HOBART

4-24-07

 

Girls Team Score -- Hobart -- 171, Bridge Creek -- 125, Lindsay -- 86, Frederick -- 63, Comanche -- 46, Bethany -- 38

100m -- 1st -Elix, Hobart 12.69, 2nd -Isham, Frederick 12.94, 3rd -Brandt, Bridge Creek 13.30, 4th -Bennight, Frederick 13.65, 5th

-Garrett, Bridge Creek 13.68, 6th -Pracht, Lindsay 13.97

200m -- 1st -Elix, Hobart 26.90, 2nd- Aska, Bridge Creek 26.96, 3rd -Ishan, Frederick 27.56, 4th -Martin, Comanche 28.28, 5th -Abt, Lindsay 28.68, 6th -Howard, Lindsay 29.21

400m dash -- 1st -Elix, Hobart 1:02.75, 2nd -Griffin, Hobart 1:06.62, 3rd -Lankford, Bridge Creek 1:07.65, 4th -Gentry, Hobart 1:08.65, 5th -Sanders, Comanche 1:10.12, 6th -Waite, Lindsay 1:12.75

800m run -- 1st -Griffin, Hobart 2:42.01, 2nd -Gentry, Hobart 2:43.00, 3rd -Grinegar, Bethany 2:57.73m 4th -Dalke, Bridge Creek 2:59.97, 5th -Ross, Lindsay 3:01.88, 6th - Mayes, Bridge Creek 3:04.47

1600m run-- 1st -Garza, Hobart 6:23, 2nd -Brinegar, Bethany 6:51, 3rd -Ross, Lindsay 6:52, 4th -Barkocy, Bethany 7:04, 5th -Morrow, Hobart 7:05, 6th- Veck, Lindsay 7:31

3200m run-- 1st -Garza, Hobart 14:13., 2nd -Garkocy, Bethany 15:04., 3rd -Morrow, Hobart 15:18, 4th -Bowers, Comanche 17:14,

100m hurdles -- 1st - Howard, Lindsay 15.93, 2nd -Lee, Lindsay 16.66, 3rd -Pracht, Lindsay 17.68, 4th -Privett, Hobart 19.66, 5th -Porter, Bridge Creek 20.37, 6th -Clark, Bridge Creek 21.02

300m hurdles -- 1st -Lee, Lindsay 49.52, 2nd -Howell, Frederick 58.56, 3rd -Zuchnick, Bridge Creek 58.72, 4th -Privett, Hobart 59.59, 5th -Porter, Bridge Creek 1:00.75

400m relay -- 1st -Bridge Creek 53.17, 2nd -Lindsay 53.27, 3rd -Frederick 56.26

800m relay -- 1st -Lindsay 1:53.72, 2nd -Bridge Creek 1:53.73

1600m relay -- 1st -Hobart 4:35.96, 2nd -Bridge Creek 4:49.62

3200m relay -- 1st -Hobart 11:17.59, 2nd -Bridge Creek 12:38.90

High Jump -- 1st -Barnard, Comanche 4'8", 2nd -Zuchnik, Bridge Creek 4'2"

Long Jump -- 1st -Lavelle, Bridge Creek 15'8", 2nd -Martin, Comanche 15'0", 3rd -Bennigh, Frederick 14'8", 4th -Sanders, Comanche 14'6", 5th -Abt, Lindsay 14'4", 6th -Zuchnik, Bridge Creek 14'1"

Shot Put -- 1st -Bills, Comanche 33'2", 2nd -Gracey, Hobart 32'0", 3rd -Maynard 30'10", 4th -O'Neal, Frederick 27'5 1/2", 5th -Shiemann, Hobart 25'2", 6th -McCauley, Comanche 23'11"

Discus -- 1st -Maynard, Hobart 92'0", 2nd -Clark, Frederick 89'10", 3rd -Biggers, Bethany 87'7", 4th -Waitman, Bridge Creek 79'0" 5th -Kinsey 77'5", 6th -Miller, Frederick 75'7"

Pole Vault -- 1st -Maynard, Hobart 5'6"

 

Boys Team Score -- Hobart -- 147, Bethany -- 143, Lindsay -- 75, Bridge Creek -- 68, Comanche -- 54, Frederick -- 31

100m -- 1st -Baloew, Bethany 11.02, 2nd -Aska, BC 11.09, 3rd -Branch, Lindsay 11.17, 4th -Barnes, HBT 11.46, 5th -Branch, John, Lindsay 11.52, 6th -Johnston, Lindsay 11.68

200m -- 1st -Aska, BC 22.87, 2nd -Ballew, Bethany 23.81, 3rd -Johnston, Lindsay 23.93, 4th -Barnes, HBT 24.08, 5th -Beers, BC 24.65, 6th -Baker, BC 24.90

400m dash-- 1st -Norman, HBT 52.12, 2nd -Brothers, HBT 52.15, 3rd -Bish, HBT 52.24, 4th -Branch, Lindsay 52.75, 5th -Akers, Frederick 53.59, 6th -Richards, HBT 53.53

800m run-- 1st -Bish, HBT 2:04.56, 2nd -Macom, Bethany, 2:06.24, 3rd -Smith, HBT 2:07.31, 4th -Norman, HBT 2:12.65

1600m run -- 1st -Carley, Bethany 4:50.91, 2nd -Jackson, HBT 4:52.93, 3rd -Macom, Bethany 5:09.15, 4th -Funkhouser, HBT 5:14.43, 5th -Pettitt, Bethany 5:18.24, 6th -Richards, HBT 5:18.50

3200m run-- 1st -Carley, Bethany 11:02.16, 2nd -Funkhouser, HBT 11:27.49, 3rd -Jackson, HBT, 11:36.52, 4th -King, HBT 13:12.17, 5th -Inman, Lindsay 14:13.58

110m hurdles -- 1st -Seward, Comanche 18.15, 2nd -Hare, Comanche 18.28, 3rd -Plank, Bethany 18.56, 4th -Simpson, BC 21.62

300m hurdles -- 1st -Branch, Lindsay 42.94, 2nd -Plank, Bethany 44.28, 3rd -Seward, Comanche 46.47, 4th -Hare, Comanche 51.38

400m relay -- 1st -Bethany 46.28, 2nd -BC 46.50, 3rd -Comanche 48.00

1600m relay -- 1st -Hobart 3:35.37, 2nd -Lindsay 3:38.28, 3rd -Bethany 3:46.12, 4th -BC 3:54.43

3200m relay -- 1st -Hobart 8:21.81, 2nd -Bethany 8:34.06, 3rd -Lindsay 8:46.84

High Jump -- 1st - Clark, Frederick 5'9", 2nd -tie Franklin, Frederick, 5'6", Fergeson, HBT, 5'6"

Long Jump -- 1st -Mellinger, BC 19'4 ", 2nd -Fergeson, HBT, 19'4" 3rd -Peevy, Comanche 18'0", 4th -Clark, Frederick 17'7, 5th -Thatvihane, HBT 17'2", 6th -Lee, Frederick 15' 101/2"

Shot Put -- 1st -Pettitt, Bethany 44'0", 2nd -Perry, Comanche 41'0", 3rd -Nolan, Frederick 40'7", 4th -Cramton, Lindsay 38'0", 5th -Delozier, BC 36'9", 6th -Noblitt, BC 35'3"

Discus -- 1st -Pettitt, Bethany 116'4", 2nd -Crampton,Lindsay 105'6", 3rd -Forbes, BC 103'4", 4th -Whitehead, HBT 101'2", 5th -Millsap, Lindsay 100'0", 6th -Edwards, Frederick 98'8"

Pole Vault -- 1st -Richards, HBT 10'0"