TULSA UNION

3-16-07

Girls Team Scores: 1. Union, 132; 2. Broken Arrow, 94; 3. Midwest City, 50; 4. Edmond Santa Fe, 47; 5. Guthrie, 39; 6. Owasso, 38; 7. Enid, 31; 8. Edison, 28; 9. Shawnee, 26; 10. Moore, 22; 11. Jenks, 18; 12. Bixby, 17; 13. Norman, 16; 14. East Central, 15; 15. Muskogee, 12; 15. Holland Hall, 12; 17. Rogers, 10; 18. Haskell, 8; 19. Stillwell, 4

100 1. Myers, Edison, 12.03; 2. Wilkinson, Broken Arrow, 12.25; 3. Levingston, MWC, 12.35

200 1. NO RESULTS

400 1. Mace, Owasso, 57.91; 2. Stowers, Rogers, 61.96; 3. Lawrence, Enid, 62.25

800 1. Rainwater, Union, 2:27 ; 2. Wolbur, Broken Arrow, 2:28; 3. McKenna, Moore, 2:29

1600 1. Rainwater, Union, 5:31; 2. Cardenas, Broken Arrow, 5:34; 3. Davidson, Guthrie, 5:38

3200 1. Vaughn, Union, 11:16; 2. Guidry, Union, 12:09; 3. Roberts, Guthrie, 12:16

100IH 1. Sednev, Broken Arrow, 15.83; 2. Steele, Holland Hall, 16.53; 3. Borin, Bixby, 16.91

300LH 1. Marsh, Santa Fe, 47.68; 2. Gladd, Jenks, 48.74; 3. McDaniel, Santa Fe, 49.26

400 Relay 1. Union, 48.02; 2. Edison, 48.76; 3. Broken Arrow, 49.29

800 Relay 1. Union, 1:42; 2. Broken Arrow, 1:44.10; 3. Santa Fe, 1:44.95

1600 Relay 1. Midwest City, 4:02.30; 2. Union, 4:02.66; 3. Broken Arrow, 4:04.90

3200 Relay 1. Union, 10:05; 2. Owasso, 10:19.41; 3. Broken Arrow, 10:19.63

Long Jump 1. Corbitt, Union, 17 1; 2. Ezugna, Santa Fe, 16 7; 3. Dinkins, Jenks, 16 1

High Jump 1. Gracey, Enid, 50; 2. Freeman, Enid, 50; 3. Taylor, ?, 410

Pole Vault 1. Chavez, Shawnee, 106; 2. Gibson, Guthrie, 106; 3. Carter, Shawnee, 96

Shot Put 1. Moore, Midwest City, 414; 2. Smith, Guthrie, 387; 3. Riley, Moore, 382

Discus 1. Spurgeon, Owasso, 141 5; 2. Riley, Moore, 117 9; 3. Davis, Guthrie, 112 5

Boys Team Scores: 1. Jenks, 113; 2. Midwest City, 106; 3. Moore, 64; 4. Union, 57; 5. Tulsa Memorial, 42; 6. Edmond Santa Fe, 35; 7. Muskogee, 30; 8. Broken Arrow, 26; 9. Enid, 25; 10. East Central, 23; 11. Norman, 18; 12. Owasso, 16; 13. Sapulpa, 14; 14. Guthrie, 12; 15. Holland Hall, 7; 16. Shawnee, 4; 16. Union B, 4; 16. Deer Creek, 4; 19. Jenks B, 2

100 1. Robertson, Midwest City, 10.67; 2. Hawthorne, Memorial, 10.69; 3. Youngblood, Jenks, 10.83

200 1. NO RESULTS

400 1. Youngblood, Jenks, 50.51; 2. Rasor, Norman, 50.57; 3. Crawford, Moore, 52.18

800 1. Farrar, Broken Arrow, 1:58; 2. Robbins, Owasso, 1:59.07; 3. Smith, Midwest City, 1:59.28

1600 1. Villa, Moore, 4:34; 2. Monaghan, Union, 4:35; 3. Johnson, Broken Arrow, 4:37

3200 1. Villa, Moore, 9:39; 2. Monaghan, Union, 9:42; 3. Farrar, Broken Arrow, 9:48

110HH 1. Wilson, Memorial, 14.61; 2. Freel, Midwest City, 14.71; 3. Fisher, Santa Fe, 14.80

300IH 1. Freel, Midwest City, 38.49; 2. Krautlarger, Moore, 39.13; 3. McElroy, Jenks, 39.54

400 Relay 1. Midwest City, 41.60; 2. Muskogee, 42.26; 3. Santa Fe, 42.46

1600 Relay 1. Midwest City, 3:20.04; 2. Jenks, 3:23.42; 3. Moore, 3:24.93

3200 Relay 1. Jenks, 8:11; 2. Union, 8:15; 3. Enid, 8:18

Sprint Medley Relay; 1. Memorial, 3:38; 2. Jenks, 3:39; 3. Union, 3:41

Long Jump 1. Gordon, East Central, 221.5; 2. Williams, Midwest City, 216.5; 3. Madkns, Midwest City, 216

High Jump 1. Freel, Midwest City, 68; 2. Madkins, Midwest City, 64; 3. Foster, Guthrie, 62

Pole Vault 1. Sparks, Jenks, 12 6; 2. Murphy, Jenks, 12 6; 3. Johnson, Holland Hall, 12 0; 3. Rolnek, Jenks, 12 0

Shot Put 1. Tabor, Norman, 60 0; 2. Rogers, East Central, 48 5; 3. Williams, Santa Fe, 48 3

Discus 1. Tabor, Norman, 1677; 2. Dugan, Sapulpa, 137.4; 3. Gibbs, Jenks, 135