HOBART

4-22-08

 

GIRLS
_100M DASH_
1st Elix, Hobart 12.88
2nd Aska, Bridgecreek 13.03
3rd Rodriquez, Frederick 13.81
4th Interwiez, BC 14.37
5th Howard, BC 14.65
6th Randal, Frederick 16.61
 
_200M DASH_
1st Elix, HBT 26.44
2nd Aska, BC 27.62
3rd Lavelle, BC 27.85
4th Fergeson, HBT 27.86
5th Rodriquez, Fred 28.24
6th Rachael, BC 29.78
 
_400M DASH_
1st Elix, HBT 59.85
2nd Fergeson, HBT 66.66
3rd Dalke, BC 71.82
4th Joachin, BC 79.83
5th Dawkins, BC 82.39
 
_800M DASH_
1st Garza, HBT 2:50.79
2nd Barkocy, Bethany 2:52.75
3rd Dalke, BC 2:58.46
4th Mays, BC 3:02.28
5th Griffin, HBT 3:04.22
6th Brinegar, Bethany 3:09.32
 
_1600M RUN_
1st Garza, HBT 6:51
_
_3200M RUN_
1st Barkocy, Bethany 14:48.58
2nd Garza, HBT 15:29.40
3rd Brinegar, Bethany 15:46.76
 
_100M HURDLES_
1st Redwine, Bethany 17.71
2nd Privett, HBT 19.21
3rd Pogue, Bethany 23.25
 
_300M HURDLES_
1st Privett, HBT 55.54
 
_400M RELAY_
1st BC 54.11
2nd Bethany 56.31

_800M RELAY_
1st HBT 1:55.52
2nd BC 1:59.16
3rd Bethany 2:04.30
 
_1600M RELAY_
1st HBT 4:24.07
2nd BC 4:52.56
3rd Bethany 4:59.61

_3200M RELAY_
1st HBT 11:29.21
2nd BC 12:12.65
3rd Bethany 13:02.83
 
_HIGH JUMP_
1st Pogue, Bethany 4'8"
2nd Redwine, Bethany 4'6"
3rd Dickey, HBT 4'6"
_LONG JUMP_
1st Redwine, Bethany 14'6 "
2nd Dickey, HBT 14'6"
3rd Lavelle, BC 14'2 "
4th Howard, BC 13'3 "
5th Dalke, BC 12'10 "
6th Rodriqez, Frederick 12'7 "
 
_SHOT PUT_
1st McGrady, Bethany 34'11"
2nd Miller, Frederick 32'7 "
3rd Maynard, HBT 29'8"
4th Dawkins, BC 23'9"
5th Randel, Frederick 21'3 "
 
_DISCUS_
 1st Maynard, HBT 101'3"
2nd McGrady, Bethany 86'3"
3rd Privett, HBT 69'6"
4th Robinson, BC 63'9"
5th Miller, Frederick 53'5"
 
*_BOYS_*
_100M DASH_
1st Bradley, Lindsay 11.20
2nd Norman, HBT 11.39
3rd Bish TC, HBT 11.59
4th Bryant, Frederick 11.69
5th Elledege, Lindsay 11.75
6th Fergeson, HBT 11.94
 
_200M DASH_
1st Brothers, Bethany 22.39
2nd Norman, HBT 22.93
3rd Smith, HBT 23.12
4th Bradley, Lindsay 23.32
5th Bish TC, HBT 23.42
6th Fergeson, HBT 23.91
 
_400M DASH_
1st Brothers, Bethany 50.54
2nd Norman, HBT 50.56
3rd Bish T, HBT 51.28
4th Barnes, HBT 52.12
5th Mick, Bethany 52.47
6th Reed, BC 58.28
 
_800 M DASH_
1st Bish, HBT 2:17.89
2nd Mick, Bethany 2:18.12
3rd Pettit, Bethany 2:18.52
4th Richards, HBT 2:19.63
5th Wilson, HBT 2:22.62
6th Freeman, Bethany 2:24.41
 
_1600 M RUN_
1st Macom, Bethany 4:58.24
2nd Monczunski, HBT 5:04.66
3rd Pettit, Bethany 5:12.28
4th Funkhouser, HBT 5:24.38
5th Wilson, HBT 5:55.66
6th Baez, HBT 6:10.32
 
_3200M RUN_
1st Funkhouser, HBT 10:59.92
2nd Macom, Bethany 11:07.56
3rd Baez, HBT 11:22.25
4th , BC 12:22.69
5th King, HBT 12:28.00
_110 HURDLES_
1st Plank, Bethany 15.59
2nd Loughridge, BC 19.28
3rd Campbell, HBT 19.87
4th Gayanich, BC 20.19
5th Pfenning, HBT 20.37
 
___300 HURDLES_
1st Plank, Bethany 41.41
2nd Scallion, HBT 42.75
3rd Branch, Lindsay 43.19
4th Campbell, HBT 47.09
5th Baez, HBT 47.55
6th Gayanich, BC 48.97
_
_400M RELAY_
1st Lindsey 45.15
2nd HBT 45.22
3rd Bethany 46.77
4th BC 47.2

_1600M RELAY_
1st HBT 3:30.53
2nd Bethany 3:32.81
3rd Frederick 3:54.97
 
_3200M RELAY_
1st HBT 8:32.26
2nd Bethany 8:33.62
3rd Lindsay 8:58.98
 
_POLE VAULT_
1st Richards, HBT 10'
2nd Campbell B, HBT 8'
3rd Pfenning, HBT 8'
 
_HIGH JUMP_
1st Campbell C, HBT (B) 6'0"
2nd Fergeson, HBT 5'10"
3rd Bailey, HBT 5'8"
4th Scallion, HBT 5'8"
5th Bradley, Lindsay 5'8"
6th Elledge, Lindsay 5'8"

_ LONG JUMP_
1st Scallion, HBT 20'2 /4"
2nd Melinger, BC 19'5"
3rd Fergeson, HBT 18'6 "
4th Lukens, Lindsay 18'3 "
5th Gayanich, BC 18'2 "
6th Campbell B, HBT 18'1"
 
_SHOT_
1st Nolan, Frederick 40'8 "
2nd McCord, Bethany 39'5"
3rd Rutkins, HBT 37'10 "
4th Tallent, BC 37'7"
5th Forbes, BC 37'1"
6th Allen, Frederick 36'1 "
_DISCUS_
1st Taylor, Bethany 123'
2nd Logan, Frederick 118'2"
3rd Nolan, Frederick 113'8"
4th Rutkins, HBT 110'3"
5th Allen, Frederick 107'7"
6th Forbs, BC 101'

*_TEAM RESULTS_*
*GIRLS*
1ST -- HOBART 186
2ND -- BETHANY 139
2ND -- BRIDGECREEK 139
3RD -- FREDERICK 22
 
*BOYS*
1ST -- HOBART 252
2ND -- BETHANY 143
3RD -- LINDSAY 64
4TH -- FREDERICK 43
5TH -- BRIDGECREEK 42