Hobart
4/14/2008
Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Elix
Hobart
12.69
2 Brown
Clinton
12.78
3 Austin
Geary
13.34
4 Rosado
Cache
13.35
5 Mbaneme
Clinton
13.50
6 Thompson
Geary
13.50
Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
Team
=======================================================================
1 Elix,
Hobart
26.47
2 West
Elk City
26.93
3 Austin
Geary
27.87
4 Rosado
Cache
28.06
5 Nagle
Merritt
28.09
6 Stultz
Merritt
28.19
Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Elix,
Hobart
60.69
2 Nagle
Merritt
63.66
3 Rosado
Cache
64.10
4 Young
Hinton
65.13
5 Brinkley
Eric
65.32
6 Ketchum
Clinton
65.69
Girls 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Prairiechief
Anadarko
2:32.39
2 BigBow
Carnegie
2:34.56
3 Sawatzky,
Weatherford 2:35.94
4 Winn
Weatherford 2:41.78
5 Kelly
Altus
2:42.50
6 Gentry
Hobart
2:43.25
Girls 1600 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Timms
Leedy
5:29.18
2 Prairiechief
Anadarko
5:41.22
3 Tippeconnie
Anadarko
6:50.00
4 Colby
Eric
6:02.56
5 Seitter
Weatherford 6:12.75
6 Garza
Hobart
6:29.88
Girls 3200 Meter
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Tippeconnie
Anadarko
12:24.79
2 Bigbow
Carnegie
12:29.81
3 George
Weatherford 12:31.97
4 Copeland
Altus
14:01.15
5 Guiterrez
Carnegie
14:07.24
6 Longoria
Elk City
14:19.91
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 West
Elk City
16.59
2 Sides,
Weatherford
17.28
3 Atwood
Geary
18.00
4 Harmon
Carnegie
18.06
5 Powell
Weatherford
18.63
6 Minst
Altus
19.34
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Sides,
Weatherford 48.62
2 West
Elk City 50.38
3 Stultz
Merritt
50.82
4 Sawatzky,
Weatherford 51.69
5 Atwood
Geary
55.81
6 Knapp
Geary
56.20
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
=======================================================================
1 Clinton
53.27
2 Geary
54.03
3 Weatherford
54.22
4 Merritt
54.72
5 Altus
56.59
6 Eric
56.88
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
=======================================================================
1 Clinton
1:53.53
2 Weatherford
1:55.56
3 Altus
1:59.93
4 Eric
2:02.41
5 Carnegie
2:03.53
6 Frederick
2:03.91
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
=======================================================================
1 Hobart
4:22.26
2 Weatherford
4:22.96
3 Clinton
4:26.47
4 Altus
4:36.40
5 Carnegie
4:37.84
6 Geary
5:10.03
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
=======================================================================
1 Weatherford
10:27.69
2 Carnegie
11:00.38
3 Altus
11:03.60
4 Hinton
11:48.12
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======F===============================================================
1 Grunewald,M
Weatherford 5'2"
2 Grunewald,J
Weatherford 4'8"
3 Ball
Mangum
4'8"
4 Wilson
Clinton 4'8"
5 Daniell
Elk City 4'6"
6 Brady
MVG
4'4"
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name
School
1 Yarnell
Anadarko 8'0"
2 Warren
Altus
6'6"
3 Mungaven
Altus
6'6"
Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 West
Elk City
15'7 ¼"
2 Stultz
Merritt
15'6"
3 Burns
Geary
15'3 ½"
4 Dickey
Hobart
14'9 ¼"
5 Nagel
Merritt
14'8"
6 Mbeneme
Clinton
14'3 ¼"
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Jasper
Anadarko
36'10 ½"
2 Cozad
Riverside
36'4 ½"
3 Zoschack
Hinton
31'11 ½"
4 Fee
Clinton
31'4"
5 Miller
Frederick
30'9 ½"
6 Maynard
Hobart
29'8 ½"
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Jasper
Anadarko
107'5"
2 Davis
Anadarko
102'7"
3 Cozad
Riverside
97'1"
4 Haywood
Anadarko
96'2"
5 Shiplet
Cache
92'8"
6 Martinez
Carnegie
91'11"
*Boys* 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 McBrayer
Clinton
10.75
2 Griffin
Clinton
10.81
3 Robinson
Tipton
10.96
4 Huddlen
Clinton
11.19
5 Hooper
MVG
11.26
6 Smith
Hobart
11.28
Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Griffin
Clinton
22.70
2 Robinson
Tipton
22.81
3 Norman
HBT
23.06
4 Bish, T.C.
HBT
23.51
5 Schrick
Merritt
23.71
6 Harper
Cache
24.12
Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
School
1 Norman
HBT
51.79
2 Bish
HBT
51.82
3 Harper
Cache
52.68
4 Bailey
Carnegie
54.35
5 Simmons
Elk City
54.38
6 Schrick
Merritt
54.72
Boys 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Bish, T.
HBT
2:05.14
2 Richards
HBT
2:13.66
3 Wilson
EC
2:08.56
4 Elrod
Hinton
2:11.36
5 Butler
Cache
2:11.37
6 Nesahkluah
Carnegie
2:12.12
Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Seibold
Cache
4:54.44
2 Funkhouser
HBT
4:57.02
3 Monczunski
HBT
4:58.78
4 Horse
Anadarko
4:59.65
5 Zauner
Hinton
5:06.62
6 Anthony
Carnegie
5:08.03
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Seibold
Cache
10:38.69
2 Funkhouser
HBT
10:43.31
3 Barron
Clinton
10:58.50
4 Davis
Merrritt
11:21.39
5 Davidson
Hinton
11:29.03
6 Baez
HBT
11:30.89
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Deal
Hinton
17.65
2 Copeland
Clinton
18.09
3 Thomas
Clinton
18.22
4 Loftiss
BFDC
19.15
5 Pewo
Carnegie
20.00
6 Barnes
HBT
20.07
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Valderas
Snyder
40.62
2 Madrid
Elk City
44.53
3 Barnes
HBT
44.56
4 Harper
Cache
44.83
5 Deal
Hinton
45.53
6 Rosado
Cache
46.03
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
=======================================================================
1 Clinton
44.01
2 Geary
46.22
3 Elk City
46.23
4 Cache
46.42
5 Snyder
46.93
6 HBT
47.22
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
=======================================================================
1 Hobart
3:32.17
2 Elk City
3:38.47
3 Clinton
3:43.69
4 Hinton
3:44.62
5 Carnegie
3:45.47
6 Geary
3:56.21
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School
=======================================================================
1 HBT
8:18.00
2 Elk City
8:12.81
3 Hinton
8:41.00
4 Cache
8:46.78
5 Carnegie
9:03.50
6 Clinton
9:11.44
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======F===============================================================
1 Washington
Clinton
6'2"
2 Fergeson
HBT
5'10"
3 Lindsey
Apache
5'8"
4 Ketchem
Clinton
5'8"
5 Bailey
HBT
5'6"
5 Campbell C.
HBT
5'6"
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name
School
1 Peffer
Elk City
13'6"
2 Durham
Cache
10'0"
3 Campbell, B.
HBT
8'0"
4 Acuna
EC
7'6"
5 Murphy
EC
7'6"
Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Valdez
Snyder
21'11 ¾"
2 Robinson
Tipton
21'4 ¾"
3 Austin
Geary
20'11 ¾"
4 Peffer
EC
19'10 ¾"
5 Vordy
Granfield
19'9 ¾"
6 Madrid
EC
19'8 ¼"
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Ramsey
Clinton
44'9"
2 Douglas
Clinton
43'10 ½"
3 Nolan`
Frederick
40'4"
4 Wilson
EC
39'8 ½"
5 Benavidez
Clinton
37'10 ½"
6 Rutkins
HBT
37'5"
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name
School
=======================================================================
1 Douglas
Clinton
144'
2 Wilson `
EC
126'11"
3 Nolan
Frederick
118'7"
4 Kennemer
EC
114'7"
5 Ramsey
Clinton
112'8"
6 Logan
Frederick
107'4 ½"
_*Women - Team Rankings *_
1) Weatherford 124
2) Anadarko
76
3) Clinton
70 ½
4) Altus
57
4) Hobart
57
6) Carnegie
46
7) Geary
45 ½
8) Elk City
39
9) Merritt
35
10) Hinton
18
11) Cache
17
12) Eric
16
13) Riverside 14
14) Leedy
10
15) Frederick
6
15) Mangum
6
16) MVG
1
_*Men - Team Rankings *_
1) Hobart
141
2) Clinton
132
3) Elk City
94
4) Cache
58
5) Hinton
40
6) Snyder
24
6) Geary
24
7) Tipton
22
8) Carnegie
16
9) Frederick
13
10) Merritt
7
11) Apache
6
12) BFDC
4
12) Anadarko
4
13) MVG
2