JENKS
Oklahoma University, Norman
2-23-07
Some results
were not available
Times are FAT
GIRLS
RESULTS
60m Dash |
1. |
Wilkins |
Broken Arrow |
7.88 |
2. |
Dinkins |
Jenks |
8.05 |
3. |
Fritz |
Jenks |
8.08 |
4. |
King |
Guthrie |
8.12 |
5. |
Banks |
Yukon |
8.27 |
6. |
Janko |
Watonga |
8.35 |
7. |
Hill |
Midwest City |
8.37 |
60m Hurdles |
1. |
Sednev |
Broken Arrow |
9.17 |
2. |
Goodman |
Edmond Memorial |
9.86 |
3. |
Sides |
Weatherford |
10.43 |
4. |
Bradley |
Norman North |
10.48 |
5. |
Payne |
Shawnee |
10.57 |
6. |
Cooper |
Edmond North |
10.67 |
7. |
Carpio |
Midwest City |
10.68 |
400m |
1. |
Barber |
Jenks |
59.28 |
2. |
Wilkinson |
Broken Arrow |
59.41 |
3. |
Hibbits |
Enid |
1:03.45 |
4. |
Banks |
Yukon |
1:03.88 |
5. |
Webb |
Edmond North |
1:04.63 |
6. |
Henderson |
Berryhill |
1:04.68 |
7. |
Enoch |
Shawnee |
1:05.68 |
800m |
1. |
Cooper |
Edmond North |
2:35.39 |
2. |
Watson |
Edmond North |
2:35.41 |
3. |
Walker |
Edmond Memorial |
2:35.42 |
4. |
Reinhart |
Edmond North |
2:36.98 |
5. |
Remondet |
Jenks |
2:37.91 |
6. |
Murphy |
Yukon |
2:40.33 |
1 Mile |
1. |
? |
Norman |
5:43. |
2. |
? |
Jenks |
5:46. |
3. |
? |
Edmond North |
5:47. |
4. |
? |
Broken Arrow |
5:48.08 |
5. |
? |
Norman |
5:58.93 |
6. |
? |
Weatherford |
? |
3000m |
1. |
Jones |
Watonga |
11:13.17 |
2. |
Roberts |
Guthrie |
11:29.64 |
3. |
McCarthy |
Jenks |
11:31.49 |
4. |
Crocker |
Norman |
11:34.21 |
5. |
Cox |
Yukon |
12:08.60 |
6. |
Cardeenez |
Norman |
12:09.11 |
4x220y Relay |
1. |
Jenks |
1:48.80 |
2. |
Midwest City |
1:54.67 |
3. |
Guthrie |
1:55.29 |
4. |
Yukon |
1:56.74 |
5. |
Edmond North |
1:57.11 |
6. |
Norman North |
1:57.71 |
7. |
Edmond North |
1:57.72 |
4x440y Relay |
1. |
Jenks |
4:15.87 |
2. |
Broken Arrow |
4:20.76 |
3. |
Edmond North |
4:22.63 |
4. |
Midwest City |
4:27.41 |
5. |
Yukon |
4:30.69 |
6. |
Enid |
4:31.54 |
7. |
Norman |
4:36.58 |
4x880y Relay |
1. |
Edmond North |
10:37.24 |
2. |
Shawnee |
10:47.48 |
3. |
Edmond North |
10:51.11 |
4. |
Edmond Memorial |
10:51.49 |
5. |
Yukon |
11:01.68 |
6. |
Jenks |
11:05.44 |
High Jump |
1. |
Goodman |
Edmond Memorial |
5-00 |
2. |
Freeman |
Enid |
4-10 |
3. |
Davis |
Midwest City |
4-08 |
Pole Vault |
1. |
Gibson |
Guthrie |
11-00 |
2. |
Chavez |
Shawnee |
10-00 |
3. |
Lane |
Shawnee |
9-06 |
4. |
Carter |
Shawnee |
9-00 |
5. |
Cooper |
Edmond North |
8-06 |
Long Jump |
1. |
Ezugha |
Edmond Santa Fe |
17-02.00 |
2. |
Baker |
Edmond North |
17-02.00 |
3. |
Dinkins |
Jenks |
16-10.00 |
4. |
Sedneve |
Broken Arrow |
16-02.00 |
5. |
King |
Guthrie |
15-00.00 |
6. |
Bradley |
Norman North |
14-10.75 |
Shot Put |
1. |
Moore |
Midwest City |
43-08.50 |
2. |
MedicineBear |
Watonga |
37-07.00 |
3. |
Smith |
Guthrie |
36-06.00 |
BOYS RESULTS
60m Dash |
1. |
Robinson |
Midwest City |
6.96 |
2. |
Williams |
Weatherford |
7.01 |
3. |
Reed |
Jenks |
7.08 |
4. |
Mills |
Edmond Santa Fe |
7.09 |
5. |
Brown |
Midwest City |
7.13 |
6. |
Flanders |
Midwest City |
7.21 |
7. |
Robertson |
Del City |
7.23 |
60m Hurdles |
1. |
Fisher |
Edmond Santa Fe |
8.38 |
2. |
Freel |
Midwest City |
8.39 |
3. |
Moore |
Norman North |
8.61 |
4. |
Sparks |
Jenks |
8.79 |
5. |
Adams |
Jenks |
9.07 |
6. |
Rhoads |
Yukon |
9.13 |
7. |
Goins |
Broken Arrow |
9.15 |
8. |
Moore |
Midwest City |
9.18 |
400m |
1. |
Williams |
Weatherford |
50.35 |
2. |
Wilson |
Edmond North |
51.32 |
3. |
Storts |
Edmond Memorial |
51.64 |
4. |
Griffith |
Yukon |
53.02 |
5. |
Akkenburgh |
Guthrie |
53.32 |
6. |
Cole |
Del City |
53.77 |
7. |
Dutton |
Enid |
54.37 |
800m |
1. |
Wilson |
Edmond North |
2:01.63 |
2. |
Camacho |
Enid |
2:02.93 |
3. |
Williams |
Edmond Memorial |
2:03.63 |
4. |
Fairbairn |
Deer Creek |
2:06.27 |
5. |
Majors |
Enid |
2:08.42 |
6. |
Majors |
Enid |
2:08.43 |
1 Mile |
1. |
Jackson |
Jenks |
4:38.14 |
2. |
Gonzales |
Edmond Memorial |
4:39.96 |
3. |
Brown |
Shawnee |
4:40.63 |
4. |
Doyel |
Watonga |
4:47.13 |
5. |
Fitzsimmons |
Norman |
4:49.65 |
6. |
Boyles |
Norman |
4:50.72 |
3000m |
1. |
Farar |
Broken Arrow |
9:17.43 |
2. |
Gonzales |
Edmond Memorial |
9:25.92 |
3. |
Young |
Deer Creek |
9:34.71 |
4. |
Johnson |
Broken Arrow |
9:36.18 |
5. |
Dutton |
Enid |
9:38.23 |
6. |
Castello |
Edmond North |
9:39.43 |
4x220y Relay |
1. |
Midwest City |
1:32.60 |
2. |
Del City |
1:34.52 |
3. |
Jenks |
1:34.72 |
4. |
Edmond Memorial |
1:35.59 |
5. |
Del City B |
1:36.47 |
6. |
Shawnee |
1:36.77 |
7. |
Enid |
1:37.27 |
4x440y Relay No Results Available |
4x880y Relay |
1. |
Jenks |
8:14.76 |
2. |
Enid |
8:26.26 |
3. |
Edmond Memorial |
8:30.38 |
4. |
Norman |
8:32.01 |
5. |
Del City |
8:41.39 |
6. |
Broken Arrow |
8:46.26 |
High Jump |
1. |
Freel |
Midwest City |
6-04 |
2. |
James |
Edmond Memorial |
6-00 |
3. |
Smith |
Midwest City |
5-10 |
Pole Vault |
1. |
Sparks |
Jenks |
15-00 |
2. |
Rolenec |
Jenks |
13-06 |
3. |
Cook |
Edmond Memorial |
13-00 |
4. |
Gilliland |
Ponca City |
13-00 |
5. |
Coughlin |
Yukon |
12-06 |
6. |
Whitt |
Norman North |
12-06 |
6. |
Hurst |
Okemah |
12-06 |
Long Jump |
1. |
Williams |
Midwest City |
21-01.00 |
2. |
Cuningham |
Deer Creek |
20-09.00 |
3. |
Coleman |
Del City |
20-08.25 |
4. |
Mitchell |
Enid |
20-07.00 |
5. |
Adams |
Jenks |
20-04.00 |
6. |
Thompson |
Jenks |
20-02.50 |
Shot Put |
1. |
Tabor |
Ardmore |
61-02.00 |
2. |
Tabor |
Norman |
59-03.00 |
3. |
Minkely |
Ardmore |
52-04.00 |
4. |
Simpson |
Yukon |
49-05.00 |
5. |
Watson |
Norman North |
49-03.00 |
6. |
Gibbs |
Jenks |
48-00.00 |
|