Hilldale
4-07-08
Shot Put
(Girls)
Participant School Distance
1st Beaver
Hulbert 35’ 7”
2nd Hudson
Okmulgee
31’ ¾”
3rd Bannion Gans
30’ 3”
4th Taylor Graham
29’ 8½”
5th Cox
Spiro 29’ ½”
6th Wynn Fort Gibson 27’
9¼”
Discus (Girls)
Participant
School Distance
1st Beaver
Hulbert 113’ 9”
2nd Cox
Spiro 76’ 2½”
3rd Harjo Graham
74’ ¼”
4th Brannon Gans
74” 0”
5th Wynn Fort Gibson 72’
10½“
6th Lashley
Spiro 67’ 8”
Long Jump (Girls)
Participant
School Distance
1st Stanley
Watts
13’ 7”
2nd Sanders
Gore 12’ 7½”
3rd Wallis
Okmulgee 12’ 6½”
4th Campbell Fort Gibson
12’ 5½”
5th Ezell Fort Gibson
12’ 3½”
6th Taylor Fort Gibson
11’ 7½”
High Jump (Girls)
Participant School
Distance
1st Taylor
Hulbert 5’ 0”
2nd Mann
Okmulgee 5’ 0”
3rd Stanley
Watts
4’ 10”
4th Andrews Inola
4’ 8”
Pole Vault (Girls)
Participant
School Distance
1st Andrews Inola
5’ 5”
400 Meter Relay (Girls)
School Time
1st Spiro 0:51:85
2nd Okmulgee
0:51:95
3rd Hilldale 0:53:39
4th Hulbert 0:57:37
5th Webber Falls 0:58:62
6th Fort Gibson 1:00:43
800 Meter Relay (Girls)
School Time
1st Spiro 1:52:83
2nd Hilldale 1:54:97
3rd Okmulgee 1:56:80
4th Porter 1:59:83
5th Gans 2:04:88
6th Hulbert 2:14:36
1600 Meter Relay (Girls)
School Time
1st Okmulgee 4:27:65
2nd Spiro 4:35:82
3rd Hilldale 4:38:57
4th Porter 4:49:16
5th Gans 5:04:57
6th Hulbert 5:12:55
3200 Meter Relay (Girls)
School Time
1st Fort Gibson 11:38:38
2nd Gans 11:46:03
3rd Hilldale 11:50:68
4th Hulbert 12:35:36
5th Gore 13:26:05
100 Meter Dash (Girls)
Participant
School Time
1st Randal
Okmulgee 0:13:07
2nd Portis
Spiro 0:13:87
3rd Phillips
Spiro 0:13:93
4th Ledbetter Spiro 0:13:94
5th Parker Okmulgee
0:14:22
6th Hammond
Okmulgee
0:14:42
200 Meter Dash (Girls)
Participant
School Time
1st Randle
Okmulgee 0:27:17
2nd Griffith
Spiro 0:28:51
3rd Thompson Okmulgee
0:28:78
4th Robbalaa Spiro 0:29:12
5th Mills Hilldale 0:29:30
6th Parker Okmulgee
0:29:63
400 Meter Dash (Girls)
Participant
School Time
1st Young
Okmulgee 1:04:70
2nd Welch
Porter 1:06:22
3rd Holt
Warner 1:07:07
4th Carter Okmulgee 1:08:09
5th Rodden Hilldale 1:09:13
6th Brown Oktaha
1:10:49
800 Meter Run (Girls)
Participant
School Time
1st Weant Oktaha
2:43:73
2nd Carmen Hilldale 2:45:12
3rd Shusford Inola
2:50:97
4th McBride Warner 2:57:07
5th Choate Gans
3:09:12
6th Downing Fort Gibson
3:18:05
1600 Meter Run (Girls)
Participant
School Time
1st Weant Oktaha
6:19:86
2nd Enix Inola
6:29:72
3rd McBride Warner
6:46:35
4th Kite Warner 6:55:91
5th Frisby Hulbert
7:58:21
6th McNac Graham
9:17:23
3200 Meter Run (Girls)
Participant
School Time
1st Enix Inola
13:50:49
2nd Carman Hilldale 13:51:13
3rd Kite
Warner 15:27:97
4th Frisby Hulbert 15:52:61
100 Meter Hurdles (Girls)
Participant
School Time
1st Hammond
Okmulgee
0:18:09
2nd Locust Okmulgee
0:18:26
3rd Garcia
Hulbert 0:19:65
4th Andrews Inola 0:19:83
5th Reheard Hilldale 0:20:11
6th Anderson Hilldale 0:20:38
300 Meter Hurdles (Girls)
Participant
School Time
1st Hammon
Okmulgee 0:52:53
2nd Locust Okmulgee
0:53:13
3rd Morris Okmulgee
0:53:83
4th Anderson Hilldale 0:56:28
5th Sanders Gore
1:01:42
6th Aukerman Hilldale
1:05:28
100 Meter Dash (Boys)
Particiapant
School Time
1st James
Okmulgee 0:11:53
2nd Nicodin Hilldale
0:11:57
3rd Seymour Spiro
0:11:60
4th Ousley Hilldale 0:11:63
5th Truelove Okmulgee
0:11:66
6th Cotton Inola
0:11:74
200 Meter Dash (Boys)
Particiapant
School Time
1st Seymour
Spiro 0:23:20
2nd James Okmulgee
0:23:85
3rd Shields Hilldale 0:24:38
4th Truelove
Okmulgee
0:24:61
5th McMahan Hilldale 0:24:73
6th Choate Gans
0:24:94
400 Meter Dash (Boys)
Particiapant
School Time
1st Thomas
Warner 0:52:23
2nd Fowler Hilldale 0:52:68
3rd Nicodin Hilldale 0:53:63
4th Wilson
Okmulgee
0:54:28
5th Smith
Spiro 0:55:01
6th Paulson
Grace 0:55:75
800 Meter Run (Boys)
Particiapant
School Time
1st Thomas
Warner 2:08:83
2nd Davis Fort Gibson
2:11:03
3rd Choate Gans
2:12:53
4th Paegan Spiro 2:12:61
5th Smith Graham
2:17:74
6th Lennon
Grace 2:18:96
1600 Meter Run (Boys)
Particiapant
School Time
1st Pagan
Spiro 5:13:04
2nd Lennon
Grace 5:21:31
3rd Trammell Warner
5:31:52
4th Seymour Spiro 5:32:34
5th Langford Hilldale 5:32:48
6th Robertson Okmulgee
5:37:61
3200 Meter Run (Boys)
Particiapant
School Time
1st Keenen
Okmulgee 11:44:54
2nd Choate Gans
12:12:85
3rd Locust
Gore 12:36:21
4th Peterson Inola 12:49:33
5th Orr Fort Gibson
12:54:95
6th Walker Hulbert
13:25:26
110 Meter Hurdles (Boys)
Particiapant
School Time
1st Manous
Okmulgee 0:16:91
2nd Dwyer
Gore 0:19:13
3rd Powell Hilldale 0:20:20
4th Kaelke Hulbert 0:20:21
5th Kizzia
Gore 0:20:48
6th Hill Hilldale 0:22:21
300 Meter Hurdles (Boys)
Particiapant
School Time
1st Manous
Okmulgee 0:42:90
2nd Dwyer
Gore 0:46:00
3rd Powdrill Okmulgee
0:46:43
4th Morris Hilldale 0:47:08
5th Asher Spiro
0:47:59
6th McMurcher Gans
0:47:64
400 Meter Relay (Boys)
School Time
1st Okmulgee 0:44:06
2nd Hilldale 0:44:11
3rd Spiro 0:45:31
4th Inola 0:45:83
5th Gore 0:47:91
6th Graham 0:48:50
1600 Meter Relay (Boys)
School Time
1st Okmulgee 3:40:15
2nd Hilldale 3:40:25
3rd Spiro 3:46:49
4th Warner 3:48:54
5th Gore 3:51:33
6th Grace 3:52:62
3200 Meter Relay (Boys)
School Time
1st Okmulgee 9:03:90
2nd Fort Gibson 9:12:93
3rd Warner 9:13:56
4th Spiro 9:16:12
5th Hilldale 9:17:33
6th Graham 9:32:34
Shot Put (Boys)
Participant School
Distance
1st Byrd Okmulgee
52’ 2”
2nd Whitefield Spiro
49’ 9¼”
3rd James Okmulgee
44’ 1¾”
4th Grant Okmulgee
44’ 1”
5th Wittman Gans
42’ 5”
6th Kutz Fort Gibson
41’ 5”
Discus (Boys)
Participant School
Distance
1st Byrd
Okmulgee 140’ 8”
2nd Whitfield Spiro
129’ ½”
3rd Grant
Okmulgee 126’ 3”
4th Bruner
Porter 114” 7½”
5th Copeland Hulbert
112’ 7½“
6th Shade
Gore 112’ 4”
Long Jump (Boys)
Participant School
Distance
1st Cotton Inola
17’ 9½”
2nd Sherwood Sumit
17’ 7”
3rd Humphrey Graham
17’ 4”
4th Barker Fort Gibson
17’ 3½”
5th Dwyer Gore
16’ 11”
6th Bell
Gore 16’ 10½”
High Jump (Boys)
Participant School
Distance
1st Combs Inola
5’ 9”
2nd Richardson Porter
5’ 8”
3rd Pollard Spiro
5’ 7”
4th Labounty Warner
5’ 6”
5th Humphrey Graham 5’
6”
Pole Vault (Boys)
Participant
School Distance
1st Andrews Inola
13’ 0”
2nd Gerard Inola
11’ 0”
3rd Powell Hilldale
10’ 6”
4th Evans Hilldale
9’ 6”
5th Moore Hilldale 9’
0”
6th Pinkston Arkoma
9’ 0”
|