OKLAHOMA HIGH SCHOOL TRACK & FIELD 6A BOYS Rankings 2017 |
||||||||||||||
Compiled
by: Stephen
Evans – Edmond North |
updated 5/10 |
|||||||||||||
6A BOYS 4x100m Relay |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Union |
41.86 |
|
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
2 |
Putnam
City West |
41.94 |
|
Big10
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
3 |
Edmond
Memorial |
42.06 |
|
Clancy
Classic |
3/09 |
|||||||||
4 |
Westmoore |
42.08 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
5 |
Edmond
North |
42.12 |
|
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
6 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
42.20 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
7 |
Midwest
City |
42.38 |
|
Deer Creek
K.S. Meet |
3/30 |
|||||||||
8 |
Muskogee |
42.50 |
|
Tahlequah
Classic |
3/31 |
|||||||||
9 |
Norman
North |
42.68 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
10 |
Yukon |
42.69 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
11 |
Southmoore |
42.84 |
|
Moore Ken
Hogan Inv |
4/06 |
|||||||||
12 |
Lawton |
42.85 |
|
Clancy
Classic |
3/09 |
|||||||||
13 |
Booker T
Washington |
42.90 |
|
Pioneer
Relays |
3/31 |
|||||||||
|
Mustang |
42.90 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
15 |
Owasso |
43.30 |
|
Pitt St
Gorilla Relays (KS) |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 4x200m Relay |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Union |
1:26.53 |
|
Broken
Arrow Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
2 |
Edmond
North |
1:26.98 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
3 |
Edmond
Memorial |
1:27.40 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
4 |
Westmoore |
1:27.46 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
5 |
Choctaw |
1:27.87 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
6 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
1:28.05 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
7 |
Midwest
City |
1:28.39 |
|
Deer Creek
K.S. Meet |
3/30 |
|||||||||
8 |
Mustang |
1:28.47 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
9 |
Norman
North |
1:28.50 |
|
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
10 |
Booker T
Washington |
1:28.78 |
|
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
11 |
Muskogee |
1:29.27 |
|
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
12 |
Putnam
City West |
1:29.48 |
|
Yukon
Sundowner |
4/03 |
|||||||||
13 |
Stillwater |
1:29.75 |
|
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
14 |
Broken
Arrow |
1:29.85 |
|
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
15 |
Owasso |
1:30.00 |
|
Owasso Ram
Relays |
4/07 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 4x400m Relay |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Putnam
City Original |
3:20.33 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
2 |
Union |
3:20.92 |
|
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
3 |
Edmond
Memorial |
3:21.43 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
4 |
Choctaw |
3:22.96 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
5 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
3:23.10 |
|
Moore Ken
Hogan Inv |
4/06 |
|||||||||
6 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
3:23.27 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
7 |
Mustang |
3:23.44 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
8 |
Edmond
North |
3:23.77 |
|
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
9 |
Midwest
City |
3:24.96 |
|
Deer Creek
K.S. Meet |
3/30 |
|||||||||
10 |
Owasso |
3:25.01 |
|
Owasso Ram
Relays |
4/07 |
|||||||||
11 |
Broken
Arrow |
3:25.32 |
|
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
12 |
Southmoore |
3:25.59 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
13 |
Muskogee |
3:25.64 |
|
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
14 |
Norman
North |
3:26.08 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
15 |
Norman |
3:26.37 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 4x800m Relay |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Putnam
City Original |
8:06.28 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
2 |
Owasso |
8:09.47 |
|
OU John
Jacobs Inv |
4/21 |
|||||||||
3 |
Edmond
Memorial |
8:09.55 |
|
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
4 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
8:10.33 |
|
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
5 |
Mustang |
8:10.35 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
6 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
8:13.70 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
7 |
Union |
8:13.97 |
|
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
8 |
Bartlesville |
8:15.49 |
|
BTW
Hornets Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
9 |
Norman
North |
8:15.79 |
|
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
10 |
Edmond
North |
8:16.45 |
|
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
11 |
Norman |
8:17.72 |
|
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
12 |
Moore |
8:22.40 |
|
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
13 |
Sand
Springs |
8:22.50 |
|
BTW
Hornets Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
14 |
Stillwater |
8:27.25 |
|
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
15 |
Southmoore |
8:29.05 |
|
OU John
Jacobs Inv |
4/21 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 100m |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Brock Appiah |
10.37 |
Edmond
North |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
2 |
Howard
Douglass |
10.45 |
Midwest
City |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
3 |
Kevin
Jackson |
10.67 |
Midwest
City |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
4 |
J.T.
McCloud |
10.70 |
Union |
Broken
Arrow Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
|
Tre Brown |
10.70 |
Union |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
6 |
Wyatt
Duvall |
10.76 |
Westmoore |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
7 |
Dakari Charlton |
10.78 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
8 |
Ryan
Charlton |
10.83 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
|
Jesse
Porter |
10.83 |
Putnam
City West |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
10 |
Brendan
Mitchell |
10.86 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
11 |
DÕkari
Smith |
10.89 |
Putnam
City West |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
Jashon
Gaddis |
10.89 |
Owasso |
Pitt St
Gorilla Relays (KS) |
4/14 |
|||||||||
13 |
John Smith |
10.95 |
Muskogee |
Broken
Arrow Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
14 |
Tyvone
Ellis |
10.97 |
Putnam
City West |
Edmond
Santa Fe Inv |
3/09 |
|||||||||
|
Dashawn
Collins |
10.97 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 200m |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Brock Appiah |
21.06 |
Edmond
North |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
2 |
JT McCloud |
21.48 |
Union |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
3 |
ZjonÕtavien Gibbs |
21.66 |
Choctaw |
Big10
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
4 |
Wyatt
Duvall |
21.77 |
Westmoore |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
5 |
Kevin
Jackson |
21.79 |
Midwest
City |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
6 |
Matt Stemm |
21.80 |
Stillwater |
BTW
Hornets Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
7 |
Joel
Mackey |
21.85 |
Sand
Springs |
Moore Ken
Hogan Inv |
4/06 |
|||||||||
8 |
DÕkari
Smith |
21.86 |
Putnam
City West |
Big10
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
9 |
Keviyon
Cooper |
21.90 |
Union |
Broken
Arrow |
3/24 |
|||||||||
10 |
Brendan
Mitchell |
21.95 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
11 |
Dakari
Charlton |
21.99 |
Edmond
Memorial |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
12 |
Zachary
Tucker |
22.01 |
Norman
North |
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
13 |
Daxton
Hill |
22.02 |
Booker T
Washington |
Owasso Ram
Relays |
4/07 |
|||||||||
14 |
Jeston
Batson |
22.05 |
Choctaw |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
15 |
Tre Brown |
22.09 |
Union |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 400m |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Kevion
Cooper |
47.99 |
Union |
Tahlequah
Classic |
3/31 |
|||||||||
2 |
Taquelin
Harris |
48.76 |
Southmoore |
Moore Ken
Hogan Inv |
4/06 |
|||||||||
3 |
Jeremy
Mays |
49.06 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
4 |
Donavan Redd |
49.20 |
Putnam
City Original |
Putnam
City Meet |
4/07 |
|||||||||
|
Jeston
Batson |
49.20 |
Choctaw |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
6 |
Deliano
Kenney |
49.26 |
Capitol Hill |
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
7 |
Brock Appiah |
49.38 |
Edmond
North |
Owasso Ram
Relays |
4/07 |
|||||||||
8 |
Howard
Douglass |
49.41 |
Midwest
City |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
9 |
Morris
Wynn |
49.47 |
Putnam
City Original |
Putnam
City Meet |
4/07 |
|||||||||
10 |
ZjonÕtavien Gibbs |
49.60 |
Choctaw |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
11 |
Brandon
Rhone |
49.61 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
12 |
Travon Delph |
49.70 |
Union |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
13 |
Dwayne
Cooks |
49.91 |
Booker T
Washington |
BTW
Hornets Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
14 |
Jorden Escoe |
50.05 |
Muskogee |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
15 |
Cole Lindell |
50.41 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Putnam
City Meet |
4/07 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 800m |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Aden
Baughman |
1:55.42 |
Sand
Springs |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
2 |
Matt Young |
1:56.04 |
Jenks |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
3 |
Carson
Ball |
1:56.47 |
Owasso |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
4 |
Nate Rendon |
1:58.89 |
Owasso |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
5 |
Noah Eiden |
1:58.92 |
Bartlesville |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
|
Kerry
Blakemore |
1:58.92 |
Booker T
Washington |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
7 |
Blake McConkay |
1:59.27 |
Broken
Arrow |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
8 |
Ansel Pendley-Griffin |
1:59.37 |
Norman |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
9 |
Jed Helker |
1:59.51 |
Edmond
Memorial |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
10 |
ShaÕty
Carolina |
2:00.38 |
US Grant |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
11 |
Cameron
Mills |
2:00.78 |
Mustang |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
12 |
Anes Covin |
2:01.20 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Clancy
Classic |
3/09 |
|||||||||
13 |
Jackson
Wedge |
2:01.30 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
14 |
Jay Kiefer |
2:01.73 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Regional -
Norman |
5/06 |
|||||||||
15 |
Brandon
Hunt |
2:02.03 |
Owasso |
Pitt St
Gorilla Relays (KS) |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 1600m |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Jed Helker |
4:21.88 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Kansas
Relays |
4/22 |
|||||||||
2 |
Ansel Pendley-Griffin |
4:22.77 |
Norman |
Kansas
Relays |
4/22 |
|||||||||
3 |
Matt Young |
4:23.49 |
Jenks |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
4 |
Henry
Williams |
4:27.27 |
Bartlesville |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
5 |
Nick Kenville |
4:27.49 |
Edmond
North |
Texas
Distance Festival |
3/18 |
|||||||||
6 |
Brandon
Hunt |
4:28.36 |
Owasso |
Pitt St
Gorilla Relays (KS) |
4/14 |
|||||||||
7 |
Chris
Largent |
4:29.39 |
Owasso |
Pitt St
Gorilla Relays (KS) |
4/14 |
|||||||||
8 |
Aden
Baughman |
4:30.42 |
Sand
Springs |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
9 |
John David
Lancaster |
4:32.89 |
Bartlesville |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
10 |
James
Martinez |
4:33.86 |
Bartlesville |
OU John
Jacobs Inv |
4/21 |
|||||||||
11 |
Steven
Clark |
4:34.16 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
12 |
Parker Vanlandingham |
4:34.76 |
Owasso |
Siloam Spring
Relays |
3/09 |
|||||||||
13 |
Jackson
Wedge |
4:34.77 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
14 |
Luke Spurrier |
4:36.20 |
Norman |
Duncan Inv |
3/10 |
|||||||||
15 |
Cameron
Mills |
4:36.68 |
Mustang |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 3200m |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Henry Williams |
9:11.25 |
Bartlesville |
Jesuit
Relays (TX) |
3/24 |
|||||||||
2 |
Matt Young |
9:16.29 |
Jenks |
Kansas
Relays |
4/22 |
|||||||||
3 |
Ansel Pendley-Griffin |
9:46.04 |
Norman |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
4 |
Chris
Largent |
9:49.69 |
Owasso |
Pitt St
Gorilla Relays (KS) |
4/14 |
|||||||||
5 |
Jed Helker |
9:51.15 |
Edmond
Memorial |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
6 |
Parker Vanlandingham |
9:53.06 |
Owasso |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
7 |
Collin
Carpenter |
9:54.51 |
Broken
Arrow |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
8 |
Nathan Lauritsen |
9:54.58 |
Bartlesville |
Pioneer
Relays |
3/31 |
|||||||||
9 |
Steven
Clark |
9:56.42 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
10 |
Alex Jones |
9:57.54 |
Jenks |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
11 |
Brandon
Hunt |
9:58.38 |
Owasso |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
12 |
James
Martinez |
9:58.46 |
Bartlesville |
Jenks
Trojan Inv |
3/10 |
|||||||||
13 |
Trevor Pendegraft |
9:59.26 |
Owasso |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
14 |
Nathan Lauritsen |
10:01.25 |
Bartlesville |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
15 |
Parker
Jackson |
10:03.25 |
Edmond
North |
Texas
Distance Festival |
3/18 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 110m Hurdles |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Darius Releford |
14.13 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Owasso HS Inv |
3/03 |
|||||||||
2 |
Devontae Armstead |
14.32 |
Union |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
3 |
Brandon
James |
14.34 |
Edmond
Memorial |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
4 |
CJ Moore |
14.56 |
Union |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
5 |
Corey
Smiley |
14.74 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Edmond
Santa Fe Inv |
3/09 |
|||||||||
6 |
Daviaun
Bowler |
14.99 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
7 |
Bradley Hundl |
15.22 |
Edmond
North |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
Raymond
Brass |
15.22 |
Jenks |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
9 |
Maurice
McMullen |
15.25 |
Jenks |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
10 |
Jayquan
Lincoln |
15.48 |
Lawton |
Burkburnett
Relays |
3/31 |
|||||||||
11 |
Henry
Falls |
15.51 |
Jenks |
Broken
Arrow Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
|
Kole
Frederick |
15.51 |
Yukon |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
13 |
Odoala
Mills |
15.52 |
Union |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
14 |
Matt
Sadler |
15.54 |
Booker T
Washington |
Pioneer
Relays |
3/31 |
|||||||||
15 |
Bobby Wood |
15.73 |
Putnam
City Original |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS 300m Hurdles |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
TIME |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Corey
Smiley |
38.53 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
2 |
Darius Releford |
38.76 |
Edmond
Memorial |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
3 |
Cordell
Myers |
39.42 |
Broken
Arrow |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
4 |
CJ Moore |
39.73 |
Union |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
5 |
Henry
Falls |
39.74 |
Jenks |
Broken
Arrow Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
6 |
Patrick
Fields |
39.85 |
Union |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
7 |
Bradley Hundl |
39.88 |
Edmond
North |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
8 |
Daviaun
Bowler |
40.32 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
9 |
Logan Husling |
40.43 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
Owasso HS Inv |
3/03 |
|||||||||
10 |
Raymond
Brass |
40.59 |
Jenks |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
11 |
Maurice
McMullen |
40.91 |
Jenks |
Broken
Arrow Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
12 |
Kole
Frederick |
41.08 |
Yukon |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
13 |
Ryan
McCauley |
41.11 |
Choctaw |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
14 |
Nicklaus
Fisher |
41.26 |
Owasso |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
15 |
Bobby Wood |
41.74 |
Putnam
City Original |
Choctaw Inv |
3/31 |
|||||||||
|
Brandon
James |
41.74 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS Shot Put |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
MARK |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Patrick Larrison |
64-01 |
Moore |
Duncan Inv |
3/10 |
|||||||||
2 |
Michael Releford |
53-04 |
Moore |
OU John
Jacobs Inv |
4/21 |
|||||||||
3 |
Jordan
Kelley |
51-10.25 |
Union |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
4 |
Hunt
Sparks |
51-10 |
Norman |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
5 |
Sam Eldredge |
49-09.50 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
6 |
Christopher
Wise |
49-08.50 |
Westmoore |
Choctaw Inv |
3/31 |
|||||||||
7 |
Dexter Onyekuru |
49-08 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Moore Ken
Hogan Inv |
4/06 |
|||||||||
8 |
Trevor
Hawkins |
49-07.50 |
Norman |
Greg Byram Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
9 |
Mike
Edwards |
49-07 |
Muskogee |
Skiatook
Bulldog Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
10 |
Samuel
Davis |
49-00.25 |
US Grant |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
11 |
Elijah
Manuel |
49-00 |
Midwest
City |
Big10
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
12 |
Jake
Strickland |
48-08 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
13 |
Zach Jones |
48-07.25 |
Mustang |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
14 |
William
Reedy |
48-05.50 |
Owasso |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
15 |
Gage
Johnson |
47-08 |
Norman
North |
Putnam
City Meet |
4/07 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS Discus |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
MARK |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Patrick Larrison |
190-09 |
Moore |
Moore Ken
Hogan Inv |
4/06 |
|||||||||
2 |
Nick
McMillan |
173-01 |
Moore |
Mustang
Track Meet |
4/24 |
|||||||||
3 |
Cole Van Vuren |
165-01 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Moore Ken
Hogan Inv |
4/06 |
|||||||||
4 |
Jake
Strickland |
164-01 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
Greg Byram Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
5 |
Alex Eickler |
161-05 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
6 |
Cole
Shaffer |
157-00 |
Jenks |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
7 |
Michael
Edwards |
156-00 |
Muskogee |
Broken
Arrow Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
8 |
Samuel
Davis |
155-03 |
US Grant |
Carl
Albert Inv |
4/07 |
|||||||||
9 |
Jacob
Power |
153-00 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
10 |
William
Reedy |
148-05 |
Owasso |
Siloam
Springs Relays |
3/09 |
|||||||||
11 |
Avery Psalidas |
144-04 |
Union |
Owasso HS Inv |
3/03 |
|||||||||
12 |
Jackson
Fife |
143-02 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Putnam
City Meet |
4/07 |
|||||||||
13 |
Cody Keesling |
143-00 |
Edmond
North |
BTW
Hornets Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
14 |
Blake Yohn |
141-08 |
Norman
North |
Pioneer
Relays |
3/31 |
|||||||||
15 |
Hector
Becerra |
140-05 |
Lawton |
Burkburnett
Relays |
3/31 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS High Jump |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
MARK |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Vernon
Turner |
7-06 |
Yukon |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
2 |
Noah Payne |
6-08 |
Owasso |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
3 |
Tallyn Brazell |
6-07 |
Yukon |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
4 |
Cole
Bailey |
6-06 |
Yukon |
Edmond Santa
Fe Inv |
3/09 |
|||||||||
|
Will Boyd |
6-06 |
Edmond
North |
Owasso Ram
Relays |
4/07 |
|||||||||
|
Chris
Banks |
6-06 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
|
David
Kelley |
6-06 |
Bartlesville |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
8 |
Tyler Dechant |
6-04 |
Yukon |
Yukon
Sundowner |
4/03 |
|||||||||
|
Kobe Cole |
6-04 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
ESF JH
Meet |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
Ryan
Patrick |
6-04 |
Capitol
Hill |
OKC
All-City |
4/15 |
|||||||||
|
DaÕJon
Ross |
6-04 |
Sapulpa |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
|
Torrion
Montgomery |
6-04 |
Choctaw |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
13 |
Karsten
Scott |
6-02 |
Mustang |
Edmond
Santa Fe Inv |
3/09 |
|||||||||
|
Jordan
Williams |
6-02 |
Yukon |
Yukon
Sundowner |
4/03 |
|||||||||
|
Dashawn
Collins |
6-02 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Putnam
City Meet |
4/07 |
|||||||||
|
Tayvon
Davis |
6-02 |
Putnam
City West |
Putnam
City Meet |
4/07 |
|||||||||
|
Dwayne
Cooks |
6-02 |
Booker T
Washington |
BTW
Hornets Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
Cordell
Brown |
6-02 |
Edmond
North |
ESF JH
Meet |
4/14 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS Pole Vault |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
MARK |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Zach Legg |
15-06 |
Bixby |
Owasso Ram
Relays |
4/07 |
|||||||||
2 |
Tate
McDonald |
15-02 |
Norman |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
3 |
Nathan
Vann |
15-00 |
Union |
Regional -
Tahlequah |
5/06 |
|||||||||
4 |
Logan Huslig |
14-06 |
Deer Creek
(Edmond) |
Owasso HS Inv |
3/03 |
|||||||||
|
Logan
Young |
14-06 |
Edmond
North |
Owasso Ram
Relays |
4/07 |
|||||||||
6 |
Keenan Lee |
14-03 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Edmond
Santa Fe Inv |
3/09 |
|||||||||
7 |
Gabe
Dunlap |
14-00 |
Edmond
Memorial |
Clancy
Classic |
3/09 |
|||||||||
|
Jack Gose |
14-00 |
Yukon |
OU John
Jacobs Inv |
4/21 |
|||||||||
|
Greydon
Reid |
14-00 |
Mustang |
Mustang
Track Meet |
4/24 |
|||||||||
10 |
Brandon Hanoch |
13-06 |
Broken
Arrow |
Broken
Arrow Classic |
3/24 |
|||||||||
11 |
Preston
Moe |
13-03 |
Owasso |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
12 |
Kyle Creekmore |
13-00 |
Owasso |
Owasso HS Inv |
3/03 |
|||||||||
|
Nate
Knight |
13-00 |
Broken
Arrow |
Jenks
Trojan Inv |
3/10 |
|||||||||
|
Ethan Parry |
13-00 |
Edmond
North |
COAC |
4/27 |
|||||||||
|
Jansen
Beauchamp |
13-00 |
Jenks |
Regional -
Claremore |
5/06 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||
6A BOYS Long Jump |
||||||||||||||
|
NAME |
MARK |
TEAM |
MEET |
DATE |
|||||||||
1 |
Anthony
Riley |
24-10.00 |
Westmoore |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
2 |
CJ Moore |
24-09.50 |
Union |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
3 |
Will
Graham |
23-09.00 |
Westmoore |
Choctaw Inv |
3/31 |
|||||||||
4 |
Vernon
Turner |
23-08.00 |
Yukon |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
5 |
Michael Hotchkins |
23-07.00 |
Westmoore |
Choctaw Inv |
3/31 |
|||||||||
6 |
Steven
King |
22-10.00 |
Union |
Owasso HS Inv |
3/03 |
|||||||||
7 |
Tayvon
Davis |
22-09.50 |
Putnam
City West |
Yukon
Classic |
4/14 |
|||||||||
8 |
Mark McCoy |
22-07.00 |
Owasso |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
9 |
Elijah
Fisher |
22-06.50 |
Edmond
North |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
10 |
Deontay Utendahl |
22-05.00 |
Edmond
North |
Edmond
Santa Fe Inv |
3/09 |
|||||||||
11 |
Brennan
Presley |
22-04.00 |
Bixby |
Frontier
Conference |
4/27 |
|||||||||
12 |
Devontae Armstead |
22-03.00 |
Union |
Owasso Ram
Relays |
4/07 |
|||||||||
13 |
Jordan
Williams |
22-02.50 |
Yukon |
Regional -
Edmond |
5/06 |
|||||||||
14 |
Mbari Snoddy |
22-02.00 |
Edmond
Santa Fe |
Ed. North
Showcase |
3/23 |
|||||||||
|
Tristen
Warren |
22-02.00 |
Putnam
City Original |
Putnam
City Meet |
4/07 |
|||||||||
|
|
|
|
|
|
|||||||||