O.S.S.A.A. Regional - 4/28/2007
Track & Field Championship
Vinita 3A
Girls 100 Meter Dash Class 3A Finals
1, Thompson, Tomia, Haskell, 12.59. 2, Lewis, Nikki, Sequoyah - Tahle, 12.61.
3, Phillips, Cashmere, Spiro, 12.71. 4, Miller, Emily, Chelsea, 12.90. 5,
Keys, Reanna, Choteau - Mazie, 13.20. 6, Gayle, Chanie, Wyandotte, 13.58. 7,
Portis, Sadaea, Spiro, 15.98.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
1, Love, Brittany, Haskell, 26.08. 2, Lewis, Nikki, Sequoyah - Tahle, 26.36.
3, Robbalaa, Rameera, Spiro, 26.74. 4, Smith, Kaylyn, Pawhuska, 27.53. 5,
Griffin, Jenna, Pawhuska, 28.27. 6, Thompson, Tomia, Haskell, 28.44. --, Keys,
Reanna, Choteau - Mazie, DQ.
Girls 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
1, Davis, Chelsey, Chelsea, 58.57. 2, Love, Brittany, Haskell, 1:00.26. 3,
Shouse, Amelia, Chelsea, 1:02.97. 4, Parent, Ashton, Vian, 1:03.22. 5, Spiers,
Kasi, Spiro, 1:04.26. 6, Cortez, Shaylene, Vian, 1:04.43. 6, Keys, Reanna,
Choteau - Mazie, 1:04.43. --, Parish, Kelly, Westville, DQ. --, Hartness,
Hannah, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Pidgeon, Mercedes, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --,
Cameron, Dallis, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Thompson, Tomia, Haskell, DQ. --,
Seals, Brooke, Sperry, DQ. --, Charles, Kaylee, Chelsea, DQ. --, White, Kayla,
Wyandotte, DQ. --, Hammontree, Brandy, Spiro, DQ. --, Sawyer, Maranda,
Westville, DQ. --, Schooley, Katelyn, Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Matthews,
Emily, Adair, DQ. --, Smith, Kaylyn, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Brown, Desiree,
Pawhuska, DQ. --, Parrott, Jessi, Vian, DQ.
Girls 800 Meter Run Class 3A
1, Luper, Kevi, Adair, 2:17.50. 2, Cortez, Shaylene, Vian, 2:28.38. 3, Riddle,
Alisa, Sequoyah - Tahle, 2:31.65. 4, Dixon, Kristen, Choteau - Mazie, 2:32.64.
5, Hooper, Jodi, Sequoyah - Tahle, 2:38.38. 6, Ross, Ashley, Sequoyah - Tahle,
2:38.41. 7, Matthews, Emily, Adair, 2:41.82. --, Bluejacket, Jordan,
Wyandotte, DQ. --, Wilson, Samantha, Chelsea, DQ. --, Sweet, Melody, Pawhuska,
DQ. --, Wozniak, Caty, Chelsea, DQ. --, Charles, Kaylee, Chelsea, DQ. --,
Stone, Jesse, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Turner, Jessica, Westville, DQ. --, Parish,
Kelly, Westville, DQ. --, Hartness, Hannah, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Bailey,
Rachelle, Sperry, DQ. --, Edmisten, Lamara, Westville, DQ. --, Hickelheim,
Kayla, Vian, DQ. --, Sellers, Ashton, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Riggs, Shelby, Spiro,
DQ. --, Brunson, Jessica, Vian, DQ.
Girls 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
1, Ross, Ashley, Sequoyah - Tahle, 5:39.52. 2, Dixon, Kristen, Choteau -
Mazie, 5:39.90. 3, Laconsello, Nicole, Sequoyah - Tahle, 5:45.84. 4, Hooper,
Jodi, Sequoyah - Tahle, 5:50.86. 5, Searles, Lexie, Choteau - Mazie, 5:55.08.
6, Franklin, Amanda, Adair, 5:59.08. 7, Waggoner, Hannah, Choteau - Mazie,
6:03.59. --, Sweet, Melody, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Lucas, Terri, Chelsea, DQ. --,
Sticklen, Chelsey, Adair, DQ. --, Wozniak, Caty, Chelsea, DQ. --, Sherwood,
K.K., Chelsea, DQ. --, Hawkins, Jassie, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Turner, Jessica,
Westville, DQ. --, Hatzenbuehler, Katey, Adair, DQ. --, Bailey, Rachelle,
Sperry, DQ. --, Edmisten, Lamara, Westville, DQ. --, Drew, Glynna, Vian, DQ.
--, Sellers, Ashton, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Morris, Alisa, Vian, DQ. --, Flute,
Jonni, Vian, DQ.
Girls 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
1, Dixon, Kristen, Choteau - Mazie, 12:39.12. 2, Hatzenbuehler, Katey, Adair,
13:02.59. 3, Franklin, Amanda, Adair, 13:12.11. 4, Sticklen, Chelsey, Adair,
13:12.15. 5, Edmisten, Lamara, Westville, 13:28.25. 6, Lucas, Terri, Chelsea,
13:30.26. 7, Nebergall, Sara, Pawhuska, 13:54.07. --, Murphy, Abby, Choteau -
Mazie, DQ. --, Reeder, Courtney, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Lockhart, Kayla,
Chelsea, DQ. --, Pelican, Alanna, Chelsea, DQ. --, Matlock, Meagan, Choteau -
Mazie, DQ. --, Turner, Jessica, Westville, DQ. --, Holcomb, Sarah, Sequoyah -
Tahle, DQ. --, Laconsello, Nicole, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33" Class 3A Finals
1, Smith, Rachel, Pawhuska, 15.40. 2, Stewart, Chelsea, Vian, 16.18. 3, Weber,
Matti, Verdigris, 16.70. 4, Shouse, Amelia, Chelsea, 17.18. 5, Roberts, Sara,
Chelsea, 17.21. 6, Turner, Nikki, Westville, 17.93. 7, Kelsey, Chandra,
Chelsea, 19.10.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Low Class 3A
1, Stewart, Chelsea, Vian, 45.99. 2, Luper, Kevi, Adair, 46.13. 3, Smith,
Rachel, Pawhuska, 47.82. 4, Weber, Matti, Verdigris, 49.83. 5, Worley, T.K.,
Verdigris, 49.90. 6, Jernigan, Charity, Haskell, 52.64. 7, Turner, Nikki,
Westville, 54.20. --, McCloud, Jennifer, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Sawyer, Maranda,
Westville, DQ. --, Parrott, Haley, Vian, DQ. --, Smith, Cassie, Sequoyah -
Tahle, DQ. --, Derr, Caitlyn, Westville, DQ.
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A Finals
1, Spiro 'S' 51.47. 2, Chelsea 'C' 51.55. 3, Pawhuska 'P' 51.69. 4, Vian 'V'
55.08. 5, Wyandotte 'W' 55.75. 6, Westville 'W' 55.78.
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Class 3A
1, Sequoyah - Tahlequah 'S' (Lewis, Nikki , Johnson, Taylor , Walker, Brandi ,
Riddle, Alisa ), 1:47.79. 2, Pawhuska 'P' (Wyatt, Rikki , Smith, Kaylyn ,
Griffin, Jenna , Smith, Rachel ), 1:47.80. 3, Spiro 'S' (Phillips, Cashmere ,
Spiers, Kasi , Portis, Sadaea , Robbalaa, Rameera ), 1:48.76. 4, Chelsea 'C'
(Benight, Ashley , Dicks, Ashley , Miller, Emily , Davis, Chelsey ), 1:50.64.
5, Vian 'V' (O'Neal, Keisha , Parent, Ashton , Brown, Lacy , Cox, Brooklin ),
1:51.50. 6, Westville 'W' (Blackwood, Keeli , Turner, Nikki , Elger, Alissa ,
Davis, Brittany ), 2:00.08. --, Wyandotte 'W' (Gayle, Chanie , McCloud,
Jennifer , White, Kayla , Staggs, Abigale ), DQ.
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
1, Sequoyah - Tahlequah 'T' (Walker, Brandi , Johnson, Taylor , Lewis, Nikki ,
Riddle, Alisa ), 4:06.90. 2, Adair 'A' (Collins, Erin , Fraley, Megan ,
Harris, Tamara , Luper, Kevi ), 4:08.07. 3, Chelsea 'C' (Helt, Chelsey ,
Dicks, Ashley , Shouse, Amelia , Davis, Chelsey ), 4:09.11. 4, Vian 'V'
(O'Neal, Keisha , Stewart, Chelsea , Cox, Brooklin , Parent, Ashton ),
4:12.08. 5, Spiro 'S' (Spiers, Kasi , Riggs, Shelby , Hammontree, Brandy ,
Robbalaa, Rameera ), 4:29.88. 6, Choteau - Mazie 'C' 4:34.30. 7, Wyandotte 'W'
(Staggs, Abigale , McCloud, Jennifer , Enyart, Kristen , Stone, Jesse ),
4:44.67. 8, Westville 'W' (Blackwood, Keeli , Collyge, Chelsea , Davis,
Brittany , Parish, Kelly ), 4:50.07.
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
1, Adair 'A' (Peters, Cari , Fraley, Megan , Collins, Erin , Luper, Kevi ),
9:52.83. 2, Sequoyah - Tahlequah 'T' (Hooper, Jodi , Ross, Ashley ,
Laconsello, Nicole , Riddle, Alisa ), 10:14.35. 3, Choteau - Mazie 'C'
10:16.48. 4, Vian 'V' (Cortez, Shaylene , Brunson, Jessica , Sovo, Alyx ,
Hickelheim, Kayla ), 10:38.85. 5, Chelsea 'C' (Wilson, Samantha , Wozniak,
Caty , Helt, Chelsey , Benight, Ashley ), 10:54.68. 6, Westville 'W'
(Edmisten, Lamara , Turner, Jessica , Parish, Kelly , Sawyer, Maranda ),
11:25.38. --, Wyandotte 'W' (Olman, Kayla , Bluejacket, Jordan , Enyart,
Kristen , Stone, Jesse ), DQ. --, Pawhuska 'A' (Sweet, Melody , Sellers,
Ashton , Hartness, Hannah , Nebergall, Sara ), DQ.
Girls High Jump Class 3A
1, Stewart, Chelsea, Vian, 5-02. 2, Sisk, Blake, Sperry, 5-00. 2, Scott, Kate,
Sequoyah - Tahle, 5-00. 2, Holcomb, Sarah, Sequoyah - Tahle, 5-00. 5, Scraper,
Darci, Sequoyah - Tahle, J5-00. 5, Dicks, Ashley, Chelsea, J5-00. --, Peters,
Cari, Adair, DQ. --, Ping, Kesha, Chelsea, DQ. --, Beeson, April, Chelsea, DQ.
--, Wilkie, Summer, Westville, DQ. --, O'Neal, Keisha, Vian, DQ. --, Derr,
Caitlyn, Westville, DQ. --, Smith, Taryn, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Williams, Gabby,
Pawhuska, DQ. --, Brown, Lacy, Vian, DQ.
Girls Pole Vault Class 3A
1, Hughes, Tamara, Pawhuska, 10-01. 2, Swyden, Shelbi, Pawhuska, 8-06. 3,
Hartness, Natalie, Pawhuska, J8-06. --, Morgan, Tessa, Caney Valley, DQ.
Girls Long Jump Class 3A
1, Brown, Lacy, Vian, 14-11. 2, Miller, Emily, Chelsea, 14-04. 3, Sisk, Blake,
Sperry, 14-03. 4, Scott, Kate, Sequoyah - Tahle, 14-00. 5, Dicks, Ashley,
Chelsea, 13-09. 6, Enyart, Kristen, Wyandotte, J13-09. 7, Smith, Taryn,
Pawhuska, 13-02. --, Fronkier, Annie, Caney Valley, DQ. --, Helt, Chelsey,
Chelsea, DQ. --, Scraper, Darci, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Blackwood, Keeli,
Westville, DQ. --, Derr, Caitlyn, Westville, DQ. --, Kimbell, Christi, Sperry,
DQ. --, Kinsey, Katie, Vian, DQ. --, Parrott, Haley, Vian, DQ. --, Langley,
Nele, Choteau - Mazie, DQ.
Girls Shot Put Class 3A
1, Roberson, Beige, Choteau - Mazie, 40-08. 2, Pickup, Andy, Sequoyah - Tahle,
35-06.50. 3, Ross, Shelby, Adair, 33-11.50. 4, Riddle, Holland, Sequoyah -
Tahle, 32-02.50. 5, Iron, Erika, Pawhuska, 30-08.50. 6, Kelsey, Chandra,
Chelsea, 29-08.50. --, Rock, Nikki, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Matheny, Taija,
Haskell, DQ. --, Funk, Jolinda, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Tatum, Dusti, Chelsea, DQ.
--, Patterson, Jodi, Chelsea, DQ. --, Keen, Samantha, Westville, DQ. --,
Manning, Felicia, Westville, DQ. --, Brown, Desiree, Pawhuska, DQ. --,
Helmuth, Whitney, Adair, DQ. --, Fraley, Maddelyn, Adair, DQ. --, Smith, Tara,
Vian, DQ.
Girls Discus Throw Class 3A
1, Roberson, Beige, Choteau - Mazie, 110-05. 2, Smith, Tara, Vian, 107-02. 3,
Riddle, Holland, Sequoyah - Tahle, 94-09. 4, Fraley, Maddelyn, Adair, 91-05.
5, Pickup, Andy, Sequoyah - Tahle, 89-09. 6, Kelsey, Chandra, Chelsea,
87-04.50. --, Patterson, Jodi, Chelsea, DQ. --, Rock, Nikki, Sequoyah - Tahle,
DQ. --, Funk, Jolinda, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Matheny, Taija, Haskell, DQ. --,
Tatum, Dusti, Chelsea, DQ. --, Sovo, Alyx, Vian, DQ. --, Ross, Shelby, Adair,
DQ. --, Manning, Felicia, Westville, DQ. --, Keen, Samantha, Westville, DQ.
--, Iron, Erika, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Helmuth, Whitney, Adair, DQ.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Class 3A Finals
1, Taylor, Ryan, Vian, 11.07. 2, Seymour, Tremel, Spiro, 11.08. 3, Windham,
Derrick, Spiro, 11.10. 4, Rector, Brendal, Westville, 11.32. 5, Smart, Kevin,
Sperry, 11.51. 6, Shade, Tyler, Vian, 11.69. 7, Pratt, Demarqua, Vian, 11.72.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Class 3A
1, Taylor, Ryan, Vian, 22.79. 2, Seymour, Tremel, Spiro, 22.80. 3, Rector,
Brendal, Westville, 23.42. 4, Curtner, Aaron, Choteau - Mazie, 23.81. 5,
Windham, Derrick, Spiro, 23.84. 6, Walters, Jarel, Haskell, 24.28. --, Guinn,
Rico, Nowata, DQ.
Boys 400 Meter Dash Class 3A
1, Donohue, Sean, Spiro, 51.51. 2, Smith, Julian, Spiro, 51.53. 3, Harlow,
Cody, Sperry, 51.74. 4, Shade, Tyler, Vian, 52.62. 5, Muse, Kirk, Adair,
52.72. 6, Wright, Phillip, Vian, 53.07. 7, Curtner, Aaron, Choteau - Mazie,
53.14. --, Miller, Austin, Chelsea, DQ. --, Merriman, Johnny, Wyandotte, DQ.
--, Pena, Miguel, Chelsea, DQ. --, Davis, Shane, Chelsea, DQ. --, Stone, Tim,
Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Francis, Dion, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Raple,
Brandon, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Vallery, Chris, Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Day,
Will, Adair, DQ. --, Peters, Corey, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Treat, Michael, Adair,
DQ. --, Releford, Gary, Spiro, DQ. --, Brooks, Jesse, Pawhuska, DQ. --,
Stapleton, Sean, Sperry, DQ. --, Walters, Jarel, Haskell, DQ. --, Hofschulte,
Chris, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Apodaca, Louie, Sperry, DQ.
Boys 800 Meter Run Class 3A
1, Wickliffe, Travis, Sequoyah - Tahle, 1:58.80. 2, Edmisten, Gideon,
Westville, 2:01.56. 3, Muse, Kirk, Adair, 2:01.86. 4, Apodaca, Louie, Sperry,
2:05.07. 5, Harlow, Cody, Sperry, 2:05.69. 6, Hobbs, Conner, Haskell, 2:06.86.
7, Buckallew, Tyler, Wyandotte, 2:07.60. --, Ross, Justin, Chelsea, DQ. --,
Hofschulte, Chris, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Pisciotta, Brennan, Chelsea, DQ. --,
Holmes, Kolton, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Vallery, Chris, Choteau - Mazie, DQ.
--, Peters, Corey, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Glass, Kenny, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --,
Turner, Ray, Westville, DQ. --, Treat, Michael, Adair, DQ. --, Gillespie,
Cale, Vian, DQ. --, Thompson, Hayden, Westville, DQ. --, Wingate, Kyle,
Sperry, DQ. --, Day, Will, Adair, DQ. --, McKinney, Trey, Spiro, DQ.
Boys 1600 Meter Run Class 3A
1, Chouteau, Lee, Sequoyah - Tahle, 4:41.12. 2, Pisciotta, Brennan, Chelsea,
4:43.23. 3, Hobbs, Conner, Haskell, 4:44.08. 4, Steely, John, Vian, 5:00.78.
5, Gillespie, Cale, Vian, 5:03.57. 6, Turner, Ray, Westville, 5:08.92. 7,
Smith, Blake, Verdigris, 5:11.82. --, Vann, Bryan, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --,
Holt, Justin, Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Ketcher, Robert, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ.
--, Vernon, Kane, Chelsea, DQ. --, Sherwood, John, Chelsea, DQ.
Boys 3200 Meter Run Class 3A
1, Hobbs, Conner, Haskell, 10:11.66. 2, Holt, Justin, Choteau - Mazie,
10:56.49. 3, Ketcher, Robert, Sequoyah - Tahle, 10:58.13. 4, McCoy, Travan,
Sequoyah - Tahle, 11:16.41. 5, Smith, Blake, Verdigris, 11:17.66. 6, Sherwood,
John, Chelsea, 11:24.31. --, Nells, Elijah, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Vernon,
Kane, Chelsea, DQ. --, Thompson, Hayden, Westville, DQ. --, Allen, Joseph,
Chelsea, DQ.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39" Class 3A Finals
1, Sinclair, Jamie, Spiro, 16.11. 2, Bray, Josh, Westville, 16.66. 3, Ryan,
Rick, Chelsea, 16.98. 4, Brachtenbach, Travis, Adair, 17.02. 5, Weisinger,
Michael, Wyandotte, 18.13. --, Navaro, A.J., Pawhuska, DQ. --, Clapp, Brant,
Wyandotte, DQ.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Intermediate Class 3A
1, Bray, Josh, Westville, 40.50. 2, Samuels, Tyren, Vian, 40.56. 3, Sinclair,
Jamie, Spiro, 41.07. 4, Sloan, Seth, Vian, 42.40. 5, Yarbrough, Trey, Chelsea,
43.39. 6, Ryan, Rick, Chelsea, 43.67. 7, Weisinger, Michael, Wyandotte, 45.53.
--, Asher, Ky, Spiro, DQ. --, Clapp, Brant, Wyandotte, DQ.
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Class 3A Finals
1, Spiro 'S' 43.88. 2, Vian 'V' 44.18. 3, Westville 'W' 46.22. 4, Sperry 'S'
47.07. 5, Choteau - Mazie 'C' 47.09. 6, Chelsea 'C' 47.21. 7, Wyandotte 'W'
48.50.
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Class 3A
1, Spiro 'S' (Donohue, Sean , Seymour, Tremel , Sinclair, Jamie , Smith,
Julian ), 3:30.10. 2, Vian 'V' 3:30.30. 3, Sequoyah - Tahlequah 'S'
(Wickliffe, Travis , Glass, Kenny , Holmes, Kolton , Little, Chris ), 3:37.14.
4, Wyandotte 'W' (Raple, Brandon , Merriman, Johnny , Alday, Kody , Buckallew,
Tyler ), 3:38.10. 5, Chelsea 'C' (Yarbrough, Trey , Davis, Shane , Collins,
Wyatt , Pena, Miguel ), 3:40.08. 6, Westville 'W' (Brown, Justin , Edmisten,
Gideon , Rector, Brendal , Davis, Dexton ), 3:54.97. --, Sperry 'S' (Harlow,
Cody , Apodaca, Louie , Smart, Kevin , Stapleton, Sean ), DQ.
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Class 3A
1, Sequoyah - Tahlequah 'S' (Chouteau, Lee , McCoy, Travan , Lewis, David ,
Wickliffe, Travis ), 8:24.61. 2, Vian 'V' (Gillespie, Cale , Steely, John ,
Rogers, Zack , Samuels, Tyren ), 8:38.75. 3, Chelsea 'C' (Yarbrough, Trey ,
Davis, Shane , Pena, Miguel , Pisciotta, Brennan ), 8:40.69. 4, Sperry 'S'
(Apodaca, Louie , Harlow, Cody , Wingate, Kyle , Stapleton, Sean ), 8:48.99.
5, Wyandotte 'W' (Merriman, Johnny , Alday, Kody , Jacobbarger, Austin ,
Buckallew, Tyler ), 9:03.08. 6, Westville 'W' (Denton, Michael , Edmisten,
Gideon , Thompson, Hayden , Turner, Ray ), 9:31.08.
Boys High Jump Class 3A
1, July, Randy, Sequoyah - Tahle, 6-06. 2, Soap, Mike, Sequoyah - Tahle, 6-04.
3, Buoy, Hunter, Caney Valley, 5-10. 4, Rogers, Zack, Vian, 5-08. 4, Wright,
Phillip, Vian, 5-08. 6, Treat, Michael, Adair, 5-06. 6, Rollman, Phillip,
Chelsea, 5-06. --, Asher, Ky, Spiro, DQ. --, Navaro, A.J., Pawhuska, DQ. --,
Owens, Michael, Spiro, DQ. --, Jacobbarger, Austin, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Hudson,
Mason, Adair, DQ. --, Vernon, Kane, Chelsea, DQ.
Boys Pole Vault Class 3A
1, Holland, George, Pawhuska, 13-00. 2, Davis, Richard, Pawhuska, 11-00. 3,
Johnson, Robert, Pawhuska, 10-00. 4, Buoy, Hunter, Caney Valley, 8-00.
Boys Long Jump Class 3A
1, Bray, Josh, Westville, 20-02. 2, Merriman, Johnny, Wyandotte, 18-07. 3,
Solomon, Harold, Spiro, J18-07. 4, Pratt, Demarqua, Vian, 18-05. 5, Martin,
Bradley, Sperry, 18-02. 6, Davis, Dexton, Westville, 17-06. 7, Brown, Justin,
Westville, 17-00. 8, Rollman, Phillip, Chelsea, 16-02. --, July, Randy,
Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Allen, Joseph, Chelsea, DQ. --, Soap, Mike, Sequoyah
- Tahle, DQ. --, Liggins, Jordan, Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Martin, Jeff,
Wyandotte, DQ. --, Francis, Rodney, Spiro, DQ. --, Vernon, Kane, Chelsea, DQ.
Boys Shot Put Class 3A
1, Whitfield, William, Spiro, 48-07.50. 2, Emerson, Austin, Sperry, 46-11.50.
3, Christie, Nick, Vian, 44-02. 4, DeRose, Joe, Wyandotte, 43-07.50. 5, Evans,
Bill, Sequoyah - Tahle, 43-00. 6, Smith, Mikel, Vian, 42-10.50. --, Poe, Cody,
Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --, Kelton, Sam, Chelsea, DQ. --, Shockley, Thomas,
Verdigris, DQ. --, Miller, Jordan, Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Holscher,
Geoffrey, Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Poe, Taylor, Sequoyah - Tahle, DQ. --,
Denton, Michael, Westville, DQ. --, Reece, Matt, Westville, DQ. --, Snyder,
James, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Slate, Bryson, Vian, DQ. --, McGehee, Kris, Spiro,
DQ. --, Moyer, Ross, Chelsea, DQ. --, McKee, Caleb, Wyandotte, DQ.
Boys Discus Throw Class 3A
1, Emerson, Austin, Sperry, 141-04. 2, Evans, Bill, Sequoyah - Tahle, 120-10.
3, Morrison, Dallas, Sequoyah - Tahle, 118-11. 4, Smith, Mikel, Vian,
117-02.50. 5, Poe, Cody, Sequoyah - Tahle, 112-05. 6, Whitfield, William,
Spiro, 110-04. 7, Christie, Nick, Vian, 107-02.50. --, Holscher, Geoffrey,
Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Snyder, James, Wyandotte, DQ. --, Ross, Matt,
Chelsea, DQ. --, Miller, Jordan, Choteau - Mazie, DQ. --, Shockley, Thomas,
Verdigris, DQ. --, Miller, Danny, Pawhuska, DQ. --, Slate, Bryson, Vian, DQ.
--, Biglee, Corley, Spiro, DQ. --, McGehee, Kris, Spiro, DQ. --, Reece, Matt,
Westville, DQ. --, Moyer, Ross, Chelsea, DQ. --, Denton, Michael, Westville,
DQ.
Female Team Scores - 1 Class 3A Division
Place School Points
1 Sequoyah - Tahlequah 138 .50
2 Vian 86 .50
3 Adair 83
4 Chelsea 80 .50
5 Pawhuska 76
6 Choteau - Mazie 60 .50
7 Spiro 50
8 Haskell 30
9 Verdigris 12
9 Sperry 12
11 Westville 9
12 Wyandotte 6
4
Male Team Scores - 1 Class 3A Division
Place School Points
1 Spiro 115
2 Vian 113
3 Sequoyah - Tahlequah 98
4 Westville 64
5 Sperry 50
6 Chelsea 36 .50
7 Wyandotte 26
8 Pawhuska 24
9 Haskell 18
10 Choteau - Mazie 16
11 Adair 12 .50
12 Caney Valley 10
13 Verdigris 2
4