CUSHING

4-01-08

 

Boys Team Scoring: 1.  Glenpool 138 2.  Millwood 115 3.  Stillwater JV 61 4.  Shawnee JV 49 5.  Perry 46 6.  Morris 34 7.  Tulsa McLain 25 8.  Stroud 22 9.  Bristow 12 10.  Chandler 12 11.  Cushing 9 12.  Victory Christian 2 

100 Meter Dash: 1.  Ervin, Millwood 10.66  2.  Maselera, Glenpool 10.91  3.  Reagan, Morris 10.94

200 Meter Dash: 1.  Ervin, Millwood 22.27  2.  Walker, McLain 22.41  3.  Maselera, Glenpool 22.48

400 Meter Dash: 1.  Sanders, Millwood 51.60  2.  Hodge, Morris 51.87  3.  Mensah, Glenpool 53.95

800 Meter Run: 1.  Walters, Millwood 2:06.51  2.  Dunlap, Glenpool 2:09.21 

3.  Miller, Stillwater JV 2:11.21

1600 Meter Run: 1.  Kirkendoll, Millwood 5:02.13  2.  Walter, Millwood 5:03.40 

3.  Montgomery, Perry 5:05.42

3200 Meter Run: 1.  Gregory, Glenpool 11:19.75  2.  Music, Cushing 11:28.39 

3.  Curtis, Shawnee JV 11:36.36

110 Meter Hurdles: 1.  Winfrey, Stillwater JV 15.12  2.  Young, Glenpool 15.32 

3.  Russell, Shawnee JV 16.07

300 Meter Hurdles: 1.  Winfrey, Stillwater JV 40.03  2.  Russell, Shawnee JV 41.44

3.  Young, Glenpool 43.24

400 Meter Relay: 1.  Millwood 44.08  2.  Glenpool 44.35  3.  Morris 44.41

1600 Meter Relay: 1.  Millwood 3:35.95  2.  Glenpool 3:41.59  3.  Shawnee JV 3:44.85

3200 Meter Relay: 1.  Millwood 8:55.84  2.  Stillwater JV 9:04.74  3.  Perry 9:11.85

Shot Put: 1.  Reed, Shawnee 4511  2.  Crigler, Millwood 453  3.  Ere, Mclain 449

Discus: 1.  Enloe, Perry 1256  2.  Haney, Glenpool 1255  3.  Eipp, Glenpool 1249

High Jump: 1.  Lewis, Chandler 60  2.  Andrews, Perry 510  3.  Howard, Stroud 58

Long Jump: 1.  Maselera, Glenpool 193  2.  Lawson, Stillwater JV 189  3.  Rucker, Morris 188

Pole Vault: 1.  Eipp, Glenpool 106  2.  Johnson, Stroud 100  3.  Conway, Glenpool 100

Girls Team Scoring: 1.  Bristow 119 2.  Glenpool 112 3.  Stroud 45 4.  Shawnee JV 43 5.  Chandler 42 6.  Millwood 41 7.  Cushing 33 8.  Ripley 32  9.  Morrison 31 10.  Morris 28 11.  Stillwater JV 21 12.  Perkins 19 13.  Perry 13 14.  Drumright 2

100 Meter Dash: 1.  Vaughn, Glenpool 12.52    2.  Wood, Bristow 12.84  3.  Crigler, Millwood 13.12

200 Meter Dash: 1.  Vaughn, Glenpool 26.56  2.  Fox, Morris 27.29  3.  Tucker, Cushing 28.01

400 Meter Dash: 1.  Tucker, Cushing 1:04.90  2.  Thompson, Bristow 1:05.48 

3.  Mensah, Glenpool 1:06.15

800 Meter Run: 1.  McDaniel, Ripley 2:39.64   2.  Thiede, Bristow 2:40.82  3.  Hughes, Perkins 2:41.65

1600 Meter Run: 1.  Rackley, Stillwater JV 6:00.36  2.  Payne, Perkins 6:16.95 

3.  Toczek, Glenpool 6:24.66

3200 Meter Run: 1.  Tiger, Shawnee JV 12:47.60  2.  Curtis, Shawnee JV 13:22.96

3.  Tilley, Ripley 13:48.00

100 Meter Hurdles: 1.  Weaver, Morrison 16.08  2.  McDaniel, Ripley 17.39  3.  Burr, Glenpool 18.07

300 Meter Hurdles: 1.  Weaver, Morrison 49.26  2.  McDaniel, Ripley 51.20  3.  Jones, Stroud 51.59

400 Meter Relay: 1.  Bristow 52.10  2.  Glenpool 52.23  3.  Millwood 52.98

800 Meter Relay: 1.  Bristow 1:53.12  2.  Chandler 1:55.17  3.  Millwood 1:55.58

1600 Meter Relay: 1.  Bristow 4:30.14  2.  Shawnee JV 4:31.32  3.  Glenpool 4:32.00

3200 Meter Relay: 1.  Bristow 11:06.36  2.  Shawnee JV 11:22.60  3.  Glenpool 11:31.03

Shot Put: 1.  Coleman, Millwood 358  2.  Bayhylle, Glenpool 333  3.  Watson, Cushing 3210

Discus: 1.  Bayhylle, Glenpool 999  2.  Turner, Bristow 936  3.  Mukes, Cushing 830

High Jump: 1.  Moore, Bristow 50  2.  Jones, Stroud 410  3.  Reberman, Chandler 410

Long Jump: 1.  Brown, Stroud 152  2.  Murphy, Stillwater JV 151  3.  Kimble, Chandler 145

Pole Vault: 1.  White, Glenpool 90  2.  Keeter, Glenpool 76  3.  Melton, Stroud 76