

4:34.76

Owasso

Siloam Spring Relays

3/09

13

Jackson Wedge

4:34.77

Deer Creek (Edmond)

Regional - Edmond

5/06

14

Luke Spurrier

4:36.20

Norman

Duncan Inv

3/10

15

Cameron Mills

4:36.68

Mustang

Regional - Edmond

5/06

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 3200m

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Henry Williams

9:11.25

Bartlesville

Jesuit Relays (TX)

3/24

2

Matt Young

9:16.29

Jenks

Kansas Relays

4/22

3

Ansel Pendley-Griffin

9:46.04

Norman

Yukon Classic

4/14

4

Chris Largent

9:49.69

Owasso

Pitt St Gorilla Relays (KS)

4/14

5

Jed Helker

9:51.15

Edmond Memorial

COAC

4/27

6

Parker Vanlandingham

9:53.06

Owasso

Frontier Conference

4/27

7

Collin Carpenter

9:54.51

Broken Arrow

Frontier Conference

4/27

8

Nathan Lauritsen

9:54.58

Bartlesville

Pioneer Relays

3/31

9

Steven Clark

9:56.42

Deer Creek (Edmond)

COAC

4/27

10

Alex Jones

9:57.54

Jenks

Yukon Classic

4/14

11

Brandon Hunt

9:58.38

Owasso

Frontier Conference

4/27

12

James Martinez

9:58.46

Bartlesville

Jenks Trojan Inv

3/10

13

Trevor Pendegraft

9:59.26

Owasso

Frontier Conference

4/27

14

Nathan Lauritsen

10:01.25

Bartlesville

Frontier Conference

4/27

15

Parker Jackson

10:03.25

Edmond North

Texas Distance Festival

3/18

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 110m Hurdles

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Darius Releford

14.13

Edmond Memorial

Owasso HS Inv

3/03

2

Devontae Armstead

14.32

Union

Frontier Conference

4/27

3

Brandon James

14.34

Edmond Memorial

COAC

4/27

4

CJ Moore

14.56

Union

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

5

Corey Smiley

14.74

Edmond Santa Fe

Edmond Santa Fe Inv

3/09

6

Daviaun Bowler

14.99

Edmond Santa Fe

Regional - Edmond

5/06

7

Bradley Hundl

15.22

Edmond North

Yukon Classic

4/14

 

Raymond Brass

15.22

Jenks

Frontier Conference

4/27

9

Maurice McMullen

15.25

Jenks

Yukon Classic

4/14

10

Jayquan Lincoln

15.48

Lawton

Burkburnett Relays

3/31

11

Henry Falls

15.51

Jenks

Broken Arrow Classic

3/24

 

Kole Frederick

15.51

Yukon

Regional - Edmond

5/06

13

Odoala Mills

15.52

Union

Yukon Classic

4/14

14

Matt Sadler

15.54

Booker T Washington

Pioneer Relays

3/31

15

Bobby Wood

15.73

Putnam City Original

Yukon Classic

4/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS 300m Hurdles

 

NAME

TIME

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Corey Smiley

38.53

Edmond Santa Fe

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

2

Darius Releford

38.76

Edmond Memorial

COAC

4/27

3

Cordell Myers

39.42

Broken Arrow

Yukon Classic

4/14

4

CJ Moore

39.73

Union

Frontier Conference

4/27

5

Henry Falls

39.74

Jenks

Broken Arrow Classic

3/24

6

Patrick Fields

39.85

Union

Frontier Conference

4/27

7

Bradley Hundl

39.88

Edmond North

COAC

4/27

8

Daviaun Bowler

40.32

Edmond Santa Fe

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

9

Logan Husling

40.43

Deer Creek (Edmond)

Owasso HS Inv

3/03

10

Raymond Brass

40.59

Jenks

Regional - Claremore

5/06

11

Maurice McMullen

40.91

Jenks

Broken Arrow Classic

3/24

12

Kole Frederick

41.08

Yukon

Regional - Edmond

5/06

13

Ryan McCauley

41.11

Choctaw

Regional - Edmond

5/06

14

Nicklaus Fisher

41.26

Owasso

Frontier Conference

4/27

15

Bobby Wood

41.74

Putnam City Original

Choctaw Inv

3/31

 

Brandon James

41.74

Edmond Memorial

Yukon Classic

4/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS Shot Put

 

NAME

MARK

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Patrick Larrison

64-01

Moore

Duncan Inv

3/10

2

Michael Releford

53-04

Moore

OU John Jacobs Inv

4/21

3

Jordan Kelley

51-10.25

Union

Frontier Conference

4/27

4

Hunt Sparks

51-10

Norman

Yukon Classic

4/14

5

Sam Eldredge

49-09.50

Edmond Memorial

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

6

Christopher Wise

49-08.50

Westmoore

Choctaw Inv

3/31

7

Dexter Onyekuru

49-08

Edmond Santa Fe

Moore Ken Hogan Inv

4/06

8

Trevor Hawkins

49-07.50

Norman

Greg Byram Classic

3/24

9

Mike Edwards

49-07

Muskogee

Skiatook Bulldog Classic

4/14

10

Samuel Davis

49-00.25

US Grant

Regional - Edmond

5/06

11

Elijah Manuel

49-00

Midwest City

Big10 Conference

4/27

12

Jake Strickland

48-08

Deer Creek (Edmond)

COAC

4/27

13

Zach Jones

48-07.25

Mustang

Regional - Edmond

5/06

14

William Reedy

48-05.50

Owasso

Regional - Claremore

5/06

15

Gage Johnson

47-08

Norman North

Putnam City Meet

4/07

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS Discus

 

NAME

MARK

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Patrick Larrison

190-09

Moore

Moore Ken Hogan Inv

4/06

2

Nick McMillan

173-01

Moore

Mustang Track Meet

4/24

3

Cole Van Vuren

165-01

Edmond Santa Fe

Moore Ken Hogan Inv

4/06

4

Jake Strickland

164-01

Deer Creek (Edmond)

Greg Byram Classic

3/24

5

Alex Eickler

161-05

Edmond Memorial

Yukon Classic

4/14

6

Cole Shaffer

157-00

Jenks

Yukon Classic

4/14

7

Michael Edwards

156-00

Muskogee

Broken Arrow Classic

3/24

8

Samuel Davis

155-03

US Grant

Carl Albert Inv

4/07

9

Jacob Power

153-00

Edmond Memorial

Yukon Classic

4/14

10

William Reedy

148-05

Owasso

Siloam Springs Relays

3/09

11

Avery Psalidas

144-04

Union

Owasso HS Inv

3/03

12

Jackson Fife

143-02

Edmond Memorial

Putnam City Meet

4/07

13

Cody Keesling

143-00

Edmond North

BTW Hornets Classic

4/14

14

Blake Yohn

141-08

Norman North

Pioneer Relays

3/31

15

Hector Becerra

140-05

Lawton

Burkburnett Relays

3/31

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS High Jump

 

NAME

MARK

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Vernon Turner

7-06

Yukon

Yukon Classic

4/14

2

Noah Payne

6-08

Owasso

Regional - Claremore

5/06

3

Tallyn Brazell

6-07

Yukon

Yukon Classic

4/14

4

Cole Bailey

6-06

Yukon

Edmond Santa Fe Inv

3/09

 

Will Boyd

6-06

Edmond North

Owasso Ram Relays

4/07

 

Chris Banks

6-06

Edmond Santa Fe

COAC

4/27

 

David Kelley

6-06

Bartlesville

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

8

Tyler Dechant

6-04

Yukon

Yukon Sundowner

4/03

 

Kobe Cole

6-04

Edmond Santa Fe

ESF JH Meet

4/14

 

Ryan Patrick

6-04

Capitol Hill

OKC All-City

4/15

 

DaŐJon Ross

6-04

Sapulpa

Frontier Conference

4/27

 

Torrion Montgomery

6-04

Choctaw

Regional - Edmond

5/06

13

Karsten Scott

6-02

Mustang

Edmond Santa Fe Inv

3/09

 

Jordan Williams

6-02

Yukon

Yukon Sundowner

4/03

 

Dashawn Collins

6-02

Edmond Memorial

Putnam City Meet

4/07

 

Tayvon Davis

6-02

Putnam City West

Putnam City Meet

4/07

 

Dwayne Cooks

6-02

Booker T Washington

BTW Hornets Classic

4/14

 

Cordell Brown

6-02

Edmond North

ESF JH Meet

4/14

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS Pole Vault

 

NAME

MARK

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Zach Legg

15-06

Bixby

Owasso Ram Relays

4/07

2

Tate McDonald

15-02

Norman

COAC

4/27

3

Nathan Vann

15-00

Union

Regional - Tahlequah

5/06

4

Logan Huslig

14-06

Deer Creek (Edmond)

Owasso HS Inv

3/03

 

Logan Young

14-06

Edmond North

Owasso Ram Relays

4/07

6

Keenan Lee

14-03

Edmond Santa Fe

Edmond Santa Fe Inv

3/09

7

Gabe Dunlap

14-00

Edmond Memorial

Clancy Classic

3/09

 

Jack Gose

14-00

Yukon

OU John Jacobs Inv

4/21

 

Greydon Reid

14-00

Mustang

Mustang Track Meet

4/24

10

Brandon Hanoch

13-06

Broken Arrow

Broken Arrow Classic

3/24

11

Preston Moe

13-03

Owasso

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

12

Kyle Creekmore

13-00

Owasso

Owasso HS Inv

3/03

 

Nate Knight

13-00

Broken Arrow

Jenks Trojan Inv

3/10

 

Ethan Parry

13-00

Edmond North

COAC

4/27

 

Jansen Beauchamp

13-00

Jenks

Regional - Claremore

5/06

 

 

 

 

 

 

6A BOYS Long Jump

 

NAME

MARK

TEAM

MEET

DATE

1

Anthony Riley

24-10.00

Westmoore

Yukon Classic

4/14

2

CJ Moore

24-09.50

Union

Frontier Conference

4/27

3

Will Graham

23-09.00

Westmoore

Choctaw Inv

3/31

4

Vernon Turner

23-08.00

Yukon

Regional - Edmond

5/06

5

Michael Hotchkins

23-07.00

Westmoore

Choctaw Inv

3/31

6

Steven King

22-10.00

Union

Owasso HS Inv

3/03

7

Tayvon Davis

22-09.50

Putnam City West

Yukon Classic

4/14

8

Mark McCoy

22-07.00

Owasso

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

9

Elijah Fisher

22-06.50

Edmond North

Regional - Edmond

5/06

10

Deontay Utendahl

22-05.00

Edmond North

Edmond Santa Fe Inv

3/09

11

Brennan Presley

22-04.00

Bixby

Frontier Conference

4/27

12

Devontae Armstead

22-03.00

Union

Owasso Ram Relays

4/07

13

Jordan Williams

22-02.50

Yukon

Regional - Edmond

5/06

14

Mbari Snoddy

22-02.00

Edmond Santa Fe

Ed. North Showcase

3/23

 

Tristen Warren

22-02.00

Putnam City Original

Putnam City Meet

4/07