PONCA CITY

4-08-08

Large School Boys Team Scores:  1st Yukon 129, 2nd Putnam City 115, 3rd Ponca City 83, 4th Guthrie 71, 5th Stillwater 47, 6th Choctaw 40, 7th Enid 39, 8th Bartlesville 33, 9th Norman North 28, 10th Yukon B 2

 

3200m Relay: 1st  Ponca City, 8:25.78; 2nd  Yukon A; 3rd  Enid A; 4th  Norman North; 5th  Stillwater; 6th  Choctaw

400m Relay: 1st  Guthrie, 44.17; 2nd , Putnam City; 3rd , Yukon; 4th  Ponca City ; 5th , Choctaw; 6th Bartlesville

110m HH: 1st - Winfrey, Stillwater, 14.62; 2nd - Rhoads, Yukon, 12.64; 3rd , Conley, Yukon, 15.65; 4th - Robinson, Guthrie, 16.11; 5th , Bowerman, Yukon, 16.21; 6th , Hayes, Choctaw, 18.24

3200m Run: 1st Victor Others, Ponca City, 10:30.34; 2nd Josh Frees, Ponca City, 10:35.14; 3rd Adelman, Yukon, 10:37.18; 4th Wagner, Enid, 10:49.90; 5th Watts, Yukon, 10:51.42; 6th Bay, Bartlesville, 11:11.40

300m IH: 1st Winfrey, Stillwater, 39.02; 2nd Rhoads, Yukon, 39.93; 3rd Conley, Yukon, 41.24; 4th Gilliland, Ponca City, 41.46; 5th Williams, Norman North 42.18; 6th - Conley, Ponca City, 42.58

400m Run: 1st Jimoh, Putnam City, 50.93; 2nd Resasco, Norman North, 51.58; 3rd Cato, Putnam City, 52.46; 4th Griffith, Yukon, 52.84; 5th Camacho, Enid, 53.30; 6th Reeves, Enid, 53.30

800m Run: 1st Camacho, Enid, 2:01.55; 2nd Gray, Ponca City, 2:02.30; 3rd Ryan, Choctaw, 2:02.71; 4th Arkenburgh, Guthrie, 2:03.20; 5th Haun, Yukon, 2:03.99; 6th Miller, Stillwater, 2:07.40

100m Dash: 1st Thomas, Ponca City, 11.21; 2nd Rhoads, Guthrie, 11.36; 3rd Smith, Guthrie, 11.37; 4th Stepanik, Choctaw, 11.38; 5th Rathbum, Stillwater, 11.43; 6th Carr, Putnam City, 11.44

200m Dash: 1st Winfrey, Stillwater, 22.11; 2nd Rhoades, Guthrie, 22.52; 3rd Stepanik, Choctaw, 22.58; 4th Hoover, Putnam City, 22.68; 5th Thomas, Ponca City, 22.85; 6th Coulter, Putnam City, 23.09

1600m Run: 1st Miller, Stillwater, 4:40.68; 2nd Haun, Yukon, 4:44.74; 3rd Benton, Ponca City, 4:50.33; 4th Foster, Enid, 4:51.84; 5th Adelman, Yukon, 4:53.90; 6th Maynor, Putnam City, 4:54.68

1600m Relay: 1st Putnam City, 3:26.33; 2nd Ponca City, 3:30.90; 3rd Yukon A, 3:31.49; 4th Choctaw, 3:32.21; 5th Enid, 3:36.93; 6th Yukon B, 3:39.43

High Jump: 1st Donte Foster, Guthrie, 64; 2nd Bobby Dean, Bartlesville, 6; 3rd Michael Williams, Norman North 510; 4th Chris McMillian, Choctaw, 58; 5th Michael Higgins, Enid, 58

Pole Vault: 1st Garrett Hopper, Yukon, 136; 2nd David Gilliland, Ponca City, 126; 3rd Matt Penwright, Yukon, 12; 4th John Stuart, Choctaw, 12; 5th Cody Rosson, Ponca City, 116; 6th Jake Gooch, Guthrie, 116

Discus: 1st Hamilton, Putnam City, 15211.5; 2nd Campbell, Yukon, 14911; 3rd Mitchell, Bartlesville, 1467; 4th Washington, Guthrie, 1444; 5th Gilbert, Putnam City, 1350.5; 6th Porter, Bartlesville, 1258

Shot Put: 1st Mitchell, Bartlesville, 506.5; 2nd Yost, Yukon, 486.5; 3rd Porter, Bartlesville, 465; 4th Badger, Norman North 463; 5th Hamilton, Putnam City, 462.25; 6th Phillips, Putnam City, 4511

Long Jump: 1st Rilwan Jimoh, Putnam City, 211.5; 2nd Jordon Hoover, Putnam City, 210.25; 3rd T.J. Coulter, Putnam City, 209.5; 4th Dante Foster, Guthrie, 205; 5th D.J. Hughes, Guthrie, 201.25; 6th Collin Clabes, Choctaw, 1910

 

Small School Boys Team Scores: 1st Tonkawa 136, 2nd Northeast 126, 3rd Cleveland 92, 4th (tie) Blackwell 68, 4th (tie) Newkirk, 6th Harding 37, 7th Salina 29, 8th Chisholm 14, 9th Copan, 8, 10th Morrison 3, 11th Northeast B 1

400m Relay: 1st Northeast, 44.77; 2nd Blackwell, 46.30; 3rd Cleveland, 46.37; 4th Salina, 44.58; 5th Newkirk, 47.84; 6th Tonkawa, 47.85

3200m Relay: 1st Tonkawa, 8:49.34; 2nd Northeast, 8:56.14; 3rd Cleveland, 9:47.52; 4th Salina, 9:51.61; 5th Newkirk, 10:08.83; 6th Chisholm, 10:14.74

110m HH: 1st Taylor, Cleveland, 15.68; 2nd Savage, Harding, 12.87; 3rd Lindsay, Tonkawa, 17.24; 4th McKeown, Tonkawa, 17.25; 5th Scott, Harding, 18.14; 6th Bess, Tonkawa, 19.14

3200m: 1st Vasques, Tonkawa, 10:49.96; 2nd Calderron, Blackwell, 10:52.55; 3rd Perry, Newkirk, 11:06.43; 4th Rodgers, Newkirk, 11:07.18; 5th Harwood, Cleveland, 11:36.87; 6th Martinez, Tonkawa, 11:58.46

800m: 1st Klufa, Tonkawa, 2:09.93; 2nd Smith, Tonkawa, 2:12.14; 3rd Williams, Northeast, 2:14.24; 4th Langster, Tonkawa, 2:17.34; 5th Highfill, Chisholm, 2:18.61; 6th Montgomery, Salina, 2:20.21

100m: 1st Siler, Cleveland, 10.78; 2nd Jackson, Northeast, 11.02; 3rd Cooper, Blackwell, 11.18; 4th Cox, Northeast, 11.37; 5th Taylor, Cleveland, 11.49; 6th Smith, Harding, 11.86

400m: 1st Russell, Northeast, 51.46; 2nd Goad, Newkirk, 53.30; 3rd Pugh, Northeast, 53.43; 4th Maddex, Northeast, 53.74; 5th Nault, Chisholm, 54.27; 6th Reese, Tonkawa, 54.64

300m IH: 1st Taylor, Cleveland, 43.40; 2nd Lindsay, Tonkawa, 45.00; 3rd Knightton, Northeast, 46.05; 4th McKeown, Tonkawa, 46.10; 5th Coots, Newkirk, 47.24; 6th Scott, Harding, 48.05

200m: 1st Jackson, Northeast, 22.21; 2nd Siler, Cleveland, 22.68; 3rd Goad, Newkirk, 23.37; 4th Cox, Northeast, 23.58; 5th Berry, Northeast, 23.78; 6th Blair, Northeast, 24.30

1600m: 1st Vasquez, Tonkawa, 5:00.21; 2nd Calderon, Blackwell, 5:00.80; 3rd Rodgers, Newkirk, 5:06.02; 4th Harwood, Cleveland, 5:07.30; 5th Perry, Newkirk, 5:14.21; 6th Martinez, Tonkawa, 5:16.49

1600m Relay: 1st Northeast, 3:27.27; 2nd Tonkawa, 3:40.02; 3rd Newkirk, 3:55.78; 4th Copan, 3:58.90; 5th Blackwell, 4:01.90; 6th Harding, 4:13.58

Long Jump: 1st Siler, Cleveland, 213.5; 2nd Williams, Northeast, 199.5; 3rd Leaming, Newkirk, 189.75; 4th Green, Newkirk, 189.5; 5th Williams, Northeast, 18 8.25; 6th Zinn, Tonkawa, 181.5

High Jump: 1st Savage, Harding, 510; 2nd Goad, Newkirk, 56; 3rd Zinn, Tonkawa, 56

Shot Put: 1st McNamara, Blackwell, 428.5; 2nd Kedlinger, Chisholm, 3910; 3rd Sullivan, Harding, 362; 4th Forsyth, Blackwell, 3510; 5th Salyers, Salina, 351.5; 6th Pittman, Morrison, 332.5

Discus: 1st Salyers, Salina, 1078; 2nd McNamara, Blackwell, 972.5; 3rd Smith, Tonkawa, 953.5; 4th Hennessey, Harding, 918; 5th Pittman, Morrison, 905; 6th Simpson, Tonkawa, 876.5

Pole Vault: 1st Reese, Tonkawa, 116; 2nd Dell, Cleveland, 11; 3rd Zinn, Tonkawa, 106; 4th Fullerton, Cleveland, 9; 5th Savage, Harding, 86; 6th Lalli, Harding, 86