Hand-timed.
PTS only handled compiling the results provided to them.
2007 Tulsa Public Schools
East Tulsa Sports Complex
4-04-07
Female Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 BT Washington WASH 158
2 East Central EC 145
3 Memorial MEMO 109
4 Thomas Edison EDIS 108
5 Hale HALE 28
6 Central CENT 24
7 Rogers ROGE 23
8 Webster WEBS 14
9 McLain MCLA 10
Male Team Scores
Place School Points
===================================================================
1 East Central EC 200
2 Memorial MEMO 173
3 Hale HALE 52
4 BT Washington WASH 48
5 Thomas Edison EDIS 42
6 McLain MCLA 27
7 Rogers ROGE 14
8 Central CENT 10
8 Webster WEBS 10
Girls 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Myers, Shaycoya Thomas Edison 12.34 1 10
2 Wilkesen, Cornisha East Central 12.51 1 8
3 Jones, Shay East Central 12.63 1 6
4 Tucker, Gabrielle Hale 12.89 1 4
5 Dever, Danielle Thomas Edison 12.97 1 2
6 Hicks, K. Memorial 13.12 2 1
7 Hunter, R. Rogers 13.42 3
8 Pearson, Dashia East Central 13.63 2
9 Perrow, J. Rogers 13.71 3
10 Holdman, Tiffany Central 13.88 3
11 Migdet, . BT Washington 14.10 2
12 Admire, Hilary Webster 14.20 2
13 Airehour, M. Memorial 14.24 2
14 Gunter, Mercedees McLain 14.39 3
15 Timothy, Dawn McLain 14.65 2
16 Carter, Markysha Central 14.68 3
17 Olson, Kaila Webster 17.07 3
Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilkesen, Cornisha East Central 25.21 1 10
2 Walker, . BT Washington 25.42 1 8
3 Myers, Shaycoya Thomas Edison 26.64 1 6
4 George, . BT Washington 27.58 1 4
5 Carter, Markysha Central 28.29 2 2
6 Roberts, S. Rogers 28.77 2 1
7 Dixon, Previana East Central 29.15 2
8 Knox, Shenequa Central 30.33 2
9 Lewis, A East Central 30.70 2
10 Allen, Bryttani Thomas Edison 30.87 1
11 Airehour, M. Memorial 31.65 2
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Carter, . BT Washington 1:00.10 1 10
2 Grayson, Tamra East Central 1:00.34 1 8
3 Ward, Mycresha East Central 1:03.47 1 6
4 Divorce, J. Memorial 1:03.99 1 4
5 Day, Danara Thomas Edison 1:05.04 2 2
6 Hoffman, K. Rogers 1:05.78 2 1
7 Davidson, . BT Washington 1:07.09 2
8 Colbert, Aisha Hale 1:08.92 2
9 Cooper, R. Memorial 1:09.10 2
10 Mannie, Lisa Central 1:11.32 2
11 Vann, Whitney Hale 1:11.42 1
12 Ellis, Kmya East Central 1:14.51 2
13 Ingram, K. Memorial 1:20.76 2
Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wismeier, S. Memorial 2:40.09 10
2 Lamoreaux, . BT Washington 2:44.11 8
3 Cooper, R. Memorial 2:44.94 6
4 Wilson, . BT Washington 2:47.73 4
5 Hoffman, K. Rogers 2:49.92 2
6 Stancle, Shalay East Central 3:04.41 1
7 Miller, M. Rogers 3:19.30
-- Redford, Brittany East Central NT
Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gudbergsson, Andrea Thomas Edison 6:11.97 10
2 Wismeier, S. Memorial 6:32.21 8
3 Lamoreaux, . BT Washington 6:36.67 6
4 Wilson, . BT Washington 6:43.38 4
5 Pliler, L. Memorial 6:48.00 2
6 Payden, Christina East Central 6:52.53 1
-- Murphy, Katie East Central NT
-- Johnson, Brittany Thomas Edison NT
-- Thomas, . BT Washington NT
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Greenawalt, Hayden Thomas Edison 13:16.47 10
2 Lovoi, Paige Thomas Edison 13:18.78 8
3 McDonald, C. Memorial 14:23.89 6
4 Payden, Christina East Central 14:34.92 4
5 Lamoreaux, . BT Washington 14:39.22 2
6 Pliler, L. Memorial 15:30.35 1
7 Casey, J. Memorial 15:43.73
8 Liles, Dani Webster 16:18.34
9 Murphy, Katie East Central 17:47.99
-- Lewis, A East Central NT
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 33"
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, . BT Washington 15.92 10
2 Barnes, B. Memorial 17.63 8
3 Smith, Janna East Central 18.99 6
4 Hornsby, . BT Washington 20.12 4
5 Dixon, Previana East Central 20.37 2
6 Barnes, K. Memorial 20.91 1
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 30"
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tucker, J. Rogers 51.64 2 10
2 Barnes, B. Memorial 52.16 1 8
3 Smith, Janna East Central 52.60 1 6
4 Hornsby, . BT Washington 52.67 1 4
5 Pearson, Tiffany East Central 52.92 1 2
6 Stancle, Shalay East Central 54.39 2 1
7 Hicks, K. Memorial 56.62 2
8 Drink, Ariel Thomas Edison 56.75 1
9 Radford, . BT Washington 58.82 1
10 Barnes, K. Memorial 59.13 1
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Thomas Edison 'A' 49.41 20
2 BT Washington 'A' 50.44 16
3 Memorial 'A' 51.47 12
4 McLain 'A' 54.70 8
5 Webster 'A' 1:04.34 4
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Central 'A' 1:46.03 20
2 BT Washington 'A' 1:49.85 16
3 Memorial 'A' 1:52.53 12
4 Thomas Edison 'A' 1:53.99 8
5 Central 'A' 1:55.55 4
6 McLain 'A' 1:59.31 2
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Central 'A' 4:07.84 20
2 BT Washington 'A' 4:20.60 16
3 Memorial 'A' 4:33.32 12
4 Rogers 'A' 4:35.30 8
5 Thomas Edison 'A' 4:48.80 4
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 BT Washington 'A' 11:00.91 20
2 Central 'A' 11:32.27 16
3 Hale 'A' 11:32.73 12
4 Memorial 'A' 11:44.79 8
5 East Central 'A' 12:02.70 4
6 Thomas Edison 'A' 12:04.09 2
7 McLain 'A' 12:47.76
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellenburg, Lisa Webster 4-06.00 9
1 Johnson, Brittany Thomas Edison 4-06.00 9
3 Jackson, . BT Washington 4-04.00 6
-- Smith, Janna East Central NH
-- Chasteen, Jessica Thomas Edison NH
-- Davis, Brittany East Central NH
-- Parker, Brooke Webster NH
-- Vice, . BT Washington NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Harris, B. Memorial 7-02.00 10
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Tucker, Gabrielle Hale 17-00.00 10
2 Jones, Shay East Central 16-10.50 8
3 Dever, Danielle Thomas Edison 16-02.00 6
4 Finch, Paislei Thomas Edison 15-10.00 4
5 Williams, Janay East Central 15-10.00 2
6 Roberts, S. Rogers 15-08.00 1
7 Taylor, Shamicka Thomas Edison 15-06.00
8 Timothy, Dawn McLain 15-02.50
9 Ingram, K. Memorial 14-03.00
10 Staten, Mary Hale 14-01.50
11 Barnes, . BT Washington 13-08.00
12 Jackson, . BT Washington 13-04.00
13 Davis, Brittany East Central 12-06.00
14 Starks, . BT Washington 10-07.00
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Love, . BT Washington 36-01.50 10
2 Smith, Alexis East Central 33-11.50 8
3 Carter, Antoinette Thomas Edison 32-11.50 6
4 El Hassan, . BT Washington 30-06.00 4
5 Peoples, Nyela Hale 30-05.50 2
6 Johnson, Brittany Thomas Edison 28-08.50 1
7 Sells, . BT Washington 28-04.75
8 Wilson, Megan East Central 28-02.50
9 Boyd, Briana McLain 27-06.50
10 Shoate, Mica Central 26-06.00
-- Wilson, Samone Thomas Edison FOUL
-- Bradford, Mikkila Central FOUL
-- Cole, Usilode East Central FOUL
-- Roebuck, Sheree Central FOUL
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Alexis East Central 118-04 10
2 Francis, Ashia East Central 111-11 8
3 El Hassan, . BT Washington 110-08 6
4 Wilson, Megan East Central 95-08 4
5 Shoate, Mica Central 84-07 2
6 Stegeman, Katelyn Webster 71-08 1
7 White, Xiniqua East Central 67-07
8 Montoya, . BT Washington 54-10
9 Sells, . BT Washington 53-06
Boys 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, David East Central 10.69 1 10
2 Hawthorne, Stephon Memorial 10.77 1 8
3 Gorman, Cody Memorial 10.78 1 6
4 Maxey, K. Rogers 10.86 3 4
5 Mack, Orlandao Hale 11.43 1 2
6 Mays, Paris Memorial 11.54 1 1
7 Davis, Anthony East Central 11.55 1
8 Collins, . BT Washington 11.58 2
9 Skillins, . BT Washington 11.59 1
10 Campbell, Sedrick Thomas Edison 11.60 2
10 Jones, . Central 11.60 3
12 Hawkins, Jeff McLain 11.72 1
13 Dawson, Chaz Hale 11.78 3
13 McDaniel, Jamal East Central 11.78 2
15 Johnson, Devontae Thomas Edison 11.83 2
15 Barnes, L. Rogers 11.83 3
17 Walker, Airel McLain 11.87 2
17 Ritter, Tyler Webster 11.87 3
19 Mayes, D. Central 12.23 3
19 Johnson, Jerrick McLain 12.23 2
21 Bramlett, Irrick Thomas Edison 12.89 2
21 Williams, Lejuan Webster 12.89 3
Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gordon, David East Central 10
2 Gorman, Cody Memorial 8
3 Hawthorne, Stephon Memorial 6
4 Walker, Airel McLain 4
5 Jones, . Central 2
6 Campbell, Sedrick Thomas Edison 1
7 Dandridge, D. 2 Central
8 Harris, Cleo McLain Timing errors occurred.
9 Johnson, Devontae Thomas Edison Pickers placed the runners.
10 Waddell, Brandon East Central
11 McDaniel, Jamal East Central
12 Marshall, . BT Washington
13 Maxey, K. Rogers
14 Hawkins, Scott Thomas Edison
15 Anderson, G. Central
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Peoples, Lawrence Hale 51.44 1 10
2 Hawkins, Jeff McLain 51.87 1 8
3 Woodard, Abraham Memorial 52.25 1 6
4 Whayne, Montrue East Central 53.43 1 4
5 Walker, Xavier Memorial 54.24 1 2
6 Daniel, Steven Memorial 54.58 1 1
7 Todd, Rapheal Thomas Edison 55.02 1
8 Green, J. Rogers 55.57 3
9 Simpson, . BT Washington 56.06 2
10 Thompson, Trevon Thomas Edison 56.64 2
11 Brantley, I. Rogers 56.68 3
12 Henderson, R.J. East Central 58.80 3
13 Farboni, Tony Hale 1:00.06 3
14 LaCour, . Central 1:01.62 3
15 Robinson, Gabriel Thomas Edison 1:02.02 2
16 Washington, P. Central 1:06.57 3
17 Washington, R. Central 1:14.15 3
Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Fields, Jake East Central 2:06.33 10
2 Walker, Xavier Memorial 2:07.39 8
3 Greer, . BT Washington 2:10.36 6
4 Clark, X East Central 2:11.26 4
5 Woodard, Abraham Memorial 2:12.72 2
6 Jones, Josh Memorial 2:22.98 1
7 Settle, . BT Washington 2:25.46
-- West, . Central NT
-- Robinson, Gabriel Thomas Edison NT
-- Newton, Gary East Central NT
-- Harris, Kelen Hale NT
-- Washington, R. Central NT
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonilla, Jose East Central 5:01.15 10
2 Harris, Max Memorial 5:10.79 8
3 Miller, Cory Memorial 5:11.23 6
4 Carson, Londre East Central 5:26.27 4
5 Smith, Alex Thomas Edison 5:37.63 2
6 Miller, . BT Washington 6:03.69 1
7 Cain, Ryan Memorial 6:06.46
-- Farrell, . Central NT
-- Eason, Travis East Central NT
-- James, . BT Washington NT
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Bonilla, Jose East Central 11:05.55 10
2 Harris, Max Memorial 11:10.21 8
3 Smith, Alex Thomas Edison 12:14.54 6
4 Cain, Ryan Memorial 13:36.43 4
5 Miller, Cory Memorial 14:15.63 2
6 Lewis, . Central 15:00.00 1
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 39"
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wilson, Joel Memorial 14.37 10
2 Long, Deric East Central 15.20 8
3 McAlester, . BT Washington 15.47 6
4 Harris, B. East Central 16.87 4
5 Culverson, Raylawn Memorial 18.75 2
6 Adkism, Donra East Central 22.09 1
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 36"
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wilson, Joel Memorial 40.61 1 10
2 McAlester, . BT Washington 41.65 1 8
3 Long, Deric East Central 42.69 1 6
4 McLaurin, Anthony Memorial 43.47 1 4
5 Green, J. Rogers 44.47 2 2
6 Fox, Brooklyn East Central 45.39 1 1
7 Culverson, Raylawn Memorial 45.42 1
8 Parks, C. Central 46.20 2
9 LeBlanc, . BT Washington 47.64 1
10 Carpenter, Justin East Central 49.31 1
11 Smith, J. Central 51.73 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Memorial 'A' 42.79 20
2 East Central 'A' 43.33 16
3 Hale 'A' 44.08 12
4 McLain 'A' 45.17 8
5 Rogers 'A' 45.54 4
6 Thomas Edison 'A' 46.61 2
-- Central 'A' DQ
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Central 'A' 3:31.08 20
2 Memorial 'A' 3:31.47 16
3 Hale 'A' 3:37.11 12
4 Thomas Edison 'A' 3:45.40 8
5 Rogers 'A' 3:47.67 4
6 Central 'A' 4:13.79 2
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 East Central 'A' 8:59.26 20
2 Hale 'A' 9:07.52 16
3 Memorial 'A' 9:12.54 12
4 Thomas Edison 'A' 9:25.12 8
5 BT Washington 'A' 9:33.77 4
6 Central 'A' 11:43.60 2
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 McLaurin, Anthony Memorial 5-10.00 10
2 Jones, Marlon East Central 5-08.00 8
3 Chaplin, Kelvin Memorial 5-08.00 6
4 Belcher, Cameron Memorial 5-06.00 4
5 Harris, Cleo McLain 5-06.00 2
6 Todd, Rapheal Thomas Edison 5-06.00 1
7 Holdman, K. East Central 5-06.00
8 Waddell, Brandon East Central 5-04.00
-- Jones, Daniel McLain FAIL
-- Miller, . BT Washington FAIL
-- Cardwell, Jesse McLain FAIL
-- Turner, S. Central FAIL
-- McCane, Jerrell Hale FAIL
-- Moncrief, M. Central FAIL
-- James, . BT Washington FAIL
-- Hill, William Hale FAIL
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adkism, Donra East Central 8-00.00 10
2 Waddell, Brandon East Central 8-00.00 8
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gordon, David East Central 22-03.00 10
2 Jones, Marlon East Central 20-06.00 8
3 Shoate, . BT Washington 20-04.50 6
4 Collins, . BT Washington 20-03.50 4
5 Scissors, Kenny East Central 20-02.50 2
6 LeBlanc, . BT Washington 20-00.00 1
7 McLaurin, Anthony Memorial 19-10.00
8 Mays, Paris Memorial 19-05.00
9 Harris, Cleo McLain 18-03.00
10 Tugler, D. Rogers 18-01.00
11 Mack, Orlandao Hale 18-00.00
12 Robinson, Farouk McLain 17-11.00
13 Woodard, Abraham Memorial 17-00.00
14 Jones, Daniel McLain 15-11.00
15 Thompson, Reyon Thomas Edison 14-06.00
-- Brown, R. Central ND
-- Parks, C. Central ND
-- Mills, D. Rogers FOUL
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rogers, Andrew East Central 44-04.50 10
2 Roberson, Eric Thomas Edison 42-08.00 8
3 Graves, Pearlie East Central 42-00.00 6
4 Walls, . BT Washington 41-03.75 4
5 Stanton, A Central 40-11.00 2
6 Rodgers, Keenan McLain 38-10.00 1
7 Ere, Chris McLain 38-05.50
8 Cooper, . BT Washington 35-10.00
9 Alexander, Jordan Memorial 35-07.75
10 Williams, Blake Memorial 34-03.75
-- Demarque, Grayson Webster ND
-- Barrera, O. Central ND
-- Dickson, Josh Thomas Edison ND
-- Newton, Richard McLain ND
-- Johnson, Ricky Rogers ND
-- Jones, T. Rogers ND
-- Fisher, . Central ND
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Parker, Jeremy Webster 116-03 10
2 Walls, . BT Washington 115-11 8
3 Roberson, Eric Thomas Edison 114-11 6
4 Wortham, Nathan McLain 111-03 4
5 Williams, Blake Memorial 109-07 2
6 Stanton, A Central 107-11 1
7 Cooper, Jaquez East Central 106-06
8 Cooper, . BT Washington 100-03
9 Jones, T. Rogers 92-11
10 Johnson, Ricky Rogers 91-04
11 Robinson, Andy East Central 89-06
12 Dickson, Josh Thomas Edison 88-05
13 Beard, Bobby East Central 83-00
14 Barrera, O. Central 82-08
|